(8) Männer M65

6. Zermatt Marathon - (8) Männer M65

  Rang Name/Ort                            Jg   Team/Ortschaft                   Zeit   Rückstand    Stnr         Overall        Schnitt ¦ Start-Zermatt ¦ Zermatt-Ziel ¦
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Vidan Melendez Ricardo              1941 Monnaz                      4:36.32,1       -----   (267) Diplom  Männer   171.     6.33 ¦  1:49.51    1.¦ 2:46.41    1.¦
    2. Ort Fred                            1942 Bertschikon (Gossau ZH)     5:08.01,7     31.29,6   (839) Diplom  Männer   345.     7.18 ¦  2:04.54    2.¦ 3:03.07    3.¦
    3. Thommen Roland                      1935 Rorschacherberg             5:19.23,7     42.51,6    (75) Diplom  Männer   407.     7.34 ¦  2:17.43    6.¦ 3:01.39    2.¦
    4. Abgottspon Medard                   1942 Visp                        5:19.38,2     43.06,1    (43) Diplom  Männer   408.     7.34 ¦  2:05.44    3.¦ 3:13.53    7.¦
    5. Dorsaz Anton, Zermatt               1941 Dorsaz-Sport                5:19.50,0     43.17,9    (87) Diplom  Männer   411.     7.34 ¦  2:06.45    4.¦ 3:13.04    6.¦
    6. Leserf Gottlieb                     1938 Uster                       5:32.09,6     55.37,5   (430) Diplom  Männer   478.     7.52 ¦  2:25.39   12.¦ 3:06.29    4.¦
    7. Dr. Heiskel Ingo                    1938 D-Karben                    5:34.37,7     58.05,6   (316) Diplom  Männer   491.     7.55 ¦  2:21.46    7.¦ 3:12.51    5.¦
    8. Baumgart Dieter                     1941 D-Wuppertal                 5:36.23,2     59.51,1    (45) Diplom  Männer   509.     7.58 ¦  2:12.36    5.¦ 3:23.47    8.¦
    9. Dr. Schuppan Knut                   1942 D-Köln                      5:54.16,3   1:17.44,2   (587) Diplom  Männer   596.     8.23 ¦  2:25.27   10.¦ 3:28.48    9.¦
   10. Müller Gottfried (Godi)             1936 Tuggen                      5:55.35,7   1:19.03,6   (833) Diplom  Männer   609.     8.25 ¦  2:21.56    8.¦ 3:33.39   10.¦
   11. Planchamp Olivier                   1942 Collombey                   6:11.17,7   1:34.45,6   (505) Diplom  Männer   659.     8.47 ¦  2:25.32   11.¦ 3:45.44   12.¦
   12. Schmidt Hans-Jochen                 1936 D-Baesweiler                6:15.53,7   1:39.21,6   (574) Diplom  Männer   674.     8.54 ¦  2:29.37   13.¦ 3:46.16   13.¦
   13. Langnickel Joachim                  1941 D-Herzebrock-Clarholz       6:26.37,7   1:50.05,6   (421) Diplom  Männer   696.     9.09 ¦  2:46.29   24.¦ 3:40.08   11.¦
   14. Penzel Gerhard, D-Hamburg           1942 100 Marathon Club Germany   6:26.40,4   1:50.08,3  (1096) Diplom  Männer   697.     9.09 ¦  2:32.35   18.¦ 3:54.04   14.¦
   15. Klatt Hubert L.                     1941 Utzenstorf                  6:27.11,7   1:50.39,6  (1076) Diplom  Männer   699.     9.10 ¦  2:25.26    9.¦ 4:01.45   19.¦
   16. Benninger Eugen                     1935 D-Friedrichshafen           6:27.12,8   1:50.40,7    (47) Diplom  Männer   701.     9.10 ¦  2:29.41   14.¦ 3:57.31   16.¦
   17. Morier Bernard                      1939 La Lécherette               6:31.21,7   1:54.49,6    (61) Diplom  Männer   711.     9.16 ¦  2:30.40   15.¦ 4:00.41   18.¦
   18. Gajewski Horst                      1937 D-Berlin                    6:41.45,6   2:05.13,5   (265) Diplom  Männer   725.     9.31 ¦  2:41.16   21.¦ 4:00.29   17.¦
   19. Wutkewicz Karl-Heinz                1939 D-Sibbesse                  6:43.02,6   2:06.30,5   (709) Diplom  Männer   728.     9.33 ¦  2:31.35   17.¦ 4:11.26   22.¦
   20. Filtenborg Erhard                   1939 DK-Oelstykke                6:44.02,2   2:07.30,1  (1099) Diplom  Männer   729.     9.34 ¦  2:37.54   20.¦ 4:06.07   20.¦
   21. Fischer Vinzenz                     1934 Goldau                      6:45.36,5   2:09.04,4    (88) Diplom  Männer   731.     9.36 ¦  2:48.13   25.¦ 3:57.23   15.¦
   22. Engler Andreas                      1927 Oberrieden                  6:50.54,7   2:14.22,6  (1117) Diplom  Männer   737.     9.44 ¦  2:36.59   19.¦ 4:13.55   23.¦
   23. Oppliger Etienne                    1940 Morges                      6:51.34,2   2:15.02,1    (65) Diplom  Männer   739.     9.45 ¦  2:41.24   22.¦ 4:10.09   21.¦
   24. Kurz Hans-Jürgen                    1937 D-Halle                     7:02.26,8   2:25.54,7   (414) Diplom  Männer   742.    10.00 ¦  2:30.59   16.¦ 4:31.27   25.¦
   25. Pletschet René                      1934 Zermatt                     7:10.39,5   2:34.07,4   (507) Diplom  Männer   746.    10.12 ¦  2:50.48   26.¦ 4:19.50   24.¦
   26. Weilemann Roland                    1940 D-Mettlach                  7:28.41,5   2:52.09,4  (1064) Diplom  Männer   749.    10.38 ¦  2:43.41   23.¦ 4:45.00   26.¦

Results, images and data are provided for personal use only. Commercial use, redistribution in whole or part, and/or reprinting is prohibited.