(35) Men age group 40-44

Powerman Zofingen 2008 - (35) Men age group 40-44

   pos name/city                           year nat        time        back     bib  overall        ¦         run 1 ¦      trans 1 ¦         bike ¦      trans 2 ¦        run 2 ¦
       team/city                 
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Abplanalp Michael, Bern             1964 SUI   6:56.57,4       -----    (11)  LongM    7.    ¦    35.06    3.¦    1.34    5.¦ 4:08.02    1.¦    2.14    7.¦ 2:09.59    1.¦
       Thömus                                                                                       ¦               ¦   36.41    2.¦ 4:44.43    1.¦ 4:46.57    1.¦ 6:56.57    1.¦
    2. Krause Kai, D-Schwäbisch Gmünd      1964 GER   7:26.32,9     29.35,5   (115)  LongM    25.   ¦    35.32    6.¦    1.12    1.¦ 4:37.52   11.¦    1.25    1.¦ 2:10.29    2.¦
       DJK Schwäbisch Gmünd                                                                         ¦               ¦   36.45    3.¦ 5:14.38    6.¦ 5:16.03    6.¦ 7:26.32    2.¦
    3. Carriero Richard                    1968 SUI   7:31.45,1     34.47,7    (37)  LongM    28.   ¦    36.05    8.¦    3.44   36.¦ 4:25.29    3.¦    3.50   30.¦ 2:22.35    9.¦
       Carouge GE                                                                                   ¦               ¦   39.50   14.¦ 5:05.19    3.¦ 5:09.09    3.¦ 7:31.45    3.¦
    4. Stampfli Markus-Rono, Büren SO      1967 SUI   7:31.56,9     34.59,5   (191)  LongM    29.   ¦    36.09    9.¦    2.16   18.¦ 4:37.44   10.¦    3.24   27.¦ 2:12.22    3.¦
       TV Büren SO/ Radag                                                                           ¦               ¦   38.25    7.¦ 5:16.10   10.¦ 5:19.34   10.¦ 7:31.56    4.¦
    5. Bailey Richard                      1968 USA   7:32.35,9     35.38,5    (17)  LongM    30.   ¦    35.11    4.¦    2.57   28.¦ 4:36.42    9.¦    2.40   18.¦ 2:15.04    4.¦
       USA-Chapel Hill NC                                                                           ¦               ¦   38.08    6.¦ 5:14.51    7.¦ 5:17.31    7.¦ 7:32.35    5.¦
    6. Hirtz Pascal                        1965 FRA   7:33.34,3     36.36,9    (89)  LongM    32.   ¦    36.11   10.¦    2.31   24.¦ 4:34.08    5.¦    1.37    2.¦ 2:19.05    6.¦
       F-Niederbronn les Bains                                                                      ¦               ¦   38.42    8.¦ 5:12.51    5.¦ 5:14.28    5.¦ 7:33.34    6.¦
    7. De Beuckelaer Eric, B-Brecht        1966 BEL   7:34.28,7     37.31,3    (43)  LongM    34.   ¦    34.49    2.¦    1.20    2.¦ 4:22.24    2.¦    2.18    9.¦ 2:33.35   17.¦
       BTT                                                                                          ¦               ¦   36.09    1.¦ 4:58.34    2.¦ 5:00.52    2.¦ 7:34.28    7.¦
    8. Karlsson Peter, S-Nacka             1967 SWE   7:34.55,5     37.58,1   (104)  LongM    35.   ¦    38.42   19.¦    2.10   14.¦ 4:35.14    6.¦    2.20   10.¦ 2:16.27    5.¦
       Stockholm City Triathlon                                                                     ¦               ¦   40.52   18.¦ 5:16.07    9.¦ 5:18.27    9.¦ 7:34.55    8.¦
    9. Harder Hans-Jürg                    1966 SUI   7:37.49,2     40.51,8    (84)  LongM    37.   ¦    36.21   11.¦    2.23   21.¦ 4:30.59    4.¦    3.07   22.¦ 2:24.57   11.¦
       Sulgen                                                                                       ¦               ¦   38.44   10.¦ 5:09.43    4.¦ 5:12.51    4.¦ 7:37.49    9.¦
   10. Tamburrino Memmo                    1967 ITA   7:45.20,5     48.23,1   (198)  LongM    49.   ¦    38.00   15.¦    1.32    3.¦ 4:36.21    8.¦    2.16    8.¦ 2:27.08   13.¦
       Reiden                                                                                       ¦               ¦   39.33   13.¦ 5:15.55    8.¦ 5:18.11    8.¦ 7:45.20   10.¦
   11. Martin Karl                         1966 SUI   7:50.25,9     53.28,5   (137)  LongM    55.   ¦    38.43   20.¦    1.50   11.¦ 4:43.57   17.¦    2.09    6.¦ 2:23.45   10.¦
       Frenkendorf                                                                                  ¦               ¦   40.33   16.¦ 5:24.30   15.¦ 5:26.40   14.¦ 7:50.25   11.¦
   12. Fricker Thomas, Zunzgen             1968 SUI   7:52.35,4     55.38,0    (70)  LongM    58.   ¦    38.08   16.¦    2.34   26.¦ 4:41.46   13.¦    3.14   24.¦ 2:26.51   12.¦
       Bergamont Young Bikers                                                                       ¦               ¦   40.43   17.¦ 5:22.29   13.¦ 5:25.44   13.¦ 7:52.35   12.¦
   13. Hof Jürgen                          1966 GER   7:53.29,1     56.31,7    (90)  LongM    59.   ¦    35.18    5.¦    1.34    4.¦ 4:52.26   20.¦    2.34   16.¦ 2:21.34    8.¦
       D-Kleinmaischeid                                                                             ¦               ¦   36.53    4.¦ 5:29.19   19.¦ 5:31.54   19.¦ 7:53.29   13.¦
   14. Fredriks Thierry, B-Wervik          1964 BEL   7:59.09,1   1:02.11,7    (65)  LongM    63.   ¦    37.13   13.¦    1.50   10.¦ 4:43.05   16.¦    2.21   11.¦ 2:34.39   18.¦
       T.T.I.                                                                                       ¦               ¦   39.03   12.¦ 5:22.08   12.¦ 5:24.30   12.¦ 7:59.09   14.¦
   15. Legrand Laurent, F-Haveluy          1967 FRA   8:00.14,3   1:03.16,9   (127)  LongM    65.   ¦    37.20   14.¦    1.38    6.¦ 4:49.43   19.¦    2.27   12.¦ 2:29.04   14.¦
       TRI ATH                                                                                      ¦               ¦   38.59   11.¦ 5:28.42   18.¦ 5:31.09   17.¦ 8:00.14   15.¦
   16. Scheidegger Urs                     1964 SUI   8:02.36,5   1:05.39,1   (177)  LongM    68.   ¦    38.40   18.¦    2.54   27.¦ 4:42.04   14.¦    3.37   29.¦ 2:35.18   19.¦
       Rothrist                                                                                     ¦               ¦   41.35   19.¦ 5:23.40   14.¦ 5:27.17   15.¦ 8:02.36   16.¦
   17. Sidler Markus, Hemmental            1966 SUI   8:04.11,8   1:07.14,4   (186)  LongM    71.   ¦    41.11   31.¦    2.14   16.¦ 4:35.21    7.¦    2.09    5.¦ 2:43.15   24.¦
       Bosch Sigpack Systems                                                                        ¦               ¦   43.25   26.¦ 5:18.46   11.¦ 5:20.56   11.¦ 8:04.11   17.¦
   18. Toth Patrick, D-Pforzheim           1964 SWI   8:08.09,6   1:11.12,2   (200)  LongM    73.   ¦    38.36   17.¦    3.17   34.¦ 4:52.52   21.¦    2.32   14.¦ 2:30.51   15.¦
       Orcane Racing Team                                                                           ¦               ¦   41.53   22.¦ 5:34.46   22.¦ 5:37.18   21.¦ 8:08.09   18.¦
   19. Bonfanti Amedeo                     1965 ITA   8:09.36,8   1:12.39,4    (27)  LongM    76.   ¦    36.04    7.¦    4.04   37.¦ 4:52.55   22.¦    4.25   32.¦ 2:32.05   16.¦
       I-Merate (LC)                                                                                ¦               ¦   40.09   15.¦ 5:33.05   21.¦ 5:37.30   22.¦ 8:09.36   19.¦
   20. Knoll Peter                         1965 SUI   8:09.55,2   1:12.57,8   (109)  LongM    78.   ¦    42.36   36.¦    4.11   38.¦ 4:39.12   12.¦    5.31   34.¦ 2:38.22   21.¦
       Basel                                                                                        ¦               ¦   46.48   37.¦ 5:26.00   17.¦ 5:31.32   18.¦ 8:09.55   20.¦
   21. Trajius Gabriel, B-Rumes La Glaneri 1967 BEL   8:16.10,6   1:19.13,2   (201)  LongM    87.   ¦    38.50   21.¦    3.16   33.¦ 5:11.08   29.¦    2.49   19.¦ 2:20.06    7.¦
       ATH                                                                                          ¦               ¦   42.06   23.¦ 5:53.15   29.¦ 5:56.04   29.¦ 8:16.10   21.¦
   22. Pfistner Thomas, D-Gaggenau         1965 GER   8:23.09,8   1:26.12,4   (159)  LongM    91.   ¦    40.47   28.¦    2.30   23.¦ 4:42.11   15.¦    2.03    4.¦ 2:55.37   27.¦
       SG Stern Gaggenau                                                                            ¦               ¦   43.17   25.¦ 5:25.28   16.¦ 5:27.32   16.¦ 8:23.09   22.¦
   23. Salm Martin, Zofingen               1967 SUI   8:24.02,6   1:27.05,2   (221)  LongM    94.   ¦    40.43   27.¦    2.58   29.¦ 4:59.12   24.¦    2.29   13.¦ 2:38.39   22.¦
       Triclub Zofingen                                                                             ¦               ¦   43.42   28.¦ 5:42.54   23.¦ 5:45.23   23.¦ 8:24.02   23.¦
   24. Frank Lutz                          1964 GER   8:29.16,4   1:32.19,0    (64)  LongM    99.   ¦    43.25   38.¦    1.41    7.¦ 5:01.36   25.¦    1.49    3.¦ 2:40.43   23.¦
       Zofingen                                                                                     ¦               ¦   45.06   34.¦ 5:46.43   24.¦ 5:48.32   24.¦ 8:29.16   24.¦
   25. Aschilier Peter                     1964 SUI   8:29.36,6   1:32.39,2    (14)  LongM    100.  ¦    40.51   29.¦    2.59   31.¦ 4:45.30   18.¦    3.20   26.¦ 2:56.54   28.¦
       Fiesch                                                                                       ¦               ¦   43.50   29.¦ 5:29.21   20.¦ 5:32.42   20.¦ 8:29.36   25.¦
   26. Heck Stefan, D-Gaggenau             1966 GER   8:43.09,7   1:46.12,3    (86)  LongM    108.  ¦    40.38   24.¦    2.02   13.¦ 5:04.54   26.¦    3.10   23.¦ 2:52.24   25.¦
       SG Stern Gaggenau                                                                            ¦               ¦   42.40   24.¦ 5:47.35   26.¦ 5:50.45   26.¦ 8:43.09   26.¦
   27. Stosic Igor                         1965 SLO   8:48.22,9   1:51.25,5   (195)  LongM    112.  ¦    39.14   22.¦    2.23   22.¦ 5:09.50   28.¦    2.34   15.¦ 2:54.20   26.¦
       SLO-Dolenja Vas                                                                              ¦               ¦   41.37   20.¦ 5:51.28   28.¦ 5:54.02   28.¦ 8:48.22   27.¦
   28. Gardner Jonathan, GB-London         1968 USA   8:54.01,0   1:57.03,6    (73)  LongM    120.  ¦    40.40   25.¦    4.23   39.¦ 5:29.02   34.¦    4.00   31.¦ 2:35.53   20.¦
       Serpentine                                                                                   ¦               ¦   45.04   33.¦ 6:14.06   34.¦ 6:18.07   33.¦ 8:54.01   28.¦
   29. Loguancio Sam, GB-Surrey            1968 AUS   9:03.17,8   2:06.20,4   (131)  LongM    131.  ¦    36.56   12.¦    1.47    9.¦ 5:08.43   27.¦    2.52   20.¦ 3:12.57   32.¦
       Runnymede Runners                                                                            ¦               ¦   38.43    9.¦ 5:47.27   25.¦ 5:50.20   25.¦ 9:03.17   29.¦
   30. Wastian Harald, A-Klagenfurt        1965 AUT   9:06.35,6   2:09.38,2   (210)  LongM    134.  ¦    46.31   40.¦    2.17   20.¦ 4:59.03   23.¦    3.18   25.¦ 3:15.23   33.¦
       Sportunion Klagenfurt                                                                        ¦               ¦   48.49   39.¦ 5:47.53   27.¦ 5:51.11   27.¦ 9:06.35   30.¦
   31. Jantsch Klaus                       1967 GER   9:10.00,6   2:13.03,2   (102)  LongM    138.  ¦    41.43   33.¦    3.25   35.¦ 5:23.10   33.¦    3.33   28.¦ 2:58.08   29.¦
       D-Hohenkammer                                                                                ¦               ¦   45.08   35.¦ 6:08.18   32.¦ 6:11.52   31.¦ 9:10.00   31.¦
   32. Diriwächter Adrian, Zofingen        1966 SUI   9:31.14,6   2:34.17,2    (52)  LongM    146.  ¦    44.08   39.¦    2.59   30.¦ 5:22.19   32.¦    2.35   17.¦ 3:19.12   34.¦
       Siegfried                                                                                    ¦               ¦   47.07   38.¦ 6:09.27   33.¦ 6:12.02   32.¦ 9:31.14   32.¦
   33. Lohmann Stephan, D-Kiel             1967 GER   9:34.54,5   2:37.57,1   (132)  LongM    148.  ¦    42.26   35.¦    7.01   41.¦ 5:37.55   37.¦    6.02   35.¦ 3:01.29   30.¦
       TUS Holtenau Kiel                                                                            ¦               ¦   49.27   40.¦ 6:27.22   37.¦ 6:33.25   36.¦ 9:34.54   33.¦
   34. Quintini Marco, I-Tavazzano con Vil 1964 ITA   9:40.22,3   2:43.24,9   (165)  LongM    150.  ¦    41.23   32.¦    4.42   40.¦ 5:36.07   36.¦    6.10   36.¦ 3:11.58   31.¦
       zeppelin triathlon                                                                           ¦               ¦   46.06   36.¦ 6:22.14   36.¦ 6:28.24   35.¦ 9:40.22   34.¦
   35. Brezmes Bernardino V., Zug          1966 ESP   9:43.38,1   2:46.40,7    (29)  LongM    152.  ¦    40.43   26.¦    3.09   32.¦ 5:30.33   35.¦    4.42   33.¦ 3:24.28   35.¦
       Academia Civil - El Musel                                                                    ¦               ¦   43.53   30.¦ 6:14.26   35.¦ 6:19.09   34.¦ 9:43.38   35.¦
  DNF  Feuillet Johan, B-Lessines DeuxAcre 1965 BEL   6:03.54,3      to run    (62)  LongM          ¦    41.06   30.¦    2.31   25.¦ 5:17.18   31.¦    2.56   21.¦    ----  ----¦
       ATH                                                                                          ¦               ¦   43.38   27.¦ 6:00.57   31.¦ 6:03.54   30.¦    ----  ----¦
  DNF  Hunziker Erwin, Zürich              1966 SUI   6:00.11,4   from bike    (96)  LongM          ¦    42.42   37.¦    1.56   12.¦ 5:15.32   30.¦    ----  ----¦    ----  ----¦
       ASV Zürich                                                                                   ¦               ¦   44.39   32.¦ 6:00.11   30.¦    ----  ----¦    ----  ----¦
  DNF  Hauser Frank                        1964 GER   6:35.48,7   from bike    (85)  LongM          ¦    48.50   41.¦    2.16   19.¦ 5:44.42   38.¦    ----  ----¦    ----  ----¦
       D-Herrenberg                                                                                 ¦               ¦   51.06   41.¦ 6:35.48   38.¦    ----  ----¦    ----  ----¦
  DNF  Deisenbeck Josef, D-Schongau        1967 GER     36.58,0     to bike    (46)  LongM          ¦    34.44    1.¦    2.13   15.¦    ----  ----¦    ----  ----¦    ----  ----¦
       Tri Team Schongau                                                                            ¦               ¦   36.58    5.¦    ----  ----¦    ----  ----¦    ----  ----¦
  DNF  Eckrich Stefan, D-Hanau             1965 GER     41.49,3     to bike    (56)  LongM          ¦    40.03   23.¦    1.45    8.¦    ----  ----¦    ----  ----¦    ----  ----¦
       tsg kleinostheim                                                                             ¦               ¦   41.49   21.¦    ----  ----¦    ----  ----¦    ----  ----¦
  DNF  Streydio Eric, B-Silly              1964 BEL     44.36,3     to bike   (196)  LongM          ¦    42.20   34.¦    2.15   17.¦    ----  ----¦    ----  ----¦    ----  ----¦
       ath                                                                                          ¦               ¦   44.36   31.¦    ----  ----¦    ----  ----¦    ----  ----¦

Results, images and data are provided for personal use only. Commercial use, redistribution in whole or part, and/or reprinting is prohibited.