(1) Männer M20

6. Zermatt Marathon - (1) Männer M20

  Rang Name/Ort                            Jg   Team/Ortschaft                   Zeit   Rückstand    Stnr         Overall        Schnitt ¦ Start-Zermatt ¦ Zermatt-Ziel ¦
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Short Tim                           1981 GB-Kent TN13 2PS            3:12.38,5       -----   (879) Diplom  Männer   3.       4.33 ¦  1:21.46    1.¦ 1:50.52    1.¦
    2. Anthamatten Martin                  1984 Zermatt                     3:42.54,0     30.15,5     (6) Diplom  Männer   25.      5.16 ¦  1:29.33    2.¦ 2:13.20    3.¦
    3. Bragg Jez                           1981 GB-Solihull B93 9AW         3:43.18,0     30.39,5   (171) Diplom  Männer   26.      5.17 ¦  1:33.08    4.¦ 2:10.09    2.¦
    4. Reiterer Valentin, I-Halfling (BZ)  1984 Telmekom Team Südtirol      3:57.43,4     45.04,9   (847) Diplom  Männer   47.      5.38 ¦  1:36.18    5.¦ 2:21.24    4.¦
    5. Marti Adrian                        1978 Rapperswil SG               4:01.34,0     48.55,5  (1116) Diplom  Männer   51.      5.43 ¦  1:31.24    3.¦ 2:30.10    5.¦
    6. Heist Philipp                       1978 Zürich                      4:20.09,9   1:07.31,4   (789) Diplom  Männer   102.     6.09 ¦  1:41.53    8.¦ 2:38.16    6.¦
    7. Gertsch Marcel                      1978 Unterseen                   4:22.25,1   1:09.46,6   (270) Diplom  Männer   108.     6.13 ¦  1:38.43    6.¦ 2:43.41    8.¦
    8. Kroyer Bjorn                        1978 DK-Copenhagen N             4:24.34,7   1:11.56,2  (1035) Diplom  Männer   117.     6.16 ¦  1:39.22    7.¦ 2:45.12   10.¦
    9. Romanowski Jens                     1979 D-Herrenberg                4:27.43,0   1:15.04,5  (1049) Diplom  Männer   132.     6.20 ¦  1:43.33    9.¦ 2:44.09    9.¦
   10. Hosennen Sascha                     1980 Törbel                      4:28.42,3   1:16.03,8   (794) Diplom  Männer   138.     6.22 ¦  1:49.21   13.¦ 2:39.20    7.¦
   11. Sudan Philipp                       1978 Zürich                      4:42.48,0   1:30.09,5   (500) Diplom  Männer   201.     6.42 ¦  1:53.18   15.¦ 2:49.30   11.¦
   12. Kalbermatter Jörg, St. Niklaus VS   1979 TGR Sportteam               4:45.36,2   1:32.57,7   (359) Diplom  Männer   222.     6.46 ¦  1:47.56   11.¦ 2:57.40   15.¦
   13. Jost Hansueli                       1978 Nottwil                     4:46.15,9   1:33.37,4   (354) Diplom  Männer   227.     6.47 ¦  1:45.22   10.¦ 3:00.53   16.¦
   14. Reuthammar Johan                    1980 Luzern                      4:48.33,8   1:35.55,3   (534) Diplom  Männer   241.     6.50 ¦  1:52.04   14.¦ 2:56.29   13.¦
   15. Imboden Stefan, St. Niklaus VS      1983 TGR Sportteam               4:54.54,0   1:42.15,5  (1126) Diplom  Männer   275.     6.59 ¦  1:57.49   17.¦ 2:57.05   14.¦
   16. Steindl Andreas                     1987 Zermatt                     4:55.18,6   1:42.40,1   (883) Diplom  Männer   279.     6.59 ¦  2:05.12   19.¦ 2:50.06   12.¦
   17. Paaske Andreas                      1978 DK-Torring                  4:57.10,9   1:44.32,4  (1044) Diplom  Männer   289.     7.02 ¦  1:56.12   16.¦ 3:00.58   17.¦
   18. Blackwood Mark                      1980 GB-United Kingdom B13 8DJ   5:05.51,2   1:53.12,7  (1007) Diplom  Männer   333.     7.14 ¦  1:48.12   12.¦ 3:17.38   20.¦
   19. Vogel Pascal                        1981 D-Bad Münder                5:17.51,1   2:05.12,6   (664) Diplom  Männer   396.     7.31 ¦  2:01.49   18.¦ 3:16.01   19.¦
   20. Rotzetter Dani                      1987 Düdingen                    5:30.18,8   2:17.40,3   (856) Diplom  Männer   466.     7.49 ¦  2:19.51   27.¦ 3:10.27   18.¦
   21. Gloor Cyrill                        1980 Zermatt                     5:32.30,2   2:19.51,7   (279) Diplom  Männer   480.     7.52 ¦  2:10.57   22.¦ 3:21.33   21.¦
   22. Gilardi Mike                        1978 Dübendorf                   5:36.01,3   2:23.22,8   (275) Diplom  Männer   499.     7.57 ¦  2:06.26   20.¦ 3:29.34   22.¦
   23. Breuning Patrick                    1978 D-Freiburg                  5:46.22,4   2:33.43,9   (751) Diplom  Männer   556.     8.12 ¦  2:06.47   21.¦ 3:39.34   24.¦
   24. Holt Tim                            1978 GB-GU21 4UB                 5:54.53,8   2:42.15,3   (792) Diplom  Männer   601.     8.24 ¦  2:22.58   29.¦ 3:31.54   23.¦
   25. Krebs Nicola                        1987 Grindelwald                 5:59.55,0   2:47.16,5   (401) Diplom  Männer   625.     8.31 ¦  2:19.50   26.¦ 3:40.04   25.¦
   26. Perren Michel                       1978 Zermatt                     6:00.58,2   2:48.19,7   (496) Diplom  Männer   629.     8.33 ¦  2:14.33   24.¦ 3:46.24   28.¦
   27. Hegetschweiler Tobias               1979 Steinhausen                 6:01.13,4   2:48.34,9   (313) Diplom  Männer   632.     8.33 ¦  2:18.28   25.¦ 3:42.44   27.¦
   28. Marty Stefan                        1978 Oetwil am See               6:05.10,6   2:52.32,1   (446) Diplom  Männer   639.     8.39 ¦  2:22.34   28.¦ 3:42.36   26.¦
   29. Imboden Frederic                    1982 Randa                       6:17.19,5   3:04.41,0   (342) Diplom  Männer   678.     8.56 ¦  2:12.49   23.¦ 4:04.29   31.¦
   30. Collins Kieran                      1979 IRL-Cork                    6:22.02,4   3:09.23,9  (1011) Diplom  Männer   686.     9.03 ¦  2:27.15   30.¦ 3:54.46   30.¦
   31. Reus Florian                        1984 D-Würzburg                  6:24.58,5   3:12.20,0  (1047) Diplom  Männer   693.     9.07 ¦  2:32.02   31.¦ 3:52.55   29.¦
   32. Wilson Dan                          1982 GB-BS66YL Bristol           7:10.22,2   3:57.43,7   (366) Diplom  Männer   745.    10.11 ¦  2:37.24   32.¦ 4:32.57   32.¦

Results, images and data are provided for personal use only. Commercial use, redistribution in whole or part, and/or reprinting is prohibited.