(38) Men age group 55-59

Powerman Zofingen 2008 - (38) Men age group 55-59

   pos name/city                           year nat        time        back     bib  overall        ¦         run 1 ¦      trans 1 ¦         bike ¦      trans 2 ¦        run 2 ¦
       team/city                 
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Ackermann Louis, Vessy              1951 SUI   8:07.20,7       -----    (12)  LongM    72.   ¦    39.16    3.¦    2.33    6.¦ 4:41.42    2.¦    2.24    3.¦ 2:41.23    3.¦
       Tri-club Genève                                                                              ¦               ¦   41.50    3.¦ 5:23.32    1.¦ 5:25.57    1.¦ 8:07.20    1.¦
    2. Rüeger Urs, Winterthur              1951 SUI   8:15.55,5      8.34,8   (173)  LongM    86.   ¦    41.15    5.¦    1.35    2.¦ 4:54.31    3.¦    1.48    1.¦ 2:36.44    1.¦
       Finishers Winterthur                                                                         ¦               ¦   42.50    4.¦ 5:37.22    3.¦ 5:39.11    3.¦ 8:15.55    2.¦
    3. Renier Marc, B-Roeselare            1953 BEL   8:25.39,7     18.19,0   (168)  LongM    96.   ¦    40.51    4.¦    3.30   10.¦ 4:40.32    1.¦    3.37   10.¦ 2:57.08    8.¦
       KTDC                                                                                         ¦               ¦   44.21    6.¦ 5:24.53    2.¦ 5:28.31    2.¦ 8:25.39    3.¦
    4. Dewattines Michel, B-Chièvres       1952 BEL   8:50.06,4     42.45,7    (49)  LongM    116.  ¦    42.48    6.¦    2.07    5.¦ 5:11.48    5.¦    3.21    7.¦ 2:49.59    6.¦
       ATH                                                                                          ¦               ¦   44.56    7.¦ 5:56.45    5.¦ 6:00.06    5.¦ 8:50.06    4.¦
    5. Bättig Felix, Oberägeri             1950 SUI   8:51.31,4     44.10,7    (19)  LongM    118.  ¦    44.21   12.¦    3.36   11.¦ 5:05.49    4.¦    3.35    9.¦ 2:54.08    7.¦
       TRI Zug                                                                                      ¦               ¦   47.57   11.¦ 5:53.46    4.¦ 5:57.22    4.¦ 8:51.31    5.¦
    6. Esposito Fulvio, I-Camerino (MC)    1951 ITA   8:53.07,1     45.46,4    (60)  LongM    119.  ¦    43.36    9.¦    4.39   13.¦ 5:23.14    9.¦    2.38    4.¦ 2:38.57    2.¦
       olimpia triathlon camerin                                                                    ¦               ¦   48.16   12.¦ 6:11.30   10.¦ 6:14.09   10.¦ 8:53.07    6.¦
    7. Vögeli Niklaus, Würenlingen         1952 SUI   8:58.07,3     50.46,6   (204)  LongM    127.  ¦    43.59   10.¦    3.13    9.¦ 5:18.58    6.¦    3.33    8.¦ 2:48.22    5.¦
       STV Würenlingen                                                                              ¦               ¦   47.13    9.¦ 6:06.11    6.¦ 6:09.44    7.¦ 8:58.07    7.¦
    8. Dawson Mark                         1953 AUS   8:58.29,0     51.08,3    (41)  LongM    128.  ¦    42.52    7.¦    1.27    1.¦ 5:26.18   10.¦    2.15    2.¦ 2:45.35    4.¦
       AUS-South Australia                                                                          ¦               ¦   44.20    5.¦ 6:10.38    9.¦ 6:12.53    9.¦ 8:58.29    8.¦
    9. Fuchs Gunter, D-St. Wendel          1952 GER   9:15.45,2   1:08.24,5    (72)  LongM    140.  ¦    44.07   11.¦    2.50    8.¦ 5:19.27    7.¦    3.18    6.¦ 3:06.01   10.¦
       Tri-Tronic-Team St.Wendel                                                                    ¦               ¦   46.58    8.¦ 6:06.25    7.¦ 6:09.43    6.¦ 9:15.45    9.¦
   10. Lauber Hermann, Niedergesteln       1953 SUI   9:16.31,9   1:09.11,2   (124)  LongM    141.  ¦    43.07    8.¦    4.16   12.¦ 5:20.05    8.¦    4.14   11.¦ 3:04.47    9.¦
       Henzen-Sport                                                                                 ¦               ¦   47.24   10.¦ 6:07.30    8.¦ 6:11.44    8.¦ 9:16.31   10.¦
   11. Skec Stanko, CRO-Zagreb             1950 CRO  10:31.25,3   2:24.04,6   (189)  LongM    163.  ¦    48.28   13.¦    2.49    7.¦ 6:02.51   11.¦    3.03    5.¦ 3:34.11   11.¦
       perisin                                                                                      ¦               ¦   51.18   13.¦ 6:54.09   11.¦ 6:57.13   11.¦10:31.25   11.¦
  DNF  Maire André, F-Saverne              1953 FRA     40.01,9     to bike   (133)  LongM          ¦    38.06    1.¦    1.55    3.¦    ----  ----¦    ----  ----¦    ----  ----¦
       ASPTT STRASBOURG                                                                             ¦               ¦   40.01    1.¦    ----  ----¦    ----  ----¦    ----  ----¦
  DNF  Meier René, Meyrin                  1953 SUI     40.58,3     to bike   (139)  LongM          ¦    38.51    2.¦    2.07    4.¦    ----  ----¦    ----  ----¦    ----  ----¦
       TRIATHLON CLUB GENEVE                                                                        ¦               ¦   40.58    2.¦    ----  ----¦    ----  ----¦    ----  ----¦

Results, images and data are provided for personal use only. Commercial use, redistribution in whole or part, and/or reprinting is prohibited.