(1) VW-circuit Pro Männer

VW-circuit 2006 - (1) VW-circuit Pro Männer

 rang  Name/Ort                            Jg Team/Ortschaft                 total part  overall   
         Sempach                    ¦ Seelandtriathlon Murten    ¦ Zytturm Triathlon Zug      ¦ Zürich                     ¦ 
         Solothurn                  ¦ Triathlon de Nyon          ¦ 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Sutter Dominik, Ebnat-Kappel        81 Triathlon Club SG-Appenze        356  (5)           
          2:00.07,0       80     5. ¦    58.39,2       64    13. ¦    23.07,6       62    14. ¦  2:00.41,1       76     7. ¦ 
          2:16.18,2       74     8. ¦      -----      ---    --- ¦ 
    2. Rudolf Aron-Maria, Solothurn        86 Uebelhardt Tri Team Oensi        302  (4)           
              -----      ---    --- ¦    56.30,6       74     8. ¦    22.30,4       78     6. ¦      -----      ---    --- ¦ 
          2:13.50,7       80     5. ¦    54.10,0       70    10. ¦ 
    3. Wüthrich Alain, Burgdorf            84 TG Huetten                       297  (4)           
              -----      ---    --- ¦    57.33,7       66    12. ¦    22.53,0       68    11. ¦  1:55.38,1       85     3. ¦ 
          2:15.14,1       78     6. ¦      -----      ---    --- ¦ 
    4. Riederer Sven, Zürich               81 Sportanlagen Wallisellen         285  (3)           
              -----      ---    --- ¦    55.12,7      100     1. ¦    22.17,5       85     3. ¦      -----        0    --- ¦ 
              -----      ---    --- ¦    51.24,2      100     1. ¦ 
    5. Brauer Jarrod, AUS                  74 Wildcats Swiss Triathlon         251  (3)           
          1:57.20,2       90     2. ¦    56.09,6       76     7. ¦      -----      ---    --- ¦      -----      ---    --- ¦ 
          2:10.51,9       85     3. ¦      -----      ---    --- ¦ 
    6. Wild Ruedi, Samstagern              82 Sponser Tri Team                 248  (3)           
              -----      ---    --- ¦      -----        0    --- ¦    22.10,4       90     2. ¦  1:57.01,4       82     4. ¦ 
              -----      ---    --- ¦    52.36,8       76     7. ¦ 
    7. Weiler Simon, Ringgenberg BE        81 SG Spiezathlon                   224  (3)           
              -----      ---    --- ¦      -----      ---    --- ¦      -----      ---    --- ¦  1:57.18,4       80     5. ¦ 
          2:11.57,8       82     4. ¦    54.48,6       62    14. ¦ 
    8. Mc Laren Robert, Meyrin             81 Triathlon Club Genève            223  (3)           
              -----      ---    --- ¦    55.26,7       85     3. ¦    22.43,0       74     8. ¦      -----        0    --- ¦ 
              -----      ---    --- ¦    54.42,9       64    13. ¦ 
    9. Mackay Paul, Arlesheim              78 Wildcats Swiss Triathlon         216  (3)           
              -----      ---    --- ¦    57.14,3       72     9. ¦    22.39,7       76     7. ¦      -----        0    --- ¦ 
              -----      ---    --- ¦    54.26,2       68    11. ¦ 
   10. Koutny Philipp, Witterswil          83 Tria Basilea                     212  (3)           
          2:14.34,4       78     6. ¦      -----        0    --- ¦      -----      ---    --- ¦  1:57.52,8       78     6. ¦ 
              -----      ---    --- ¦    55.15,9       56    17. ¦ 
   11. Marceau Olivier                     73 F-Vallauris                      180  (2)           
              -----      ---    --- ¦      -----      ---    --- ¦    22.05,1      100     1. ¦      -----      ---    --- ¦ 
              -----      ---    --- ¦    52.26,6       80     5. ¦ 
   11. Mauch Christoph, Sempach Stadt      71 ewz power team                   180  (2)           
          1:56.47,2      100     1. ¦    55.40,4       80     5. ¦      -----      ---    --- ¦      -----      ---    --- ¦ 
              -----      ---    --- ¦      -----      ---    --- ¦ 
   11. Schildknecht Ronnie, Thalwil        79 ewz power team                   180  (2)           
              -----      ---    --- ¦      -----        0    --- ¦  1:51.19,2      ---     1. ¦      -----      ---    --- ¦ 
          2:08.37,0       90     2. ¦    51.27,7       90     2. ¦ 
   14. Aigroz Mikaël                       78 Château-d'Oex                    165  (2)           
              -----      ---    --- ¦      -----        0    --- ¦    22.28,6       80     5. ¦      -----        0    --- ¦ 
              -----      ---    --- ¦    51.43,8       85     3. ¦ 
   15. Rusterholz Charles, Porrentruy      84 Triathlon Club Zofingen          160  (2)           
              -----      ---    --- ¦    55.50,6       78     6. ¦      -----        0    --- ¦      -----        0    --- ¦ 
              -----      ---    --- ¦    52.16,1       82     4. ¦ 
   16. Widmer Marc, St. Gallen             84 Triclub Appenzell                152  (2)           
              -----      ---    --- ¦    55.38,0       82     4. ¦    22.52,1       70    10. ¦      -----      ---    --- ¦ 
              -----      ---    --- ¦      -----      ---    --- ¦ 
   17. Hecht Mathias, Willisau             80 ewz power team                   148  (2)           
          1:58.32,6       82     4. ¦      -----        0    --- ¦  1:52.02,3      ---     2. ¦      -----        0    --- ¦ 
              -----        0    --- ¦    54.30,7       66    12. ¦ 
   18. van Berkel Jan, Winkel              86 ewz power team                   142  (2)           
              -----      ---    --- ¦    57.16,4       70    10. ¦    22.48,6       72     9. ¦    52.10,8      ---     1. ¦ 
              -----      ---    --- ¦      -----      ---    --- ¦ 
   18. Burri Roger, Hinwil                 81 switcherstore.ch                 142  (2)           
              -----      ---    --- ¦      -----      ---    --- ¦      -----      ---    --- ¦  2:03.47,5      ---     9. ¦ 
          2:18.41,3       70    10. ¦  2:18.48,7      ---     9. ¦ 
   20. Waeffler Reto, Schaffhausen         77 asics-wheeler tri team           140  (2)           
              -----      ---    --- ¦      -----        0    --- ¦    22.54,4       66    12. ¦      -----      ---    --- ¦ 
              -----      ---    --- ¦    53.33,0       74     8. ¦ 
   21. Herzig David, Neuchâtel             86 Tri Genève                       128  (2)           
              -----      ---    --- ¦      -----      ---    --- ¦      -----      ---    --- ¦  2:03.37,9       74     8. ¦ 
              -----      ---    --- ¦    57.14,3       54    18. ¦ 
   22. De Kaenel Marc-Yvan, Lufingen       85 crespo.ch                        124  (2)           
              -----      ---    --- ¦      -----      ---    --- ¦    23.04,2       64    13. ¦      -----        0    --- ¦ 
              -----        0    --- ¦    54.50,3       60    15. ¦ 
   23. Gremaud Julien, Jongny              84 Tri Club Genève                  120  (2)           
              -----      ---    --- ¦      -----      ---    --- ¦      -----      ---    --- ¦      -----        0    --- ¦ 
          2:21.31,6       68    11. ¦    57.56,4       52    19. ¦ 
   24. De Castilho Virigilio               ?? BR                               100  (1)           
              -----      ---    --- ¦      -----      ---    --- ¦      -----      ---    --- ¦      -----      ---    --- ¦ 
          2:07.27,5      100     1. ¦      -----      ---    --- ¦ 
   24. Hug Reto, Buchs SG                  75 ewz power team                   100  (1)           
              -----      ---    --- ¦      -----      ---    --- ¦      -----      ---    --- ¦  1:49.19,0      100     1. ¦ 
              -----      ---    --- ¦      -----      ---    --- ¦ 
   26. Brocard Didier, Grandson            77 Suisse                            90  (1)           
              -----      ---    --- ¦    55.15,1       90     2. ¦      -----        0    --- ¦      -----        0    --- ¦ 
              -----      ---    --- ¦      -----      ---    --- ¦ 
   26. Friman Doug                         ?? USA                               90  (1)           
              -----      ---    --- ¦      -----      ---    --- ¦      -----      ---    --- ¦  1:49.23,1       90     2. ¦ 
              -----      ---    --- ¦      -----      ---    --- ¦ 
   28. Abel Torsten, D-Heimenkirch         74 Tri Team Asics Wheeler            85  (1)           
          1:57.33,8       85     3. ¦      -----      ---    --- ¦      -----      ---    --- ¦      -----      ---    --- ¦ 
              -----      ---    --- ¦      -----      ---    --- ¦ 
   29. Hug Reto, Dielsdorf                 75 ewz power team                    82  (1)           
              -----      ---    --- ¦      -----        0    --- ¦    22.23,8       82     4. ¦      -----        0    --- ¦ 
              -----        0    --- ¦      -----      ---    --- ¦ 
   30. Cominotto Adrian                    ?? AUS                               78  (1)           
              -----      ---    --- ¦      -----      ---    --- ¦      -----      ---    --- ¦      -----      ---    --- ¦ 
              -----      ---    --- ¦    52.33,2       78     6. ¦ 
   31. Renouf Sam                          ?? GB                                76  (1)           
              -----      ---    --- ¦      -----      ---    --- ¦      -----      ---    --- ¦      -----      ---    --- ¦ 
          2:15.54,6       76     7. ¦      -----      ---    --- ¦ 
   32. Rieder Stefan, St. Gallen           83 Triclub SG/App                    72  (1)           
              -----      ---    --- ¦      -----      ---    --- ¦      -----      ---    --- ¦      -----      ---    --- ¦ 
          2:16.45,0       72     9. ¦      -----      ---    --- ¦ 
   32. Maier Alain, Allschwil              81 Wildcats Triathlon Team           72  (1)           
              -----      ---    --- ¦      -----      ---    --- ¦      -----        0    --- ¦      -----        0    --- ¦ 
              -----        0    --- ¦    53.42,1       72     9. ¦ 
   34. Müller Benjamin, Rheinfelden        86 Wildcats Swiss Triathlon          68  (1)           
              -----      ---    --- ¦    57.17,9       68    11. ¦      -----      ---    --- ¦      -----      ---    --- ¦ 
              -----      ---    --- ¦      -----      ---    --- ¦ 
   35. Rohrer Didier, Bern                 80 Thömus                            66  (1)           
          2:05.39,5      ---    17. ¦      -----      ---    --- ¦  1:57.27,7      ---    15. ¦  2:03.30,5      ---     9. ¦ 
          2:22.31,1       66    12. ¦  2:20.00,5      ---    11. ¦ 
   36. Ureta Pablo, Môtier (Vully)         79 Tri Team Fribourg                 64  (1)           
              -----      ---    --- ¦  3:56.50,2      ---     2. ¦      -----      ---    --- ¦      -----      ---    --- ¦ 
          2:27.06,4       64    13. ¦      -----      ---    --- ¦ 
   37. Fasel Pascal, Zürich                82 SPS Tri Team                      62  (1)           
          2:14.36,0      ---    41. ¦  4:41.50,6      ---    35. ¦      -----      ---    --- ¦  2:17.06,8      ---    49. ¦ 
          2:33.11,6       62    14. ¦      -----      ---    --- ¦ 
   38. Boss Roman, Port                    88 Triathlon Club Seeland            60  (1)           
              -----      ---    --- ¦      -----      ---    --- ¦      -----      ---    --- ¦      -----      ---    --- ¦ 
          2:35.16,7       60    15. ¦      -----      ---    --- ¦ 
   38. Wyss Manuel, Zürich                 75 SCUMA Triathlon                   60  (1)           
              -----      ---    --- ¦  2:03.57,8      ---     2. ¦    23.46,6       60    15. ¦      -----      ---    --- ¦ 
              -----      ---    --- ¦      -----      ---    --- ¦ 
   40. Jung Philippe, Zürich               68 ASVZ                              58  (1)           
              -----      ---    --- ¦      -----      ---    --- ¦      -----      ---    --- ¦      -----      ---    --- ¦ 
          2:36.58,8       58    16. ¦      -----      ---    --- ¦ 
   40. Iseli Marco, Burgdorf               80 GS Wüthrich                       58  (1)           
              -----      ---    --- ¦      -----        0    --- ¦      -----      ---    --- ¦      -----      ---    --- ¦ 
              -----        0    --- ¦    55.07,9       58    16. ¦ 
   42. Kreuter Philipp                     78 Zürich                            56  (1)           
              -----      ---    --- ¦      -----      ---    --- ¦      -----      ---    --- ¦  2:24.02,6      ---    69. ¦ 
          2:45.55,8       56    17. ¦      -----      ---    --- ¦ 
   43. Oldham Gabriel, Zürich              83 SPS Tri Team                      54  (1)           
              -----      ---    --- ¦      -----      ---    --- ¦      -----      ---    --- ¦      -----      ---    --- ¦ 
          3:15.44,0       54    18. ¦      -----      ---    --- ¦ 

Results, images and data are provided for personal use only. Commercial use, redistribution in whole or part, and/or reprinting is prohibited.