(101) Ironman M18-24

IRONMAN 70.3 SWITZERLAND 2008, Rapperswil-Jona - (101) Ironman M18-24

   pos name                   year        time        back     bib  overall        ¦          SWIM ¦       trans1 ¦        Bike1 ¦        Bike2 ¦         BIKE ¦       trans2 ¦         Run1 ¦         Run2 ¦          RUN ¦
       country/city           nat  
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Müller Urs             1983   4:23.01,1       -----   (179)  Men      31.   ¦    29.25    2.¦    1.30    3.¦ 1:12.15    2.¦ 1:10.30    2.¦ 2:22.45    2.¦    2.14   20.¦   42.36    2.¦   44.29    3.¦ 1:27.05    2.¦
       CH-Hedingen            SUI                                                  ¦               ¦   30.55    2.¦ 1:43.10    1.¦ 2:53.41    1.¦ 2:53.41    1.¦ 2:55.55    1.¦ 3:38.31    1.¦ 4:23.01    1.¦ 4:23.01    1.¦

    2. Ghulam Kalim           1985   4:23.44,1      0.43,0   (112)  Men      34.   ¦    29.40    3.¦    1.25    1.¦ 1:14.14    5.¦ 1:14.16    4.¦ 2:28.31    5.¦    1.14    1.¦   40.34    1.¦   42.17    1.¦ 1:22.52    1.¦
       CH-Heerbrugg           AUT                                                  ¦               ¦   31.06    3.¦ 1:45.20    2.¦ 2:59.37    3.¦ 2:59.37    3.¦ 3:00.51    3.¦ 3:41.26    2.¦ 4:23.44    2.¦ 4:23.44    2.¦

    3. Krebs Ramon            1983   4:29.27,7      6.26,6   (156)  Men      52.   ¦    35.26   19.¦    2.12   10.¦ 1:09.52    1.¦ 1:07.59    1.¦ 2:17.52    1.¦    1.39   11.¦   46.38    7.¦   45.38    4.¦ 1:32.17    6.¦
       CH-Burgistein          SUI                                                  ¦               ¦   37.38   19.¦ 1:47.30    4.¦ 2:55.30    2.¦ 2:55.30    2.¦ 2:57.10    2.¦ 3:43.49    3.¦ 4:29.27    3.¦ 4:29.27    3.¦

    4. Hanke Marian           1984   4:31.36,7      8.35,6   (124)  Men      61.   ¦    31.22   10.¦    2.09    8.¦ 1:13.55    4.¦ 1:13.16    3.¦ 2:27.12    3.¦    2.01   17.¦   42.57    4.¦   45.54    5.¦ 1:28.51    4.¦
       D-Neubiberg            GER                                                  ¦               ¦   33.31   10.¦ 1:47.27    3.¦ 3:00.43    4.¦ 3:00.43    4.¦ 3:02.45    4.¦ 3:45.42    4.¦ 4:31.36    4.¦ 4:31.36    4.¦

    5. Hiscott Michael        1983   4:36.04,5     13.03,4   (132)  Men      79.   ¦    30.18    5.¦    1.32    4.¦ 1:15.40    6.¦ 1:15.43    7.¦ 2:31.24    6.¦    1.15    3.¦   42.48    3.¦   48.45    7.¦ 1:31.33    5.¦
       GB-Berkshire SL BY     GBR                                                  ¦               ¦   31.50    4.¦ 1:47.31    5.¦ 3:03.15    5.¦ 3:03.15    5.¦ 3:04.30    5.¦ 3:47.19    5.¦ 4:36.04    5.¦ 4:36.04    5.¦

    6. Las Places Mathieu     1984   4:38.17,3     15.16,2   (163)  Men      95.   ¦    32.49   14.¦    1.54    6.¦ 1:19.08   12.¦ 1:14.36    5.¦ 2:33.45    8.¦    1.38   10.¦   43.55    5.¦   44.14    2.¦ 1:28.09    3.¦
       F-Arzecq               FRA                                                  ¦               ¦   34.43   13.¦ 1:53.52   13.¦ 3:08.28    8.¦ 3:08.28    8.¦ 3:10.07    8.¦ 3:54.03    7.¦ 4:38.17    6.¦ 4:38.17    6.¦

    7. Kemmer Rudi            1987   4:45.26,2     22.25,1   (149)  Men      141.  ¦    30.21    6.¦    2.21   13.¦ 1:16.21    7.¦ 1:15.51    8.¦ 2:32.13    7.¦    1.14    2.¦   46.08    6.¦   53.07   12.¦ 1:39.15    9.¦
       D-Waakirchen           GER                                                  ¦               ¦   32.42    6.¦ 1:49.04    7.¦ 3:04.56    6.¦ 3:04.56    6.¦ 3:06.10    6.¦ 3:52.19    6.¦ 4:45.26    7.¦ 4:45.26    7.¦

    8. Höfler Andreas         1984   4:46.33,9     23.32,8  (1896)  Men      149.  ¦    31.28   11.¦    2.36   17.¦ 1:17.24    9.¦ 1:17.14    9.¦ 2:34.39    9.¦    2.06   19.¦   47.12    9.¦   48.31    6.¦ 1:35.43    7.¦
       D-Rielasingen-Worbling GER                                                  ¦               ¦   34.04   12.¦ 1:51.29    9.¦ 3:08.44    9.¦ 3:08.44    9.¦ 3:10.50    9.¦ 3:58.02    9.¦ 4:46.33    8.¦ 4:46.33    8.¦

    9. Baltruschat Stefan     1984   4:51.33,1     28.32,0    (58)  Men      193.  ¦    31.44   12.¦    1.30    2.¦ 1:18.42   11.¦ 1:18.24   10.¦ 2:37.07   11.¦    1.26    6.¦   47.38   10.¦   52.06    9.¦ 1:39.45   10.¦
       D-Gefrees              GER                                                  ¦               ¦   33.14    9.¦ 1:51.57   10.¦ 3:10.21   11.¦ 3:10.21   11.¦ 3:11.48   11.¦ 3:59.26   10.¦ 4:51.33    9.¦ 4:51.33    9.¦

   10. Walser Stephan         1984   4:53.05,9     30.04,8   (228)  Men      206.  ¦    35.21   18.¦    2.05    7.¦ 1:13.08    3.¦ 1:14.55    6.¦ 2:28.04    4.¦    2.14   20.¦   49.00   12.¦   56.20   16.¦ 1:45.20   13.¦
       CH-Sargans             SUI                                                  ¦               ¦   37.26   17.¦ 1:50.35    8.¦ 3:05.30    7.¦ 3:05.30    7.¦ 3:07.45    7.¦ 3:56.45    8.¦ 4:53.05   10.¦ 4:53.05   10.¦

   11. Hase Steffen           1984   4:57.31,8     34.30,7   (127)  Men      253.  ¦    27.34    1.¦    1.44    5.¦ 1:19.19   13.¦ 1:20.29   15.¦ 2:39.49   14.¦    1.55   12.¦   52.33   20.¦   53.55   13.¦ 1:46.28   14.¦
       D-Nürnberg             GER                                                  ¦               ¦   29.18    1.¦ 1:48.38    6.¦ 3:09.08   10.¦ 3:09.08   10.¦ 3:11.03   10.¦ 4:03.36   11.¦ 4:57.31   11.¦ 4:57.31   11.¦

   12. Bieber Paul            1983   5:00.41,4     37.40,3    (66)  Men      289.  ¦    30.42    8.¦    2.13   11.¦ 1:19.53   14.¦ 1:19.28   13.¦ 2:39.21   13.¦    1.34    9.¦   52.02   18.¦   54.46   14.¦ 1:46.49   15.¦
       D-Lindau               GER                                                  ¦               ¦   32.55    7.¦ 1:52.48   11.¦ 3:12.17   12.¦ 3:12.17   12.¦ 3:13.52   12.¦ 4:05.54   12.¦ 5:00.41   12.¦ 5:00.41   12.¦

   13. Delahaut Steven        1988   5:02.16,6     39.15,5    (88)  Men      308.  ¦    33.20   16.¦    2.28   15.¦ 1:20.39   17.¦ 1:21.13   17.¦ 2:41.52   17.¦    1.58   15.¦   50.25   14.¦   52.11   10.¦ 1:42.36   11.¦
       CH-Belmont-S-Lausanne  SUI                                                  ¦               ¦   35.48   16.¦ 1:56.27   18.¦ 3:17.41   17.¦ 3:17.41   17.¦ 3:19.39   17.¦ 4:10.04   15.¦ 5:02.16   13.¦ 5:02.16   13.¦

   14. Boyer Bjoern           1985   5:07.46,0     44.44,9    (71)  Men      360.  ¦    32.54   15.¦    2.13   12.¦ 1:19.53   15.¦ 1:22.21   19.¦ 2:42.15   18.¦    1.29    7.¦   51.37   15.¦   57.15   18.¦ 1:48.53   17.¦
       USA-New Britain        USA                                                  ¦               ¦   35.08   15.¦ 1:55.01   14.¦ 3:17.23   16.¦ 3:17.23   16.¦ 3:18.53   16.¦ 4:10.30   16.¦ 5:07.46   14.¦ 5:07.46   14.¦

   15. Schätti Oliver         1984   5:08.57,0     45.55,9   (199)  Men      381.  ¦    35.57   21.¦    2.59   24.¦ 1:16.41    8.¦ 1:19.43   14.¦ 2:36.24   10.¦    2.04   18.¦   48.53   11.¦ 1:02.38   26.¦ 1:51.31   20.¦
       CH-Lachen SZ           SUI                                                  ¦               ¦   38.56   21.¦ 1:55.37   15.¦ 3:15.20   14.¦ 3:15.20   14.¦ 3:17.25   14.¦ 4:06.18   13.¦ 5:08.57   15.¦ 5:08.57   15.¦

   16. Villard Nicolas        1988   5:09.14,2     46.13,1   (224)  Men      385.  ¦    35.01   17.¦    2.32   16.¦ 1:18.12   10.¦ 1:20.38   16.¦ 2:38.50   12.¦    1.22    4.¦   49.19   13.¦ 1:02.08   25.¦ 1:51.27   19.¦
       CH-Herrliberg          SUI                                                  ¦               ¦   37.33   18.¦ 1:55.46   16.¦ 3:16.24   15.¦ 3:16.24   15.¦ 3:17.46   15.¦ 4:07.05   14.¦ 5:09.14   16.¦ 5:09.14   16.¦

   17. Herbelin Olivier       1985   5:09.48,8     46.47,7   (130)  Men      396.  ¦    39.31   30.¦    3.49   30.¦ 1:21.00   18.¦ 1:18.52   11.¦ 2:39.53   15.¦    2.22   22.¦   51.54   16.¦   52.17   11.¦ 1:44.12   12.¦
       CH-Wettswil            SUI                                                  ¦               ¦   43.20   31.¦ 2:04.21   23.¦ 3:23.14   19.¦ 3:23.14   19.¦ 3:25.36   19.¦ 4:17.31   18.¦ 5:09.48   17.¦ 5:09.48   17.¦

   18. Irsara Christian       1985   5:12.06,7     49.05,6   (138)  Men      426.  ¦    30.23    7.¦    2.50   21.¦ 1:20.30   16.¦ 1:19.28   12.¦ 2:39.58   16.¦    2.44   26.¦   55.06   24.¦ 1:01.03   22.¦ 1:56.09   24.¦
       I-Bruneck (BZ)         ITA                                                  ¦               ¦   33.14    8.¦ 1:53.44   12.¦ 3:13.12   13.¦ 3:13.12   13.¦ 3:15.57   13.¦ 4:11.03   17.¦ 5:12.06   18.¦ 5:12.06   18.¦

   19. Jordi Josua            1985   5:17.54,0     54.52,9   (142)  Men      485.  ¦    32.08   13.¦    2.49   20.¦ 1:23.11   22.¦ 1:22.13   18.¦ 2:45.25   19.¦    1.58   16.¦   55.19   26.¦ 1:00.12   21.¦ 1:55.32   23.¦
       CH-Oberhofen am Thuner SUI                                                  ¦               ¦   34.57   14.¦ 1:58.09   20.¦ 3:20.22   18.¦ 3:20.22   18.¦ 3:22.21   18.¦ 4:17.41   19.¦ 5:17.54   19.¦ 5:17.54   19.¦

   20. Czulak Bartholomeus    1984   5:19.07,8     56.06,7    (83)  Men      503.  ¦    36.14   22.¦    2.57   23.¦ 1:23.05   21.¦ 1:26.20   22.¦ 2:49.25   23.¦    1.56   14.¦   53.08   22.¦   55.25   15.¦ 1:48.33   16.¦
       D-Maulbronn            GER                                                  ¦               ¦   39.11   22.¦ 2:02.16   22.¦ 3:28.37   22.¦ 3:28.37   22.¦ 3:30.33   22.¦ 4:23.42   21.¦ 5:19.07   20.¦ 5:19.07   20.¦

   21. Krähenbühl Simon       1985   5:22.40,2     59.39,1   (155)  Men      547.  ¦    30.59    9.¦    3.03   26.¦ 1:21.56   19.¦ 1:27.22   24.¦ 2:49.19   22.¦    2.26   24.¦   55.25   27.¦ 1:01.25   23.¦ 1:56.50   25.¦
       CH-Jona                SUI                                                  ¦               ¦   34.03   11.¦ 1:56.00   17.¦ 3:23.23   20.¦ 3:23.23   20.¦ 3:25.49   20.¦ 4:21.14   20.¦ 5:22.40   21.¦ 5:22.40   21.¦

   22. Dannacher Gabriel      1983   5:23.54,4   1:00.53,3    (84)  Men      565.  ¦    36.19   23.¦    4.58   32.¦ 1:24.47   26.¦ 1:24.22   20.¦ 2:49.10   21.¦    4.05   32.¦   52.20   19.¦   57.00   17.¦ 1:49.20   18.¦
       CH-Zürich              SUI                                                  ¦               ¦   41.17   26.¦ 2:06.05   25.¦ 3:30.27   23.¦ 3:30.27   23.¦ 3:34.33   24.¦ 4:26.54   24.¦ 5:23.54   22.¦ 5:23.54   22.¦

   23. Pawlowski Jakub        1984   5:25.49,6   1:02.48,5   (186)  Men      587.  ¦    41.35   33.¦    7.07   34.¦ 1:25.06   27.¦ 1:32.17   30.¦ 2:57.23   28.¦    2.59   28.¦   46.44    8.¦   49.58    8.¦ 1:36.43    8.¦
       GB-Swindon SN DY       POL                                                  ¦               ¦   48.43   33.¦ 2:13.49   32.¦ 3:46.06   29.¦ 3:46.06   29.¦ 3:49.06   30.¦ 4:35.50   27.¦ 5:25.49   23.¦ 5:25.49   23.¦

   24. Baudet Florent         1986   5:26.03,9   1:03.02,8    (61)  Men      590.  ¦    37.29   25.¦    2.11    9.¦ 1:22.25   20.¦ 1:30.52   27.¦ 2:53.18   25.¦    1.32    8.¦   51.58   17.¦   59.33   20.¦ 1:51.32   21.¦
       F-Pontivy              FRA                                                  ¦               ¦   39.41   23.¦ 2:02.06   21.¦ 3:32.59   25.¦ 3:32.59   25.¦ 3:34.31   23.¦ 4:26.30   23.¦ 5:26.03   24.¦ 5:26.03   24.¦

   25. Kettler Chase          1986   5:31.16,0   1:08.14,9   (151)  Men      644.  ¦    30.04    4.¦    2.27   14.¦ 1:24.46   25.¦ 1:26.25   23.¦ 2:51.12   24.¦    2.38   25.¦   57.34   28.¦ 1:07.18   29.¦ 2:04.52   28.¦
       D-Freiburg             USA                                                  ¦               ¦   32.32    5.¦ 1:57.19   19.¦ 3:23.45   21.¦ 3:23.45   21.¦ 3:26.23   21.¦ 4:23.58   22.¦ 5:31.16   25.¦ 5:31.16   25.¦

   26. Matteotti Sergio       1985   5:35.43,9   1:12.42,8   (169)  Men      702.  ¦    37.51   26.¦    4.42   31.¦ 1:23.11   22.¦ 1:25.48   21.¦ 2:48.59   20.¦    3.36   30.¦   58.42   29.¦ 1:01.51   24.¦ 2:00.33   26.¦
       I-Riva del Garda (TN)  ITA                                                  ¦               ¦   42.34   29.¦ 2:05.45   24.¦ 3:31.33   24.¦ 3:31.33   24.¦ 3:35.10   25.¦ 4:33.52   26.¦ 5:35.43   26.¦ 5:35.43   26.¦

   27. Kuoni Benjamin         1985   5:40.56,3   1:17.55,2   (162)  Men      768.  ¦    40.23   32.¦    3.01   25.¦ 1:31.05   31.¦ 1:31.40   28.¦ 3:02.45   30.¦    1.25    5.¦   54.12   23.¦   59.07   19.¦ 1:53.19   22.¦
       CH-Kappel SO           SUI                                                  ¦               ¦   43.25   32.¦ 2:14.31   33.¦ 3:46.11   30.¦ 3:46.11   30.¦ 3:47.36   29.¦ 4:41.49   28.¦ 5:40.56   27.¦ 5:40.56   27.¦

   28. Lüthi Marc             1986   5:52.41,7   1:29.40,6   (166)  Men      877.  ¦    38.09   27.¦    3.44   29.¦ 1:24.45   24.¦ 1:31.41   29.¦ 2:56.27   27.¦    3.43   31.¦ 1:00.59   32.¦ 1:09.37   30.¦ 2:10.36   31.¦
       CH-Murten              SUI                                                  ¦               ¦   41.54   28.¦ 2:06.40   26.¦ 3:38.21   27.¦ 3:38.21   27.¦ 3:42.05   27.¦ 4:43.04   29.¦ 5:52.41   28.¦ 5:52.41   28.¦

   29. Fischer Marcel         1987   5:57.45,7   1:34.44,6   (101)  Men      931.  ¦    37.28   24.¦    2.42   18.¦ 1:28.35   30.¦ 1:30.18   26.¦ 2:58.53   29.¦    3.10   29.¦ 1:03.14   33.¦ 1:12.16   32.¦ 2:15.30   32.¦
       D-Ingelheim            SUI                                                  ¦               ¦   40.10   24.¦ 2:08.46   28.¦ 3:39.04   28.¦ 3:39.04   28.¦ 3:42.14   28.¦ 4:45.29   30.¦ 5:57.45   29.¦ 5:57.45   29.¦

   30. Heno Thomas            1986   5:58.17,7   1:35.16,6   (129)  Men      940.  ¦    35.47   20.¦    2.50   21.¦ 1:31.49   32.¦ 1:38.04   33.¦ 3:09.54   32.¦    4.27   33.¦   55.17   25.¦ 1:10.00   31.¦ 2:05.17   29.¦
       F-Pontivy              FRA                                                  ¦               ¦   38.38   20.¦ 2:10.27   30.¦ 3:48.32   32.¦ 3:48.32   32.¦ 3:52.59   32.¦ 4:48.17   31.¦ 5:58.17   30.¦ 5:58.17   30.¦

   31. Sommer Ulrich          1984   6:00.26,7   1:37.25,6   (212)  Men      958.  ¦    38.42   29.¦    3.04   27.¦ 1:31.55   33.¦ 1:39.53   34.¦ 3:11.48   33.¦    2.47   27.¦ 1:00.16   30.¦ 1:03.48   27.¦ 2:04.04   27.¦
       D-Dresden              GER                                                  ¦               ¦   41.46   27.¦ 2:13.41   31.¦ 3:53.34   33.¦ 3:53.34   33.¦ 3:56.22   33.¦ 4:56.38   32.¦ 6:00.26   31.¦ 6:00.26   31.¦

   32. Frey Christian         1984   6:22.48,0   1:59.46,9   (104)  Men      1094. ¦    55.05   34.¦    6.05   33.¦ 1:38.44   34.¦ 1:34.40   31.¦ 3:13.25   34.¦    2.24   23.¦ 1:00.29   31.¦ 1:05.18   28.¦ 2:05.47   30.¦
       D-Gersthofen           GER                                                  ¦               ¦ 1:01.10   34.¦ 2:39.54   34.¦ 4:14.35   34.¦ 4:14.35   34.¦ 4:17.00   34.¦ 5:17.29   34.¦ 6:22.48   32.¦ 6:22.48   32.¦

   33. Gabellone Renato       1984   6:30.30,5   2:07.29,4   (107)  Men      1118. ¦    39.38   31.¦    3.29   28.¦ 1:26.52   29.¦ 1:36.47   32.¦ 3:03.39   31.¦    4.59   34.¦ 1:18.30   34.¦ 1:20.13   33.¦ 2:38.44   33.¦
       RSA-Gauteng            RSA                                                  ¦               ¦   43.07   30.¦ 2:09.59   29.¦ 3:46.47   31.¦ 3:46.47   31.¦ 3:51.46   31.¦ 5:10.16   33.¦ 6:30.30   33.¦ 6:30.30   33.¦

  DNF  Sebes Viktor           1984   5:10.58,9   Speedway2   (207)  Men            ¦    38.18   28.¦    2.44   19.¦ 1:26.16   28.¦ 1:29.27   25.¦ 2:55.44   26.¦    1.56   13.¦   53.06   21.¦    ----  ----¦    ----  ----¦
       S-Stockholm            SWE                                                  ¦               ¦   41.03   25.¦ 2:07.19   27.¦ 3:36.47   26.¦ 3:36.47   26.¦ 3:38.43   26.¦ 4:31.50   25.¦    ----  ----¦    ----  ----¦

  OUT  Schwank Matthias       1984   6:16.50,1    out race   (206)  Men            ¦     ----  ----¦    ----  ----¦ 1:27.25  ----¦ 1:38.35  ----¦ 3:06.00  ----¦    3.05  ----¦ 1:08.55  ----¦ 1:21.14  ----¦ 2:30.09  ----¦
       CH-Winterthur          SUI                                                  ¦               ¦   37.34  ----¦ 2:04.59  ----¦ 3:43.34  ----¦ 3:43.34  ----¦ 3:46.40  ----¦ 4:55.35  ----¦ 6:16.50  ----¦ 6:16.50  ----¦


Results, images and data are provided for personal use only. Commercial use, redistribution in whole or part, and/or reprinting is prohibited.