(30) Elite Men

Powerman Zofingen 2008 - (30) Elite Men

   pos name/city                           year nat        time        back     bib  overall        ¦         run 1 ¦      trans 1 ¦         bike ¦      trans 2 ¦        run 2 ¦
       team/city                 
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Sutz Andy, Schaffhausen             1981 SUI   6:29.44,8       -----     (4)  LongM    1.    ¦    32.22    7.¦    0.55    2.¦ 4:01.39    2.¦    1.07    2.¦ 1:53.40    1.¦
       Team Felt                                                                                    ¦               ¦   33.17    2.¦ 4:34.57    1.¦ 4:36.04    1.¦ 6:29.44    1.¦
    2. Schuler Pacal, F-Niederbronn les Ba 1975 FRA   6:35.34,5      5.49,7     (6)  LongM    2.    ¦    32.20    2.¦    1.21   11.¦ 4:01.21    1.¦    1.21    4.¦ 1:59.09    3.¦
       Trimoval                                                                                     ¦               ¦   33.42    8.¦ 4:35.03    2.¦ 4:36.25    2.¦ 6:35.34    2.¦
    3. Duchene Dominique                   1972 FRA   6:36.04,1      6.19,3     (2)  LongM    3.    ¦    32.21    4.¦    1.10    6.¦ 4:03.13    3.¦    1.29    7.¦ 1:57.49    2.¦
       F-Marville                                                                                   ¦               ¦   33.31    4.¦ 4:36.44    3.¦ 4:38.14    3.¦ 6:36.04    3.¦
    4. Lüscher Stefan, Zofingen            1979 SUI   6:46.17,8     16.33,0   (219)  LongM    4.    ¦    32.21    3.¦    1.03    4.¦ 4:06.03    6.¦    1.16    3.¦ 2:05.33    5.¦
       TriClub Zofingen                                                                             ¦               ¦   33.24    3.¦ 4:39.27    5.¦ 4:40.43    4.¦ 6:46.17    4.¦
    5. Widmer Marc, Wädenswil              1980 SUI   6:51.44,6     21.59,8     (7)  LongM    5.    ¦    32.40    8.¦    0.58    3.¦ 4:05.48    5.¦    1.44    8.¦ 2:10.32    9.¦
       Team Tempo-Sport                                                                             ¦               ¦   33.39    6.¦ 4:39.27    6.¦ 4:41.11    6.¦ 6:51.44    5.¦
    6. Burri Marco, Riggisberg             1971 SUI   6:58.40,3     28.55,5    (35)  LongM    8.    ¦    33.29   13.¦    1.21   12.¦ 4:13.57   12.¦    1.26    5.¦ 2:08.25    7.¦
       team extra-bike                                                                              ¦               ¦   34.51   11.¦ 4:48.48   10.¦ 4:50.15   10.¦ 6:58.40    6.¦
    7. Huber Norbert, D-Kümmersbruck       1972 GER   6:59.00,0     29.15,2    (95)  LongM    9.    ¦    34.37   18.¦    1.35   16.¦ 4:13.36   10.¦    1.50    9.¦ 2:07.20    6.¦
       CIS Amberg                                                                                   ¦               ¦   36.12   18.¦ 4:49.49   13.¦ 4:51.39   11.¦ 6:59.00    7.¦
    8. Beck Josh                           1978 USA   6:59.24,3     29.39,5     (3)  LongM    10.   ¦    32.59   10.¦    2.38   18.¦ 4:11.29    8.¦    2.00   10.¦ 2:10.16    8.¦
       USA-Pennsylvania                                                                             ¦               ¦   35.38   15.¦ 4:47.07    8.¦ 4:49.07    9.¦ 6:59.24    8.¦
    9. Schertenleib Bruno, Kappel SO       1966 SUI   7:00.51,3     31.06,5   (179)  LongM    11.   ¦    33.35   14.¦    1.23   13.¦ 4:16.50   14.¦    3.32   13.¦ 2:05.30    4.¦
       Marka Sport Wangen                                                                           ¦               ¦   34.59   12.¦ 4:51.49   14.¦ 4:55.21   14.¦ 7:00.51    9.¦
   10. Retzlaff Sebastian, D-Grenzach-Wyhl 1971 GER   7:05.40,6     35.55,8    (10)  LongM    12.   ¦    32.51    9.¦    1.32   14.¦ 4:14.52   13.¦    2.51   12.¦ 2:13.33   11.¦
       TV Grenzach                                                                                  ¦               ¦   34.23    9.¦ 4:49.16   12.¦ 4:52.07   12.¦ 7:05.40   10.¦
   11. Lamberix Alex                       1976 NED   7:05.53,0     36.08,2   (121)  LongM    13.   ¦    33.54   16.¦    1.18   10.¦ 4:13.43   11.¦    3.47   14.¦ 2:13.08   10.¦
       Fiesch                                                                                       ¦               ¦   35.13   14.¦ 4:48.57   11.¦ 4:52.45   13.¦ 7:05.53   11.¦
   12. Jais Christian, D-Mammendorf        1978 GER   7:15.20,2     45.35,4   (100)  LongM    17.   ¦    33.54   15.¦    1.09    5.¦ 4:12.05    9.¦    1.04    1.¦ 2:27.07   12.¦
       Tri Team FFB                                                                                 ¦               ¦   35.03   13.¦ 4:47.08    9.¦ 4:48.12    8.¦ 7:15.20   12.¦
  DNF  Nielsen Aksel, DK-Aalborg           1972 DEN   4:40.55,6      to run     (1)  LongM          ¦    32.22    6.¦    1.17    9.¦ 4:05.46    4.¦    1.28    6.¦    ----  ----¦
       Aalborg Triathlon Klub                                                                       ¦               ¦   33.39    7.¦ 4:39.26    4.¦ 4:40.55    5.¦    ----  ----¦
  DNF  Baumann Jonas, Muhen                1981 SUI   4:42.45,5      to run     (9)  LongM          ¦    32.21    5.¦    1.10    7.¦ 4:07.13    7.¦    2.00   11.¦    ----  ----¦
       Garage F. Konstantin                                                                         ¦               ¦   33.32    5.¦ 4:40.45    7.¦ 4:42.45    7.¦    ----  ----¦
  DNF  Baumann Lukas, Zofingen             1978 SUI     33.09,9     to bike     (8)  LongM          ¦    32.16    1.¦    0.53    1.¦    ----  ----¦    ----  ----¦    ----  ----¦
       Garage F.Konstantin                                                                          ¦               ¦   33.09    1.¦    ----  ----¦    ----  ----¦    ----  ----¦
  DNF  Huyberechts Nico, B-Bertem Leefdaal 1973 BEL     34.32,8     to bike     (5)  LongM          ¦    33.22   12.¦    1.10    8.¦    ----  ----¦    ----  ----¦    ----  ----¦
       TDL                                                                                          ¦               ¦   34.32   10.¦    ----  ----¦    ----  ----¦    ----  ----¦
  DNF  Phillips John, USA-Denver           1977 USA     35.50,8     to bike   (160)  LongM          ¦    33.59   17.¦    1.51   17.¦    ----  ----¦    ----  ----¦    ----  ----¦
       Colorado Multisport                                                                          ¦               ¦   35.50   16.¦    ----  ----¦    ----  ----¦    ----  ----¦
  DNF  Nascimbeni Luca                     1968 ITA     36.04,3     to bike   (149)  LongM          ¦    33.09   11.¦    2.54   19.¦    ----  ----¦    ----  ----¦    ----  ----¦
       I-Appiano Strada Vino (BZ                                                                    ¦               ¦   36.04   17.¦    ----  ----¦    ----  ----¦    ----  ----¦
  DNF  Rahm Alfred, D-Neukirchen           1976 GER     37.04,5     to bike   (166)  LongM          ¦    35.31   19.¦    1.33   15.¦    ----  ----¦    ----  ----¦    ----  ----¦
       CIS Amberg                                                                                   ¦               ¦   37.04   19.¦    ----  ----¦    ----  ----¦    ----  ----¦

Results, images and data are provided for personal use only. Commercial use, redistribution in whole or part, and/or reprinting is prohibited.