(12) 88km Herren Fun 1

11. Eiger Bike Challenge 2008, Grindelwald - (12) 88km Herren Fun 1

  Rang Name                      Jg   Team                      Ortschaft                        Zeit   Rückstand    Stnr         Overall           km/h ¦    Start-Feld ¦    Feld-Bort ¦t-kl. Scheid. ¦.Scheid.-Ziel ¦
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Frei Lukas                1982                           Oberwil BL                  5:32.11,9       -----  (2043) Diplom  88M      29.    15,894 ¦  2:11.33    5.¦   56.13    4.¦ 1:49.49    2.¦   34.35    4.¦
    2. Zahnd Simon               1982                           Uetendorf                   5:32.25,1      0.13,2  (2158) Diplom  88M      30.    15,883 ¦  2:14.13    8.¦   54.43    3.¦ 1:49.19    1.¦   34.08    2.¦
    3. Duss Martin               1982                           Küssnacht am Rigi           5:37.35,6      5.23,7  (2030) Diplom  88M      33.    15,640 ¦  2:14.10    7.¦   57.53    8.¦ 1:52.33    3.¦   32.57    1.¦
    4. Wermelinger Rolf          1979 Ski+Velo-Center           Zollikofen                  5:37.46,2      5.34,3   (202) Diplom  88M      34.    15,631 ¦  2:01.04    1.¦   54.04    1.¦ 2:07.05    8.¦   35.32    8.¦
    5. Urech Marcel              1979                           Hallwil                     5:39.18,8      7.06,9  (2186) Diplom  88M      36.    15,560 ¦  2:10.53    4.¦   54.17    2.¦ 1:59.42    4.¦   34.25    3.¦
    6. Kälin Pascal              1985 Rad`n`Roll                Einsiedeln                  5:47.06,6     14.54,7  (2132) Diplom  88M      44.    15,211 ¦  2:10.11    3.¦   57.19    6.¦ 2:04.13    6.¦   35.22    7.¦
    7. Baumann Yves              1981 veloculture.ch            Winterthur                  5:47.15,6     15.03,7  (2011) Diplom  88M      45.    15,204 ¦  2:12.57    6.¦   57.14    5.¦ 2:02.27    5.¦   34.36    5.¦
    8. Züger Franco              1984 Raiffeisen/VBC Lanquart   Tamins                      6:02.14,0     30.02,1   (249) Diplom  88M      56.    14,576 ¦  2:08.41    2.¦   57.40    7.¦ 2:18.14   14.¦   37.37   14.¦
    9. Maier Thomas              1988 The Fighters / Sportplaus Wallisellen                 6:09.17,3     37.05,4  (2079) Diplom  88M      63.    14,297 ¦  2:27.27   16.¦   59.47   10.¦ 2:06.49    7.¦   35.12    6.¦
   10. Moalli David              1979 ASD FREE BIKE TEAM        I-Uggiate Trevano (CO)      6:09.21,3     37.09,4  (2080) Diplom  88M      64.    14,295 ¦  2:19.31    9.¦   58.59    9.¦ 2:13.44   12.¦   37.05   11.¦
   11. Homberger Alain           1980                           Köniz                       6:11.58,5     39.46,6  (2156) Diplom  88M      67.    14,194 ¦  2:21.52   11.¦ 1:01.09   13.¦ 2:11.48   10.¦   37.08   12.¦
   12. Scheidegger Malte         1986                           Hinteregg                   6:12.23,9     40.12,0   (205) Diplom  88M      68.    14,178 ¦  2:24.34   13.¦ 1:01.27   14.¦ 2:08.19    9.¦   38.02   16.¦
   13. Biehl Kevin               1979 Team Stöckli              Murten                      6:12.29,9     40.18,0  (2016) Diplom  88M      69.    14,174 ¦  2:21.15   10.¦ 1:01.32   15.¦ 2:12.43   11.¦   36.58   10.¦
   14. Ruhstaller Beat           1982                           Einsiedeln                  6:19.01,8     46.49,9   (238) Diplom  88M      73.    13,930 ¦  2:23.18   12.¦ 1:01.44   16.¦ 2:18.18   15.¦   35.40    9.¦
   15. Leuzinger Thomas          1979                           Bern                        6:21.48,3     49.36,4  (2077) Diplom  88M      76.    13,829 ¦  2:26.05   14.¦ 1:01.05   12.¦ 2:16.27   13.¦   38.10   17.¦
   16. Burri Hans                1983 MAHU                      Münsingen                   6:31.41,2     59.29,3  (2024) Diplom  88M      87.    13,480 ¦  2:31.35   20.¦ 1:02.32   17.¦ 2:19.41   17.¦   37.51   15.¦
   17. Widmer Christoph          1980 Trailracers.com           Suhr                        6:37.32,4   1:05.20,5   (245) Diplom  88M      93.    13,281 ¦  2:29.21   17.¦ 1:04.59   19.¦ 2:22.50   18.¦   40.20   21.¦
   18. Teixeira De Moura Fernand 1984                           Grindelwald                 6:43.05,3   1:10.53,4  (2109) Diplom  88M      101.   13,098 ¦  2:37.33   22.¦ 1:07.34   21.¦ 2:18.57   16.¦   38.59   18.¦
   19. Bucciolini Manuel         1979                           Olten                       6:53.18,7   1:21.06,8  (2155) Diplom  88M      118.   12,774 ¦  2:29.51   18.¦ 1:05.40   20.¦ 2:35.25   23.¦   42.21   24.¦
   20. Büchel Marc               1983                           Basel                       6:55.06,3   1:22.54,4  (2022) Diplom  88M      120.   12,719 ¦  2:27.05   15.¦ 1:00.58   11.¦ 2:31.36   20.¦   55.25   36.¦
   21. Keller Adrian             1979 Kraftwerk                 Hasle-Rüegsau               6:58.27,1   1:26.15,2   (227) Diplom  88M      122.   12,617 ¦  2:41.58   23.¦ 1:04.31   18.¦ 2:34.41   22.¦   37.15   13.¦
   22. Gäumann Christoph         1982 Thömus Veloshop           Niedermuhlern               6:59.50,1   1:27.38,2  (2144) Diplom  88M      123.   12,576 ¦  2:36.00   21.¦ 1:09.42   22.¦ 2:33.07   21.¦   41.00   22.¦
   23. Werner Kevin              1983                           Grindelwald                 7:06.49,2   1:34.37,3  (2125) Diplom  88M      135.   12,370 ¦  2:30.47   19.¦ 1:14.44   29.¦ 2:37.01   26.¦   44.15   28.¦
   24. Müller Michael            1980                           Luzern                      7:15.06,5   1:42.54,6  (2083) Diplom  88M      138.   12,134 ¦  2:43.59   27.¦ 1:10.53   24.¦ 2:36.11   24.¦   44.02   26.¦
   25. Bösch Roger               1982                           St. Gallen                  7:17.33,5   1:45.21,6  (2020) Diplom  88M      143.   12,066 ¦  2:43.01   25.¦ 1:19.56   33.¦ 2:29.43   19.¦   44.52   29.¦
   26. Distel Roland             1983                           Schüpfheim                  7:17.36,7   1:45.24,8  (2212) Diplom  88M      144.   12,065 ¦  2:42.43   24.¦ 1:13.49   27.¦ 2:37.00   25.¦   44.03   27.¦
   27. Fasola Sandro             1979 CGCeresio                 Cadempino                   7:18.32,7   1:46.20,8   (221) Diplom  88M      146.   12,039 ¦  2:46.05   29.¦ 1:11.11   25.¦ 2:41.31   27.¦   39.44   20.¦
   28. Imfeld Stefan             1982                           Steinmaur                   7:29.00,9   1:56.49,0  (2063) Diplom  88M      153.   11,759 ¦  2:45.46   28.¦ 1:09.46   23.¦ 2:54.25   31.¦   39.03   19.¦
   29. Bockstael Jan             1981 VBSF                      B-Galmaarden                7:34.20,6   2:02.08,7  (2017) Diplom  88M      159.   11,621 ¦  2:46.48   30.¦ 1:14.12   28.¦ 2:46.17   29.¦   47.02   32.¦
   30. Freiermuth Jürg           1981                           Kleinlützel                 7:44.07,5   2:11.55,6  (2167) Diplom  88M      169.   11,376 ¦  2:54.14   32.¦ 1:15.48   30.¦ 2:51.47   30.¦   42.16   23.¦
   31. Wächter Marco             1980                           Schinznach Bad              7:49.44,0   2:17.32,1  (2124) Diplom  88M      179.   11,240 ¦  2:48.34   31.¦ 1:12.59   26.¦ 3:04.46   34.¦   43.24   25.¦
   32. Roelen Thijs              1989 wv de jonge renner        NL-Chaam                    7:49.55,4   2:17.43,5  (2094) Diplom  88M      180.   11,235 ¦  2:43.53   26.¦ 1:34.13   37.¦ 2:44.29   28.¦   47.18   33.¦
   33. Jetzer Beat               1984                           Berg TG                     7:58.38,3   2:26.26,4  (2165) Diplom  88M      187.   11,031 ¦  3:00.07   35.¦ 1:17.12   31.¦ 2:55.45   32.¦   45.32   30.¦
   34. Gantner Simon             1980                           Haag (Rheintal)             8:10.30,4   2:38.18,5  (2169) Diplom  88M      197.   10,764 ¦  2:59.51   34.¦ 1:20.18   34.¦ 3:04.20   33.¦   45.59   31.¦
   35. von Ah Thomas             1983 Sporgugga Arosa           Arosa                       8:19.29,5   2:47.17,6  (2120) Diplom  88M      202.   10,570 ¦  2:59.02   33.¦ 1:25.22   36.¦ 3:05.47   35.¦   49.16   34.¦
   36. van Veldhuizen Robbert    1981                           NL-Eibergen                 8:42.12,3   3:10.00,4  (2116) Diplom  88M      220.   10,110 ¦  3:13.06   37.¦ 1:25.06   35.¦ 3:09.14   36.¦   54.45   35.¦
  DNF  Bossart Stephan           1980 Radsport Thalmann         Sursee                      4:22.38,4  Bort Rest.   (215)         88M                --- ¦  3:04.38   36.¦ 1:17.59   32.¦    ----  ----¦    ----  ----¦
  DSQ  Kaiser Patrick            1983                           Opfikon                         -----        disq  (2065)         88M                --- ¦  3:53.15  ----¦ 1:57.32  ----¦    ----  ----¦    ----  ----¦
  DSQ  van der Spoel Andre       1979                           NL-Roden                        -----        disq  (2113)         88M                --- ¦  2:59.17  ----¦ 1:30.53  ----¦    ----  ----¦    ----  ----¦

Results, images and data are provided for personal use only. Commercial use, redistribution in whole or part, and/or reprinting is prohibited.