(225) Ironman F40-44

IRONMAN Germany 70.3 19. August 2007, Wiesbaden (D) - (225) Ironman F40-44

   pos name                   nat year county/city                 time        back     bib          overall        ¦          SWIM ¦           T1 ¦         BIKE ¦           T2 ¦        rLap1 ¦        rLap2 ¦        rLap3 ¦          RUN ¦
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Jacobi Birgit          GER 1964 Koblenz                5:14.40,7       -----  (1983) diploma  Women    15.   ¦    35.22    5.¦    3.22    9.¦ 3:02.57    2.¦    1.20   16.¦   28.24    1.¦   30.26    1.¦   32.47    1.¦ 1:31.37    1.¦
                                                                                                                    ¦               ¦   38.44    6.¦ 3:41.42    2.¦ 3:43.03    2.¦ 4:11.27    1.¦ 4:41.53    1.¦ 5:14.40    1.¦ 5:14.40    1.¦
    2. Krings Brigitte        GER 1966 Aachen                 5:16.30,8      1.50,1  (1946) diploma  Women    19.   ¦    40.53   13.¦    2.50    3.¦ 2:55.12    1.¦    1.03    4.¦   31.50    2.¦   31.46    2.¦   32.54    2.¦ 1:36.31    2.¦
                                                                                                                    ¦               ¦   43.43   10.¦ 3:38.56    1.¦ 3:39.59    1.¦ 4:11.49    2.¦ 4:43.36    2.¦ 5:16.30    2.¦ 5:16.30    2.¦
    3. Michal Theresa         USA 1966 Leonberg               5:42.21,0     27.40,3  (1950) diploma  Women    41.   ¦    30.49    1.¦    3.16    7.¦ 3:16.46    8.¦    1.27   17.¦   34.05    3.¦   36.15    6.¦   39.40    7.¦ 1:50.01    6.¦
                                                                                                                    ¦               ¦   34.05    1.¦ 3:50.51    5.¦ 3:52.19    5.¦ 4:26.25    4.¦ 5:02.40    3.¦ 5:42.21    3.¦ 5:42.21    3.¦
    4. Schmitz Monika         GER 1967 Salzkotten             5:44.58,5     30.17,8  (1954) diploma  Women    44.   ¦    41.02   15.¦    2.52    4.¦ 3:04.15    3.¦    1.10   10.¦   37.23   12.¦   38.19    8.¦   39.53    9.¦ 1:55.37    8.¦
                                                                                                                    ¦               ¦   43.54   11.¦ 3:48.10    3.¦ 3:49.20    3.¦ 4:26.44    5.¦ 5:05.04    4.¦ 5:44.58    4.¦ 5:44.58    4.¦
    5. Braun Susanne          GER 1964 Oberursel              5:47.27,4     32.46,7  (1923) diploma  Women    48.   ¦    35.17    3.¦    3.26   12.¦ 3:17.27    9.¦    2.09   25.¦   34.52    5.¦   36.00    5.¦   38.13    5.¦ 1:49.06    5.¦
                                                                                                                    ¦               ¦   38.44    5.¦ 3:56.11    7.¦ 3:58.20    7.¦ 4:33.13    7.¦ 5:09.14    6.¦ 5:47.27    5.¦ 5:47.27    5.¦
    6. Goetz Christine        GER 1963 Heiligenhaus           5:48.51,7     34.11,0  (1935) diploma  Women    51.   ¦    40.12   11.¦    3.56   19.¦ 3:19.34   11.¦    1.16   15.¦   34.26    4.¦   35.06    3.¦   34.18    3.¦ 1:43.51    3.¦
                                                                                                                    ¦               ¦   44.09   12.¦ 4:03.43   10.¦ 4:05.00   10.¦ 4:39.27    9.¦ 5:14.33    8.¦ 5:48.51    6.¦ 5:48.51    6.¦
    7. Klumpp Carmen          GER 1967 Herxheim               5:50.09,9     35.29,2  (1943) diploma  Women    55.   ¦    34.20    2.¦    2.29    1.¦ 3:12.43    5.¦    1.09    9.¦   35.30    6.¦   41.18   20.¦   42.38   16.¦ 1:59.26   13.¦
                                                                                                                    ¦               ¦   36.49    2.¦ 3:49.33    4.¦ 3:50.43    4.¦ 4:26.13    3.¦ 5:07.31    5.¦ 5:50.09    7.¦ 5:50.09    7.¦
    8. Conrady Martina        GER 1963 Glashütten             5:52.33,1     37.52,4  (1927) diploma  Women    56.   ¦    47.20   26.¦    3.38   15.¦ 3:14.32    6.¦    1.38   18.¦   35.36    7.¦   35.10    4.¦   34.36    4.¦ 1:45.23    4.¦
                                                                                                                    ¦               ¦   50.58   26.¦ 4:05.31   11.¦ 4:07.09   11.¦ 4:42.46   10.¦ 5:17.56    9.¦ 5:52.33    8.¦ 5:52.33    8.¦
    9. Fuhrmann Ulrike        GER 1963 PL-Warszawa            5:54.42,3     40.01,6  (1933) diploma  Women    58.   ¦    35.52    6.¦    2.42    2.¦ 3:14.40    7.¦    1.03    5.¦   37.04   11.¦   39.36   13.¦   43.42   20.¦ 2:00.23   15.¦
                                                                                                                    ¦               ¦   38.35    4.¦ 3:53.15    6.¦ 3:54.19    6.¦ 4:31.23    6.¦ 5:11.00    7.¦ 5:54.42    9.¦ 5:54.42    9.¦
   10. Pühretmaier Anita      AUT 1964 Wiesbaden              6:02.23,6     47.42,9  (1951) diploma  Women    62.   ¦    43.07   20.¦    6.26   30.¦ 3:08.43    4.¦    2.11   26.¦   37.48   14.¦   40.08   16.¦   43.57   21.¦ 2:01.54   19.¦
                                                                                                                    ¦               ¦   49.33   24.¦ 3:58.17    8.¦ 4:00.29    8.¦ 4:38.17    8.¦ 5:18.25   10.¦ 6:02.23   10.¦ 6:02.23   10.¦
   11. Autschbach Cornelia    GER 1964 Ingelheim              6:05.31,2     50.50,5  (1922) diploma  Women    69.   ¦    44.56   24.¦    3.28   13.¦ 3:18.24   10.¦    1.04    7.¦   37.35   13.¦   38.41    9.¦   41.20   13.¦ 1:57.37   11.¦
                                                                                                                    ¦               ¦   48.24   22.¦ 4:06.49   12.¦ 4:07.54   12.¦ 4:45.29   12.¦ 5:24.10   11.¦ 6:05.31   11.¦ 6:05.31   11.¦
   12. Dr. Burkert Barbara    GER 1966 Berlin                 6:11.37,0     56.56,3  (1924) diploma  Women    78.   ¦    37.33    8.¦    3.20    8.¦ 3:33.41   19.¦    1.02    3.¦   36.42   10.¦   39.23   12.¦   39.53    8.¦ 1:55.59    9.¦
                                                                                                                    ¦               ¦   40.53    7.¦ 4:14.35   15.¦ 4:15.37   15.¦ 4:52.19   15.¦ 5:31.43   15.¦ 6:11.37   12.¦ 6:11.37   12.¦
   13. Attia Jasmin           GER 1966 Eich                   6:11.52,4     57.11,7  (1921) diploma  Women    79.   ¦    38.47    9.¦    5.39   26.¦ 3:28.07   16.¦    2.18   27.¦   37.59   15.¦   38.53   11.¦   40.07   10.¦ 1:56.59   10.¦
                                                                                                                    ¦               ¦   44.26   14.¦ 4:12.34   14.¦ 4:14.52   14.¦ 4:52.52   16.¦ 5:31.45   16.¦ 6:11.52   13.¦ 6:11.52   13.¦
   14. Fellmann Alexandra     GER 1965 Hohenstein             6:13.52,4     59.11,7  (1930) diploma  Women    82.   ¦    44.11   23.¦    3.35   14.¦ 3:23.55   14.¦    1.58   22.¦   38.00   16.¦   39.53   14.¦   42.18   15.¦ 2:00.12   14.¦
                                                                                                                    ¦               ¦   47.46   21.¦ 4:11.41   13.¦ 4:13.40   13.¦ 4:51.40   13.¦ 5:31.33   14.¦ 6:13.52   14.¦ 6:13.52   14.¦
   15. Feigenspan Carolin     GER 1965 Winnenden              6:15.24,5   1:00.43,8  (1929) diploma  Women    85.   ¦    48.26   27.¦    3.50   17.¦ 3:23.13   13.¦    0.57    2.¦   35.47    8.¦   38.52   10.¦   44.15   23.¦ 1:58.56   12.¦
                                                                                                                    ¦               ¦   52.16   27.¦ 4:15.30   16.¦ 4:16.28   16.¦ 4:52.16   14.¦ 5:31.08   13.¦ 6:15.24   15.¦ 6:15.24   15.¦
   16. Hörndler Ira           GER 1967 Neumarkt               6:15.24,8   1:00.44,1  (1940) diploma  Women    86.   ¦    35.18    4.¦    2.52    5.¦ 3:21.33   12.¦    1.50   20.¦   42.10   29.¦   44.42   30.¦   46.56   29.¦ 2:13.49   29.¦
                                                                                                                    ¦               ¦   38.11    3.¦ 3:59.44    9.¦ 4:01.35    9.¦ 4:43.45   11.¦ 5:28.28   12.¦ 6:15.24   16.¦ 6:15.24   16.¦
   17. Frank Ute              GER 1963 Frankfurt am Main      6:21.57,5   1:07.16,8  (1931) diploma  Women    95.   ¦    39.20   10.¦    3.01    6.¦ 3:35.29   20.¦    1.03    6.¦   38.12   17.¦   41.23   21.¦   43.27   19.¦ 2:03.02   20.¦
                                                                                                                    ¦               ¦   42.21    9.¦ 4:17.51   18.¦ 4:18.55   18.¦ 4:57.07   17.¦ 5:38.30   17.¦ 6:21.57   17.¦ 6:21.57   17.¦
   18. Schrader Carin         GER 1967 Havixbeck              6:22.02,0   1:07.21,3  (1955) diploma  Women    96.   ¦    43.05   19.¦    3.26   11.¦ 3:32.14   17.¦    2.06   24.¦   40.13   23.¦   40.01   15.¦   40.53   12.¦ 2:01.07   17.¦
                                                                                                                    ¦               ¦   46.32   19.¦ 4:18.47   19.¦ 4:20.54   19.¦ 5:01.07   19.¦ 5:41.08   18.¦ 6:22.02   18.¦ 6:22.02   18.¦
   19. Koch Elke              GER 1967 Roth                   6:26.46,9   1:12.06,2  (1944) diploma  Women    102.  ¦    41.01   14.¦    3.42   16.¦ 3:47.28   26.¦    0.48    1.¦   36.28    9.¦   37.57    7.¦   39.20    6.¦ 1:53.45    7.¦
                                                                                                                    ¦               ¦   44.43   15.¦ 4:32.12   24.¦ 4:33.01   24.¦ 5:09.29   23.¦ 5:47.26   21.¦ 6:26.46   19.¦ 6:26.46   19.¦
   20. Geiger Evelyn          GER 1965 Düsseldorf             6:27.46,5   1:13.05,8  (1934) diploma  Women    105.  ¦    50.23   29.¦    6.48   31.¦ 3:26.32   15.¦    3.11   31.¦   39.12   18.¦   40.55   19.¦   40.43   11.¦ 2:00.51   16.¦
                                                                                                                    ¦               ¦   57.11   29.¦ 4:23.44   21.¦ 4:26.55   21.¦ 5:06.08   20.¦ 5:47.03   20.¦ 6:27.46   20.¦ 6:27.46   20.¦
   21. Busche Stephanie       GER 1967 Bad Soden am Taunus    6:31.13,4   1:16.32,7  (1925) diploma  Women    109.  ¦    42.00   18.¦    4.05   21.¦ 3:37.14   21.¦    1.14   14.¦   41.44   26.¦   41.40   22.¦   43.14   18.¦ 2:06.39   24.¦
                                                                                                                    ¦               ¦   46.05   18.¦ 4:23.19   20.¦ 4:24.33   20.¦ 5:06.18   21.¦ 5:47.59   22.¦ 6:31.13   21.¦ 6:31.13   21.¦
   22. Helmuth Andrea         GER 1963 Neu-Isenburg           6:32.25,3   1:17.44,6  (1937) diploma  Women    111.  ¦    43.31   21.¦    3.53   18.¦ 3:39.45   24.¦    1.46   19.¦   40.07   22.¦   40.32   18.¦   42.48   17.¦ 2:03.28   21.¦
                                                                                                                    ¦               ¦   47.25   20.¦ 4:27.10   22.¦ 4:28.56   22.¦ 5:09.04   22.¦ 5:49.37   23.¦ 6:32.25   22.¦ 6:32.25   22.¦
   23. Friedrich Patricia     GER 1965 Frankfurt              6:33.50,8   1:19.10,1  (1932) diploma  Women    113.  ¦    40.48   12.¦    3.24   10.¦ 3:33.29   18.¦    1.10   10.¦   41.55   28.¦   43.54   28.¦   49.08   30.¦ 2:14.58   30.¦
                                                                                                                    ¦               ¦   44.12   13.¦ 4:17.42   17.¦ 4:18.52   17.¦ 5:00.47   18.¦ 5:44.42   19.¦ 6:33.50   23.¦ 6:33.50   23.¦
   24. Kiesslich Yvonne       GER 1966 Wiesbaden              6:39.33,1   1:24.52,4  (1942) diploma  Women    117.  ¦    41.18   17.¦    4.01   20.¦ 3:43.25   25.¦    1.09    8.¦   40.01   20.¦   43.30   26.¦   46.06   25.¦ 2:09.38   25.¦
                                                                                                                    ¦               ¦   45.20   16.¦ 4:28.45   23.¦ 4:29.55   23.¦ 5:09.56   24.¦ 5:53.27   24.¦ 6:39.33   24.¦ 6:39.33   24.¦
   25. Winkler Andrea         GER 1963 Cottbus                6:39.49,0   1:25.08,3  (1958) diploma  Women    118.  ¦    41.06   16.¦    4.29   23.¦ 3:50.43   27.¦    1.54   21.¦   39.22   19.¦   40.09   17.¦   42.03   14.¦ 2:01.35   18.¦
                                                                                                                    ¦               ¦   45.35   17.¦ 4:36.18   26.¦ 4:38.13   27.¦ 5:17.35   26.¦ 5:57.45   25.¦ 6:39.49   25.¦ 6:39.49   25.¦
   26. Cezanne Angelika       GER 1963 Mörf.-Walldorf         6:44.11,7   1:29.31,0  (1926) diploma  Women    122.  ¦    54.10   32.¦    4.45   24.¦ 3:37.29   22.¦    1.13   13.¦   40.42   24.¦   41.43   24.¦   44.07   22.¦ 2:06.33   23.¦
                                                                                                                    ¦               ¦   58.56   30.¦ 4:36.25   27.¦ 4:37.38   26.¦ 5:18.21   27.¦ 6:00.04   26.¦ 6:44.11   26.¦ 6:44.11   26.¦
   27. Wolf Judith            GER 1963 Heusenstamm            6:48.36,0   1:33.55,3  (1959) diploma  Women    125.  ¦    36.21    7.¦    4.48   25.¦ 3:52.31   28.¦    2.19   28.¦   41.12   25.¦   44.40   29.¦   46.41   28.¦ 2:12.34   28.¦
                                                                                                                    ¦               ¦   41.10    8.¦ 4:33.42   25.¦ 4:36.01   25.¦ 5:17.14   25.¦ 6:01.54   27.¦ 6:48.36   27.¦ 6:48.36   27.¦
   28. Schipper Ute           GER 1963 Wiesbaden              6:54.06,4   1:39.25,7  (1953) diploma  Women    128.  ¦    53.30   31.¦    5.49   27.¦ 3:39.14   23.¦    3.18   32.¦   42.16   30.¦   43.43   27.¦   46.13   26.¦ 2:12.13   27.¦
                                                                                                                    ¦               ¦   59.20   31.¦ 4:38.34   28.¦ 4:41.53   28.¦ 5:24.09   28.¦ 6:07.53   28.¦ 6:54.06   28.¦ 6:54.06   28.¦
   29. Ude-Lomb Susanne       GER 1965 Hofheim am Taunus      6:55.57,3   1:41.16,6  (1957) diploma  Women    131.  ¦    44.09   22.¦    5.56   28.¦ 3:57.24   30.¦    2.04   23.¦   40.01   20.¦   41.42   23.¦   44.38   24.¦ 2:06.22   22.¦
                                                                                                                    ¦               ¦   50.05   25.¦ 4:47.30   30.¦ 4:49.34   30.¦ 5:29.36   30.¦ 6:11.19   30.¦ 6:55.57   29.¦ 6:55.57   29.¦
   30. Engler-Meister Wiltrud GER 1965 Frankfurt              6:57.01,7   1:42.21,0  (1928) diploma  Women    132.  ¦    45.07   25.¦    4.08   22.¦ 3:54.54   29.¦    1.11   12.¦   41.48   27.¦   43.15   25.¦   46.35   27.¦ 2:11.39   26.¦
                                                                                                                    ¦               ¦   49.16   23.¦ 4:44.10   29.¦ 4:45.21   29.¦ 5:27.10   29.¦ 6:10.26   29.¦ 6:57.01   30.¦ 6:57.01   30.¦
   31. Mclaughlin Stefanie    GER 1966 Neuhemsbach            7:24.57,4   2:10.16,7  (1948) diploma  Women    145.  ¦    52.44   30.¦    7.04   32.¦ 3:57.55   31.¦    3.04   30.¦   44.07   31.¦   47.48   31.¦   52.13   31.¦ 2:24.08   31.¦
                                                                                                                    ¦               ¦   59.48   32.¦ 4:57.43   31.¦ 5:00.48   31.¦ 5:44.55   31.¦ 6:32.44   31.¦ 7:24.57   31.¦ 7:24.57   31.¦
   32. Menzel Claudia         GER 1965 Kronberg               7:54.04,5   2:39.23,8  (1949) diploma  Women    152.  ¦    50.11   28.¦    6.03   29.¦ 4:25.04   32.¦    2.45   29.¦   44.55   32.¦   49.31   32.¦   55.33   32.¦ 2:29.59   32.¦
                                                                                                                    ¦               ¦   56.14   28.¦ 5:21.19   32.¦ 5:24.04   32.¦ 6:09.00   32.¦ 6:58.31   32.¦ 7:54.04   32.¦ 7:54.04   32.¦

Results, images and data are provided for personal use only. Commercial use, redistribution in whole or part, and/or reprinting is prohibited.