IRONMAN SWITZERLAND Triathlon 2007, Zürich

IRONMAN SWITZERLAND Triathlon 2007, Zürich - ranking

rankings overall
Professionals
Age group men
Age group women
ranking by name
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z 

ranking by countries/cities
A ARG AUS B BAH CAN CH CHN CRO CZ D DK E EE EGY F FIN FL GB GR GUA GUM H HKG I IOT 
IRL ISR JPN KSA L MEX MLT N NL NZL PL PUR R RSA S SIN SLO TUR USA YU 

Switzerland - cantons
AG AI AR BE BL BS FR GE GL GR LU NE OW SG SH SO SZ TG TI VD VS ZG ZH 

Top rankings overall
---      Men                                 1482 ranked  PDF
1. Schildknecht Ronnie, SUI, 1979, CH-Thalwil      8:25.00,5 (3)
2. Hecht Mathias, SUI, 1980, CH-Willisau           8:32.48,5 (2)
3. Major Jozsef, HUN, 1979, H-Györ                 8:40.03,5 (8)

--- Women 161 ranked PDF 1. Preston Rebecca, AUS, 1979, AUS-Buderim 9:20.43,0 (34) 2. Matter Sibylle, SUI, 1973, CH-Plaffeien 9:26.06,1 (31) 3. Fitch Alison, AUS, 1972, AUS-Darwin 9:31.47,0 (26)

Top Professionals
MPRO     Professionals Men                     14 ranked
1. Schildknecht Ronnie, SUI, 1979, CH-Thalwil      8:25.00,5 (3)
2. Hecht Mathias, SUI, 1980, CH-Willisau           8:32.48,5 (2)
3. Major Jozsef, HUN, 1979, H-Györ                 8:40.03,5 (8)

FPRO Professionals Women 8 ranked 1. Preston Rebecca, AUS, 1979, AUS-Buderim 9:20.43,0 (34) 2. Matter Sibylle, SUI, 1973, CH-Plaffeien 9:26.06,1 (31) 3. Fitch Alison, AUS, 1972, AUS-Darwin 9:31.47,0 (26)

Top Age group men
M18      Ironman M18-24                        37 ranked
1. Wyss Rafael, SUI, 1982, CH-Dulliken             9:00.32,3 (487)
2. Erdogan Hasan, GER, 1985, D-Wülfrath            9:18.12,5 (760)
3. Janson Thomas, GER, 1983, D-Pliezhausen         9:23.54,3 (836)

M25 Ironman M25-29 137 ranked 1. Lüscher Stefan, SUI, 1979, CH-Zofingen 8:56.42,7 (277) 2. Nastic Igor, SUI, 1978, CH-Pianezzo 9:08.02,6 (319) 3. Girardet David, SUI, 1979, CH-Lossy 9:12.04,3 (142)
M30 Ironman M30-34 295 ranked 1. Hechler Andreas, GER, 1976, D-Dürnhausen 9:09.07,7 (815) 2. Plé Patrick, SUI, 1973, CH-Veyrier 9:12.29,6 (338) 3. Schelbert Koni, SUI, 1972, CH-Menzingen 9:12.37,8 (376)
M35 Ironman M35-39 391 ranked 1. Stenning Mark, GBR, 1971, GB-Swindon SN3 1PP 9:05.56,4 (1587) 2. Lohmann Matthias, GER, 1971, D-Fockbek 9:08.47,2 (889) 3. Haiböck Dietmar, AUT, 1972, A-Linz 9:11.19,6 (529)
M40 Ironman M40-44 307 ranked 1. Wenz Andreas, GER, 1966, D-Bruchsal 9:22.34,1 (1034) 2. Noll Michael, GER, 1967, D-Berlin 9:32.47,8 (922) 3. Bollinger Klemens, GER, 1967, D-Heidelberg 9:33.33,9 (733)
M45 Ironman M45-49 180 ranked 1. Sturm Raymond, FRA, 1961, F-Aschbach 9:22.39,7 (1283) 2. Vuaillat Franck, FRA, 1961, F-Oyonnax 9:43.29,9 (1293) 3. Schmatz Wolfgang, GER, 1962, D-Kümmersbruck 9:50.32,1 (958)
M50 Ironman M50-54 77 ranked 1. Bodenmann Andreas, SUI, 1956, CH-Zürich 9:33.56,6 (79) 2. Albers Vincent, SUI, 1956, CH-Zürich 9:58.57,0 (45) 3. Andres Hartmut, GER, 1954, D-Homburg 10:05.31,0 (708)
M55 Ironman M55-59 35 ranked 1. Roobrouck Jo, BEL, 1952, B-Lede Smetlede 10:41.05,1 (656) 2. Donà Guido, ITA, 1950, CH-Meyrin 10:52.14,1 (134) 3. Dr. Hilpert Manfred, GER, 1951, D-Lieskau 11:26.02,0 (824)
M60 Ironman M60-64 5 ranked 1. Fässler Hansjörg, SUI, 1946, CH-Bachenbülach 11:22.20,0 (160) 2. Müller Peter, GER, 1944, D-Schwäbisch Gmünd 11:42.50,6 (916) 3. Krofl Drago, SLO, 1947, SLO-Kranj 11:55.02,3 (1855)
M65 Ironman M65-69 3 ranked 1. Schmid Christian, SUI, 1942, CH-Volketswil 12:53.00,2 (383) 2. Lacombe Lucien, FRA, 1938, F-Sathonay Village 13:39.11,4 (1221) 3. Carnicelli Vittorio, ITA, 1941, I-Pisa (PI) 13:41.27,9 (1671)
M70 Ironman M70+ 1 ranked 1. Amrein Sigi, SUI, 1937, CH-Wil SG 14:59.25,0 (49)

Top Age group women
F18      Ironman F18-24                         3 ranked
1. Stettler Sabine, SUI, 1983, CH-Alchenstorf      10:31.23,5 (423)
2. Kühnlein Angela, GER, 1985, D-Höchstadt         11:00.19,0 (873)
3. Wenger Andrea, SUI, 1982, CH-Langnau am Albis   11:54.16,6 (472)

F25 Ironman F25-29 26 ranked 1. Moser Miriam, SUI, 1977, CH-Farnern 10:04.13,7 (308) 2. Schaller Alexandra, SUI, 1978, CH-Zürich 10:41.17,1 (373) 3. Keller Leonie, SUI, 1980, CH-Niederglatt ZH 10:44.22,1 (243)
F30 Ironman F30-34 46 ranked 1. Burri Andrea, SUI, 1976, CH-Rorschacherberg 9:54.25,2 (104) 2. Carritt Joanna, GBR, 1976, GB-London n15 5qt 9:57.30,5 (1356) 3. Buri Simona, SUI, 1976, CH-Bern 10:58.09,8 (103)
F35 Ironman F35-39 31 ranked 1. Amstad Astrid, SUI, 1972, CH-Dinhard 10:13.19,7 (50) 2. Krallmann-Brüll Petra, GER, 1967, D-Duisburg 10:33.26,3 (865) 3. Heise Kerstin, GER, 1972, D-Bremen 10:35.19,6 (819)
F40 Ironman F40-44 30 ranked 1. Heinrich Sabine, GER, 1966, D-Kromsdorf 11:08.39,0 (816) 2. Wittlin Doris, SUI, 1963, CH-Biel-Benken BL 11:17.39,6 (484) 3. Köppe Dorothea, SUI, 1966, CH-Zürich 11:26.35,1 (255)
F45 Ironman F45-49 10 ranked 1. Salvisberg Renata, SUI, 1959, CH-Hasle-Rüegsau 11:10.20,3 (369) 2. Adami Andrea, GER, 1958, D-Alzey 11:44.59,5 (705) 3. Cross Mary-Rose, GBR, 1959, GB-KY15 4PX Cupar 12:10.47,5 (1381)
F50 Ironman F50-54 6 ranked 1. Brönnimann Hilly, SUI, 1953, CH-Hindelbank 11:39.05,3 (100) 2. Neuböck Margaretha, AUT, 1957, A-Wels 12:17.13,1 (559) 3. Southwood Debbie, GBR, 1957, GB-Birmingham B13 8RE 12:54.45,1 (1582)
F55 Ironman F55-59 1 ranked 1. Vaudroz Heidi, SUI, 1947, CH-Leysin 14:35.30,5 (450)


Official timing and results by DATASPORT, CH-Zollikofen
www.datasport.com for results, online registration, informations and news



					

Results, images and data are provided for personal use only. Commercial use, redistribution in whole or part, and/or reprinting is prohibited.