IRONMAN 70.3 SWITZERLAND 2008, Rapperswil-Jona - country "A"

category    pos name                   nat year country/city                time        back     bib   ¦          SWIM ¦          tr1 ¦        bLap1 ¦        bLap2 ¦         BIKE ¦          tr2 ¦        rLap1 ¦        rLap2 ¦          RUN ¦
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
M30         47. Stoeckl Markus         AUT 1976 A-Absam                4:52.29,0     36.26,8   (472)   ¦    38.31  148.¦    1.50   22.¦ 1:14.01   27.¦ 1:17.26   42.¦ 2:31.27   33.¦    2.44  149.¦   47.00   53.¦   50.55   61.¦ 1:37.55   57.¦
                                                                                                       ¦               ¦   40.21  112.¦ 1:54.22   51.¦ 3:11.48   43.¦ 3:11.48   43.¦ 3:14.33   43.¦ 4:01.33   45.¦ 4:52.29   47.¦ 4:52.29   47.¦

F45         20. Schöpf Angela          AUT 1963 A-Bad Häring           6:26.18,5     55.08,2  (1806)   ¦    41.38   14.¦    3.28   13.¦ 1:37.44   18.¦ 1:43.41   21.¦ 3:21.26   21.¦    2.13    8.¦ 1:06.01   19.¦ 1:11.29   18.¦ 2:17.31   19.¦
                                                                                                       ¦               ¦   45.06   14.¦ 2:22.51   17.¦ 4:06.33   19.¦ 4:06.33   19.¦ 4:08.47   19.¦ 5:14.48   19.¦ 6:26.18   20.¦ 6:26.18   20.¦

M35        102. Kraeutler Otmar        AUT 1971 A-Dornbirn             5:09.46,7     59.29,6   (700)   ¦    33.11   55.¦    1.34   12.¦ 1:18.07   91.¦ 1:24.19  140.¦ 2:42.26  112.¦    1.36   22.¦   51.38  106.¦   59.20  161.¦ 1:50.58  133.¦
                                                                                                       ¦               ¦   34.45   44.¦ 1:52.52   64.¦ 3:17.11   88.¦ 3:17.11   88.¦ 3:18.48   88.¦ 4:10.26   87.¦ 5:09.46  102.¦ 5:09.46  102.¦

M35        DNF  Schatzmann Jürgen Mich AUT 1971 A-Feldkirch            2:33.05,9    Roundab2   (805)   ¦    49.30  297.¦    3.52  225.¦ 1:39.43  291.¦    ----  ----¦    ----  ----¦    ----  ----¦    ----  ----¦    ----  ----¦    ----  ----¦
                                                                                                       ¦               ¦   53.22  297.¦ 2:33.05  295.¦    ----  ----¦    ----  ----¦    ----  ----¦    ----  ----¦    ----  ----¦    ----  ----¦

F30         44. Steurer Sonja          AUT 1975 A-Gössendorf           5:55.04,6   1:11.06,0  (1841)   ¦    39.31   57.¦    2.59   37.¦ 1:36.49   63.¦ 1:36.14   53.¦ 3:13.04   57.¦    2.26   40.¦   57.41   34.¦   59.22   31.¦ 1:57.03   32.¦
                                                                                                       ¦               ¦   42.30   53.¦ 2:19.19   60.¦ 3:55.34   57.¦ 3:55.34   57.¦ 3:58.00   56.¦ 4:55.42   51.¦ 5:55.04   43.¦ 5:55.04   43.¦

M50         55. Wand Thomas            AUT 1953 A-Götzens              6:55.31,4   2:17.53,3  (1526)   ¦  1:00.54   58.¦    7.59   58.¦ 1:35.15   54.¦ 1:39.44   52.¦ 3:14.59   54.¦    6.40   55.¦ 1:14.01   54.¦ 1:10.56   49.¦ 2:24.57   52.¦
                                                                                                       ¦               ¦ 1:08.53   58.¦ 2:44.09   57.¦ 4:23.53   56.¦ 4:23.53   56.¦ 4:30.33   56.¦ 5:44.35   55.¦ 6:55.31   55.¦ 6:55.31   55.¦

M25          3. Geser Florian          AUT 1982 A-Götzis               4:23.35,7      4.35,6   (111)   ¦    31.27   25.¦    1.25    4.¦ 1:10.17    5.¦ 1:10.34    4.¦ 2:20.52    4.¦    2.02   48.¦   43.25    8.¦   44.22    2.¦ 1:27.47    6.¦
                                                                                                       ¦               ¦   32.53   21.¦ 1:43.10    6.¦ 2:53.45    4.¦ 2:53.45    4.¦ 2:55.47    4.¦ 3:39.13    3.¦ 4:23.35    3.¦ 4:23.35    3.¦

M55        DNF  Marte Manfred          AUT 1949 A-Götzis               3:50.49,2  Trans2 Out  (1402)   ¦    36.33    4.¦    2.05    3.¦ 1:29.41   11.¦ 1:36.49   19.¦ 3:06.30   15.¦    5.39   24.¦    ----  ----¦    ----  ----¦    ----  ----¦
                                                                                                       ¦               ¦   38.39    4.¦ 2:08.20    5.¦ 3:45.09    8.¦ 3:45.09    8.¦ 3:50.49   11.¦    ----  ----¦    ----  ----¦    ----  ----¦

M25         36. Flir Michael           AUT 1982 A-Imst                 4:55.02,7     36.02,6   (102)   ¦    38.11   88.¦    2.13   48.¦ 1:16.30   31.¦ 1:18.09   38.¦ 2:34.40   33.¦    2.31   77.¦   47.23   31.¦   50.03   21.¦ 1:37.26   23.¦
                                                                                                       ¦               ¦   40.24   80.¦ 1:56.55   47.¦ 3:15.04   42.¦ 3:15.04   42.¦ 3:17.36   44.¦ 4:04.59   40.¦ 4:55.02   36.¦ 4:55.02   36.¦

M35        217. Gfoeller Peter         AUT 1968 A-Innsbruck            5:52.00,0   1:41.42,9   (632)   ¦    34.54   95.¦    2.38  105.¦ 1:26.02  221.¦ 1:29.50  217.¦ 2:55.52  215.¦    2.52  199.¦   59.58  227.¦ 1:15.44  278.¦ 2:15.42  257.¦
                                                                                                       ¦               ¦   37.32   96.¦ 2:03.35  156.¦ 3:33.25  179.¦ 3:33.25  179.¦ 3:36.17  178.¦ 4:36.16  189.¦ 5:52.00  217.¦ 5:52.00  217.¦

F50          6. Jochum Karin           AUT 1954 A-Innsbruck            6:24.26,1   1:07.25,9  (1685)   ¦    45.40    6.¦    5.44   10.¦ 1:31.29    5.¦ 1:35.28    5.¦ 3:06.58    5.¦    5.01    9.¦ 1:10.44   10.¦ 1:10.17    7.¦ 2:21.01    8.¦
                                                                                                       ¦               ¦   51.25    7.¦ 2:22.54    5.¦ 3:58.23    5.¦ 3:58.23    5.¦ 4:03.24    5.¦ 5:14.08    5.¦ 6:24.26    6.¦ 6:24.26    6.¦

M50          6. Jochum Markus          AUT 1953 A-Innsbruck            4:52.52,2     15.14,1  (1357)   ¦    35.42   11.¦    3.10   23.¦ 1:16.31    5.¦ 1:18.05    6.¦ 2:34.36    6.¦    2.15   16.¦   47.51    9.¦   49.15    6.¦ 1:37.06    8.¦
                                                                                                       ¦               ¦   38.52   11.¦ 1:55.24    9.¦ 3:13.29    7.¦ 3:13.29    7.¦ 3:15.45    7.¦ 4:03.36    8.¦ 4:52.52    6.¦ 4:52.52    6.¦

F45         15. Senn Angelika          AUT 1958 A-Innsbruck            6:05.17,9     34.07,6  (1818)   ¦    48.38   23.¦    3.52   15.¦ 1:29.58    9.¦ 1:33.09    9.¦ 3:03.08    9.¦    3.06   19.¦ 1:02.04   12.¦ 1:04.27   12.¦ 2:06.32   12.¦
                                                                                                       ¦               ¦   52.30   23.¦ 2:22.29   16.¦ 3:55.39   15.¦ 3:55.39   15.¦ 3:58.45   15.¦ 5:00.50   15.¦ 6:05.17   15.¦ 6:05.17   15.¦

M50         48. Senn Josef             AUT 1956 A-Innsbruck            6:15.35,5   1:37.57,4  (1492)   ¦    42.21   37.¦    3.33   32.¦ 1:30.58   45.¦ 1:33.18   41.¦ 3:04.16   43.¦    2.31   23.¦ 1:08.26   50.¦ 1:14.25   53.¦ 2:22.51   51.¦
                                                                                                       ¦               ¦   45.54   37.¦ 2:16.53   40.¦ 3:50.11   37.¦ 3:50.11   37.¦ 3:52.43   35.¦ 5:01.10   47.¦ 6:15.35   48.¦ 6:15.35   48.¦

M40        205. Tauber Martin          AUT 1967 A-Innsbruck            5:57.23,0   1:33.21,8  (1204)   ¦    40.44  188.¦    2.28   67.¦ 1:30.04  225.¦ 1:33.11  212.¦ 3:03.15  216.¦    2.04   65.¦ 1:01.22  202.¦ 1:07.28  212.¦ 2:08.50  204.¦
                                                                                                       ¦               ¦   43.13  168.¦ 2:13.17  197.¦ 3:46.28  204.¦ 3:46.28  204.¦ 3:48.32  200.¦ 4:49.55  204.¦ 5:57.23  205.¦ 5:57.23  205.¦

M30        157. Zott Mario             AUT 1976 A-Innsbruck            5:34.34,2   1:18.32,0   (518)   ¦    40.15  172.¦    5.28  216.¦ 1:21.44  128.¦ 1:23.54  110.¦ 2:45.38  119.¦    6.26  224.¦   54.29  133.¦ 1:02.14  155.¦ 1:56.44  145.¦
                                                                                                       ¦               ¦   45.44  193.¦ 2:07.29  166.¦ 3:31.23  149.¦ 3:31.23  149.¦ 3:37.49  163.¦ 4:32.19  156.¦ 5:34.34  157.¦ 5:34.34  157.¦

M25         15. Hechenberger Nico      AUT 1979 A-Jochberg             4:37.54,2     18.54,1   (128)   ¦    34.15   42.¦    1.31    7.¦ 1:14.36   17.¦ 1:14.19   15.¦ 2:28.56   19.¦    1.34   24.¦   44.13   12.¦   47.22   15.¦ 1:31.36   14.¦
                                                                                                       ¦               ¦   35.47   36.¦ 1:50.23   27.¦ 3:04.43   24.¦ 3:04.43   24.¦ 3:06.18   24.¦ 3:50.31   19.¦ 4:37.54   15.¦ 4:37.54   15.¦

M35        174. Waldburger Roland      AUT 1970 A-Mäder                5:32.35,9   1:22.18,8   (868)   ¦    41.39  230.¦    4.51  267.¦ 1:23.44  181.¦ 1:27.13  194.¦ 2:50.58  188.¦    2.30  156.¦   54.26  153.¦   58.11  142.¦ 1:52.37  154.¦
                                                                                                       ¦               ¦   46.30  236.¦ 2:10.15  206.¦ 3:37.28  200.¦ 3:37.28  200.¦ 3:39.58  199.¦ 4:34.24  186.¦ 5:32.35  174.¦ 5:32.35  174.¦

M35         40. Giner Oliver           AUT 1971 A-Mils                 4:48.12,8     37.55,7   (634)   ¦    34.17   81.¦    2.16   72.¦ 1:16.46   69.¦ 1:19.15   62.¦ 2:36.02   63.¦    1.28   11.¦   45.33   30.¦   48.34   31.¦ 1:34.07   31.¦
                                                                                                       ¦               ¦   36.34   75.¦ 1:53.21   67.¦ 3:12.36   67.¦ 3:12.36   67.¦ 3:14.05   64.¦ 3:59.38   49.¦ 4:48.12   40.¦ 4:48.12   40.¦

F30         14. Messner Monika         AUT 1973 A-Mils                 5:17.58,6     34.00,0  (1745)   ¦    29.03    3.¦    2.29   26.¦ 1:23.29   21.¦ 1:25.35   15.¦ 2:49.04   19.¦    1.41    7.¦   55.47   27.¦   59.52   33.¦ 1:55.40   28.¦
                                                                                                       ¦               ¦   31.32    4.¦ 1:55.01    5.¦ 3:20.37   11.¦ 3:20.37   11.¦ 3:22.18   11.¦ 4:18.05   11.¦ 5:17.58   14.¦ 5:17.58   14.¦

M40         44. Prackwieser Markus     AUT 1968 A-Mils                 5:01.07,4     37.06,2  (1140)   ¦    31.39   19.¦    2.41   92.¦ 1:22.57  123.¦ 1:25.40  126.¦ 2:48.37  124.¦    1.57   54.¦   46.20   17.¦   49.51   29.¦ 1:36.11   23.¦
                                                                                                       ¦               ¦   34.20   17.¦ 1:57.17   66.¦ 3:22.58   91.¦ 3:22.58   91.¦ 3:24.55   89.¦ 4:11.16   59.¦ 5:01.07   45.¦ 5:01.07   45.¦

MPRO         8. Niederreiter Daniel    AUT ???? A-Oberalm              4:02.35,0     10.49,5    (27)   ¦    24.15    9.¦    1.03    1.¦ 1:08.09   11.¦ 1:08.38   10.¦ 2:16.48    9.¦    1.19   15.¦   38.54    8.¦   40.14    3.¦ 1:19.09    6.¦
                                                                                                       ¦               ¦   25.18    4.¦ 1:33.27    9.¦ 2:42.06    8.¦ 2:42.06    8.¦ 2:43.25    8.¦ 3:22.20    8.¦ 4:02.35    8.¦ 4:02.35    8.¦

M35        194. Benda Mirko            AUT 1969 A-Raggal               5:37.58,2   1:27.41,1   (545)   ¦    43.22  254.¦    3.31  199.¦ 1:23.37  179.¦ 1:25.49  167.¦ 2:49.27  175.¦    3.28  239.¦   58.58  214.¦   59.09  156.¦ 1:58.08  185.¦
                                                                                                       ¦               ¦   46.54  246.¦ 2:10.31  209.¦ 3:36.21  196.¦ 3:36.21  196.¦ 3:39.50  196.¦ 4:38.48  198.¦ 5:37.58  194.¦ 5:37.58  194.¦

M35        274. Nigsch Berno           AUT 1971 A-Raggal               6:20.22,8   2:10.05,7   (756)   ¦    44.33  277.¦    5.16  282.¦ 1:25.49  212.¦ 1:32.06  240.¦ 2:57.56  230.¦    3.37  248.¦ 1:11.18  285.¦ 1:17.40  283.¦ 2:28.58  286.¦
                                                                                                       ¦               ¦   49.50  276.¦ 2:15.40  251.¦ 3:47.46  245.¦ 3:47.46  245.¦ 3:51.24  248.¦ 5:02.42  265.¦ 6:20.22  274.¦ 6:20.22  274.¦

M40         84. Klingler Markus        AUT 1966 A-Rinn                 5:14.15,3     50.14,1  (1058)   ¦    38.22  135.¦    4.54  255.¦ 1:25.28  170.¦ 1:26.06  131.¦ 2:51.34  149.¦    3.44  227.¦   48.24   43.¦   47.15   10.¦ 1:35.39   20.¦
                                                                                                       ¦               ¦   43.17  172.¦ 2:08.45  152.¦ 3:34.51  139.¦ 3:34.51  139.¦ 3:38.36  144.¦ 4:27.00  115.¦ 5:14.15   85.¦ 5:14.15   85.¦

M45         27. Reuter Manuel          AUT 1961 A-Saalfelden am Stei   5:03.10,4     40.09,3  (1464)   ¦    37.55   45.¦    2.46   49.¦ 1:17.30   25.¦ 1:18.02   19.¦ 2:35.32   21.¦    1.43   14.¦   50.01   39.¦   55.11   49.¦ 1:45.13   42.¦
                                                                                                       ¦               ¦   40.41   43.¦ 1:58.11   31.¦ 3:16.13   24.¦ 3:16.13   24.¦ 3:17.57   23.¦ 4:07.58   23.¦ 5:03.10   27.¦ 5:03.10   27.¦

M35        166. Beran Thomas           AUT 1972 A-Salzburg             5:31.31,1   1:21.14,0   (548)   ¦    38.36  178.¦    3.30  198.¦ 1:28.47  245.¦ 1:26.33  182.¦ 2:55.20  212.¦    1.50   52.¦   54.09  146.¦   58.03  137.¦ 1:52.12  144.¦
                                                                                                       ¦               ¦   42.06  179.¦ 2:10.54  215.¦ 3:37.27  199.¦ 3:37.27  199.¦ 3:39.18  195.¦ 4:33.28  183.¦ 5:31.31  166.¦ 5:31.31  166.¦

M40        274. Meraner Robert         AUT 1965 A-Salzburg             6:53.58,1   2:29.56,9  (1102)   ¦    39.34  172.¦   19.27  297.¦ 2:08.36  294.¦ 1:40.30  271.¦ 3:49.07  293.¦    3.51  232.¦   56.58  157.¦ 1:04.57  194.¦ 2:01.56  173.¦
                                                                                                       ¦               ¦   59.02  290.¦ 3:07.39  294.¦ 4:48.09  293.¦ 4:48.09  293.¦ 4:52.01  293.¦ 5:49.00  284.¦ 6:53.58  274.¦ 6:53.58  274.¦

M25         68. Klingler Michael       AUT 1980 A-Schwaz               5:23.51,9   1:04.51,8   (153)   ¦    35.58   69.¦    2.35   63.¦ 1:25.56   83.¦ 1:24.08   63.¦ 2:50.05   67.¦    2.11   59.¦   51.24   61.¦ 1:01.37   79.¦ 1:53.02   69.¦
                                                                                                       ¦               ¦   38.33   61.¦ 2:04.29   76.¦ 3:28.38   69.¦ 3:28.38   69.¦ 3:30.49   69.¦ 4:22.14   67.¦ 5:23.51   68.¦ 5:23.51   68.¦

M40         85. Höller Mario           AUT 1963 A-Sistrans             5:14.15,6     50.14,4  (1030)   ¦    36.12   90.¦    3.28  162.¦ 1:21.20  104.¦ 1:20.49   54.¦ 2:42.09   76.¦    3.59  239.¦   52.36   99.¦   55.49   94.¦ 1:48.25   93.¦
                                                                                                       ¦               ¦   39.41   91.¦ 2:01.01  100.¦ 3:21.51   84.¦ 3:21.51   84.¦ 3:25.50   91.¦ 4:18.26   86.¦ 5:14.15   86.¦ 5:14.15   86.¦

M35         96. Jenny Günter           AUT 1968 A-Sonntag              5:08.41,3     58.24,2   (676)   ¦    34.18   82.¦    2.44  113.¦ 1:21.35  147.¦ 1:22.07   99.¦ 2:43.42  123.¦    2.37  173.¦   50.43   95.¦   54.34   97.¦ 1:45.17   91.¦
                                                                                                       ¦               ¦   37.03   88.¦ 1:58.39  116.¦ 3:20.46  106.¦ 3:20.46  106.¦ 3:23.23  103.¦ 4:14.06   99.¦ 5:08.41   96.¦ 5:08.41   96.¦

M40        115. Padrta Karl            AUT 1967 A-St. Pölten           5:24.37,8   1:00.36,6  (1131)   ¦    46.11  259.¦    3.45  181.¦ 1:26.54  185.¦ 1:27.42  155.¦ 2:54.37  169.¦    2.48  167.¦   48.36   47.¦   48.39   17.¦ 1:37.15   26.¦
                                                                                                       ¦               ¦   49.57  253.¦ 2:16.51  231.¦ 3:44.34  194.¦ 3:44.34  194.¦ 3:47.22  194.¦ 4:35.58  142.¦ 5:24.37  116.¦ 5:24.37  116.¦

M25         86. Schneller Michael      AUT 1980 A-Steinberg-Dörfl      5:39.50,7   1:20.50,6   (204)   ¦    40.01   99.¦    3.07   79.¦ 1:26.27   88.¦ 1:30.46   91.¦ 2:57.14   91.¦    3.55  105.¦   55.26   79.¦ 1:00.06   75.¦ 1:55.32   74.¦
                                                                                                       ¦               ¦   43.08   98.¦ 2:09.36   90.¦ 3:40.22   92.¦ 3:40.22   92.¦ 3:44.18   93.¦ 4:39.44   90.¦ 5:39.50   86.¦ 5:39.50   86.¦

M40        211. Jackel Volker          AUT 1966 A-Unterpremstätten     6:01.02,3   1:37.01,1  (1041)   ¦    43.09  237.¦    2.14   41.¦ 1:26.36  182.¦ 1:30.16  184.¦ 2:56.52  181.¦    2.41  153.¦ 1:05.34  239.¦ 1:10.29  234.¦ 2:16.03  236.¦
                                                                                                       ¦               ¦   45.23  206.¦ 2:12.00  186.¦ 3:42.16  185.¦ 3:42.16  185.¦ 3:44.58  184.¦ 4:50.32  208.¦ 6:01.02  211.¦ 6:01.02  211.¦

M40         76. Clerici Christian      AUT 1965 A-Wien                 5:12.18,2     48.17,0   (940)   ¦    41.39  213.¦    2.48  111.¦ 1:21.25  109.¦ 1:23.03   83.¦ 2:44.29   99.¦    2.34  140.¦   49.40   63.¦   51.05   40.¦ 1:40.46   47.¦
                                                                                                       ¦               ¦   44.28  188.¦ 2:05.53  126.¦ 3:28.57  112.¦ 3:28.57  112.¦ 3:31.31  112.¦ 4:21.12  101.¦ 5:12.18   77.¦ 5:12.18   77.¦

M25         37. Gouge Robert           CAN 1982 A-Wien                 4:56.01,7     37.01,6   (116)   ¦    35.00   55.¦    3.34   97.¦ 1:20.43   56.¦ 1:21.17   54.¦ 2:42.01   54.¦    1.52   41.¦   45.21   16.¦   48.11   17.¦ 1:33.33   16.¦
                                                                                                       ¦               ¦   38.34   62.¦ 1:59.18   57.¦ 3:20.35   55.¦ 3:20.35   55.¦ 3:22.28   53.¦ 4:07.49   47.¦ 4:56.01   37.¦ 4:56.01   37.¦

M45        130. Kollitsch Franz Alexan AUT 1963 A-Wien                 6:28.27,7   2:05.26,6  (1374)   ¦    54.22  146.¦    4.14  109.¦ 1:36.12  134.¦ 1:38.52  127.¦ 3:15.04  131.¦    3.10   94.¦ 1:03.21  115.¦ 1:08.14  111.¦ 2:11.36  111.¦
                                                                                                       ¦               ¦   58.36  146.¦ 2:34.48  144.¦ 4:13.40  139.¦ 4:13.40  139.¦ 4:16.51  137.¦ 5:20.12  132.¦ 6:28.27  130.¦ 6:28.27  130.¦


total 37



					

Results, images and data are provided for personal use only. Commercial use, redistribution in whole or part, and/or reprinting is prohibited.