Overall X-Trail Men

Powerman Zofingen 2008 - Overall X-Trail Men

   pos name/city                           year nat        time        back     bib  cat/pos        ¦         run 1 ¦         bike ¦      trans 2 ¦        run 2 ¦
       team/city                 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Gehring Lukas, Tschingel ob Gunten  1979 SUI   1:48.26,2       -----  (9206)  XM       1.    ¦    15.20    1.¦ 1:13.06    2.¦    1.17    5.¦   18.41    1.¦
       Ramsauer Aquapower Racete                                                                    ¦               ¦ 1:28.27    2.¦ 1:29.44    2.¦ 1:48.26    1.¦
    2. Zahnd Simon                         1982 SUI   1:48.53,8      0.27,6  (9217)  XM       2.    ¦    15.21    2.¦ 1:13.05    1.¦    1.06    2.¦   19.20    2.¦
       Mühlethurnen                                                                                 ¦               ¦ 1:28.26    1.¦ 1:29.33    1.¦ 1:48.53    2.¦
    3. Vosseler Beat                       1964 SUI   1:56.48,7      8.22,5  (9216)  XMAK     1.    ¦    17.12   10.¦ 1:16.42    3.¦    1.25   11.¦   21.27    4.¦
       Gebenstorf                                                                                   ¦               ¦ 1:33.55    4.¦ 1:35.20    5.¦ 1:56.48    3.¦
    4. Altermatt Martin                    1968 SUI   1:57.12,3      8.46,1  (9201)  XMAK     2.    ¦    16.54    7.¦ 1:16.59    4.¦    1.15    4.¦   22.02    5.¦
       Kloten                                                                                       ¦               ¦ 1:33.54    3.¦ 1:35.09    4.¦ 1:57.12    4.¦
    5. Evans Guy                           1966 GBR   1:57.12,8      8.46,6  (9205)  XMAK     3.    ¦    16.24    4.¦ 1:19.14    8.¦    0.57    1.¦   20.36    3.¦
       Geneva                                                                                       ¦               ¦ 1:35.39    7.¦ 1:36.36    7.¦ 1:57.12    5.¦
    6. Beljean Marcus, Wikon               1974 SUI   1:58.57,0     10.30,8  (9218)  XM       3.    ¦    17.12   11.¦ 1:17.40    5.¦    1.33   14.¦   22.30    6.¦
       Weishaupt Cycles Zofingen                                                                    ¦               ¦ 1:34.53    5.¦ 1:36.26    6.¦ 1:58.57    6.¦
    7. Philipp Alex, Zürich                1975 SUI   1:59.54,8     11.28,6  (9224)  XM       4.    ¦    17.38   13.¦ 1:17.46    6.¦    1.23    9.¦   23.06    7.¦
       Transa                                                                                       ¦               ¦ 1:35.24    6.¦ 1:36.48    8.¦ 1:59.54    7.¦
    8. Bösiger Michael                     1973 SUI   2:04.15,1     15.48,9  (9220)  XMAK     4.    ¦    18.18   17.¦ 1:19.31    9.¦    1.25   10.¦   25.00   13.¦
       Günsberg                                                                                     ¦               ¦ 1:37.49    9.¦ 1:39.14   10.¦ 2:04.15    9.¦
    9. Glutz, Subingen                     1972 SUI   2:04.16,8     15.50,6  (9223)  XMAK     5.    ¦    18.03   14.¦ 1:21.13   10.¦    1.20    8.¦   23.39   11.¦
       Bike 66                                                                                      ¦               ¦ 1:39.16   11.¦ 1:40.36   11.¦ 2:04.16   10.¦
   10. Seyfert Lars                        1972 GER   2:04.22,4     15.56,2  (9212)  XMAK     6.    ¦    16.25    6.¦ 1:22.43   11.¦    1.50   17.¦   23.22   10.¦
       D-Küssaberg                                                                                  ¦               ¦ 1:39.09   10.¦ 1:40.59   12.¦ 2:04.22   11.¦
   11. Andres Philipp, Wikon               1986 SUI   2:05.27,5     17.01,3  (9221)  XM       5.    ¦    18.05   15.¦ 1:18.12    7.¦    1.08    3.¦   28.00   21.¦
       we love to entertain you                                                                     ¦               ¦ 1:36.18    8.¦ 1:37.26    9.¦ 2:05.27   12.¦
   12. Bosshard René, Gansingen            1967 SUI   2:10.45,4     22.19,2  (9204)  XMAK     7.    ¦    18.13   16.¦    ----  ----¦    ----  ----¦   25.45   16.¦
       RV Merishausen                                                                               ¦               ¦    ----  ----¦ 1:34.59    3.¦ 2:00.45    8.¦
   13. Parpan Daniel, Schötz               1982 SUI   2:11.53,8     23.27,6  (9210)  XM       6.    ¦    17.30   12.¦ 1:27.15   12.¦    1.17    6.¦   25.50   17.¦
       VMC Liestal                                                                                  ¦               ¦ 1:44.46   12.¦ 1:46.03   13.¦ 2:11.53   14.¦
   14. Naegeli Stefan, Winterthur          1966 SUI   2:14.52,0     26.25,8  (9209)  XMAK     8.    ¦    17.02    9.¦ 1:31.36   15.¦    1.20    7.¦   24.53   12.¦
       finishers Winterthur                                                                         ¦               ¦ 1:48.39   15.¦ 1:49.59   16.¦ 2:14.52   15.¦
   15. Hilpert Michael                     1984 SUI   2:16.20,2     27.54,0  (9222)  XM       7.    ¦    17.01    8.¦ 1:31.04   14.¦    1.52   19.¦   26.22   18.¦
       Zofingen                                                                                     ¦               ¦ 1:48.05   14.¦ 1:49.57   15.¦ 2:16.20   16.¦
   16. Vetter Hans-Martin                  1978 SUI   2:16.49,4     28.23,2  (9215)  XM       8.    ¦    16.25    5.¦ 1:35.18   16.¦    1.46   16.¦   23.19    8.¦
       Rothrist                                                                                     ¦               ¦ 1:51.43   16.¦ 1:53.30   17.¦ 2:16.49   17.¦
   17. Jeanrichard Raphael, Bevaix         1981 SUI   2:21.48,9     33.22,7  (9566)  XM       9.    ¦    15.58    3.¦ 1:30.57   13.¦    1.31   13.¦   23.21    9.¦
       R'adys Jeanry's Team                                                                         ¦               ¦ 1:46.56   13.¦ 1:48.27   14.¦ 2:11.48   13.¦
   18. Studer Stefan                       1973 SUI   2:27.03,9     38.37,7  (9213)  XMAK     9.    ¦    20.57   22.¦ 1:39.04   17.¦    1.34   15.¦   25.26   15.¦
       Wünnewil                                                                                     ¦               ¦ 2:00.02   18.¦ 2:01.37   19.¦ 2:27.03   18.¦
   19. Blum Marcel, Schötz                 1980 SUI   2:28.40,5     40.14,3  (9203)  XM       10.   ¦    19.37   18.¦ 1:39.54   18.¦    1.27   12.¦   27.40   20.¦
       www.marcelblum.ch                                                                            ¦               ¦ 1:59.32   17.¦ 2:00.59   18.¦ 2:28.40   19.¦
   20. Müller Ruedi                        1953 SUI   2:28.50,9     40.24,7  (9208)  XMAK     10.   ¦    19.51   19.¦ 1:41.48   19.¦    1.51   18.¦   25.19   14.¦
       Arth                                                                                         ¦               ¦ 2:01.40   19.¦ 2:03.31   20.¦ 2:28.50   20.¦
   21. Hennersperger Markus, Holziken      1975 GER   2:41.48,9     53.22,7  (9207)  XM       11.   ¦    21.02   23.¦ 1:45.38   20.¦    2.07   20.¦   33.00   22.¦
       privat                                                                                       ¦               ¦ 2:06.40   20.¦ 2:08.48   21.¦ 2:41.48   21.¦
   22. Bader Markus, Reigoldswil           1960 SUI   2:41.52,1     53.25,9  (9202)  XMAK     11.   ¦    20.53   21.¦ 1:50.52   22.¦    2.32   22.¦   27.33   19.¦
       GIB Liestal                                                                                  ¦               ¦ 2:11.45   22.¦ 2:14.18   23.¦ 2:41.52   22.¦
   23. Ünal Halil, D-Waldshut-Tiengen      1973 GER   2:46.12,2     57.46,0  (9214)  XMAK     12.   ¦    20.24   20.¦ 1:49.46   21.¦    2.22   21.¦   33.38   23.¦
       Waldstadtläufer                                                                              ¦               ¦ 2:10.11   21.¦ 2:12.33   22.¦ 2:46.12   23.¦

Results, images and data are provided for personal use only. Commercial use, redistribution in whole or part, and/or reprinting is prohibited.