Powerman Zofingen 2008

Powerman Zofingen 2008 - ranking

Meldeliste Run+Bike Day
ranking overall
Long Elite
Long Age Groups
Long Relay
Short
Short Staffel
X-Trail
X-Trail Staffel
Powerkids
ranking by name
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Z 

ranking by countries/cities
A B C D E F G H I K L M N O P R S T U V W Z 
other countries: A ARG AUS B BR CRO CZ D DK E F GB H I L NL NZL S SK SLO USA 

Switzerland - cantons
AG BE BL BS FR GE GR JU LU NE NW OW SG SH SO SZ TG TI VD VS ZG ZH 

Top ranking overall
---      Overall Long Distance Women           28 ranked
1. Csomor Erika, 1973, H-Szazhalomba               7:14.43,1 (1)     
2. Nyström Eva, 1977, S-Mölndal                    7:36.42,2 (2)     
3. Jacober Maja, 1972, Ossingen                    7:43.30,3 (3)     

--- Overall Long Distance Men 165 ranked 1. Sutz Andy, 1981, Schaffhausen 6:29.44,8 (4) 2. Schuler Pacal, 1975, F-Niederbronn les Bains 6:35.34,5 (6) 3. Duchene Dominique, 1972, F-Marville 6:36.04,1 (2)
--- Overall Short Distance Women 38 ranked 1. Badmann Natascha, 1966, Oftringen 2:29.59,1 (1060) 2. Rudin Andrea, 1978, Muttenz 2:36.50,2 (1038) 3. Patt Sandra, 1971, Hirzel 2:37.56,7 (1053)
--- Overall Short Distance Men 159 ranked 1. Senn David, 1975, Bolligen 2:09.18,2 (2133) 2. Mauch Christoph, 1971, Sempach 2:15.08,1 (2163) 3. Wittensöldner Christian, 1975, Zofingen 2:15.16,2 (2158)
--- Overall X-Trail Women 3 ranked 1. Wyss Susanne, 1973, Eriz 2:13.19,7 (9103) 2. Birnstiel Sibylle, 1967, Winterthur 2:18.00,0 (9101) 3. Gränicher Nicole, 1980, Luzern 2:22.20,8 (9102)
--- Overall X-Trail Men 23 ranked 1. Gehring Lukas, 1979, Tschingel ob Gunten 1:48.26,2 (9206) 2. Zahnd Simon, 1982, Mühlethurnen 1:48.53,8 (9217) 3. Vosseler Beat, 1964, Gebenstorf 1:56.48,7 (9216)

Top Long Elite
EliteW   Elite Women                            7 ranked
1. Csomor Erika, 1973, H-Szazhalomba               7:14.43,1 (1)     
2. Nyström Eva, 1977, S-Mölndal                    7:36.42,2 (2)     
3. Jacober Maja, 1972, Ossingen                    7:43.30,3 (3)     

EliteM Elite Men 12 ranked 1. Sutz Andy, 1981, Schaffhausen 6:29.44,8 (4) 2. Schuler Pacal, 1975, F-Niederbronn les Bains 6:35.34,5 (6) 3. Duchene Dominique, 1972, F-Marville 6:36.04,1 (2)

Top Long Age Groups
W20      Women age group 20-24                  1 ranked
1. Röhrl Caroline, 1989, Büsserach                 9:49.46,0 (24)    

W25 Women age group 25-29 1 ranked 1. Stettler Sabine, 1983, Alchenstorf 8:32.17,4 (28)
W30 Women age group 30-34 4 ranked 1. Bolliger Arlette, 1977, Hallwil 8:39.01,4 (12) 2. Platteeuw Véronique, 1975, B-Rumes La Glanerie 9:16.22,6 (23) 3. Morf Denise, 1977, Zürich 9:20.12,1 (22)
W35 Women age group 35-39 3 ranked 1. Christmann Nicole, 1972, A-Lauterach 8:29.45,8 (13) 2. Frey Nicole, 1972, Aarburg 8:32.08,5 (34) 3. Doka Nadja, 1972, Würenlingen 9:34.32,2 (15)
W40 Women age group 40-44 6 ranked 1. Dermody Barbara, 1965, Boniswil 8:26.41,5 (14) 2. Ziehli Sonja, 1968, Lobsigen 8:54.20,5 (31) 3. van Looveren Katrin, 1967, A-Zell am See 9:24.13,2 (30)
W45 Women age group 45-49 6 ranked 1. Lütticken Irmgard, 1963, D-Bitburg 8:37.16,6 (19) 2. Rossol Marion, 1963, D-Gaißach 8:52.03,8 (25) 3. Uebelhart Vreni, 1960, Obernau 8:57.31,7 (32)
M20 Men age group 20-24 2 ranked 1. Walser Stephan, 1984, Sargans 7:39.03,5 (208) 2. Kuoni Benjamin, 1985, Kappel SO 9:55.57,4 (118)
M25 Men age group 25-29 10 ranked 1. Bieler Ueli, 1980, Zürich 7:13.53,9 (23) 2. März Michael, 1980, D-Worms 7:56.30,5 (138) 3. Holitzer Matthias, 1982, D-Steinbach 8:09.01,5 (92)
M30 Men age group 30-34 29 ranked 1. Girardi Simon, 1976, Sargans 7:14.16,3 (75) 2. Declerck Christophe, 1976, B-Ichtegem Bekegem 7:19.19,9 (45) 3. Beltran Joan Carles, 1977, E-Barcelona 7:19.51,3 (20)
M35 Men age group 35-39 40 ranked 1. De Coninck Peter, 1972, L-Aspelt 7:07.00,5 (44) 2. Müller Roman, 1969, Hochdorf 7:19.13,5 (148) 3. Siegismund Sebastian, 1972, D-Erbach 7:28.56,0 (187)
M40 Men age group 40-44 35 ranked 1. Abplanalp Michael, 1964, Bern 6:56.57,4 (11) 2. Krause Kai, 1964, D-Schwäbisch Gmünd 7:26.32,9 (115) 3. Carriero Richard, 1968, Carouge GE 7:31.45,1 (37)
M45 Men age group 45-49 18 ranked 1. Tanzer Alfred, 1962, A-Engerwitzdorf 6:55.59,2 (199) 2. Jores Marcus, 1963, D-Nieder-Olm 7:47.58,8 (103) 3. Jans Herbert, 1959, D-Bad Feilnbach 7:56.49,7 (101)
M50 Men age group 50-54 5 ranked 1. Weißengruber Ewald, 1957, A-Engerwitzdorf 7:30.58,6 (213) 2. Lakeberg Jürgen, 1958, D-Hatten 7:50.05,9 (120) 3. Hufschmid Marcel, 1958, Schinznach Bad 8:32.37,5 (225)
M55 Men age group 55-59 11 ranked 1. Ackermann Louis, 1951, Vessy 8:07.20,7 (12) 2. Rüeger Urs, 1951, Winterthur 8:15.55,5 (173) 3. Renier Marc, 1953, B-Roeselare 8:25.39,7 (168)
M60 Men age group 60-64 1 ranked 1. Heilmann Klaus, 1945, D-Sankt Wendel 10:13.30,3 (87)
M65 Men age group 65-69 2 ranked 1. Erismann Willi, 1941, Brugg AG 8:59.17,3 (222) 2. Koepenik Henner, 1940, D-Berlin 10:04.54,2 (112)

Top Long Relay
TeamLM   Long Relay Men                         6 ranked
1. LSG Sporting Olten                              6:53.28,9 (305)   
2. Silberpfeile2008                                7:08.05,7 (304)   
3. Los Lobos                                       7:24.29,8 (301)   

TeamLW Long Relay Women 1 ranked 1. Team Calimero 9:17.35,6 (309)
TeamLX Long Relay Mixed 6 ranked 1. Team Marantec (Schweiz) 8:09.00,7 (312) 2. Stolpertruppe 8:16.19,1 (314) 3. The Fighters 8:18.22,3 (313)

Top Short
sJugW    Short Jugend weiblich                  1 ranked
1. Feiger Nadine, 1991, Zofingen                   3:20.41,4 (1009)  

sJunW Short Juniorinnen 1 ranked 1. Heilmann Laura, 1990, D-St. Wendel 4:34.35,5 (1017)
sHKW Short Hauptklasse Frauen 22 ranked 1. Rudin Andrea, 1978, Muttenz 2:36.50,2 (1038) 2. Reusser Sonja, 1985, Aeschlen b. Oberdiessbach 2:43.36,9 (1036) 3. Rogger Stefanie, 1984, Buttisholz 2:46.25,3 (1037)
sAKW Short Altersklasse Frauen 14 ranked 1. Badmann Natascha, 1966, Oftringen 2:29.59,1 (1060) 2. Patt Sandra, 1971, Hirzel 2:37.56,7 (1053) 3. Heim Franziska, 1955, Gränichen 2:48.24,1 (1018)
sJugM Short Jugend männlich 4 ranked 1. Furrer Stefan, 1991, Littau 2:38.29,0 (2039) 2. Mosimann Lukas, 1991, Pfaffnau 2:45.08,5 (2089) 3. Birk Maximilian, 1992, D-Rüsselsheim 2:55.13,7 (2016)
sJunM Short Junioren 9 ranked 1. Stadelmann Dominik, 1989, Winterthur 2:25.22,3 (2136) 2. Güdel Micha, 1990, Burgdorf 2:29.34,4 (2051) 3. Ajil Ahmed, 1990, Oftringen 2:30.28,8 (2002)
sHKM Short Hauptklasse Männer 43 ranked 1. Senn David, 1975, Bolligen 2:09.18,2 (2133) 2. Wittensöldner Christian, 1975, Zofingen 2:15.16,2 (2158) 3. Ott Michael, 1982, Kilchberg ZH 2:15.28,9 (2096)
sAK1M Short Altersklasse 1 Männer 57 ranked 1. Mauch Christoph, 1971, Sempach 2:15.08,1 (2163) 2. Goncalves Paulo, 1971, L-Findel 2:16.33,8 (2049) 3. von Burg Daniel, 1972, Bellach 2:19.35,1 (9511)
sAK2M Short Altersklasse 2 Männer 33 ranked 1. Bobst Urs, 1963, Kestenholz 2:34.01,5 (2018) 2. Alt Reto, 1963, Wynau 2:36.42,4 (2004) 3. Meyer Urs, 1960, Geuensee 2:38.34,5 (2087)
sAK3M Short Altersklasse 3 Männer 13 ranked 1. Schmid Hans, 1946, Aarau 2:39.19,0 (2124) 2. Häfliger Peter, 1948, Oftringen 2:44.14,8 (9505) 3. Baumann Robert, 1953, Klingnau 2:46.15,6 (2011)

Top Short Staffel
TeamSM   Short Staffel Männer                  15 ranked
1. Micéliums actifs                                2:15.04,2 (3003)  
2. Duo Rast/Wyss                                   2:17.03,3 (9603)  
3. IRONBIKE.CH Team 1.Sahne                        2:29.12,0 (3029)  

TeamSW Short Staffel Frauen 4 ranked 1. Sweet Powerladies 2:28.43,1 (3020) 2. OvOspOrt 2:52.29,5 (3022) 3. Kurbo 3:06.30,2 (3004)
TeamSX Short Staffel Mixed 10 ranked 1. naturheilpraxis-duss.ch 2:24.11,3 (3017) 2. By Schneider Wynigen 2:28.11,5 (3012) 3. onamission 2:39.12,2 (3018)

Top X-Trail
XW       X-Trail Hauptklasse Frauen             1 ranked
1. Gränicher Nicole, 1980, Luzern                  2:22.20,8 (9102)  

XWAK X-Trail Altersklasse Frauen 2 ranked 1. Wyss Susanne, 1973, Eriz 2:13.19,7 (9103) 2. Birnstiel Sibylle, 1967, Winterthur 2:18.00,0 (9101)
XM X-Trail Hauptklasse Männer 11 ranked 1. Gehring Lukas, 1979, Tschingel ob Gunten 1:48.26,2 (9206) 2. Zahnd Simon, 1982, Mühlethurnen 1:48.53,8 (9217) 3. Beljean Marcus, 1974, Wikon 1:58.57,0 (9218)
XMAK X-Trail Altersklasse Männer 12 ranked 1. Vosseler Beat, 1964, Gebenstorf 1:56.48,7 (9216) 2. Altermatt Martin, 1968, Kloten 1:57.12,3 (9201) 3. Evans Guy, 1966, Geneva 1:57.12,8 (9205)

Top X-Trail Staffel
XTeamM   X-Trail Staffel Männer                 3 ranked
1. The Fast & the Furious                          1:59.02,1 (9303)  
2. Ber-Lu-Be                                       2:10.49,9 (9304)  
3. Mobi-Team                                       2:33.08,2 (9305)  

XTeamX X-Trail Staffel Mixed 3 ranked 1. RV Brittnau 4. Sahne 1:58.16,1 (9601) 2. Chabis 2:29.51,3 (9302) 3. Eschs no wiet 2:34.55,3 (9301)

Top Powerkids
PantM    Powerkids männl. Panters              31 ranked
1. Ruchti Florian, 2001, Wangen an der Aare        7.36,0 (1040)  
2. Zurbriggen Yannick, 2001, Untersiggenthal       8.10,3 (1028)  
3. Japora Maurizio, 2001, Schönenwerd              8.12,9 (1046)  

PantW Powerkids weibl. Panters 21 ranked 1. Birrer Alina, 2001, Menznau 7.53,5 (1002) 2. Nicolet Léa-Sophie, 2001, Zofingen 8.17,0 (1010) 3. Hauck Rahel, 2001, Oensingen 8.36,4 (1007)
TigerM Powerkids männl. Tigers 28 ranked 1. Hauck Fabian, 1999, Oensingen 6.39,4 (2005) 2. Tristan Reist, 2000, Toffen 6.51,0 (2013) 3. Frank Henri, 1999, D-Lörrach 7.14,0 (2003)
TigerW Powerkids weibl. Tigers 16 ranked 1. Sclabas Delia, 2000, Kirchberg BE 7.33,1 (2025) 2. Steffen Fiona, 1999, Engelberg 7.33,6 (2010) 3. Sclabas Silia, 2000, Kirchberg BE 7.35,9 (2026)
LionM Powerkids männl. Lions 16 ranked 1. Studer Felix, 1998, Kestenholz 7.48,2 (3011) 2. Bachmann Jonatan, 1997, Brittnau 8.13,9 (3013) 3. Frank Konstantin, 1997, D-Lörrach 8.15,0 (3006)
LionW Powerkids weibl. Lions 14 ranked 1. Sclabas Arianna, 1998, Kirchberg BE 8.31,4 (3019) 2. Fischer Regina, 1998, Neuendorf 8.45,0 (3005) 3. Birrer Nadine, 1998, Menznau 8.57,8 (3001)
BearsM Powerkids männl. Bears 11 ranked 1. Studer Max, 1996, Kestenholz 7.47,6 (4005) 2. Kammer Patrick, 1996, Mirchel 8.06,7 (4017) 3. Kaufmann Fabio, 1995, Oensingen 8.14,7 (4014)
BearsF Powerkids weibl. Bears 5 ranked 1. Vogel Vera, 1996, Schötz 8.38,0 (4013) 2. Schranz Vanessa, 1996, Neuendorf 8.48,1 (4004) 3. Büttiker Lara, 1995, Pfaffnau 8.57,5 (4008)


Official timing and results by DATASPORT, CH-Gerlafingen
www.datasport.com for results, online registration, informations and news