(33) Men age group 30-34

Powerman Zofingen 2008 - (33) Men age group 30-34

   pos name/city                           year nat        time        back     bib  overall        ¦         run 1 ¦      trans 1 ¦         bike ¦      trans 2 ¦        run 2 ¦
       team/city                 
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Girardi Simon, Sargans              1976 SUI   7:14.16,3       -----    (75)  LongM    16.   ¦    36.31   10.¦    2.08   20.¦ 4:12.07    1.¦    1.56    6.¦ 2:21.33    8.¦
       Team Lucky Star                                                                              ¦               ¦   38.39   11.¦ 4:50.46    1.¦ 4:52.43    1.¦ 7:14.16    1.¦
    2. Declerck Christophe                 1976 BEL   7:19.19,9      5.03,6    (45)  LongM    19.   ¦    34.31    5.¦    1.14    4.¦ 4:35.29    9.¦    1.17    2.¦ 2:06.48    1.¦
       B-Ichtegem Bekegem                                                                           ¦               ¦   35.45    4.¦ 5:11.14    8.¦ 5:12.31    8.¦ 7:19.19    2.¦
    3. Beltran Joan Carles, E-Barcelona    1977 ESP   7:19.51,3      5.35,0    (20)  LongM    20.   ¦    34.20    4.¦    1.07    3.¦ 4:31.15    5.¦    3.52   24.¦ 2:09.16    2.¦
       C.N. Reus                                                                                    ¦               ¦   35.27    2.¦ 5:06.42    4.¦ 5:10.34    4.¦ 7:19.51    3.¦
    4. van der Boom Raimond, NL-Lelystad   1974 NED   7:21.08,5      6.52,2   (202)  LongM    21.   ¦    33.54    3.¦    1.59   17.¦ 4:32.47    7.¦    2.12   13.¦ 2:10.14    3.¦
       NTB                                                                                          ¦               ¦   35.54    5.¦ 5:08.41    6.¦ 5:10.53    6.¦ 7:21.08    4.¦
    5. Ritter Beat                         1977 SUI   7:22.15,7      7.59,4   (170)  LongM    22.   ¦    32.03    1.¦    1.39   10.¦ 4:28.26    3.¦    2.07   11.¦ 2:17.58    7.¦
       Pontresina                                                                                   ¦               ¦   33.43    1.¦ 5:02.09    2.¦ 5:04.16    2.¦ 7:22.15    5.¦
    6. Vanmassenhove Dimitri, B-Oostnieuwk 1974 BEL   7:24.43,0     10.26,7   (203)  LongM    23.   ¦    37.14   15.¦    1.26    6.¦ 4:29.55    4.¦    2.12   14.¦ 2:13.53    4.¦
       CTT                                                                                          ¦               ¦   38.41   12.¦ 5:08.36    5.¦ 5:10.49    5.¦ 7:24.43    6.¦
    7. Locher Daniel                       1976 SUI   7:25.55,0     11.38,7   (130)  LongM    24.   ¦    34.46    6.¦    1.26    5.¦ 4:33.53    8.¦    1.15    1.¦ 2:14.33    5.¦
       Uster                                                                                        ¦               ¦   36.13    6.¦ 5:10.06    7.¦ 5:11.21    7.¦ 7:25.55    7.¦
    8. Frei Matthias, Leutwil              1976 SUI   7:38.04,0     23.47,7    (66)  LongM    38.   ¦    36.15    9.¦    1.34    8.¦ 4:36.14   10.¦    1.49    5.¦ 2:22.09    9.¦
       Unifil                                                                                       ¦               ¦   37.50    9.¦ 5:14.04   10.¦ 5:15.54    9.¦ 7:38.04    8.¦
    9. Kleber Andreas, A-Lauterach         1975 AUT   7:40.59,1     26.42,8   (107)  LongM    40.   ¦    38.07   17.¦    1.40   11.¦ 4:23.15    2.¦    2.05   10.¦ 2:35.50   20.¦
       RadCult Wolfurt                                                                              ¦               ¦   39.47   15.¦ 5:03.03    3.¦ 5:05.08    3.¦ 7:40.59    9.¦
   10. Dufournaud Vincent, F-Autun         1977 FRA   7:43.37,8     29.21,5    (55)  LongM    45.   ¦    33.42    2.¦    2.00   18.¦ 4:51.40   16.¦    1.36    4.¦ 2:14.37    6.¦
       AUTUN TRI                                                                                    ¦               ¦   35.43    3.¦ 5:27.23   14.¦ 5:29.00   14.¦ 7:43.37   10.¦
   11. Lee Dan, Oftringen                  1975 SUI   7:45.01,8     30.45,5   (126)  LongM    48.   ¦    36.35   11.¦    3.36   29.¦ 4:32.07    6.¦    4.03   26.¦ 2:28.38   14.¦
       VC Born Boningen                                                                             ¦               ¦   40.11   16.¦ 5:12.19    9.¦ 5:16.23   11.¦ 7:45.01   11.¦
   12. Brunner Thomas                      1975 SUI   7:45.27,5     31.11,2    (30)  LongM    50.   ¦    35.59    8.¦    1.04    2.¦ 4:37.42   11.¦    1.21    3.¦ 2:29.21   15.¦
       Bassersdorf                                                                                  ¦               ¦   37.03    8.¦ 5:14.45   11.¦ 5:16.06   10.¦ 7:45.27   12.¦
   13. Peschier Marcel, NL-Noordwijkerhout 1974 NED   7:49.59,9     35.43,6   (156)  LongM    53.   ¦    37.10   14.¦    1.32    7.¦ 4:41.33   12.¦    1.56    7.¦ 2:27.46   13.¦
       Final Frontier                                                                               ¦               ¦   38.43   13.¦ 5:20.16   12.¦ 5:22.13   12.¦ 7:49.59   13.¦
   14. Mohorcic Marko, SLO-Sezana          1978 SLO   7:51.58,5     37.42,2   (136)  LongM    57.   ¦    38.31   18.¦    1.42   13.¦ 4:42.14   13.¦    2.04    9.¦ 2:27.24   11.¦
       police slovenia                                                                              ¦               ¦   40.14   17.¦ 5:22.28   13.¦ 5:24.33   13.¦ 7:51.58   14.¦
   15. Knörler Johannes, D-Greding         1977 GER   8:04.05,7     49.49,4   (110)  LongM    70.   ¦    40.07   22.¦    2.09   21.¦ 4:46.56   14.¦    1.59    8.¦ 2:32.53   18.¦
       Triathlon Greding                                                                            ¦               ¦   42.16   22.¦ 5:29.13   15.¦ 5:31.12   15.¦ 8:04.05   15.¦
   16. Lang Manfred, A-Graz                1974 AUT   8:10.06,8     55.50,5   (123)  LongM    80.   ¦    40.41   24.¦    1.45   14.¦ 4:50.47   15.¦    2.10   12.¦ 2:34.42   19.¦
       HSV Güssing                                                                                  ¦               ¦   42.27   24.¦ 5:33.14   16.¦ 5:35.24   16.¦ 8:10.06   16.¦
   17. Frey Alexander, Olten               1974 SUI   8:10.29,0     56.12,7    (68)  LongM    81.   ¦    40.25   23.¦    1.54   16.¦ 4:58.13   19.¦    2.31   16.¦ 2:27.24   11.¦
       Triathlon Club Zürich                                                                        ¦               ¦   42.19   23.¦ 5:40.32   19.¦ 5:43.04   19.¦ 8:10.29   17.¦
   18. Stoll Yannick, F-Rosenau            1974 FRA   8:12.06,6     57.50,3   (194)  LongM    83.   ¦    38.00   16.¦    2.34   22.¦ 5:02.56   23.¦    3.22   20.¦ 2:25.12   10.¦
       RIXHEIM TRI 132                                                                              ¦               ¦   40.35   19.¦ 5:43.31   21.¦ 5:46.54   21.¦ 8:12.06   18.¦
   19. Davourie Anthony                    1975 FRA   8:14.26,5   1:00.10,2    (40)  LongM    84.   ¦    38.49   20.¦    3.09   28.¦ 5:00.07   21.¦    2.38   17.¦ 2:29.42   16.¦
       F-Hardinvast                                                                                 ¦               ¦   41.58   20.¦ 5:42.06   20.¦ 5:44.44   20.¦ 8:14.26   19.¦
   20. Bionda Mattia                       1976 SUI   8:15.42,7   1:01.26,4    (25)  LongM    85.   ¦    39.17   21.¦    2.46   25.¦ 4:58.00   18.¦    2.49   18.¦ 2:32.49   17.¦
       Preonzo                                                                                      ¦               ¦   42.03   21.¦ 5:40.03   18.¦ 5:42.53   18.¦ 8:15.42   20.¦
   21. Prochazka Michal, CZ-West Czech     1977 CZE   8:21.23,8   1:07.07,5   (164)  LongM    90.   ¦    36.50   12.¦    1.48   15.¦ 4:57.51   17.¦    2.18   15.¦ 2:42.35   24.¦
       CTC Praha                                                                                    ¦               ¦   38.38   10.¦ 5:36.29   17.¦ 5:38.48   17.¦ 8:21.23   21.¦
   22. Bind Julien, F-Craponne             1976 FRA   8:23.21,3   1:09.05,0    (24)  LongM    92.   ¦    37.00   13.¦    2.00   18.¦ 5:04.53   24.¦    3.36   21.¦ 2:35.51   21.¦
       crv lyon triathlon                                                                           ¦               ¦   39.00   14.¦ 5:43.53   22.¦ 5:47.29   22.¦ 8:23.21   22.¦
   23. Mickael Dufaud, F-St Peray          1974 FRA   8:30.47,3   1:16.31,0   (142)  LongM    102.  ¦    40.46   25.¦    1.42   12.¦ 5:02.21   22.¦    3.39   22.¦ 2:42.16   23.¦
       valence triathlon                                                                            ¦               ¦   42.28   25.¦ 5:44.50   23.¦ 5:48.30   23.¦ 8:30.47   23.¦
   24. Lesaulnier Jerome, D-Alsbach-Hähnle 1977 FRA   8:45.31,0   1:31.14,7   (128)  LongM    109.  ¦    42.32   26.¦    2.56   27.¦ 4:59.29   20.¦    3.59   25.¦ 2:56.32   26.¦
       RSG City Bike Darmstadt                                                                      ¦               ¦   45.29   26.¦ 5:44.59   24.¦ 5:48.58   24.¦ 8:45.31   24.¦
   25. Koch Thorsten, D-Worms              1975 GER   8:49.25,8   1:35.09,5   (111)  LongM    115.  ¦    45.23   27.¦    2.36   23.¦ 5:18.20   26.¦    4.35   28.¦ 2:38.29   22.¦
       Gesundheitszentrum Stimme                                                                    ¦               ¦   48.00   27.¦ 6:06.21   26.¦ 6:10.56   26.¦ 8:49.25   25.¦
   26. Dieguez Romero Fernando             1974 ESP   9:04.15,6   1:49.59,3    (51)  LongM    132.  ¦    38.40   19.¦    1.38    9.¦ 5:09.23   25.¦    2.51   19.¦ 3:11.42   28.¦
       E-Valdetorres del Jarama                                                                     ¦               ¦   40.19   18.¦ 5:49.42   25.¦ 5:52.33   25.¦ 9:04.15   26.¦
   27. Wawrzyniak Bruno, F-Breil sur Roya  1975 FRA   9:20.57,2   2:06.40,9   (211)  LongM    144.  ¦    48.57   28.¦    2.40   24.¦ 5:30.47   27.¦    3.43   23.¦ 2:54.48   25.¦
       foulées roquebrunoises fr                                                                    ¦               ¦   51.37   28.¦ 6:22.25   27.¦ 6:26.09   27.¦ 9:20.57   27.¦
   28. Wawrzyniak Stéphane, F-Kembs Loechl 1975 FRA   9:48.43,5   2:34.27,2   (212)  LongM    155.  ¦    50.34   29.¦    3.43   30.¦ 5:43.46   28.¦    4.21   27.¦ 3:06.17   27.¦
       RIXHEIM TRI 132                                                                              ¦               ¦   54.17   30.¦ 6:38.03   28.¦ 6:42.25   28.¦ 9:48.43   28.¦
   29. Lienard Olivier, F-Menton           1976 FRA  10:31.26,0   3:17.09,7   (129)  LongM    164.  ¦    50.34   30.¦    2.54   26.¦ 5:44.42   29.¦    5.27   29.¦ 3:47.48   29.¦
       foulées roquebrunoises fr                                                                    ¦               ¦   53.28   29.¦ 6:38.10   29.¦ 6:43.38   29.¦10:31.26   29.¦
  DNF  Krams Roland, D-Eichstetten         1977 GER     36.23,6     to bike   (114)  LongM          ¦    35.24    7.¦    0.59    1.¦    ----  ----¦    ----  ----¦    ----  ----¦
       TNB Malterdingen                                                                             ¦               ¦   36.23    7.¦    ----  ----¦    ----  ----¦    ----  ----¦

Results, images and data are provided for personal use only. Commercial use, redistribution in whole or part, and/or reprinting is prohibited.