Powerman Zofingen 2009 - ranking

ranking overall Long Elite Long Age Groups Long Relay Short Short Relay Powerkids

ranking by name A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Z
ranking by countries/cities A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P R S T U V W Z other countries: A AUS B CAN D DK E F FI GB H I L MAS NL NZL RSA S SK SLO USA
Switzerland - cantons AG AR BE BL BS FR GR JU LU OW SG SH SO SZ TG TI VD VS ZG ZH
ranking (by name)
Top ranking overall --- Overall Long Distance Women 40 ranked
1. Csomor Erika, 1973, Szazhalomba 7:20.36,6 (1) 2. Petersson Jessica, 1977, GB 7:27.12,8 (9551) 3. Lindholm Camilla, 1974, S-Malmö 7:30.26,1 (5)
--- Overall Long Distance Men 227 ranked 1. Vansteelant Joerie, 1982, B-Torhout 6:11.35,7 (2) 2. Sutz Andy, 1981, Schaffhausen 6:27.35,9 (1) 3. Le Duey Anthony, 1973, F-La Remuée 6:29.44,4 (4)
--- Overall Short Distance Women 38 ranked 1. Läderach Jasmin, 1991, Rothrist 2:34.47,0 (1002) 2. Kopp Lena, 1990, D-Boll 2:34.48,7 (1001) 3. Schaller Alexandra, 1978, Zürich 2:35.05,7 (1012)
--- Overall Short Distance Men 206 ranked 1. Wittensöldner Christian, 1975, Zofingen 2:14.43,7 (2070) 2. Oberholzer Clemens, 1971, Horw 2:15.05,7 (2117) 3. Neyrinck Jochen, 1986, B-Menen 2:18.09,5 (2050)

Top Long Elite L-EliteW Elite Women 17 ranked 1. Csomor Erika, 1973, Szazhalomba 7:20.36,6 (1) 2. Petersson Jessica, 1977, GB 7:27.12,8 (9551) 3. Lindholm Camilla, 1974, S-Malmö 7:30.26,1 (5)
L-EliteM Elite Men 25 ranked 1. Vansteelant Joerie, 1982, B-Torhout 6:11.35,7 (2) 2. Sutz Andy, 1981, Schaffhausen 6:27.35,9 (1) 3. Le Duey Anthony, 1973, F-La Remuée 6:29.44,4 (4)

Top Long Age Groups L-W20 Women age group 20-24 2 ranked 1. Röhrl Caroline, 1989, Büsserach 9:04.54,1 (20) 2. Trabold Katja, 1989, Flurlingen 9:10.36,4 (21)
L-W25 Women age group 25-29 2 ranked 1. Velthuijs Corinne, 1983, Muhen 8:41.39,0 (23) 2. Maurer Tamara, 1980, Grenchen 10:23.14,1 (22)
L-W30 Women age group 30-34 4 ranked 1. Mcparland Victoria, 1976, D-Nußloch 8:11.26,7 (25) 2. Linder-Heer Ambra, 1978, Wilen b. Sarnen 8:53.55,0 (24) 3. Orzeck Tricia, 1975, CAN-Vancouver 9:00.13,9 (26)
L-W35 Women age group 35-39 4 ranked 1. Frey Nicole, 1972, Aarburg 8:12.04,4 (11) 2. Zimmermann-Lanz Tina, 1973, Egerkingen 9:12.20,0 (30) 3. Dommel Norma, 1970, D-Berlin 9:12.30,3 (28)
L-W40 Women age group 40-44 6 ranked 1. Le Bihan Laure, 1968, F-Verrieres le Buisson 8:33.51,1 (38) 2. Mijovic Mojca, 1967, SLO-Slov.Bistrica 8:43.42,4 (40) 3. Gehrung Katja, 1969, D-Rotal 9:04.36,1 (33)
L-W45 Women age group 45-49 3 ranked 1. Lütticken Irmgard, 1963, D-Bitburg 8:36.11,4 (43) 2. Smith Carolyn, 1960, NZL-Auckland 9:12.05,4 (46) 3. Huber Cornelia, 1962, Oftringen 9:31.31,7 (42)
L-W50 Women age group 50-54 2 ranked 1. Angeliniadis Catherine, 1959, F-Dijon 10:07.46,9 (47) 2. Cathala Francoise, 1959, F-Balma 10:17.42,3 (48)
L-M20 Men age group 20-24 1 ranked 1. Puricelli Christian, 1985, Porza 6:58.04,1 (46)
L-M25 Men age group 25-29 22 ranked 1. Kaczmarek Esben, 1983, DK-Odense C 6:50.21,0 (57) 2. De Neve Pieter, 1981, B-Aalter 7:08.59,5 (51) 3. Solanas Bagues Javier, 1981, E-Zaragoza 7:09.04,1 (67)
L-M30 Men age group 30-34 27 ranked 1. Beltran Herguedas Joan Carles, 1977, E-Barcelona 7:07.23,5 (74) 2. Linder Philippe, 1978, Wilen b. Sarnen 7:07.49,1 (90) 3. Kleber Andreas, 1975, A-Lauterach 7:17.59,3 (28)
L-M35 Men age group 35-39 49 ranked 1. Huber Norbert, 1972, D-Kümmersbruck 6:57.01,5 (25) 2. Morwood Danny, 1974, CAN-Kenora 7:05.53,8 (138) 3. Waldmeier Daniel, 1971, Münchwilen AG 7:21.30,3 (153)
L-M40 Men age group 40-44 42 ranked 1. Müller Roman, 1969, Hochdorf 7:19.44,6 (194) 2. Williams Casey, 1968, USA-Mechanicsburg Pennsylvania 7:19.50,6 (217) 3. De Beuckelaer Eric, 1966, B-Brecht 7:23.23,2 (169)
L-M45 Men age group 45-49 28 ranked 1. Krause Kai, 1964, D-Schwäbisch Gmünd 7:21.49,3 (233) 2. Vanstraelen Danny, 1962, B-Hasselt 7:25.09,4 (249) 3. Riedweg Juerg, 1964, Heimenhausen 7:45.08,4 (240)
L-M50 Men age group 50-54 20 ranked 1. Weißengruber Ewald, 1957, A-Engerwitzdorf 7:11.15,3 (276) 2. Giger Max, 1959, Wilen b. Wollerau 7:44.16,2 (261) 3. Quidort Marcel, 1958, Suhr 7:49.25,8 (270)
L-M55 Men age group 55-59 6 ranked 1. Katzke Gerhard, 1954, D-Tuttlingen 8:08.34,9 (281) 2. Rüeger Urs, 1951, Winterthur 8:17.45,0 (9524) 3. Tesselaar Her, 1954, NL-Heerhugowaard 8:27.40,9 (282)
L-M60 Men age group 60-64 4 ranked 1. Wannewitz Helke, 1947, D-Spreenhagen 8:51.52,8 (287) 2. Bäuerle Jürgen, 1947, D-Karben 9:04.30,2 (283) 3. Felaco Roberto, 1948, B-Charleroi Lodelinsart 9:55.13,9 (285)
L-M65 Men age group 65-69 3 ranked 1. Bauer Heinz, 1943, D-Limbach-Oberfrohna 10:04.46,1 (288) 2. Wagner Alfredo, 1943, D-Bolheim 10:26.53,3 (290) 3. Karaschkewitz Wolfgang, 1942, D-Bad Vilbel 10:48.51,3 (289)

Top Long Relay L-TeamLM Long Relay Men 5 ranked 1. LSG Sporting Olten 6:49.46,6 (303) 2. HURRICANS 7:01.12,8 (302) 3. Plauschandys 7:39.57,1 (308)
L-TeamLW Long Relay Women 1 ranked 1. Marka Sport Baden u.Wangen b.O 9:23.36,8 (305)
L-TeamLX Long Relay Mixed 11 ranked 1. Zingg Trailfox 7:23.55,8 (316) 2. Schötz 1 7:25.59,0 (310) 3. Rookies 2008 reloaded 7:31.53,5 (309)

Top Short S-sJunW Short Juniorinnen 2 ranked 1. Läderach Jasmin, 1991, Rothrist 2:34.47,0 (1002) 2. Kopp Lena, 1990, D-Boll 2:34.48,7 (1001)
S-sHKW Short Hauptklasse Frauen 18 ranked 1. Schaller Alexandra, 1978, Zürich 2:35.05,7 (1012) 2. Jans Claudia, 1977, Zofingen 2:40.57,7 (9526) 3. Reusser Sonja, 1985, Jonen 2:44.03,6 (1011)
S-sAKW Short Altersklasse Frauen 18 ranked 1. Wickihalter Gabi, 1966, Brittnau 2:37.05,9 (1035) 2. Naguel Claudine, 1972, Regensdorf 2:38.32,6 (1031) 3. Stempfel Andrea, 1972, Meggen 2:43.39,8 (9520)
S-sJugM Short Jugend männlich 1 ranked 1. De Vriendt Xavier, 1994, B-Gent 2:46.20,1 (2001)
S-sJunM Short Junioren 8 ranked 1. Güdel Micha, 1990, Burgdorf 2:19.34,5 (2007) 2. Buntschu Gregoire, 1990, Vuippens 2:21.50,4 (9567) 3. Ajil Ahmed, 1990, Oftringen 2:31.31,0 (2004)
S-sHKM Short Hauptklasse Männer 57 ranked 1. Wittensöldner Christian, 1975, Zofingen 2:14.43,7 (2070) 2. Neyrinck Jochen, 1986, B-Menen 2:18.09,5 (2050) 3. Wagner Florian T., 1977, Zürich 2:18.23,7 (9566)
S-sAK1M Short Altersklasse 1 Männer 91 ranked 1. Oberholzer Clemens, 1971, Horw 2:15.05,7 (2117) 2. Mariéthoz Cédric, 1973, Collombey 2:18.54,2 (2112) 3. Schäfer Michael, 1972, Merlischachen 2:19.07,5 (2123)
S-sAK2M Short Altersklasse 2 Männer 33 ranked 1. Vosseler Beat, 1964, Gebenstorf 2:31.20,4 (2181) 2. Ledergerber Thomas, 1956, Zuzwil SG 2:31.36,7 (9512) 3. Steg Thomas, 1963, Frick 2:31.40,7 (2176)
S-sAK3M Short Altersklasse 3 Männer 16 ranked 1. Schmid Hans, 1946, Aarau 2:39.05,0 (2199) 2. Fretz Kurt, 1954, Bottenwil 2:40.16,9 (2189) 3. Vögeli Niklaus, 1952, Würenlingen 2:44.54,3 (2201)

Top Short Relay S-TeamSM Short Staffel Männer 11 ranked 1. By Schneider Wynigen 2:28.16,2 (3004) 2. the Bhend`s 2:29.53,7 (3027) 3. Mettwoch-Bike 2:30.03,5 (9602)
S-TeamSW Short Staffel Frauen 4 ranked 1. OvOspOrt 2:43.32,9 (3016) 2. Schlafmützen 3:02.41,5 (3020) 3. Kurbowolf 3:08.09,7 (3012)
S-TeamSX Short Staffel Mixed 15 ranked 1. Fanta drei 2:16.47,2 (3007) 2. Cycling-Sport-Wild III 2:36.51,0 (9601) 3. Donat-Müstair 2:37.39,4 (3006)

Top Powerkids K-PantM Powerkids männl. Panters 27 ranked 1. Fischer Tobias, 2002, Neuendorf 8.08,8 (1005) 2. Wickihalter Dario, 2002, Brittnau 8.16,5 (1017) 3. Lang Lukas, 2002, Zofingen 8.21,7 (1022)
K-PantW Powerkids weibl. Panters 17 ranked 1. Fürholz Patricia, 2002, Hägendorf 7.55,0 (1031) 2. Steffen Enya, 2002, Engelberg 8.41,3 (1012) 3. Huwyler Anna, 2002, Lostorf 8.44,4 (1028)
K-TigerM Powerkids männl. Tigers 28 ranked 1. Reist Tristan, 2000, Toffen 6.51,3 (2013) 2. Stübi Fabio, 2000, Brittnau 7.05,2 (2039) 3. Wyss David, 2000, Melchnau 7.10,6 (2020)
K-TigerW Powerkids weibl. Tigers 21 ranked 1. Sclabas Delia, 2000, Kirchberg BE 7.13,9 (2037) 2. Sclabas Ilenia, 2000, Kirchberg BE 7.20,8 (2038) 3. Koenig Svenja, 2000, Strengelbach 7.36,7 (2009)
K-LionM Powerkids männl. Lions 13 ranked 1. Holenweger Lars, 1998, Oberdorf SO 7.46,3 (3029) 2. Hauck Fabian, 1999, Oensingen 8.14,4 (3004) 3. Koenig Jonas, 1998, Strengelbach 8.51,8 (3006)
K-LionW Powerkids weibl. Lions 16 ranked 1. Sclabas Arianna, 1998, Kirchberg BE 8.11,6 (3023) 2. Fischer Regina, 1998, Neuendorf 8.19,7 (3002) 3. Steffen Lea, 1998, Engelberg 8.31,4 (3010)
K-BearsM Powerkids männl. Bears 6 ranked 1. Fischer Benedikt, 1996, Neuendorf 8.10,1 (4003) 2. Bachmann Jonatan, 1997, Brittnau 8.30,6 (4001) 3. Frank Konstantin, 1997, D-Lörrach 8.34,7 (4004)
K-BearsF Powerkids weibl. Bears 8 ranked 1. Vogel Vera, 1996, Schötz 8.38,2 (4016) 2. Wirz Lea, 1997, Hägendorf 9.15,3 (4009) 3. Soltermann Nadja, 1997, Strengelbach 9.22,4 (4008)

Official timing and results by DATASPORT, CH-Gerlafingen www.datasport.com for results, online registration, informations and news