(12) VW-circuit Männer AK 2

VW-circuit 2008 - (12) VW-circuit Männer AK 2

 Rang  Name/Ort                            Jg   Team/Ortschaft                 Total  Anz  Overall   
         Murten                   ¦ Zug                      ¦ Sempach                  ¦ 
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Schawalder Alexander, Widnau        1962 Jäckle + Seitz Team            2'806  (3) Männer/5. 
          2:08.41,2    924     1. ¦  1:59.03,6    913     4. ¦  2:12.13,4    969     1. ¦ 

    2. Schupp Pepe                         1962 Bollingen                      2'669  (3) Männer/11.
          2:17.04,2    868     4. ¦  2:02.37,8    887     7. ¦  2:20.10,4    914     8. ¦ 

    3. Fisch Gilbert, Feusisberg           1957 Hammer Nutrition Team          2'632  (3) Männer/13.
          2:18.17,5    860     6. ¦  2:02.58,1    884     8. ¦  2:24.16,0    888    10. ¦ 

    4. Locatelli Gilles                    1963 Leysin                         2'509  (3) Männer/18.
          2:25.23,7    818     9. ¦  2:08.41,1    845    15. ¦  2:31.20,0    846    12. ¦ 

    5. Christen Daniel, Gebenstorf         1963 Tri Club Baden                 2'427  (3) Männer/21.
          2:29.44,7    794    13. ¦  2:15.02,4    805    23. ¦  2:34.38,0    828    20. ¦ 

    6. Dürrenberger Marcel, Anwil          1961 TSV-Anwil                      2'388  (3) Männer/23.
          2:29.50,6    794    14. ¦  2:18.46,3    784    35. ¦  2:38.07,4    810    29. ¦ 

    7. Kurth Urs, Worben                   1960 Triseeland.ch                  2'286  (3) Männer/27.
          2:36.58,7    758    18. ¦  2:22.52,4    761    46. ¦  2:46.57,2    767    40. ¦ 

    8. Jaques Robert, Attalens             1962 Tri Vevey Riviera              2'097  (3) Männer/30.
          2:58.51,0    665    27. ¦  2:30.44,5    721    59. ¦  3:00.11,7    711    49. ¦ 

    9. Widmer Beat, Weinfelden             1963 fehr-velos.ch/ Zoot            1'898  (2) Männer/35.
              -----    ---    --- ¦  1:56.30,9    933     1. ¦  2:12.41,3    965     2. ¦ 

   10. Steffen Urs, Winterthur             1962 Finishers Winterthur           1'874  (2) Männer/39.
              -----    ---    --- ¦  1:59.18,3    912     5. ¦  2:13.09,6    962     3. ¦ 

   11. Karlen Stephan, Staufen             1963 Tri Aarau                      1'868  (2) Männer/40.
              -----    ---    --- ¦  1:58.22,3    919     2. ¦  2:14.53,5    949     5. ¦ 

   12. Decurtins Lu, Zürich                1963 TV Unterstrass                 1'847  (2) Männer/46.
              -----    ---    --- ¦  1:58.48,3    915     3. ¦  2:17.22,9    932     7. ¦ 

   12. Caprez Alfi, Wald ZH                1956 LC Meilen Tri                  1'847  (2) Männer/46.
              -----    ---    --- ¦  1:59.41,5    909     6. ¦  2:16.32,8    938     6. ¦ 

   14. Müller Hanspeter, Eschlikon TG      1958 TRI Frauenfeld                 1'767  (2) Männer/67.
              -----    ---    --- ¦  2:05.03,4    870    10. ¦  2:22.50,1    897     9. ¦ 

   15. Künzler Jürg, Kirchdorf BE          1958 No Work Team                   1'758  (2) Männer/69.
          2:14.50,5    882     2. ¦  2:04.07,1    876     9. ¦      -----    ---    --- ¦ 

   16. Wyss Martin, Liebefeld              1963 3athlon bern 3BE               1'712  (2) Männer/77.
          2:17.59,1    862     5. ¦  2:07.55,9    850    13. ¦  1:06.10,2    ---     3. ¦ 

   17. Malek-Madani Cyrus, Bern            1957 Tri Bern                       1'684  (2) Männer/81.
          2:21.55,7    838     8. ¦  2:08.30,7    846    14. ¦      -----    ---    --- ¦ 

   18. Olmesdahl Rolf, Cham                1963 UBS Tri Club                   1'673  (2) Männer/82.
              -----    ---    --- ¦  2:10.42,6    832    16. ¦  2:32.20,4    841    14. ¦ 

   19. Luder Andi, Obergösgen              1957 Tri Sursee                     1'635  (2) Männer/90.
              -----    ---    --- ¦  2:14.03,8    811    21. ¦  2:35.22,6    824    24. ¦ 

   20. Bürli Markus, Zürich                1959 Triclub Veloatelier            1'625  (2) Männer/92.
              -----    ---    --- ¦  2:16.22,0    797    29. ¦  2:34.42,0    828    21. ¦ 

   21. Giger Max, Wilen b. Wollerau        1959 jtri.ch                        1'616  (2) Männer/93.
          2:28.19,1    802    10. ¦  2:13.35,6    814    20. ¦      -----    ---    --- ¦ 

   22. Kopp Jean-Marc, Athenaz (Avusy)     1959 Triathlon club de Genève       1'611  (2) Männer/94.
              -----    ---    --- ¦  2:16.38,7    796    30. ¦  2:37.09,9    815    28. ¦ 

   23. Röthlisberger Peter, Langnau i. E.  1959 Emmental                       1'604  (2) Männer/96.
          1:14.10,6    ---     9. ¦  2:19.25,2    780    38. ¦  2:35.19,8    824    23. ¦ 

   24. Tewordt Matthias                    1961 Bern                           1'602  (2) Männer/98.
              -----    ---    --- ¦  2:19.01,7    782    36. ¦  2:36.13,7    820    26. ¦ 

   24. Girardin Claude, Baar               1955 UBS Tri Club                   1'602  (2) Männer/98.
          2:29.37,7    795    11. ¦  2:14.44,1    807    22. ¦      -----    ---    --- ¦ 

   26. Haller Thomas                       1959 Fislisbach                     1'593  (2) Männer/101
          2:29.37,8    795    12. ¦      -----    ---    --- ¦  2:40.23,6    798    32. ¦ 

   27. Erni Robert                         1961 Alberswil                      1'586  (2) Männer/103
              -----    ---    --- ¦  2:18.38,0    784    34. ¦  2:39.45,8    802    30. ¦ 

   28. Fleury Marcel, Lausanne             1960 Tri Team Pully                 1'563  (2) Männer/110
          2:34.29,2    770    16. ¦  2:17.13,1    793    31. ¦      -----    ---    --- ¦ 

   29. Schulz Markus                       1962 Vernier                        1'554  (2) Männer/113
          2:35.18,2    766    17. ¦      -----    ---    --- ¦  2:42.30,4    788    35. ¦ 

   30. Frasson Marco A.                    1956 Obernau                        1'534  (2) Männer/114
              -----    ---    --- ¦  2:21.23,8    769    43. ¦  2:47.20,0    765    41. ¦ 

   31. Bleisch Karl, Uster                 1955 TRIZO                          1'529  (2) Männer/116
              -----    ---    --- ¦  2:23.55,5    756    47. ¦  2:45.39,8    773    38. ¦ 

   32. Andenmatten Mario, Stalden VS       1959 Henzen Sport Visp              1'506  (2) Männer/120
          2:41.45,8    735    21. ¦  2:21.01,2    771    42. ¦      -----    ---    --- ¦ 

   33. Hanslin Markus                      1962 Sulzbach                       1'492  (2) Männer/122
          2:39.56,8    743    20. ¦      -----    ---    --- ¦  2:50.51,4    749    43. ¦ 

   34. Balzli Thomas                       1963 Schongau                       1'461  (2) Männer/125
              -----    ---    --- ¦  2:31.05,4    720    60. ¦  2:52.48,6    741    44. ¦ 

   35. Dietschi Markus, Baar               1957 ewz power team                 1'447  (2) Männer/130
              -----    ---    --- ¦  2:32.54,0    711    64. ¦  2:53.59,4    736    46. ¦ 

   36. Pera Michele, Bignasco              1962 TriTeamTicino                  1'414  (2) Männer/133
              -----    ---    --- ¦  2:37.55,9    689    67. ¦  2:56.41,9    725    48. ¦ 

   37. Haenni Henri, Ecublens VD           1962 rushteam ecublens              1'390  (2) Männer/136
          2:56.49,4    672    26. ¦  2:31.23,6    718    62. ¦      -----    ---    --- ¦ 

   38. Rinderknecht Ueli, Männedorf        1955 LCM                            1'380  (2) Männer/138
              -----    ---    --- ¦  2:38.10,6    687    68. ¦  3:04.44,4    693    50. ¦ 

   39. Röhrl Gerhard, Büsserach            1956 Team Tempo-Sport               1'249  (2) Männer/140
              -----    ---    --- ¦  2:59.58,3    604    75. ¦  3:18.24,9    645    56. ¦ 

   40. Schawalder Reto, Arnegg             1959 Jäckle + Seitz Team              955  (1) Männer/149
              -----    ---    --- ¦      -----    ---    --- ¦  2:14.03,2    955     4. ¦ 

   41. Kiddle Rick                         1962 Zürich                           869  (1) Männer/219
              -----    ---    --- ¦  2:05.08,4    869    11. ¦      -----    ---    --- ¦ 

   42. Boand Philippe, Vich                1958 Team Rochat                      868  (1) Männer/221
          2:16.59,5    868     3. ¦      -----    ---    --- ¦      -----    ---    --- ¦ 

   43. Eggler Jürg, Neyruz FR              1961 Team Roy Hinnen                  865  (1) Männer/226
          1:09.05,4    ---     2. ¦  2:05.40,5    865    12. ¦  1:06.00,5    ---     2. ¦ 

   44. Bussinger Fabian                    1958 Rheinfelden                      863  (1) Männer/228
              -----    ---    --- ¦      -----    ---    --- ¦  2:28.24,0    863    11. ¦ 

   45. Winterhalter Manfred, D-Lörrach     1958 TV Grenzach                      853  (1) Männer/240
          2:19.28,4    853     7. ¦      -----    ---    --- ¦      -----    ---    --- ¦ 

   46. Nussbaumer Paul, Oberägeri          1960 Tri-Team Zugerland               843  (1) Männer/256
              -----    ---    --- ¦      -----    ---    --- ¦  2:31.55,8    843    13. ¦ 

   47. Bodenmann Andreas, Zürich           1956 aTRInaline                       840  (1) Männer/261
              -----    ---    --- ¦      -----    ---    --- ¦  2:32.22,8    840    15. ¦ 

   48. Scherer Stefan, Lommiswil           1962 Fit Fun                          839  (1) Männer/263
              -----    ---    --- ¦      -----    ---    --- ¦  2:32.39,8    839    16. ¦ 

   49. Grieder Urs, Wangen b. Olten        1959 Marka Team                       838  (1) Männer/266
              -----    ---    --- ¦      -----    ---    --- ¦  2:32.47,5    838    17. ¦ 

   50. Waldenmaier Wolfgang, Buttwil       1959 Tri-Team Muri                    833  (1) Männer/274
              -----    ---    --- ¦  1:38.28,5    ---     6. ¦  2:33.41,0    833    18. ¦ 

   51. Focke Marc, Bolligen                1963 Roy Hinnen                       832  (1) Männer/276
              -----    ---    --- ¦      -----    ---    --- ¦  2:33.56,0    832    19. ¦ 

   52. Chatelan Anton, Renens VD           1963 Bicycles Team                    829  (1) Männer/284
          5:09.05,0    ---     5. ¦  2:11.06,7    829    17. ¦      -----    ---    --- ¦ 

   53. Kälin René, Schindellegi            1958 jtri-Pfäffikon                   826  (1) Männer/290
              -----    ---    --- ¦  2:11.41,8    826    18. ¦      -----    ---    --- ¦ 

   54. Sala Gianmarco, Seedorf UR          1954 Tri Uri                          825  (1) Männer/293
              -----    ---    --- ¦      -----    ---    --- ¦  2:35.10,2    825    22. ¦ 

   55. Vogel Daniel                        1962 Horgen                           823  (1) Männer/299
              -----    ---    --- ¦      -----    ---    --- ¦  2:35.36,5    823    25. ¦ 

   56. Margelist Beat, Oberrieden          1963 FreeRadîcals                     816  (1) Männer/312
              -----    ---    --- ¦      -----    ---    --- ¦  2:36.57,6    816    27. ¦ 

   56. Hürlimann Renato                    1961 Baar                             816  (1) Männer/312
              -----    ---    --- ¦  2:13.20,9    816    19. ¦      -----    ---    --- ¦ 

   58. Meier Matthäus, Würenlos            1962 Triathlon Club Baden             805  (1) Männer/330
              -----    ---    --- ¦  2:15.07,6    805    24. ¦      -----    ---    --- ¦ 

   58. Schwarz Martin                      1957 Gossau SG                        805  (1) Männer/330
              -----    ---    --- ¦  2:15.08,1    805    25. ¦      -----    ---    --- ¦ 

   60. Zumoberhaus Marcel, Raron           1959 Henzen Sport Visp                803  (1) Männer/335
              -----    ---    --- ¦  2:15.21,2    803    26. ¦      -----    ---    --- ¦ 

   61. Rimle Markus                        1961 Goldau                           800  (1) Männer/342
              -----    ---    --- ¦      -----    ---    --- ¦  2:40.07,9    800    31. ¦ 

   61. Rossi Carlo, Glattbrugg             1962 Freeradicals                     800  (1) Männer/342
              -----    ---    --- ¦  2:15.52,7    800    27. ¦      -----    ---    --- ¦ 

   63. Hearn David, Zürich                 1961 ewz power team                   798  (1) Männer/347
              -----    ---    --- ¦  2:16.19,7    798    28. ¦      -----    ---    --- ¦ 

   64. Stöcklin Markus, Zürich             1960 Triathlonclub Veloatelier        795  (1) Männer/352
              -----    ---    --- ¦      -----    ---    --- ¦  2:41.02,3    795    33. ¦ 

   65. Kaltenmeier Dieter, D-Kirchzarten   1956 SV Kirchzarten                   791  (1) Männer/358
          2:30.18,4    791    15. ¦      -----    ---    --- ¦      -----    ---    --- ¦ 

   66. Winkler Stefan                      1963 Hellikon                         789  (1) Männer/362
              -----    ---    --- ¦      -----    ---    --- ¦  2:42.12,4    789    34. ¦ 

   67. Kälin Markus, Rombach               1958 Team roleto                      787  (1) Männer/367
              -----    ---    --- ¦      -----    ---    --- ¦  2:42.43,5    787    36. ¦ 

   68. Weber Kurt                          1962 Leimbach AG                      786  (1) Männer/371
              -----    ---    --- ¦  2:18.17,8    786    32. ¦      -----    ---    --- ¦ 

   68. Mani Hans-Peter                     1959 Uster                            786  (1) Männer/371
              -----    ---    --- ¦  2:18.24,1    786    33. ¦      -----    ---    --- ¦ 

   70. Mauron Bruno, Rechthalten           1961 Triathlon Team Fribourg-N        781  (1) Männer/379
              -----    ---    --- ¦  2:19.14,2    781    37. ¦      -----    ---    --- ¦ 

   71. Schumacher André                    1956 Kaiseraugst                      780  (1) Männer/382
              -----    ---    --- ¦      -----    ---    --- ¦  2:44.16,4    780    37. ¦ 

   72. Koegel Harald, Wädenswil            1959 Team Roy Hinnen                  778  (1) Männer/387
              -----    ---    --- ¦  2:19.46,0    778    39. ¦  1:10.26,8    ---     9. ¦ 

   73. Dähler Werner, Pfyn                 1961 Tri Frauenfeld                   775  (1) Männer/394
              -----    ---    --- ¦  2:20.16,2    775    40. ¦      -----    ---    --- ¦ 

   74. Röthlisberger Peter                 1955 Grellingen                       772  (1) Männer/400
              -----    ---    --- ¦      -----    ---    --- ¦  2:45.54,9    772    39. ¦ 

   74. Scherrer Beat, Langnau am Albis     1956 SSC Langnau / Team Cupolu        772  (1) Männer/400
              -----    ---    --- ¦  2:20.55,6    772    41. ¦      -----    ---    --- ¦ 

   76. Wettstein Walter, Hinwil            1956 Jtri.ch                          766  (1) Männer/411
              -----    ---    --- ¦  2:21.56,1    766    44. ¦      -----    ---    --- ¦ 

   77. van Den Hurk Hans                   1959 Zürich                           763  (1) Männer/414
              -----    ---    --- ¦  2:22.29,9    763    45. ¦      -----    ---    --- ¦ 

   78. Reinhardt Markus                    1958 Albligen                         756  (1) Männer/427
          2:37.13,6    756    19. ¦      -----    ---    --- ¦      -----    ---    --- ¦ 

   79. Koch Christoph, Winterthur          1962 Turbo-Three                      750  (1) Männer/433
              -----    ---    --- ¦      -----    ---    --- ¦  2:50.39,8    750    42. ¦ 

   80. Felber Leo, Luzern                  1963 www.zosch.ch                     748  (1) Männer/442
              -----    ---    --- ¦  2:25.25,2    748    48. ¦      -----    ---    --- ¦ 

   81. Zberg Ernst, Luzern                 1963 Hammer Nutrition CH              743  (1) Männer/447
              -----    ---    --- ¦  2:26.16,3    743    49. ¦      -----    ---    --- ¦ 

   82. Besse Pierre-André, Ecublens VD     1961 Rushteam Ecublens                742  (1) Männer/448
          5:41.04,9    ---    17. ¦  2:26.30,1    742    50. ¦      -----    ---    --- ¦ 

   83. Müller Thomas, Kaiseraugst          1962 Höllloch                         740  (1) Männer/452
              -----    ---    --- ¦      -----    ---    --- ¦  2:53.06,2    740    45. ¦ 

   84. Fuchs Adrian                        1955 Cham                             739  (1) Männer/454
              -----    ---    --- ¦  2:27.12,4    739    51. ¦      -----    ---    --- ¦ 

   85. Maurhofer Urs, Nürensdorf           1961 Depri tri Team                   738  (1) Männer/456
              -----    ---    --- ¦  2:27.17,5    738    52. ¦  1:13.04,7    ---    13. ¦ 

   85. Schär Christoph                     1961 Gossau SG                        738  (1) Männer/456
              -----    ---    --- ¦  2:27.22,4    738    53. ¦      -----    ---    --- ¦ 

   87. Angst Felix, Herrliberg             1962 Military                         737  (1) Männer/459
              -----    ---    --- ¦  2:27.28,4    737    54. ¦      -----    ---    --- ¦ 

   88. Frey Hans, Ballwil                  1954 triteamzugerland                 734  (1) Männer/464
              -----    ---    --- ¦      -----    ---    --- ¦  2:54.33,6    734    47. ¦ 

   89. Vonk Douwe, Horgen                  1959 jtri.ch                          732  (1) Männer/468
              -----    ---    --- ¦  2:28.32,2    732    55. ¦      -----    ---    --- ¦ 

   90. Vöhringer Roland, Seuzach           1956 TRI-Frauenfeld                   728  (1) Männer/472
              -----    ---    --- ¦  2:29.19,6    728    56. ¦      -----    ---    --- ¦ 

   91. Fisch Christoph, Zürich             1961 Hammer Nutrition CH              725  (1) Männer/477
              -----    ---    --- ¦  2:29.53,9    725    57. ¦      -----    ---    --- ¦ 

   92. Hoffmann Rolf                       1959 Baar                             724  (1) Männer/479
              -----    ---    --- ¦  2:30.05,9    724    58. ¦      -----    ---    --- ¦ 

   93. Girard François, Préverenges        1963 Tri Team Lutry                   723  (1) Männer/482
          2:44.34,9    723    22. ¦      -----    ---    --- ¦      -----    ---    --- ¦ 

   94. Tschümperlin Daniel, Binningen      1960 VC Allschwil                     719  (1) Männer/491
              -----    ---    --- ¦  2:31.16,2    719    61. ¦      -----    ---    --- ¦ 

   94. Ryser Beat                          1954 Hombrechtikon                    719  (1) Männer/491
          2:45.28,5    719    23. ¦      -----    ---    --- ¦      -----    ---    --- ¦ 

   96. Gubler Peter, Winterthur            1961 stop and go raceteam             716  (1) Männer/495
              -----    ---    --- ¦  2:31.46,4    716    63. ¦      -----    ---    --- ¦ 

   97. Lomatter Fernando                   1960 Saas Fee                         710  (1) Männer/501
          2:47.26,7    710    24. ¦      -----    ---    --- ¦      -----    ---    --- ¦ 

   98. Vendrami Serge, St-Saphorin-sur-Mor 1962 Rushteam                         709  (1) Männer/503
          2:47.41,0    709    25. ¦      -----    ---    --- ¦      -----    ---    --- ¦ 

   99. Malcarney Courtney, Baar            1962 Zug Flames                       696  (1) Männer/514
              -----    ---    --- ¦  2:36.07,5    696    65. ¦      -----    ---    --- ¦ 

  100. Brandenberg Robert, Steinhausen     1954 Tri Team Zugerland               690  (1) Männer/519
              -----    ---    --- ¦      -----    ---    --- ¦  3:05.35,2    690    51. ¦ 

  101. Wyser Norbert, Au ZH                1956 Tempo Sport Thalwil              689  (1) Männer/520
              -----    ---    --- ¦  2:37.44,0    689    66. ¦      -----    ---    --- ¦ 

  102. Lanz Beat                           1959 Rüegsauschachen                  688  (1) Männer/522
              -----    ---    --- ¦      -----    ---    --- ¦  3:06.05,6    688    52. ¦ 

  103. Maurer Thomas, D-Lampertheim        1962 Voith Tri Team                   676  (1) Männer/534
              -----    ---    --- ¦  2:40.50,6    676    69. ¦      -----    ---    --- ¦ 

  104. Keller-Hoehl Christian, Uerikon     1961 DJK Singen                       675  (1) Männer/536
              -----    ---    --- ¦      -----    ---    --- ¦  3:09.33,7    675    53. ¦ 

  105. Meier Thomas                        1955 Muri b. Bern                     674  (1) Männer/537
              -----    ---    --- ¦      -----    ---    --- ¦  3:09.58,7    674    54. ¦ 

  106. Suter Martin                        1955 Kilchberg ZH                     673  (1) Männer/540
              -----    ---    --- ¦  2:41.27,2    673    70. ¦      -----    ---    --- ¦ 

  107. Mason Adam                          1963 Uerzlikon                        668  (1) Männer/542
              -----    ---    --- ¦  2:42.46,8    668    71. ¦      -----    ---    --- ¦ 

  107. Müller Kurt, Bassersdorf            1957 Toshiba                          668  (1) Männer/542
              -----    ---    --- ¦      -----    ---    --- ¦  3:11.32,5    668    55. ¦ 

  109. Bärlocher Lukas, Zürich             1959 UBS Tri Club                     661  (1) Männer/547
              -----    ---    --- ¦  2:44.25,4    661    72. ¦      -----    ---    --- ¦ 

  110. Simm Kai-Uwe                        1962 Bernex                           656  (1) Männer/551
          3:01.19,8    656    28. ¦      -----    ---    --- ¦      -----    ---    --- ¦ 

  111. Kessler Ruedi, Mettmenstetten       1957 Triathlon Club Säuliamt          638  (1) Männer/558
              -----    ---    --- ¦  2:50.29,1    638    73. ¦      -----    ---    --- ¦ 

  112. Rosendahl Michael                   1959 Aarau                            626  (1) Männer/559
              -----    ---    --- ¦  2:53.44,8    626    74. ¦      -----    ---    --- ¦ 

  113. Thomann René, Egolzwil              1961 IO Scampolo                      611  (1) Männer/562
              -----    ---    --- ¦      -----    ---    --- ¦  3:29.23,9    611    57. ¦ 

  114. Röber Jan                           1962 D-Lörrach                        600  (1) Männer/565
          3:18.04,4    600    29. ¦      -----    ---    --- ¦      -----    ---    --- ¦ 

  115. Garland John                        1963 Zug                              598  (1) Männer/567
              -----    ---    --- ¦  3:01.53,1    598    76. ¦      -----    ---    --- ¦ 


Results, images and data are provided for personal use only. Commercial use, redistribution in whole or part, and/or reprinting is prohibited.