(36) Men age group 45-49

Powerman Zofingen 2008 - (36) Men age group 45-49

   pos name/city                           year nat        time        back     bib  overall        ¦         run 1 ¦      trans 1 ¦         bike ¦      trans 2 ¦        run 2 ¦
       team/city                 
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Tanzer Alfred, A-Engerwitzdorf      1962 AUT   6:55.59,2       -----   (199)  LongM    6.    ¦    33.53    1.¦    0.56    1.¦ 4:14.00    1.¦    1.13    1.¦ 2:05.55    1.¦
       sv-gallneukirchen                                                                            ¦               ¦   34.50    1.¦ 4:48.50    1.¦ 4:50.04    1.¦ 6:55.59    1.¦
    2. Jores Marcus, D-Nieder-Olm          1963 GER   7:47.58,8     51.59,6   (103)  LongM    52.   ¦    40.31    7.¦    2.42   11.¦ 4:31.28    2.¦    2.47   10.¦ 2:30.28    3.¦
       TCEC Mainz                                                                                   ¦               ¦   43.14    9.¦ 5:14.42    2.¦ 5:17.30    2.¦ 7:47.58    2.¦
    3. Jans Herbert, D-Bad Feilnbach       1959 GER   7:56.49,7   1:00.50,5   (101)  LongM    61.   ¦    40.04    4.¦    2.06    5.¦ 4:40.19    3.¦    2.35    8.¦ 2:31.44    5.¦
       TSV 1860 Rosenheim                                                                           ¦               ¦   42.10    3.¦ 5:22.30    3.¦ 5:25.05    3.¦ 7:56.49    3.¦
    4. Bubanko Mladen, CRO-Donja Stubica   1961 CRO   8:00.39,8   1:04.40,6    (31)  LongM    66.   ¦    38.35    2.¦    4.21   17.¦ 4:41.08    4.¦    3.46   16.¦ 2:32.48    6.¦
       TK Hidraulika Kurelja                                                                        ¦               ¦   42.56    6.¦ 5:24.04    4.¦ 5:27.51    4.¦ 8:00.39    4.¦
    5. Bessieres Georges-Philippe, F-Ville 1960 FRA   8:02.32,5   1:06.33,3    (21)  LongM    67.   ¦    38.35    3.¦    3.16   15.¦ 4:44.13    5.¦    3.17   12.¦ 2:33.09    7.¦
       VILLENEUVE/LOTtri                                                                            ¦               ¦   41.52    2.¦ 5:26.05    5.¦ 5:29.22    5.¦ 8:02.32    5.¦
    6. Risy Wolfgang, A-Haid bei Ansfelden 1963 AUT   8:17.52,7   1:21.53,5   (169)  LongM    88.   ¦    40.38    8.¦    2.10    7.¦ 5:06.17    7.¦    2.22    7.¦ 2:26.22    2.¦
       ASK-Nettingsdorf                                                                             ¦               ¦   42.49    5.¦ 5:49.07    7.¦ 5:51.30    7.¦ 8:17.52    6.¦
    7. Kurpiers Frank, D-Witten            1961 GER   8:29.42,1   1:33.42,9   (224)  LongM    101.  ¦    40.10    6.¦    2.55   13.¦ 5:12.26    9.¦    3.32   13.¦ 2:30.37    4.¦
       Team Triathlon Witten                                                                        ¦               ¦   43.06    8.¦ 5:55.32    8.¦ 5:59.05    8.¦ 8:29.42    7.¦
    8. Bartusch Thomas, D-Düsseldorf       1960 GER   8:31.46,7   1:35.47,5    (18)  LongM    104.  ¦    40.49    9.¦    2.14    8.¦ 4:55.36    6.¦    2.21    6.¦ 2:50.43   11.¦
       Team SAVANNA Dry                                                                             ¦               ¦   43.04    7.¦ 5:38.41    6.¦ 5:41.02    6.¦ 8:31.46    8.¦
    9. Naumer Bernhard                     1961 GER   8:51.14,8   1:55.15,6   (150)  LongM    117.  ¦    42.10   11.¦    3.24   16.¦ 5:10.16    8.¦    3.33   14.¦ 2:51.50   13.¦
       D-Lambrecht                                                                                  ¦               ¦   45.34   12.¦ 5:55.51    9.¦ 5:59.24    9.¦ 8:51.14    9.¦
   10. Olböter Martin, D-Bonndorf          1961 GER   8:54.49,7   1:58.50,5   (220)  LongM    122.  ¦    40.05    5.¦    2.09    6.¦ 5:28.47   16.¦    2.18    4.¦ 2:41.28    8.¦
       SVB Hüfingen                                                                                 ¦               ¦   42.15    4.¦ 6:11.02   15.¦ 6:13.21   15.¦ 8:54.49   10.¦
   11. Pogoriutschnig Walter, A-Klagenfurt 1962 AUT   8:55.51,3   1:59.52,1   (162)  LongM    124.  ¦    45.26   17.¦    1.44    2.¦ 5:14.38   11.¦    2.56   11.¦ 2:51.04   12.¦
       HSV-Bleiburg                                                                                 ¦               ¦   47.11   17.¦ 6:01.50   12.¦ 6:04.46   12.¦ 8:55.51   11.¦
   12. Cardin Maurizio, I-Casalmaiocco (LO 1961 ITA   8:56.55,4   2:00.56,2    (36)  LongM    125.  ¦    41.42   10.¦    4.40   18.¦ 5:19.44   13.¦    4.24   17.¦ 2:46.22    9.¦
       zeppelin triathlon                                                                           ¦               ¦   46.23   15.¦ 6:06.07   13.¦ 6:10.32   14.¦ 8:56.55   12.¦
   13. Hörnemann Peter, D-Vettweiß         1962 GER   9:00.08,7   2:04.09,5    (94)  LongM    130.  ¦    42.27   12.¦    2.02    4.¦ 5:14.12   10.¦    2.17    3.¦ 2:59.08   14.¦
       Team Laufcampus                                                                              ¦               ¦   44.30   10.¦ 5:58.43   10.¦ 6:01.00   10.¦ 9:00.08   13.¦
   14. Lang Klaus, D-Berlin                1959 GER   9:06.43,3   2:10.44,1   (122)  LongM    135.  ¦    43.33   14.¦    2.46   12.¦ 5:27.01   15.¦    3.44   15.¦ 2:49.38   10.¦
       Fitness Am Park                                                                              ¦               ¦   46.20   14.¦ 6:13.21   16.¦ 6:17.05   16.¦ 9:06.43   14.¦
   15. Arendt Andreas                      1959 GER   9:09.25,7   2:13.26,5    (13)  LongM    137.  ¦    44.23   15.¦    2.21    9.¦ 5:14.57   12.¦    2.18    4.¦ 3:05.25   15.¦
       D-Birkenfeld                                                                                 ¦               ¦   46.45   16.¦ 6:01.42   11.¦ 6:04.00   11.¦ 9:09.25   15.¦
   16. Scirocco Antonio                    1963 ITA   9:38.40,0   2:42.40,8   (185)  LongM    149.  ¦    42.28   13.¦    2.33   10.¦ 5:22.32   14.¦    2.37    9.¦ 3:28.29   18.¦
       Zofingen                                                                                     ¦               ¦   45.01   11.¦ 6:07.33   14.¦ 6:10.10   13.¦ 9:38.40   16.¦
   17. Jäger Ruedi                         1963 SUI   9:42.55,0   2:46.55,8    (98)  LongM    151.  ¦    44.24   16.¦    1.51    3.¦ 5:36.18   18.¦    2.12    2.¦ 3:18.07   17.¦
       Wolfwil                                                                                      ¦               ¦   46.16   13.¦ 6:22.35   17.¦ 6:24.47   17.¦ 9:42.55   17.¦
   18. Fretz Martin                        1962 SUI   9:44.52,4   2:48.53,2    (67)  LongM    153.  ¦    49.54   18.¦    3.04   14.¦ 5:29.43   17.¦    4.33   18.¦ 3:17.36   16.¦
       Vordemwald                                                                                   ¦               ¦   52.59   18.¦ 6:22.42   18.¦ 6:27.15   18.¦ 9:44.52   18.¦

Results, images and data are provided for personal use only. Commercial use, redistribution in whole or part, and/or reprinting is prohibited.