UCI Mountain Bike Marathon World Championchips 2008, Villabassa (I) - by name "S"

category    pos Name/Ort                            Jg   Team/Ortschaft                   time        back     bib      km/h ¦ 
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
119/WMm     79. SABIDO Nuno Rafael Madeira, P       1971 PORTUGAL / PORTUGAL         5:58.42,8   1:11.46,5    (91)    20,055 ¦ 
88/WMw       8. SANER-GUINCHARD Marielle, CH        1977 SWITZERLAND / SUISSE        4:29.18,1     19.21,6    (27)    19,739 ¦ 
88/WMw      30. SANTANYES MURILLO Sandra, E         1978 SPAIN / ESPAGNE             5:03.46,1     53.49,6    (23)    17,500 ¦ 
88/WMw      19. SAUGY Myriam, CH                    1977 SWITZERLAND / SUISSE        4:49.41,6     39.45,1    (20)    18,350 ¦ 
119/WMm      2. SAUSER Christoph, CH                1976 SWITZERLAND / SUISSE        4:46.56,3       -----     (1)    25,071 ¦ 
88/WMw      46. SAVLENKO Anda, LT                   1979 LATVIA  / LETTONIE          4:27.08,2    Innichen    (26)       --- ¦ 
88/WMw      23. SCALIA Elizabeth, GB                1974 GREAT BRITAIN  / GRANDE-B   4:55.05,9     45.09,4    (14)    18,014 ¦ 
119/WMm     40. SCHMIDT Jan, D                      1979 GERMANY  / ALLEMAGNE        5:20.07,6     33.11,3   (123)    22,472 ¦ 
119/WMm     50. SCHMIEG Benjamin, D                 1978 GERMANY  / ALLEMAGNE        5:26.49,6     39.53,3   (122)    22,011 ¦ 
119/WMm    105. SCHNEIDAWIND Christian, D           1982 GERMANY  / ALLEMAGNE        3:47.47,7    Innichen    (54)       --- ¦ 
119/WMm     32. SCHOTMAN Frank, NL                  1983 NETHERLANDS / PAYS-BAS      5:15.34,0     28.37,7    (25)    22,797 ¦ 
88/WMw      10. SCHWING Katrin, D                   1972 GERMANY  / ALLEMAGNE        4:34.16,9     24.20,4     (8)    19,381 ¦ 
119/WMm     80. SEDLAR Jakub, CZ                    1984 CZECH REPUBLIC  / REPUBLI   5:59.48,9   1:12.52,6   (127)    19,993 ¦ 
88/WMw      15. SEIDEL Claudia, D                   1981 GERMANY  / ALLEMAGNE        4:41.48,5     31.52,0    (32)    18,863 ¦ 
119/WMm     68. SHERLOCK Ryan, IRL                  1982 IRELAND/IRLANDE             5:43.28,3     56.32,0   (137)    20,944 ¦ 
119/WMm     76. SILVA Jose Manuel Abreu, P          1982 PORTUGAL / PORTUGAL         5:55.27,7   1:08.31,4   (108)    20,238 ¦ 
119/WMm     12. SIMONI Gilberto, I                  1971 ITALY  / ITALIE             5:04.40,8     17.44,5    (27)    23,611 ¦ 
119/WMm     82. SMOLINS Ervins, LT                  1987 LATVIA  / LETTONIE          6:00.44,4   1:13.48,1    (82)    19,942 ¦ 
119/WMm     49. SONNTAG Benjamin, D                 1980 GERMANY  / ALLEMAGNE        5:26.08,6     39.12,3    (56)    22,057 ¦ 
119/WMm     53. SOTO Catriel Andres, ARG            1987 ARGENTINA / ARGENTINE       5:28.32,2     41.35,9    (93)    21,897 ¦ 
88/WMw      29. SPATH Melanie, D                    1981 GERMANY  / ALLEMAGNE        5:03.09,1     53.12,6    (54)    17,535 ¦ 
119/WMm     10. SPAETH Sandro, CH                   1979 SWITZERLAND / SUISSE        5:02.16,2     15.19,9    (13)    23,799 ¦ 
88/WMw       2. SPITZ Sabine, D                     1971 GERMANY  / ALLEMAGNE        4:11.40,9      1.44,4     (3)    21,121 ¦ 
88/WMw      49. STANGER Gabriele, D                 1968 GERMANY  / ALLEMAGNE        1:59.03,1 Kreuzbergpa    (19)       --- ¦ 
119/WMm     99. STEINER Lukas, A                    1989 AUSTRIA / AUTRICHE          6:46.06,2   1:59.09,9   (117)    17,714 ¦ 
88/WMw      41. STOLAROVA Karolina, CZ              1980 CZECH REPUBLIC  / REPUBLI   5:26.10,3   1:16.13,8    (30)    16,298 ¦ 
119/WMm     37. STROBEL Andreas, D                  1972 GERMANY  / ALLEMAGNE        5:18.23,6     31.27,3    (72)    22,594 ¦ 
88/WMw       3. SUNDSTEDT Pia, FI                   1975 FINLAND  / FINLANDE         4:13.35,6      3.39,1     (5)    20,962 ¦ 
88/WMw       4. SÜSS Esther, CH                     1974 SWITZERLAND / SUISSE        4:21.49,6     11.53,1     (6)    20,303 ¦ 
119/WMm     59. SWANEPOEL Ben Melt, RSA             1976 SOUTH AFRICA / AFRIQUE DU   5:34.39,4     47.43,1    (99)    21,496 ¦ 
88/WMw      47. SZAFRANIEC Anna, PL                 1981 POLAND / POLOGNE            1:50.36,1 Kreuzbergpa    (36)       --- ¦ 
88/WMw      40. SZYMANSKA Emilia Maria, PL          1981 POLAND / POLOGNE            5:22.08,4   1:12.11,9    (45)    16,502 ¦ 

total 32



					

Results, images and data are provided for personal use only. Commercial use, redistribution in whole or part, and/or reprinting is prohibited.