Inhaltsverzeichnis

IRONMAN SWITZERLAND Triathlon 2005, powered by ewz - ranking

Military Hauptklasse Military Altersklasse
ranking by name
ranking by countries/cities
rankings overall
Professionals
Age group men
Age group women
Top ranking by name
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Z 

Top ranking by countries/cities
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z 
other countries: A AUS B BIH BIZ BR CAN CAY COL CRO CYP CZ D DK E EE F FL GB GR GUA H I IOT IRL ISR JPN L LV MEX NCL NL NZL P PL PUR QAT RSA S SER SF SIN SLO SVK THA USA 

Top rankings overall
---      Men                                 1152 ranked
1. Mauch Christoph, SUI, 71, Sempach-Stadt 8:21.50,8 (2)
2. Bernhard Olivier, SUI, 68, Heiden 8:29.49,2 (1)
3. Anderson Mitch, AUS, 68, AUS 8:36.28,0 (10)

--- Women 135 ranked 1. Thürig Karin, SUI, 72, Retschwil 9:10.54,5 (30) 2. Dederko Ewa, POL, 74, PL-42-200 Czestochowa 9:44.38,3 (1618) 3. Lang Martina, GER, 69, D-Kelkheim 10:02.11,8 (1644)
--- Overall 1287 ranked 1. Mauch Christoph, SUI, 71, Sempach-Stadt 8:21.50,8 (2) 2. Bernhard Olivier, SUI, 68, Heiden 8:29.49,2 (1) 3. Anderson Mitch, AUS, 68, AUS 8:36.28,0 (10)

Top Professionals
MPRO     Professionals Men                     22 ranked
1. Mauch Christoph, SUI, 71, Sempach-Stadt 8:21.50,8 (2)
2. Bernhard Olivier, SUI, 68, Heiden 8:29.49,2 (1)
3. Anderson Mitch, AUS, 68, AUS 8:36.28,0 (10)

FPRO Professionals Women 8 ranked 1. Thürig Karin, SUI, 72, Retschwil 9:10.54,5 (30) 2. Dederko Ewa, POL, 74, PL-42-200 Czestochowa 9:44.38,3 (1618) 3. Lang Martina, GER, 69, D-Kelkheim 10:02.11,8 (1644)

Top Age group men
M18      Ironman M18-24                        34 ranked
1. Haak Steffen, GER, 82, D-Karlsruhe 9:25.39,4 (655)
2. Schmid Patrick, SUI, 83, Gretzenbach 9:34.57,2 (113)
3. Cibulka Stanislav, CZE, 81, CZ-Horovice 9:38.39,0 (378)

M25 Ironman M25-29 118 ranked 1. Vajente Andrea, ITA, 76, I-Arezzo 9:18.17,5 (1490) 2. Huster Daniel, GER, 76, D-Marienheide 9:23.28,4 (766) 3. Lorenz Philipp, GER, 76, D-Berlin 9:28.31,9 (943)
M30 Ironman M30-34 264 ranked 1. Avant Daniel, NED, 72, NL-Arnhem 6815BM 9:07.20,9 (188) 2. Invernizzi Bruno, SUI, 71, Quartino 9:08.24,0 (76) 3. Ensinger Chris, GER, 74, D-Michelstadt 9:17.17,9 (485)
M35 Ironman M35-39 320 ranked 1. Gluszkowski Bogumil, POL, 70, PL-Poznan 61-664 9:13.25,3 (609) 2. Anstett Georg, GER, 68, D-Leimen 9:13.47,4 (177) 3. Gruber Herbert, AUT, 69, A-Großarl 9:33.57,1 (641)
M40 Ironman M40-44 219 ranked 1. Eberhart Michael, GER, 65, D-Blaustein 9:40.18,9 (463) 2. Schumacher Walter, SUI, 62, Bülach 9:46.39,4 (1347) 3. Schöllhorn Claus, GER, 64, D-Stuttgart 9:47.55,5 (1333)
M45 Ironman M45-49 106 ranked 1. Fantony Gilles, SUI, 59, St-Légier 9:29.29,8 (505) 2. Otto Gregor, SUI, 60, Egg b. Zürich 9:53.10,3 (1141) 3. Albers Vincent, SUI, 56, Zürich 9:53.46,1 (156)
M50 Ironman M50-54 41 ranked 1. Vecchi Raimondo, ITA, 52, I-Reggio Emilia 10:09.55,8 (1506) 2. Schander Gerd-Peter, GER, 54, D-Hannover 10:20.45,0 (1297) 3. Castilla Pedro, ESP, 53, E-Cordoba 10:39.34,5 (358)
M55 Ironman M55-59 20 ranked 1. Fässler Hansjörg, SUI, 46, Bachenbülach 11:00.27,0 (507) 2. Hefti Hermann, SUI, 48, Schönenberg 11:19.22,0 (700) 3. Domoney Christopher, GBR, 49, GB-Lancashire BB129JU 11:31.58,9 (440)
M60 Ironman M60-64 7 ranked 1. Winkler Gotthard, GER, 44, D-Frechen 11:57.34,6 (1637) 2. Bachstein Dietmar, GER, 45, D-Kempten 12:08.30,9 (1612) 3. Bauer Heinz, GER, 43, D-Wolkenburg-Kaufungen 12:49.14,1 (215)
M65 Ironman M65-69 1 ranked 1. von Schrader Georg, GER, 37, D-Troisdorf 14:26.44,7 (1528)

Top Age group women
F18      Ironman F18-24                         6 ranked
1. Ernst Simone, SUI, 80, Zürich 11:14.55,2 (58)
2. Dermkova Andrea, SVK, 81, SVK-Gbely 11:31.18,5 (427)
3. Ledermann Stephanie, SUI, 82, Langenthal 12:21.28,9 (915)

F25 Ironman F25-29 25 ranked 1. Burri Andrea, SUI, 76, Rorschacherberg 10:22.22,4 (340) 2. Hansen Karin, SUI, 78, Willisau 10:24.04,4 (679) 3. Hildebrand Kerstin, AUT, 77, A-Fußach 10:48.35,4 (718)
F30 Ironman F30-34 37 ranked 1. Gerber Karin, SUI, 71, Bern 10:15.21,6 (589) 2. Kinnegim Irene, NED, 75, NL-Den Haag 2595GM 10:53.54,7 (838) 3. Hruby Sarah, SUI, 72, Oberwil-Lieli 10:56.22,2 (755)
F35 Ironman F35-39 28 ranked 1. Mack Annette, GER, 66, D-Leinfelden-Echterdingen 10:13.24,5 (960) 2. Raeber Burgdorfer Bernadette, SUI, 65, St-Légier 10:29.12,4 (1215) 3. van Den Kieboom Bianca, BEL, 70, B-Schoten 10:44.55,9 (1494)
F40 Ironman F40-44 18 ranked 1. Moraz Jane, NZL, 64, La Tour-de-Peilz 11:04.30,3 (1058) 2. Rotovnik Kozjek Nada, SLO, 63, SLO-Ljubljana 11:21.42,2 (1266) 3. Lardy Antoinette, FRA, 64, F-Chalette sur Loing 11:48.16,8 (906)
F45 Ironman F45-49 8 ranked 1. Beusch Doris, SUI, 60, Kilchberg 11:18.23,7 (47) 2. Reinhardt Petra, GER, 59, D-Sulzbach-Rosenberg 11:35.26,8 (1229) 3. Adami Andrea, GER, 58, D-Alzey 12:13.15,0 (147)
F50 Ironman F50-54 3 ranked 1. Krones Janet, USA, 55, USA-Ijamsville MD 13:52.01,6 (878) 2. Hankens Deborah, USA, 51, USA-Cherokee. IA 13:57.17,8 (678) 3. Ullmann Rosmarie, GER, 50, D-Wildschütz 14:41.17,4 (1483)
F55 Ironman F55-59 1 ranked 1. Hartnett Jeanine, USA, 50, USA-New York City 13:37.47,3 (689)
F60 Ironman F60-64 1 ranked 1. Rosser Lynne, USA, 41, USA-California 15:35.36,9 (1263)


Official timing and results by DATASPORT, CH-Zollikofen
www.datasport.com for results, online registration, informations, news and top links



					

Results, images and data are provided for personal use only. Commercial use, redistribution in whole or part, and/or reprinting is prohibited.