(1) VW-circuit Pro Männer

VW-circuit 2005 - (1) VW-circuit Pro Männer

 rang  Name/Ort                            Jg Team/Ortschaft                 total part  overall   
         Seelandtriathlon Murten    ¦ Zytturm Triathlon Zug      ¦ Triathlon Vallée de Joux   ¦ 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Riederer Sven, Zürich               81 Sportanlagen Wallisellen         300  (3)           
            59.19,5      100     1. ¦    45.40,8      100     1. ¦    43.58,0      100     1. ¦ 
    2. Hug Reto, Buchs SG                  75 ewz power team                   294  (3)           
            59.21,2       98     2. ¦    45.43,3       98     2. ¦    44.01,0       98     2. ¦ 
    3. Aigroz Mikaël                       78 Château-d'Oex                    272  (3)           
            59.44,9       96     3. ¦    46.58,0       86     8. ¦    44.40,0       90     6. ¦ 
    4. Gacond Sébastien                    78 Prilly                           270  (3)           
          1:01.10,6       94     4. ¦    47.05,4       84     9. ¦    44.27,1       92     5. ¦ 
    4. Rusterholz Charles, Porrentruy      84 IWS SWISS Triathlon Team         270  (3)           
          1:01.11,7       92     5. ¦    46.46,2       92     5. ¦    44.55,8       86     8. ¦ 
    6. Wild Ruedi, Samstagern              82 Sponser Tri Team                 258  (3)           
          1:01.12,0       90     6. ¦    47.40,3       80    11. ¦    44.46,7       88     7. ¦ 
    7. Rechsteiner Dominik, Wittenbach     71 ewz power team                   238  (3)           
          1:01.37,1       84     9. ¦    48.05,1       78    12. ¦    47.12,1       76    13. ¦ 
    8. Szekeres Stephan, Basel             79 IWS SWISS Triathlon Team         226  (3)           
          1:03.35,0       70    16. ¦    48.17,1       76    13. ¦    45.09,5       80    11. ¦ 
    9. Mackay Paul, AUS                    78 Wildcats                         200  (3)           
          1:04.04,3       62    20. ¦    49.32,9       68    17. ¦    48.51,8       70    16. ¦ 
   10. Brocard Didier, Grandson            77 Suisse                           182  (2)           
              -----      ---    --- ¦    46.49,0       88     7. ¦    44.19,0       94     4. ¦ 
   11. Hecht Mathias, Willisau             80 ewz power team                   170  (2)           
          1:01.30,5       86     8. ¦      -----      ---    --- ¦    44.58,1       84     9. ¦ 
   12. Schildknecht Ronnie, Rüschlikon     79 ewz power team                   168  (2)           
          1:02.18,5       78    12. ¦    46.48,0       90     6. ¦      -----      ---    --- ¦ 
   13. Maier Alain, Allschwil              81 Wildcats Triathlon Team          164  (2)           
              -----      ---    --- ¦    47.16,8       82    10. ¦    45.06,1       82    10. ¦ 
   14. Mc Laren Robert, Meyrin             81 Triathlon Club Geneva            158  (2)           
          1:02.09,0       80    11. ¦      -----      ---    --- ¦    46.53,1       78    12. ¦ 
   15. Widmer Marc, St. Gallen             84 Elite Tri Team SG-Appenze        150  (2)           
          1:02.36,7       76    13. ¦    48.19,1       74    14. ¦      -----      ---    --- ¦ 
   16. De Kaenel Marc-Yvan, Lufingen       85 IWS SWISS Triathlon Team         144  (2)           
              -----      ---    --- ¦    48.20,1       72    15. ¦    47.40,5       72    15. ¦ 
   17. Sutter Dominik, Würenlingen         81 Triathlon Club SG-Appenze        138  (2)           
          1:03.43,8       68    17. ¦    49.16,9       70    16. ¦      -----      ---    --- ¦ 
   18. Wüthrich Alain, Burgdorf            84 TG Huetten                       134  (2)           
          1:04.10,0       60    21. ¦      -----      ---    --- ¦    47.18,7       74    14. ¦ 
   19. Bockel Dirk, L-Luxembourg           76 TriLux                            96  (1)           
              -----      ---    --- ¦    46.12,2       96     3. ¦      -----      ---    --- ¦ 
   19. Matthews Paul                       ?? AUS                               96  (1)           
              -----      ---    --- ¦      -----      ---    --- ¦    44.14,9       96     3. ¦ 
   21. Nogradi Tamas, H-Pecs               85 IWS SWISS Triathlon Team          94  (1)           
              -----      ---    --- ¦    46.45,8       94     4. ¦      -----      ---    --- ¦ 
   22. Mauch Christoph, Sempach Stadt      71 ewz power team                    88  (1)           
          1:01.22,2       88     7. ¦      -----      ---    --- ¦      -----      ---    --- ¦ 
   23. Harsch Stephan, Wallbach            83 Wildcats                          82  (1)           
          1:01.53,6       82    10. ¦      -----      ---    --- ¦      -----      ---    --- ¦ 
   24. Schwarz Michael, Uster              72 asics-wheeler tri team            74  (1)           
          1:02.39,3       74    14. ¦      -----      ---    --- ¦      -----      ---    --- ¦ 
   25. Iseli Marco, Burgdorf               80 GS Wütrich                        72  (1)           
          1:02.47,4       72    15. ¦  1:58.45,6      ---     5. ¦      -----      ---    --- ¦ 
   26. Rüttimann Christoph, Düdingen       79 Thömus Veloshop                   68  (1)           
              -----      ---    --- ¦      -----      ---    --- ¦    49.03,4       68    17. ¦ 
   27. Cattori Jean-Marc, Ascona           74 TRI TEAM TICINO                   66  (1)           
          2:00.36,1      ---     2. ¦    49.44,2       66    18. ¦      -----      ---    --- ¦ 
   27. Gremaud Julien, Jongny              84 Tri Club Genève                   66  (1)           
              -----      ---    --- ¦      -----      ---    --- ¦    49.23,9       66    18. ¦ 
   27. Leemann Martin, Wittenbach          ?? Triathlon Club SG-Appenze         66  (1)           
          1:03.50,0       66    18. ¦      -----      ---    --- ¦      -----      ---    --- ¦ 
   30. Waeffler Reto, Schaffhausen         77 asics-wheeler tri team            64  (1)           
          1:03.50,8       64    19. ¦      -----      ---    --- ¦      -----      ---    --- ¦ 
   31. Koutny Philipp, Witterswil          83 Wildcats Tri Team                 58  (1)           
          1:04.36,4       58    22. ¦      -----      ---    --- ¦      -----      ---    --- ¦ 
   32. Smallbone Marcus, Richterswil       72 The Musketeers                    56  (1)           
          1:04.42,0       56    23. ¦      -----      ---    --- ¦      -----      ---    --- ¦ 

Results, images and data are provided for personal use only. Commercial use, redistribution in whole or part, and/or reprinting is prohibited.