(7) Männer M60

6. Zermatt Marathon - (7) Männer M60

  Rang Name/Ort                            Jg   Team/Ortschaft                   Zeit   Rückstand    Stnr         Overall        Schnitt ¦ Start-Zermatt ¦ Zermatt-Ziel ¦
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Föllmi Koni                         1944 Herisau                     4:37.38,4       -----  (1074) Diplom  Männer   176.     6.34 ¦  1:48.28    1.¦ 2:49.10    2.¦
    2. Leutenegger Josef                   1944 Basel                       4:43.15,2      5.36,8   (819) Diplom  Männer   203.     6.42 ¦  1:51.08    3.¦ 2:52.07    3.¦
    3. Arnold Josef                        1947 Simplon Dorf                4:48.37,8     10.59,4   (729) Diplom  Männer   242.     6.50 ¦  1:48.28    2.¦ 3:00.09    7.¦
    4. Linsenmaier Werner                  1943 D-Uhingen                   4:49.40,2     12.01,8   (820) Diplom  Männer   249.     6.51 ¦  1:56.02    4.¦ 2:53.37    5.¦
    5. Weil Karl-Heinz                     1944 D-Lollar                    4:51.02,1     13.23,7   (897) Diplom  Männer   258.     6.53 ¦  1:57.58    6.¦ 2:53.03    4.¦
    6. Goetsch Otto                        1946 Bischofszell                4:51.27,1     13.48,7   (281) Diplom  Männer   260.     6.54 ¦  1:56.29    5.¦ 2:54.57    6.¦
    7. Scheidtmann Karl Heinz              1944 D-Sankt Augustin            4:52.17,1     14.38,7   (564) Diplom  Männer   263.     6.55 ¦  2:03.10   11.¦ 2:49.06    1.¦
    8. Kalbfleisch Rudi                    1944 D-Romrod                    5:04.23,4     26.45,0   (802) Diplom  Männer   322.     7.12 ¦  2:00.59    8.¦ 3:03.23    8.¦
    9. Zenhäusern Franz                    1944 Bürchen                     5:15.35,4     37.57,0   (714) Diplom  Männer   382.     7.28 ¦  1:58.16    7.¦ 3:17.18   13.¦
   10. Bakker Peter                        1946 NL-Sweikhuizen              5:17.44,9     40.06,5  (1070) Diplom  Männer   393.     7.31 ¦  2:01.44    9.¦ 3:16.00   12.¦
   11. Volken Urs                          1947 Mönchaltorf                 5:18.31,0     40.52,6   (667) Diplom  Männer   401.     7.32 ¦  2:04.04   12.¦ 3:14.27   11.¦
   12. Häsler Hans                         1947 Adliswil                    5:20.05,1     42.26,7   (311) Diplom  Männer   414.     7.35 ¦  2:14.00   15.¦ 3:06.04    9.¦
   13. Heinemann Olaf                      1943 D-Deckenpfronn              5:28.20,4     50.42,0    (89) Diplom  Männer   450.     7.46 ¦  2:14.29   16.¦ 3:13.50   10.¦
   14. Thomasson Adri                      1946 NL-Enschede                 5:35.56,7     58.18,3   (639) Diplom  Männer   496.     7.57 ¦  2:03.09   10.¦ 3:32.47   20.¦
   15. Traub Kurt                          1945 Basel                       5:39.14,6   1:01.36,2    (77) Diplom  Männer   525.     8.02 ¦  2:09.06   14.¦ 3:30.08   17.¦
   16. Höfler Ivo                          1944 D-Villingen-Schwenningen    5:41.44,5   1:04.06,1   (791) Diplom  Männer   533.     8.05 ¦  2:07.13   13.¦ 3:34.31   21.¦
   17. Aufdenblatten Klaus, Zermatt        1944 Skiclub Zermatt             5:42.33,8   1:04.55,4   (732) Diplom  Männer   540.     8.07 ¦  2:19.07   19.¦ 3:23.26   14.¦
   18. Sommer Jean                         1943 Vich-Coinsins               5:43.03,3   1:05.24,9   (881) Diplom  Männer   541.     8.07 ¦  2:14.45   17.¦ 3:28.18   16.¦
   19. Sorensen Robert Smith               1943 DK-Stenlose                 5:44.28,2   1:06.49,8   (611) Diplom  Männer   546.     8.09 ¦  2:18.21   18.¦ 3:26.06   15.¦
   20. Iorwerth Roberts                    1943 GB-Conwy                    5:58.02,6   1:20.24,2  (1098) Diplom  Männer   620.     8.29 ¦  2:26.46   23.¦ 3:31.16   18.¦
   21. van Drooge Lex                      1944 NL-Lochem                   5:59.37,2   1:21.58,8   (659) Diplom  Männer   623.     8.31 ¦  2:28.03   24.¦ 3:31.33   19.¦
   22. Dr. Ninck Martin                    1944 Goldswil b. Interlaken      6:06.09,9   1:28.31,5   (837) Diplom  Männer   644.     8.40 ¦  2:21.52   21.¦ 3:44.17   22.¦
   23. Gerwer Armin                        1947 Münchenbuchsee              6:11.17,9   1:33.39,5  (1022) Diplom  Männer   660.     8.47 ¦  2:19.32   20.¦ 3:51.45   24.¦
   24. Ziering Harry                       1946 D-Schlierbach               6:18.06,7   1:40.28,3   (719) Diplom  Männer   679.     8.57 ¦  2:32.10   27.¦ 3:45.56   23.¦
   25. Olsman Jan                          1943 NL-Almelo                   6:19.45,9   1:42.07,5   (838) Diplom  Männer   682.     9.00 ¦  2:24.15   22.¦ 3:55.30   26.¦
   26. Bruneel Frans, B-Wevelgem Gullegem  1945 Gruppe Moreels              6:24.43,1   1:47.04,7   (177) Diplom  Männer   692.     9.07 ¦  2:30.26   26.¦ 3:54.16   25.¦
   27. Jaeger Hardy                        1945 D-Langenargen               6:28.49,7   1:51.11,3   (796) Diplom  Männer   705.     9.12 ¦  2:29.34   25.¦ 3:59.15   27.¦
   28. Winkelmann Eric                     1947 Aubonne                     6:47.37,9   2:09.59,5   (703) Diplom  Männer   734.     9.39 ¦  2:33.52   28.¦ 4:13.45   28.¦
   29. Dobbrunz Bernd                      1947 D-Berlin                    7:04.55,4   2:27.17,0   (218) Diplom  Männer   743.    10.04 ¦  2:47.17   30.¦ 4:17.38   29.¦
   30. Oosterom Jan                        1943 NL-Oss                      7:23.08,2   2:45.29,8   (486) Diplom  Männer   747.    10.30 ¦  2:40.37   29.¦ 4:42.30   30.¦
  DNF  Büchling Peter                      1944 D-Fritzlar                  3:05.00,1     Zermatt   (184) Diplom  Männer            ---- ¦  3:05.00   31.¦    ----  ----¦

Results, images and data are provided for personal use only. Commercial use, redistribution in whole or part, and/or reprinting is prohibited.