Powerman Zofingen 2008 - Zurich (Switzerland)

category    pos name/city                           year team/city                 nat  1. member            2. member            3. member                   time        back     bib   ¦         run 1 ¦      trans 1 ¦         bike ¦      trans 2 ¦        run 2 ¦
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
XMAK         2. Altermatt Martin                    1968 Kloten                    SUI                                                                   1:57.12,3      0.23,6  (9201)   ¦    16.54    3.¦    ----  ----¦ 1:16.59    2.¦    1.15    2.¦   22.02    3.¦
M25        DNF  Azzato Rermo                        1979 Hinwil                    SUI                                                                   6:59.45,8      to run    (15)   ¦    46.22   12.¦    3.03    8.¦ 6:07.48   12.¦    2.30    6.¦    ----  ----¦
M25          1. Bieler Ueli, Zürich                 1980 bikeholiday.ch            SUI                                                                   7:13.53,9       -----    (23)   ¦    34.45    2.¦    1.57    3.¦ 4:24.02    1.¦    2.31    7.¦ 2:10.36    1.¦
XWAK         2. Birnstiel Sibylle, Winterthur       1967 finishers Winterthur      SUI                                                                   2:18.00,0      4.40,3  (9101)   ¦    19.22    2.¦    ----  ----¦ 1:31.04    2.¦    1.32    1.¦   16.00    1.¦
sAK2M        8. Bögli Werner                        1959 Rafz                      SUI                                                                   2:44.45,8     10.44,3  (2019)   ¦    41.40   12.¦    1.40    7.¦ 1:33.58    8.¦    1.44    8.¦   25.42   11.¦
M30         12. Brunner Thomas                      1975 Bassersdorf               SUI                                                                   7:45.27,5     31.11,2    (30)   ¦    35.59    8.¦    1.04    2.¦ 4:37.42   11.¦    1.21    3.¦ 2:29.21   15.¦
sHKM        34. Büschlen Beat                       1985 Ottenbach                 SUI                                                                   2:57.40,4     48.22,2  (2025)   ¦    40.10   22.¦    2.03   29.¦ 1:43.17   34.¦    3.09   37.¦   28.59   35.¦
sAK1M       19. Christen Dominique, Zollikerberg    1970 TRIZO                     SUI                                                                   2:41.43,4     26.35,3  (2029)   ¦    40.47   24.¦    2.49   53.¦ 1:33.39   21.¦    1.54   31.¦   22.32   10.¦
sHKM        41. Fust Stefan                         1988 Räterschen                SUI                                                                   3:37.47,5   1:28.29,3  (2040)   ¦    49.27   41.¦    3.55   43.¦ 2:05.48   41.¦    4.57   41.¦   33.37   40.¦
sAK2M        9. Geissbühler Andreas                 1960 Boppelsen                 SUI                                                                   2:45.17,8     11.16,3  (2042)   ¦    41.12   11.¦    1.39    6.¦ 1:38.32   11.¦    1.35    4.¦   22.18    1.¦
EliteW       4. Giger Michaela, Zürich              1976 Toni Hasler Race Team     SUI                                                                   7:53.09,6     38.26,5     (6)   ¦    39.14    5.¦    1.20    2.¦ 4:41.08    4.¦    2.04    5.¦ 2:29.22    5.¦
M35         28. Gröber Andreas                      1970 Winterthur                SUI                                                                   8:49.00,6   1:42.00,1    (78)   ¦    41.22   26.¦    2.49   28.¦ 5:14.09   30.¦    2.45   20.¦ 2:47.54   25.¦
M25        DNF  Hepper Armin                        1979 Hinwil                    SUI                                                                     56.33,0     to bike    (88)   ¦    52.41   13.¦    3.51   10.¦    ----  ----¦    ----  ----¦    ----  ----¦
PantM        7. Herzog Luca                         2001 Hüntwangen                SUI                                                                      8.30,6      0.54,6  (1032)   ¦     ----  ----¦    ----  ----¦    ----  ----¦    ----  ----¦    ----  ----¦
M40        DNF  Hunziker Erwin, Zürich              1966 ASV Zürich                SUI                                                                   6:00.11,4   from bike    (96)   ¦    42.42   37.¦    1.56   12.¦ 5:15.32   30.¦    ----  ----¦    ----  ----¦
EliteW       3. Jacober Maja                        1972 Ossingen                  SUI                                                                   7:43.30,3     28.47,2     (3)   ¦    38.55    3.¦    1.22    3.¦ 4:33.47    2.¦    1.50    3.¦ 2:27.35    4.¦
sAK1M       54. Jones Mark                          1966 Erlenbach ZH              GBR                                                                   3:19.44,6   1:04.36,5  (2063)   ¦    46.19   47.¦    3.13   57.¦ 2:00.16   58.¦    1.51   29.¦   28.04   40.¦
sHKW        11. Kiepas Evelyn                       1976 Zürich                    GER                                                                   2:57.29,1     20.38,9  (1023)   ¦    44.14   11.¦    1.26    6.¦ 1:42.57   12.¦    1.33    8.¦   27.17   11.¦
sAK1M       14. Kurth Andreas                       1965 Oberohringen              SUI                                                                   2:38.02,2     22.54,1  (2071)   ¦    38.13   16.¦    1.47   31.¦ 1:34.04   22.¦    1.47   26.¦   22.09    8.¦
sHKM        43. Laubi Mario                         1984 Winterthur                SUI                                                                   4:07.20,2   1:58.02,0  (2074)   ¦  1:03.57   43.¦    3.06   41.¦ 2:05.49   42.¦    4.59   42.¦   49.27   43.¦
M30          7. Locher Daniel                       1976 Uster                     SUI                                                                   7:25.55,0     11.38,7   (130)   ¦    34.46    6.¦    1.26    5.¦ 4:33.53    8.¦    1.15    1.¦ 2:14.33    5.¦
sAKW        10. Locher Dora, Zürich                 1963 LACTV Unterstrass         SUI                                                                   3:07.35,3     37.36,2  (1028)   ¦    47.30   11.¦    1.48    9.¦ 1:47.35   12.¦    2.05   10.¦   28.35   10.¦
W40          4. Macsenti Doris, Zürich              1964 Tri-Zürich                SUI                                                                   9:39.30,0   1:12.48,5    (20)   ¦    44.47    3.¦    2.29    2.¦ 5:41.23    4.¦    2.32    1.¦ 3:08.16    4.¦
sAK1M        7. Meier Chrigel, Küsnacht ZH          1967 Dozza Bau AG              SUI                                                                   2:28.52,0     13.43,9  (2085)   ¦    36.51   12.¦    1.05    4.¦ 1:28.18   11.¦    1.06    4.¦   21.31    6.¦
TeamSM       4. Michael Morgan, Zürich              ???? Credit Suisse Leasing IT  SUI  René Unternährer     Michael Morgan       René Unternährer       2:35.44,3     20.40,1  (3013)   ¦    39.20    5.¦    1.02    8.¦ 1:31.57    7.¦    0.54    8.¦   22.29    5.¦
sHKW        16. Mirabella Sabrina                   1974 Samstagern                SUI                                                                   3:09.11,4     32.21,2  (1029)   ¦    48.03   14.¦    2.02   14.¦ 1:46.36   15.¦    2.19   16.¦   30.10   15.¦
W30          3. Morf Denise, Zürich                 1977 Team Tempo-Sport          SUI                                                                   9:20.12,1     41.10,7    (22)   ¦    45.12    3.¦    2.22    2.¦ 5:06.34    1.¦    4.25    4.¦ 3:21.37    3.¦
BearsM      10. Mosimann Dominic                    1996 Zürich                    SUI                                                                      9.24,7      1.37,1  (4003)   ¦     ----  ----¦    ----  ----¦    ----  ----¦    ----  ----¦    ----  ----¦
sAK1M       48. Mosimann Stefan                     1964 Zürich                    SUI                                                                   3:09.10,6     54.02,5  (2090)   ¦    44.32   40.¦    1.51   34.¦ 1:51.59   56.¦    2.09   44.¦   28.37   42.¦
M25          9. Müller Inigo, Glattbrugg            1983 Cuestas                   GER                                                                   9:20.09,1   2:06.15,2   (147)   ¦    41.54    5.¦    5.00   11.¦ 5:41.34    9.¦    5.25   12.¦ 2:46.13    8.¦
XMAK         8. Naegeli Stefan, Winterthur          1966 finishers Winterthur      SUI                                                                   2:14.52,0     18.03,3  (9209)   ¦    17.02    4.¦    ----  ----¦ 1:31.36    7.¦    1.20    3.¦   24.53    6.¦
M35         13. Nenniger Christoph, Wädenswil       1970 Tempo-Sport               SUI                                                                   7:46.59,8     39.59,3   (152)   ¦    35.28    4.¦    2.18   21.¦ 4:38.25    9.¦    2.53   22.¦ 2:27.53   11.¦
sHKW         4. Nüssli Sonja                        1980 Zürich                    SUI                                                                   2:46.52,1     10.01,9  (1054)   ¦    42.33    8.¦    1.38    9.¦ 1:38.04    5.¦    1.18    3.¦   23.17    3.¦
sHKM         3. Ott Michael, Kilchberg ZH           1982 LAC TV Unterstrass        SUI                                                                   2:15.28,9      6.10,7  (2096)   ¦    31.00    1.¦    0.58    6.¦ 1:23.34    4.¦    1.06    8.¦   18.48    1.¦
sAKW         2. Patt Sandra, Hirzel                 1971 Team Roy Hinnen           SUI                                                                   2:37.56,7      7.57,6  (1053)   ¦    38.27    2.¦    1.20    2.¦ 1:34.06    2.¦    1.24    2.¦   22.38    2.¦
sAK2M       30. Pfenniger Peter                     1956 Henggart                  SUI                                                                   3:30.50,9     56.49,4  (2102)   ¦    51.46   29.¦    2.26   18.¦ 2:01.14   31.¦    2.38   24.¦   32.45   28.¦
XM           4. Philipp Alex, Zürich                1975 Transa                    SUI                                                                   1:59.54,8     11.28,6  (9224)   ¦    17.38    8.¦    ----  ----¦ 1:17.46    4.¦    1.23    5.¦   23.06    4.¦
M55          2. Rüeger Urs, Winterthur              1951 Finishers Winterthur      SUI                                                                   8:15.55,5      8.34,8   (173)   ¦    41.15    5.¦    1.35    2.¦ 4:54.31    3.¦    1.48    1.¦ 2:36.44    1.¦
sHKM        40. Saluz Marcel R.                     1977 Fahrweid                  SUI                                                                   3:16.03,6   1:06.45,4  (2115)   ¦    45.51   37.¦    3.31   42.¦ 1:51.39   40.¦    3.31   38.¦   31.30   38.¦
sHKM        18. Scheuble Martin                     1982 Hedingen                  SUI                                                                   2:34.48,8     25.30,6  (2121)   ¦    34.52   11.¦    1.55   26.¦ 1:32.57   21.¦    1.34   18.¦   23.29   15.¦
sAK1M       49. Schüepp Daniel                      1964 Stallikon                 SUI                                                                   3:10.23,0     55.14,9  (2126)   ¦    47.12   50.¦    2.29   49.¦ 1:49.39   51.¦    2.01   40.¦   28.59   45.¦
sHKM        15. Scotti Marco, Horgen                1974 AETHALIA TRIATHLON        ITA                                                                   2:29.25,0     20.06,8  (2131)   ¦    35.49   16.¦    1.45   24.¦ 1:28.44   15.¦    1.39   20.¦   21.26    9.¦
sHKM        42. Sebek Zsolti                        1979 Volketswil                SUI                                                                   3:53.53,9   1:44.35,7  (2132)   ¦    55.00   42.¦    2.12   32.¦ 2:14.24   43.¦    2.29   34.¦   39.47   42.¦
M35         16. Spahn Roman                         1969 Schleinikon               SUI                                                                   7:59.44,9     52.44,4   (190)   ¦    39.26   19.¦    2.33   22.¦ 4:42.21   17.¦    2.27   14.¦ 2:32.55   17.¦
sJunM        1. Stadelmann Dominik, Winterthur      1989 finishers Winterthur      SUI                                                                   2:25.22,3       -----  (2136)   ¦    33.22    1.¦    1.01    2.¦ 1:26.48    3.¦    1.22    5.¦   22.48    2.¦
M35         40. Vonschwarzbek Rolf                  1970 Rüschlikon                SUI                                                                  10:44.31,7   3:37.31,2   (205)   ¦     ----  ----¦    ----  ----¦ 5:58.49   40.¦    6.16   39.¦ 3:46.24   39.¦
sHKM         4. Wagner Florian, Zürich              1977 Crespo.ch                 SUI                                                                   2:18.50,3      9.32,1  (9513)   ¦    33.52    8.¦    0.53    5.¦ 1:23.00    3.¦    1.03    6.¦   20.00    4.¦
sAK1M       51. Walser Paet, Urdorf                 1969 Paet Solo                 SUI                                                                   3:13.21,9     58.13,8  (2151)   ¦    51.40   56.¦    2.40   51.¦ 1:45.48   49.¦    2.26   47.¦   30.46   50.¦
EliteM       5. Widmer Marc, Wädenswil              1980 Team Tempo-Sport          SUI                                                                   6:51.44,6     21.59,8     (7)   ¦    32.40    8.¦    0.58    3.¦ 4:05.48    5.¦    1.44    8.¦ 2:10.32    9.¦

total 49



					

Results, images and data are provided for personal use only. Commercial use, redistribution in whole or part, and/or reprinting is prohibited.