(6) Männer M55

6. Zermatt Marathon - (6) Männer M55

  Rang Name/Ort                            Jg   Team/Ortschaft                   Zeit   Rückstand    Stnr         Overall        Schnitt ¦ Start-Zermatt ¦ Zermatt-Ziel ¦
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Abgottspon Anton                    1952 Stalden VS                  3:46.59,6       -----  (1121) Diplom  Männer   32.      5.22 ¦  1:35.30    1.¦ 2:11.29    1.¦
    2. Gentzik Jean-Claude                 1950 F-Dingy St Clair            3:56.45,2      9.45,6   (268) Diplom  Männer   45.      5.36 ¦  1:37.03    2.¦ 2:19.41    2.¦
    3. Schäfer Hans                        1948 D-Mechernich                4:16.49,7     29.50,1   (560) Diplom  Männer   85.      6.05 ¦  1:46.00    5.¦ 2:30.49    3.¦
    4. Tiefenbacher Willi                  1950 A-Maria Anzbach             4:22.18,3     35.18,7  (1090) Diplom  Männer   107.     6.12 ¦  1:49.52    6.¦ 2:32.26    4.¦
    5. Lefaible Yvan                       1950 B-Beersel Alsemberg         4:27.09,2     40.09,6   (424) Diplom  Männer   126.     6.19 ¦  1:44.12    3.¦ 2:42.57    5.¦
    6. Zünd Richard                        1952 Termen                      4:39.30,6     52.31,0   (904) Diplom  Männer   186.     6.37 ¦  1:50.26    7.¦ 2:49.04    9.¦
    7. Calame Louis                        1952 Lausanne                    4:42.45,5     55.45,9   (196) Diplom  Männer   200.     6.42 ¦  1:54.03   10.¦ 2:48.42    7.¦
    8. Wenger Beat                         1949 Bern                        4:44.45,8     57.46,2  (1065) Diplom  Männer   216.     6.44 ¦  2:01.30   19.¦ 2:43.15    6.¦
    9. Imoberdorf Emil                     1950 Ulrichen                    4:49.28,7   1:02.29,1    (93) Diplom  Männer   248.     6.51 ¦  2:00.32   16.¦ 2:48.56    8.¦
   10. Vollenweider Moritz                 1951 Bern                        4:49.58,2   1:02.58,6   (668) Diplom  Männer   251.     6.52 ¦  1:51.50    9.¦ 2:58.08   13.¦
   11. van Amerongen Wim                   1948 NL-Wijk bij Duurstede       4:51.58,8   1:04.59,2   (657) Diplom  Männer   262.     6.55 ¦  2:02.35   23.¦ 2:49.23   10.¦
   12. Bucher Ruedi, Giffers               1949 LAT Sense                   4:53.31,7   1:06.32,1   (181) Diplom  Männer   267.     6.57 ¦  1:45.21    4.¦ 3:08.10   19.¦
   13. Mico José                           1949 Genthod                     4:54.03,5   1:07.03,9   (830) Diplom  Männer   271.     6.58 ¦  1:51.08    8.¦ 3:02.55   15.¦
   14. Weikert Oswald                      1950 D-Göppingen                 4:55.14,9   1:08.15,3   (686) Diplom  Männer   277.     6.59 ¦  1:59.20   14.¦ 2:55.54   12.¦
   15. Lechler Reiner                      1952 D-Merdingen                 4:58.36,3   1:11.36,7   (817) Diplom  Männer   299.     7.04 ¦  2:02.45   24.¦ 2:55.50   11.¦
   16. Beit Stephan                        1952 Adliswil                    5:02.05,2   1:15.05,6   (737) Diplom  Männer   316.     7.09 ¦  1:59.14   13.¦ 3:02.50   14.¦
   17. Haefeli Stephan, Mümliswil          1949 OLG Balsthal-Gäu            5:07.09,2   1:20.09,6   (300) Diplom  Männer   338.     7.16 ¦  2:03.24   27.¦ 3:03.44   16.¦
   18. Maxeiner Erhard                     1950 D-Katzenelnbogen            5:13.08,2   1:26.08,6   (827) Diplom  Männer   368.     7.25 ¦  2:03.19   26.¦ 3:09.48   20.¦
   19. Beyer Roland                        1948 D-München                   5:13.19,1   1:26.19,5   (741) Diplom  Männer   370.     7.25 ¦  2:05.26   30.¦ 3:07.52   18.¦
   20. Guequierre John                     1951 NL-Middelburg               5:16.55,2   1:29.55,6   (783) Diplom  Männer   386.     7.30 ¦  1:55.30   11.¦ 3:21.25   34.¦
   21. Senaldi Giorgio                     1951 Ollon VD                    5:16.56,2   1:29.56,6   (597) Diplom  Männer   387.     7.30 ¦  2:03.06   25.¦ 3:13.49   24.¦
   22. Schultheiß Karl-Heinz               1951 D-Tübingen                  5:18.00,6   1:31.01,0   (584) Diplom  Männer   397.     7.32 ¦  2:12.43   40.¦ 3:05.17   17.¦
   23. Schneider Georg                     1950 Weggis                      5:20.03,5   1:33.03,9   (872) Diplom  Männer   413.     7.35 ¦  2:09.14   37.¦ 3:10.48   21.¦
   24. Jenelten Walter                     1950 Territet-Veytaux            5:20.49,5   1:33.49,9    (94) Diplom  Männer   417.     7.36 ¦  2:01.30   19.¦ 3:19.19   32.¦
   25. Reinert Xaver                       1949 Grosswangen                 5:20.52,8   1:33.53,2    (67) Diplom  Männer   419.     7.36 ¦  2:03.24   28.¦ 3:17.27   29.¦
   26. Hampp Dietmar                       1951 D-Leinfelden-Echterdingen   5:21.55,4   1:34.55,8   (307) Diplom  Männer   423.     7.37 ¦  2:07.24   33.¦ 3:14.31   25.¦
   27. Walcher Eberhard                    1952 D-Hohenbrunn                5:22.28,4   1:35.28,8   (676) Diplom  Männer   426.     7.38 ¦  2:00.59   18.¦ 3:21.28   35.¦
   28. Luetke Schelhowe Herrmann           1950 D-Münster                   5:23.50,4   1:36.50,8   (438) Diplom  Männer   429.     7.40 ¦  2:12.49   41.¦ 3:11.01   22.¦
   29. Peetermans Herman                   1950 B-Dilbeek                   5:25.33,0   1:38.33,4    (66) Diplom  Männer   434.     7.42 ¦  1:57.26   12.¦ 3:28.06   42.¦
   30. Knöller Gerhard                     1952 D-Gernsbach                 5:26.22,1   1:39.22,5   (811) Diplom  Männer   439.     7.44 ¦  2:07.33   35.¦ 3:18.49   31.¦
   31. Grebitus Rainer                     1949 D-Wedemark                  5:29.49,5   1:42.49,9   (288) Diplom  Männer   461.     7.49 ¦  2:17.24   52.¦ 3:12.25   23.¦
   32. Schaber Paul                        1952 D-Wernau                    5:30.00,1   1:43.00,5   (559) Diplom  Männer   464.     7.49 ¦  2:00.08   15.¦ 3:29.52   50.¦
   33. Whitehead David                     1948 GB-Surrey CR2 7HX           5:30.35,7   1:43.36,1   (694) Diplom  Männer   470.     7.50 ¦  2:13.05   42.¦ 3:17.29   30.¦
   34. van Maele Kris, B-Menen Lauwe       1951 Gruppe Moreels              5:31.02,6   1:44.03,0    (78) Diplom  Männer   473.     7.50 ¦  2:05.07   29.¦ 3:25.55   38.¦
   35. Brunner Florian                     1949 D-Lörrach                   5:31.11,6   1:44.12,0   (178) Diplom  Männer   474.     7.50 ¦  2:16.04   49.¦ 3:15.07   26.¦
   36. Klöti Martin Urs                    1951 Steffisburg                 5:32.43,9   1:45.44,3   (386) Diplom  Männer   481.     7.53 ¦  2:16.09   50.¦ 3:16.34   28.¦
   37. Neidhart Geo                        1950 D-Burgebrach                5:33.29,4   1:46.29,8   (471) Diplom  Männer   486.     7.54 ¦  2:06.38   32.¦ 3:26.51   40.¦
   38. Frey Heinz                          1952 Wädenswil                   5:35.46,5   1:48.46,9   (256) Diplom  Männer   495.     7.57 ¦  2:09.45   39.¦ 3:26.01   39.¦
   39. Leimgruber Martin                   1951 Aarau                       5:36.00,1   1:49.00,5   (818) Diplom  Männer   497.     7.57 ¦  2:02.29   22.¦ 3:33.30   54.¦
   40. Baumgarten Karl Wolfgang            1952 D-Weyhe                     5:37.37,6   1:50.38,0   (135) Diplom  Männer   512.     8.00 ¦  2:21.38   64.¦ 3:15.58   27.¦
   41. Fehr Jürg                           1952 Stäfa                       5:38.33,2   1:51.33,6   (242) Diplom  Männer   520.     8.01 ¦  2:18.20   56.¦ 3:20.13   33.¦
   42. Dr. Lindemeyer Harald               1949 D-Vellmar                   5:38.56,3   1:51.56,7   (432) Diplom  Männer   522.     8.01 ¦  2:14.49   47.¦ 3:24.07   37.¦
   43. Schibli Paul                        1948 Dornach                     5:42.00,1   1:55.00,5   (567) Diplom  Männer   536.     8.06 ¦  2:13.08   43.¦ 3:28.51   47.¦
   44. Schmid Gerhard                      1952 D-Miesbach                  5:45.22,7   1:58.23,1   (870) Diplom  Männer   549.     8.11 ¦  2:09.35   38.¦ 3:35.47   58.¦
   45. Federer Arnold                      1949 D-Wermelskirchen            5:45.27,2   1:58.27,6   (241) Diplom  Männer   550.     8.11 ¦  2:14.32   45.¦ 3:30.54   51.¦
   46. Maier Rolf                          1952 D-Ettlingen                 5:45.43,3   1:58.43,7   (442) Diplom  Männer   552.     8.11 ¦  2:06.25   31.¦ 3:39.17   59.¦
   47. Brandt Bernd                        1952 D-Weilrod                   5:45.48,2   1:58.48,6  (1072) Diplom  Männer   553.     8.11 ¦  2:16.25   51.¦ 3:29.22   48.¦
   48. Schittone Vincenzo                  1948 D-Reutlingen                5:46.09,1   1:59.09,5   (868) Diplom  Männer   555.     8.12 ¦  2:17.50   55.¦ 3:28.18   44.¦
   49. von Pander Rolf                     1948 D-Wiesbaden                 5:46.44,0   1:59.44,4   (490) Diplom  Männer   560.     8.13 ¦  2:14.45   46.¦ 3:31.58   53.¦
   50. Krause Manfred                      1948 D-Bochum                    5:47.20,2   2:00.20,6   (400) Diplom  Männer   561.     8.13 ¦  2:18.33   58.¦ 3:28.46   46.¦
   51. Salzmann Martin                     1950 Naters                      5:47.53,8   2:00.54,2   (554) Diplom  Männer   564.     8.14 ¦  2:19.17   60.¦ 3:28.36   45.¦
   52. Reymond Patrick                     1951 Villeneuve VD               5:48.28,1   2:01.28,5   (535) Diplom  Männer   565.     8.15 ¦  2:20.46   62.¦ 3:27.41   41.¦
   53. Sollberger Reto                     1950 Lyss                        5:48.35,6   2:01.36,0   (610) Diplom  Männer   567.     8.15 ¦  2:07.31   34.¦ 3:41.04   60.¦
   54. Kramer Peter, D-Gelsenkirchen       1951 TGÜ-Gelsenkirchen           5:50.45,2   2:03.45,6  (1034) Diplom  Männer   580.     8.18 ¦  2:15.48   48.¦ 3:34.56   55.¦
   55. Fiorese René                        1952 L-Dudelange                 5:53.00,2   2:06.00,6   (250) Diplom  Männer   593.     8.21 ¦  2:24.44   70.¦ 3:28.16   43.¦
   56. Truttmann Hans-Peter                1951 Belp                        5:53.43,3   2:06.43,7   (649) Diplom  Männer   594.     8.22 ¦  2:18.31   57.¦ 3:35.11   56.¦
   57. Stevens Heinz, D-Mönchengladbach    1949 LT MG-Volksgarten           5:55.26,6   2:08.27,0   (620) Diplom  Männer   605.     8.25 ¦  2:24.23   69.¦ 3:31.03   52.¦
   58. Götzmann Bernhard                   1951 D-March                     5:55.30,6   2:08.31,0   (284) Diplom  Männer   607.     8.25 ¦  2:09.09   36.¦ 3:46.21   64.¦
   59. Reyer Hermann, D-Kierspe            1950 Grüne Kierspe               5:56.13,5   2:09.13,9  (1110) Diplom  Männer   610.     8.26 ¦  2:32.26   77.¦ 3:23.46   36.¦
   60. Rüger Dietrich                      1952 D-Grünebach                 5:59.01,4   2:12.01,8  (1119) Diplom  Männer   622.     8.30 ¦  2:13.38   44.¦ 3:45.22   63.¦
   61. Schulz Dieter, D-Sinn               1948 LG-Dill                     5:59.39,8   2:12.40,2  (1054) Diplom  Männer   624.     8.31 ¦  2:29.51   74.¦ 3:29.48   49.¦
   62. Schranz Alfons                      1951 A-Innsbruck                 6:03.57,3   2:16.57,7   (580) Diplom  Männer   638.     8.37 ¦  2:28.44   72.¦ 3:35.12   57.¦
   63. Schroeder Georges                   1948 L-Luxembourg L-1118         6:05.15,7   2:18.16,1   (583) Diplom  Männer   640.     8.39 ¦  2:17.24   53.¦ 3:47.51   65.¦
   64. Armbruster Manfred                  1949 D-Balingen                  6:06.32,3   2:19.32,7   (119) Diplom  Männer   646.     8.41 ¦  2:21.29   63.¦ 3:45.02   62.¦
   65. Pfaff Guenther                      1951 Walchwil                    6:08.18,9   2:21.19,3   (501) Diplom  Männer   653.     8.43 ¦  2:02.03   21.¦ 4:06.15   73.¦
   66. Strengert Gerhard                   1952 D-Oedheim                   6:10.33,7   2:23.34,1   (625) Diplom  Männer   657.     8.46 ¦  2:19.54   61.¦ 3:50.39   67.¦
   67. Hammarin Mikael                     1950 S-Goteborg                  6:13.07,2   2:26.07,6  (1024) Diplom  Männer   666.     8.50 ¦  2:22.11   66.¦ 3:50.56   68.¦
   68. Besler Karl-Heinz                   1950 D-Breckerfeld               6:15.09,5   2:28.09,9   (145) Diplom  Männer   673.     8.53 ¦  2:22.10   65.¦ 3:52.58   70.¦
   69. Le Chi Thanh                        1950 Lausanne                    6:16.25,6   2:29.26,0   (816) Diplom  Männer   675.     8.55 ¦  2:32.10   76.¦ 3:44.15   61.¦
   70. Duwe Klaus                          1949 D-Baden-Baden               6:17.14,4   2:30.14,8   (227) Diplom  Männer   677.     8.56 ¦  2:28.54   73.¦ 3:48.20   66.¦
   71. Moltrasio Renzo                     1948 I-Saronno (VA)              6:18.46,5   2:31.46,9   (455) Diplom  Männer   680.     8.58 ¦  2:22.48   67.¦ 3:55.58   72.¦
   72. Meert Luc, B-Kortrijk               1949 Gruppe Moreels              6:24.43,0   2:37.43,4   (450) Diplom  Männer   691.     9.07 ¦  2:30.25   75.¦ 3:54.17   71.¦
   73. Stricker Peter                      1951 Wädenswil                   6:27.12,5   2:40.12,9   (626) Diplom  Männer   700.     9.10 ¦  2:34.44   79.¦ 3:52.27   69.¦
   74. Wenger Bernhard                     1948 Clarens                     6:27.36,8   2:40.37,2  (1066) Diplom  Männer   703.     9.11 ¦  2:18.51   59.¦ 4:08.45   74.¦
   75. Boese Hubert                        1952 D-Themar                    6:27.38,2   2:40.38,6   (158) Diplom  Männer   704.     9.11 ¦  2:17.43   54.¦ 4:09.55   75.¦
   76. Kaman Fré                           1950 NL-Heiligerlee              6:36.59,4   2:49.59,8   (361) Diplom  Männer   718.     9.24 ¦  2:24.13   68.¦ 4:12.45   76.¦
   77. Uebersax Peter                      1948 Therwil                     6:44.43,6   2:57.44,0   (651) Diplom  Männer   730.     9.35 ¦  2:28.36   71.¦ 4:16.06   77.¦
   78. Ainley Nicholas                     1952 GB-Hove BN3 2PN             6:51.11,2   3:04.11,6   (108) Diplom  Männer   738.     9.44 ¦  2:33.37   78.¦ 4:17.34   78.¦
   79. Gagliano Henri                      1952 F-Seyssinet Pariset         7:09.23,5   3:22.23,9   (263) Diplom  Männer   744.    10.10 ¦  2:42.39   81.¦ 4:26.43   79.¦
  DNF  Aschwanden Franz                    1948 Luzern                      2:00.37,0     Zermatt   (122) Diplom  Männer            ---- ¦  2:00.37   17.¦    ----  ----¦
  DNF  Bieri Stephan                       1951 Ipsach                      2:37.28,7     Zermatt   (148) Diplom  Männer            ---- ¦  2:37.28   80.¦    ----  ----¦

Results, images and data are provided for personal use only. Commercial use, redistribution in whole or part, and/or reprinting is prohibited.