IRONMAN Germany 70.3 10. August 2008, Wiesbaden (D)

IRONMAN Germany 70.3 10. August 2008, Wiesbaden (D) - ranking

ranking overall
Professionals
Age group men
Age group women
Teams
ranking by countries/cities
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P R S T U V W Z 
other countries: A B BR CAN CH CRO DK E F FL GB GEO I IRL JPN L LV MEX MLT N NL NZL 
P PL R RSA RUS S SLO UAE USA 

Germany - federal states
BB BE BW BY HB HE HH MV NI NW RP SH SL SN ST TH 

Top ranking overall
Men (1443 ranked) PDF
1. Al-Sultan Faris, GER, 1978, München              4:10.26,6 (4)     
2. Degasperi Alessandro, ITA, 1980, I-Panchià (TN)  4:11.17,9 (1)     
3. Widmann Uwe, GER, 1970, Wiesbaden                4:14.01,0 (9)     
pos 1-500 (from 4:10.26,6) 501-1000 (5:35.13,3) 1001-1500 (6:12.29,1) 

Women (219 ranked) PDF 1. Berasategui Virginia, ESP, 1975, E-Bilbao 4:43.38,2 (50) 2. Brede Andrea, GER, 1976, Goslar 4:49.26,7 (52) 3. Krebs Meike, GER, 1979, Frankfurt 4:55.48,1 (56) pos 1-500 (from 4:43.38,2)

Overall (1662 ranked) PDF 1. Al-Sultan Faris, GER, 1978, München 4:10.26,6 (4) 2. Degasperi Alessandro, ITA, 1980, I-Panchià (TN) 4:11.17,9 (1) 3. Widmann Uwe, GER, 1970, Wiesbaden 4:14.01,0 (9) pos 1-500 (from 4:10.26,6) 501-1000 (5:33.44,3) 1001-1500 (6:03.23,2) 1501-2000 (7:00.11,2)

IronTeam Staffel (202 ranked) PDF 1. BFE 28 - Polizei(-lich), Lahnau 4:12.33,5 (2505) 2. Hess. Landeskriminalamt 1, Wiesbaden 4:23.58,4 (2557) 3. Team btu beraterpartner GmbH, Oberursel 4:26.31,2 (2565) pos 1-500 (from 4:12.33,5)

Top Professionals
MPRO     Professionals Men                      9 ranked  PDF
1. Al-Sultan Faris, GER, 1978, München              4:10.26,6 (4)     
2. Degasperi Alessandro, ITA, 1980, I-Panchià (TN)  4:11.17,9 (1)     
3. Widmann Uwe, GER, 1970, Wiesbaden                4:14.01,0 (9)     
FPRO     Professionals Women                    8 ranked  PDF
1. Berasategui Virginia, ESP, 1975, E-Bilbao       4:43.38,2 (50)    
2. Brede Andrea, GER, 1976, Goslar                 4:49.26,7 (52)    
3. Krebs Meike, GER, 1979, Frankfurt               4:55.48,1 (56)    

Top Age group men
M18      Ironman M18-24                        74 ranked  PDF
1. Thomschke Markus, GER, 1984, Oberlichtenau      4:28.47,3 (491)   
2. Aulbach Matthias, GER, 1987, Niedernberg        4:38.55,8 (404)   
3. Schnetger Patrick, GER, 1987, Bad Zwischenahn   4:42.44,2 (480)   
M25      Ironman M25-29                       138 ranked  PDF
1. Lorenzen Tom, GER, 1983, Kiel                   4:22.47,1 (646)   
2. Jais Christian, GER, 1978, Mammendorf           4:31.33,9 (617)   
3. Kasack Daniel, GER, 1981, Leipzig               4:38.07,1 (622)   
M30      Ironman M30-34                       218 ranked  PDF
1. Lambert Laurent, FRA, 1974, F-Chantilly         4:22.58,3 (880)   
2. Bruzdziak Thomas, GER, 1973, Hanau              4:36.59,7 (777)   
3. König Tammo, GER, 1977, Oldenburg               4:37.06,9 (870)   
M35      Ironman M35-39                       300 ranked  PDF
1. Rossmanek Marc, GER, 1971, Balve                4:31.44,2 (1317)  
2. Picard Stefan, GER, 1969, Darmstadt             4:35.19,8 (1294)  
3. Heubel Christoph, GER, 1970, Oberursel          4:35.43,2 (1195)  
M40      Ironman M40-44                       365 ranked  PDF
1. Lüning Holger, GER, 1965, Obertshausen          4:37.27,3 (1695)  
2. Giovanoli Bruno, SUI, 1967, CH-Dietlikon        4:38.19,5 (1577)  
3. Werner Thomas, GER, 1967, Kissing               4:42.52,7 (1881)  
M45      Ironman M45-49                       214 ranked  PDF
1. Decarli Mariano, ITA, 1960, I-Rovereto (TN)     4:44.52,1 (1985)  
2. Werner Frank, GER, 1963, Frankfurt              4:56.13,6 (2180)  
3. Marly Jochen, GER, 1960, Mainhausen             5:00.08,3 (2090)  
M50      Ironman M50-54                        79 ranked  PDF
1. Weigert Uwe, GER, 1958, Pohlheim                4:55.46,3 (2400)  
2. Profaska Detlef, GER, 1956, Schlier             4:56.38,5 (2358)  
3. Förster Gustav, GER, 1953, Allendorf            5:14.04,1 (2286)  
M55      Ironman M55-59                        35 ranked  PDF
1. Waller Dieter, GER, 1948, Winnenden             5:02.59,3 (2398)  
2. Sattler Hans Ludwig, GER, 1952, Mainz           5:06.25,2 (2371)  
3. Reisch Guido, GER, 1953, Darmstadt              5:15.32,8 (2362)  
M60      Ironman M60-64                         4 ranked  PDF
1. Michelon Johann, AUT, 1947, A-Dornbirn          5:33.18,0 (2340)  
2. Damm Karl Heinz, GER, 1946, Bad Marienberg      5:52.42,4 (2276)  
3. Scheidel Karl-Heinz, GER, 1947, Nierstein       6:11.38,8 (2373)  
M65      Ironman M65-69                         5 ranked  PDF
1. Schmidt Winfried, GER, 1940, Oberursel          5:50.28,4 (2376)  
2. Kohler Manfred, GER, 1941, Frankfurt am Main    7:02.00,1 (2320)  
3. Sugimoto Noboru, JAP, 1943, JPN-Kanagawa        7:14.17,3 (2390)  
M70      Ironman M70+                           2 ranked  PDF
1. Reng Alwin, GER, 1936, Kelkheim                 7:34.31,7 (2364)  

Top Age group women
F18      Ironman F18-24                         9 ranked  PDF
1. Clausen Josephine, GER, 1983, Freiburg          5:06.02,3 (138)   
2. Reichmuth Anne, GER, 1983, Lambrechtshagen      5:39.24,6 (285)   
3. Hedwig Lilian, GER, 1987, Erfurt                5:40.27,1 (192)   
F25      Ironman F25-29                        43 ranked  PDF
1. Esefeld Katrin, GER, 1982, Mühldorf am Inn      5:03.13,3 (360)   
2. Bauer Carolin, GER, 1981, Bonn                  5:16.13,7 (109)   
3. Metzler Birgit, GER, 1982, Wiesbaden            5:22.37,2 (253)   
F30      Ironman F30-34                        55 ranked  PDF
1. Baks Nadine, GER, 1976, Hannover                5:02.41,8 (105)   
2. Balbach Silvia, GER, 1977, Herzogenaurach       5:09.13,2 (356)   
3. Gries Susanne, GER, 1976, CH-Port               5:11.20,7 (183)   
F35      Ironman F35-39                        40 ranked  PDF
1. Rasbach Dagmar, GER, 1969, Mayen                5:33.03,9 (282)   
2. Kunze Anja, GER, 1972, Frankfurt                5:33.44,3 (227)   
3. Christmann Nicole, AUT, 1972, A-Lauterach       5:34.33,8 (137)   
F40      Ironman F40-44                        40 ranked  PDF
1. Best Nicole, GER, 1968, Groß-Gerau              5:08.53,2 (117)   
2. Jakobljevich Andrea, AUT, 1965, Wiesbaden       5:29.48,5 (206)   
3. Fahrni Prisca Sandra, SUI, 1966, Hofheim        5:30.48,0 (158)   
F45      Ironman F45-49                        16 ranked  PDF
1. Bette Regine, GER, 1960, Mayen                  5:36.39,9 (118)   
2. Heinrich Edith, GER, 1961, Rüsselsheim          5:45.39,0 (193)   
3. Goetz Christine, GER, 1963, Heiligenhaus        5:46.19,2 (180)   
F50      Ironman F50-54                         8 ranked  PDF
1. Dr. Gensior Berenike, GER, 1957, Krefeld        5:46.04,4 (175)   
2. Gabriel Bernadette, GER, 1958, Gladbeck         5:51.50,4 (167)   
3. Eichler Almut, GER, 1958, Troisdorf             5:53.56,2 (154)   

Top Teams
Frauen   IronTeam Staffel - Frauen             16 ranked  PDF
1. Team Gut Training St. Moritz, CH-Bever          5:40.12,4 (2602)  
2. Die Landfrauen, Schlangenbad                    5:42.04,4 (2500)  
3. FSV Michelbach - Die dreisten Drei, Alzenau     5:51.22,4 (2488)  
Männer   IronTeam Staffel - Männer            103 ranked  PDF
1. BFE 28 - Polizei(-lich), Lahnau                 4:12.33,5 (2505)  
2. Hess. Landeskriminalamt 1, Wiesbaden            4:23.58,4 (2557)  
3. ROWE MINERALÖLWERK GMBH, Worms                  4:32.55,3 (2649)  
Mixed    IronTeam Staffel - Mixed              83 ranked  PDF
1. Team btu beraterpartner GmbH, Oberursel         4:26.31,2 (2565)  
2. Dunkelziffer e.V., Wiesbaden                    4:31.44,8 (2587)  
3. Gelenkzentrum Rheinmain 1, Berlin               4:32.49,8 (2506)  

Official timing and results by DATASPORT, CH-Gerlafingen www.datasport.com for results, online registration, informations and news

Results, images and data are provided for personal use only. Commercial use, redistribution in whole or part, and/or reprinting is prohibited.