IRONMAN 70.3 SWITZERLAND 2008, Rapperswil-Jona

IRONMAN 70.3 SWITZERLAND 2008, Rapperswil-Jona - ranking

ranking overall
Professionals
Age group men
Age group women
ranking by name
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Z 

ranking by countries/cities
A AUS B BR CAN CH CRO CZ D DK E F FI FL GB GUA H I IRL ISR L N NL NZL PL RSA S SIN 
UKR USA 

Top ranking overall
---      Men                                 1229 ranked  PDF
1. Schildknecht Ronnie, SUI, 1979, CH-Thalwil      3:51.45,5 (1)     
2. Bachor Konstantin, GER, 1984, D-Nienburg        3:52.33,1 (6)     
3. Kienle Sebastian, GER, 1984, D-Hohenklingen     3:55.41,6 (18)    

--- Women 290 ranked PDF 1. Dibens Julie, GBR, 1975, GB-Bath BADD 4:12.57,4 (34) 2. Spirig Nicola, SUI, 1982, CH-Dielsdorf 4:14.55,0 (31) 3. Csomor Erika, HUN, ????, H-Szàzmalombatta 4:26.57,8 (33)

Top Professionals
MPRO     Professionals Men                     20 ranked
1. Schildknecht Ronnie, SUI, 1979, CH-Thalwil      3:51.45,5 (1)     
2. Bachor Konstantin, GER, 1984, D-Nienburg        3:52.33,1 (6)     
3. Kienle Sebastian, GER, 1984, D-Hohenklingen     3:55.41,6 (18)    

FPRO Professionals Women 19 ranked 1. Dibens Julie, GBR, 1975, GB-Bath BADD 4:12.57,4 (34) 2. Spirig Nicola, SUI, 1982, CH-Dielsdorf 4:14.55,0 (31) 3. Csomor Erika, HUN, ????, H-Szàzmalombatta 4:26.57,8 (33)

Top Age group men
M18      Ironman M18-24                        33 ranked
1. Müller Urs, SUI, 1983, CH-Hedingen              4:23.01,1 (179)   
2. Ghulam Kalim, AUT, 1985, CH-Heerbrugg           4:23.44,1 (112)   
3. Krebs Ramon, SUI, 1983, CH-Burgistein           4:29.27,7 (156)   

M25 Ironman M25-29 120 ranked 1. Walker Michael, GER, 1980, D-Aidlingen 4:19.00,1 (227) 2. Kunz Erich, SUI, 1979, CH-Mönchaltorf 4:19.28,2 (161) 3. Geser Florian, AUT, 1982, A-Götzis 4:23.35,7 (111)
M30 Ironman M30-34 229 ranked 1. Langenberg Thomas, GER, 1978, CH-Renens VD 4:16.02,2 (371) 2. Eckert Thorsten, GER, 1977, D-Nürnberg 4:16.43,1 (310) 3. Schifferle Mike, SUI, 1973, CH-Ballwil 4:18.53,1 (446)
M35 Ironman M35-39 303 ranked 1. Invernizzi Bruno, SUI, 1971, CH-Quartino 4:10.17,1 (670) 2. Smallbone Marcus, SUI, 1972, CH-Richterswil 4:13.58,6 (835) 3. Uebelhart Oliver, SUI, 1971, CH-Zürich 4:21.46,1 (856)
M40 Ironman M40-44 284 ranked 1. Färber Simon, SUI, 1965, CH-Steinach 4:24.01,2 (976) 2. Kamm Marcel, SUI, 1966, CH-Dübendorf 4:26.16,8 (1048) 3. De Decker Bruno, BEL, 1966, B-Dendermonde 4:35.05,8 (954)
M45 Ironman M45-49 145 ranked 1. Steffen Urs, SUI, 1962, CH-Winterthur 4:23.01,1 (1504) 2. Schawalder Alexander, SUI, 1962, CH-Widnau 4:24.21,4 (1477) 3. Dobmeier Gerhard, GER, 1963, D-Bischberg 4:27.21,2 (1302)
M50 Ironman M50-54 57 ranked 1. Caprez Alfi, SUI, 1956, CH-Wald ZH 4:37.38,1 (1281) 2. Bürgi Georges, SUI, 1957, CH-Küssnacht am Rigi 4:40.09,1 (1277) 3. Pöllinger Reinhard, SUI, 1957, CH-Bever 4:40.11,0 (1455)
M55 Ironman M55-59 25 ranked 1. Plews Graham, GBR, 1952, GB-Halifax HX PR 4:58.31,3 (1454) 2. Schläppi Jörg, SUI, 1950, CH-Bubikon 5:06.24,3 (1481) 3. Piel Wolfgang, GER, 1952, D-Egelsbach 5:15.52,3 (1451)
M60 Ironman M60-64 9 ranked 1. Aschwer Hermann, GER, 1947, D-Drensteinfurt 5:21.54,4 (1255) 2. Rentsch Hans, SUI, 1943, CH-Wallisellen 5:29.27,3 (1463) 3. Betschon Christian, SUI, 1946, CH-Heiden 5:37.52,9 (1267)
M65 Ironman M65-69 3 ranked 1. Schmid Christian, SUI, 1942, CH-Volketswil 5:59.53,2 (1482) 2. Frei Walter, SUI, 1940, CH-Horgen 6:41.43,1 (1318) 3. von Känel Wolfgang, SUI, 1940, CH-Unterägeri 7:37.06,9 (1521)
M70 Ironman M70+ 1 ranked 1. Amrein Sigi, SUI, 1937, CH-Wil SG 6:47.00,5 (1249)

Top Age group women
F18      Ironman F18-24                        10 ranked
1. Berndt Sarah, GER, 1984, D-Hamburg              5:00.07,1 (1575)  
2. Sourell Ann-Kathrin, GER, 1987, D-Nordhausen    5:04.11,0 (1827)  
3. Brändli Nicole, SUI, 1987, CH-Uetliburg SG      5:32.25,9 (99)    

F25 Ironman F25-29 50 ranked 1. Benz Simone, SUI, 1980, CH-Wilen b. Wollerau 4:47.43,6 (1573) 2. Ernst Simone, SUI, 1980, CH-Zürich 4:52.55,6 (1629) 3. Hofer Andrea, SUI, 1979, CH-Männedorf 5:03.05,2 (1672)
F30 Ironman F30-34 78 ranked 1. Rohrbach Regula, SUI, 1974, CH-Zürich 4:43.58,6 (1783) 2. Schaller Alexandra, SUI, 1978, CH-Zürich 4:54.31,9 (1794) 3. Pohlmann Ruth, GER, 1977, D-Borgstedt 4:57.23,2 (1771)
F35 Ironman F35-39 45 ranked 1. Patt Sandra, SUI, 1971, CH-Hirzel 4:49.47,5 (1765) 2. Eltschinger Laurence, SUI, 1970, CH-Courtaman 4:52.20,7 (1626) 3. Stempfel Andrea, SUI, 1972, CH-Meggen 5:12.35,4 (1839)
F40 Ironman F40-44 50 ranked 1. Bühlmann Tanja, SUI, 1966, CH-Zug 4:50.38,6 (1596) 2. Wälchli Regula, SUI, 1966, CH-Grosshöchstetten 4:56.13,2 (1867) 3. Dellsperger Jeannette, SUI, 1967, CH-Grenchen 5:05.38,4 (1615)
F45 Ironman F45-49 25 ranked 1. Dorta Judith, SUI, 1958, CH-Buchillon 5:31.10,3 (1620) 2. Hummel Marianne, SUI, 1961, CH-Horw 5:36.51,8 (1679) 3. Wyler-Keel Madeleine, SUI, 1960, CH-Uetikon am See 5:38.34,9 (1881)
F50 Ironman F50-54 12 ranked 1. Hofmann Christiane, SUI, 1956, CH-Hüntwangen 5:17.00,2 (1673) 2. Gambaro Irène, SUI, 1955, CH-Zürich 5:36.42,3 (1641) 3. Hubli Julitta, SUI, 1957, CH-Pfungen 5:48.28,9 (1677)
F60 Ironman F60-64 1 ranked 1. Vaudroz Heidi, SUI, 1947, CH-Leysin 6:44.04,7 (1862)


Official timing and results by DATASPORT, CH-Gerlafingen
www.datasport.com for results, online registration, informations and news



					

Results, images and data are provided for personal use only. Commercial use, redistribution in whole or part, and/or reprinting is prohibited.