Inhaltsverzeichnis

6th World Masters Mountain Running Championships, Saillon-Ovronnaz - ranking

Départ Vigne à Farinet, 7.9km
Départ Bains de Saillon, 9.5km
Top Départ Vigne à Farinet, 7.9km
M75+     Men M75+                               5 ranked
1. Schabel Eugen, 25, A-Itter 1:19.37,9 (759)
2. Ferro Vincenzo, 27, I-Quarona 1:21.53,5 (658)
3. Andre Yves, 30, CH-St-Jean VS 1:28.11,1 (814)

M70 Men M70 24 ranked 1. Schanné Werner, 35, D-Wetzlar 56.46,5 (760) 2. Unterkircher Ambros, 35, A-Heiligenblut 1:01.45,5 (783) 3. Cerello Angelo, 34, I-Gattinara 1:04.01,9 (635)
W70 Women W70 2 ranked 1. Marcibalova Maria, 34, SVK-Cadca 1:21.03,4 (704) 2. Ludy Alice, 34, CH-Semsales 1:27.39,2 (811)
M65 Men M65 34 ranked 1. Scheber Kaspar, 39, CH-Luzern 55.12,1 (496) 2. Monini Giuseppe, 39, I-Villa Collemandina Lucca 56.14,8 (719) 3. Menghi Nino, 38, I-Ravenna 56.58,6 (712)
W65 Women W65 4 ranked 1. Berghaus Bärbel, 40, D-Solingen 1:07.28,7 (619) 2. Wolf Barbara, 41, D-Stadtbergen 1:15.44,4 (800) 3. Zollmann Marie, 41, D-Siegen 1:20.39,8 (802)
M60 Men M60 61 ranked 1. Anderegg Albert, 45, CH-Innertkirchen 48.53,7 (602) 2. Orlandini Roberto, 45, I-Zogno 51.19,3 (727) 3. Spedding David, 45, GB-Keswick 51.59,5 (769)
W60 Women W60 10 ranked 1. Schmittner Gerlinde, 45, D-Ochsenfurt 1:01.32,1 (761) 2. Bauer Leni, 45, D-Aichach 1:04.23,0 (613) 3. Durgnat Yvette, 46, CH-Chernex 1:04.53,3 (652)
M55 Men M55 61 ranked 1. Short Mike, 48, CH-Savièse 48.47,2 (765) 2. Vogler Reinhart, 50, D-Wartmannsroth 49.02,4 (789) 3. Pletzer Rudolf, 49, D-Frickenhausen 50.03,2 (738)
W55 Women W55 11 ranked 1. Spronk Marianne, 48, D-Goch 1:02.26,4 (773) 2. Pernet Béatrice, 49, CH-Lausanne 1:05.38,2 (733) 3. Winkler Luise, 51, D-Gersthofen 1:06.28,5 (798)

Top Départ Bains de Saillon, 9.5km
M50      Men M50                              103 ranked
1. Earwaker Colin, 56, NZL-Rotorua 53.08,7 (115)
2. Neill Dave, 56, GB-Leek 53.12,2 (279)
3. Gates Nigel, 53, GB-East Hoathly 53.52,7 (151)

W50 Women W50 28 ranked 1. Paulu Blanka, 54, CZ-Vrchlabi 1:08.23,7 (294) 2. Laney Maureen, 53, GB-Preston 1:08.41,3 (229) 3. Solmi Renata, 54, I-Modena 1:09.29,4 (365)
M45 Men M45 104 ranked 1. Wilton Andy, 60, GB-Buxton 51.11,9 (431) 2. Brugnacchi Bruno, 60, F-St Paul de Varces 51.56,6 (46) 3. Strobl Helmut, 59, D-Mering 53.25,9 (376)
W45 Women W45 29 ranked 1. Heilig-Duventäster Marie-Luise, 61, D-Berg 59.18,4 (175) 2. Imgraben Barbara, 61, D-Britzingen 59.29,1 (191) 3. Baillon Chantal, 58, F-Pierrelatte 59.56,3 (15)
M40 Men M40 101 ranked 1. Gutierrez Simon, 66, USA-Alamosa 48.58,8 (167) 2. Tvedt Jon, 66, N-Fyllingsdalen 49.42,1 (397) 3. Torresani Franco, 62, I-Telve Valsugama 50.09,2 (393)
W40 Women W40 37 ranked 1. Leservoisier Michelle, 65, F-St Julien en Genevois 58.02,9 (831) 2. Rueda-Oppliger Fabiola, 63, CH-Corsier GE 59.17,2 (823) 3. Zingg Annemarie, 65, CH-Thörigen 59.55,7 (442)
M35 Men M35 51 ranked 1. Epiney Sebastien, 67, CH-Haute-Nendaz 50.15,0 (122) 2. Volery Georges, 68, CH-Emmenbrücke 50.46,8 (405) 3. Geerdink Maykel, 70, NL-CR Hengelo 51.17,7 (155)
W35 Women W35 20 ranked 1. Pakosz Irena, 66, POL-Kozle 1:01.11,4 (493) 2. Clark Jane, 70, GB-Chobham 1:02.02,3 (74) 3. Zeller-Abbühl Corinne, 68, CH-Weissenburg 1:03.44,6 (440)

Official timing and results by DATASPORT, CH-Zollikofen www.datasport.com for results, online registration, informations, news and top links