(2) 88km Herren Lizenz Elite

Eiger Bike Challenge 2005 - (2) 88km Herren Lizenz Elite

  Rang Name/Ort                            Jg Team/Ortschaft                   Zeit   Rückstand    Stnr  Overall          km/h ¦    Start-Feld ¦    Feld-Bort ¦ Bort-Scheid. ¦ Scheid.-Ziel ¦
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Sauser Christoph, Sigriswil         76 Siemens Mobile / Cannonda   4:34.33,0       -----    (32)  88M      1.    19,231 ¦  1:47.51    1.¦   46.04    4.¦ 1:30.59    1.¦   29.38    1.¦
                                                                                                                               ¦               ¦ 2:33.55    1.¦ 4:04.54    1.¦ 4:34.33    1.¦

    2. Spaeth Sandro, Uetendorf            79 Papival Craft BMC           4:41.58,6      7.25,6     (1)  88M      2.    18,724 ¦  1:48.09    2.¦   45.48    2.¦ 1:37.01    3.¦   30.59    3.¦
                                                                                                                               ¦               ¦ 2:33.57    2.¦ 4:10.59    3.¦ 4:41.58    2.¦

    3. Girardi Thomas, Wangs               68 Alpina Haus                 4:42.12,5      7.39,5     (5)  88M      3.    18,709 ¦  1:49.36    4.¦   47.17    6.¦ 1:33.30    2.¦   31.48    7.¦
                                                                                                                               ¦               ¦ 2:36.53    5.¦ 4:10.23    2.¦ 4:42.12    3.¦

    4. Zahnd Thomas, Uetendorf             81 Team Stöckli                4:44.57,2     10.24,2     (3)  88M      4.    18,529 ¦  1:48.34    3.¦   45.24    1.¦ 1:40.02    7.¦   30.56    2.¦
                                                                                                                               ¦               ¦ 2:33.58    3.¦ 4:14.00    4.¦ 4:44.57    4.¦

    5. Heule Christian, Tuggen             75 Stevens Racing Team         4:46.34,1     12.01,1    (36)  88M      5.    18,424 ¦  1:49.47    5.¦   46.24    5.¦ 1:38.56    5.¦   31.25    5.¦
                                                                                                                               ¦               ¦ 2:36.12    4.¦ 4:15.08    5.¦ 4:46.34    5.¦

    6. Peter Roman, Steg im Tösstal        78 SRAM X.0-FELT               4:50.22,0     15.49,0    (11)  88M      7.    18,183 ¦  1:54.24    9.¦   45.56    3.¦ 1:38.59    6.¦   31.01    4.¦
                                                                                                                               ¦               ¦ 2:40.21    6.¦ 4:19.20    6.¦ 4:50.22    6.¦

    7. Cattin Pascal, Grenchen             72 Thömus Racing Team          4:51.24,1     16.51,1     (6)  88M      8.    18,119 ¦  1:53.22    6.¦   49.02    7.¦ 1:37.07    4.¦   31.51    8.¦
                                                                                                                               ¦               ¦ 2:42.25    7.¦ 4:19.32    7.¦ 4:51.24    7.¦

    8. Charriere Thierry, Charmey (Gruyère 80 Elite Team Stöckli          5:04.45,7     30.12,7    (17)  88M      14.   17,325 ¦  2:01.15   15.¦   50.35   11.¦ 1:41.07    8.¦   31.47    6.¦
                                                                                                                               ¦               ¦ 2:51.51   14.¦ 4:32.58    9.¦ 5:04.45    8.¦

    9. Schanfuss Stefan                    79 D-Hausham                   5:04.52,4     30.19,4    (67)  88M      15.   17,318 ¦  1:54.13    8.¦   50.33   10.¦ 1:45.44   10.¦   34.21   16.¦
                                                                                                                               ¦               ¦ 2:44.46    9.¦ 4:30.30    8.¦ 5:04.52    9.¦

   10. Sahli Fabrice, Peseux               75 Frénétic Volvo              5:08.17,7     33.44,7    (62)  88M      20.   17,126 ¦     ----  ----¦    ----  ----¦    ----  ----¦    ----  ----¦
                                                                                                                               ¦               ¦    ----  ----¦    ----  ----¦ 5:08.17   10.¦

   11. Bont Clemens                        77 Frauenfeld                  5:08.53,9     34.20,9    (65)  88M      21.   17,093 ¦  1:58.23   13.¦   55.06   19.¦ 1:43.27    9.¦   31.56    9.¦
                                                                                                                               ¦               ¦ 2:53.30   15.¦ 4:36.57   11.¦ 5:08.53   11.¦

   12. Hêche Nicolas, Colombier NE         71 Frenetic - Volvo            5:09.56,4     35.23,4    (54)  88M      23.   17,035 ¦  1:57.22   10.¦   50.55   13.¦ 1:48.41   11.¦   32.56   11.¦
                                                                                                                               ¦               ¦ 2:48.18   11.¦ 4:36.59   12.¦ 5:09.56   12.¦

   13. Droz Philippe, Aarberg              80 Thömus Racing Team          5:11.49,8     37.16,8    (41)  88M      24.   16,932 ¦  1:54.11    7.¦   50.27    9.¦ 1:52.17   15.¦   34.53   18.¦
                                                                                                                               ¦               ¦ 2:44.38    8.¦ 4:36.56   10.¦ 5:11.49   13.¦

   14. Peterhans Lucien, Fislisbach        83 Velo Franz-Wheeler          5:11.53,3     37.20,3    (52)  88M      25.   16,929 ¦  1:58.17   12.¦   50.46   12.¦ 1:49.38   12.¦   33.10   12.¦
                                                                                                                               ¦               ¦ 2:49.04   12.¦ 4:38.42   13.¦ 5:11.53   14.¦

   15. Heimberg Lukas, Oberwil i. S.       81 Specialized Sputnik         5:12.06,9     37.33,9    (19)  88M      26.   16,916 ¦  1:58.14   11.¦   49.30    8.¦ 1:51.34   14.¦   32.48   10.¦
                                                                                                                               ¦               ¦ 2:47.44   10.¦ 4:39.18   14.¦ 5:12.06   15.¦

   16. Riedi Flurin, Schattdorf            82 gisler-visionGate           5:23.53,1     49.20,1    (10)  88M      38.   16,302 ¦  2:06.20   16.¦   51.49   15.¦ 1:51.12   13.¦   34.30   17.¦
                                                                                                                               ¦               ¦ 2:58.09   16.¦ 4:49.22   15.¦ 5:23.53   16.¦

   17. Juanes Braulio, St. Gallen          81 Stern-Bergwerk              5:24.56,4     50.23,4    (49)  88M      39.   16,249 ¦  1:59.44   14.¦   51.48   14.¦ 1:59.23   17.¦   33.59   14.¦
                                                                                                                               ¦               ¦ 2:51.33   13.¦ 4:50.56   16.¦ 5:24.56   17.¦

   18. Spielmann Fabian, Trimbach          77 Wheeler Radsport Schär      5:38.03,0   1:03.30,0    (53)  88M      54.   15,618 ¦  2:06.35   17.¦   54.09   17.¦ 2:00.32   20.¦   36.44   19.¦
                                                                                                                               ¦               ¦ 3:00.45   17.¦ 5:01.18   17.¦ 5:38.03   18.¦

   19. Perrin Damian, Wichtrach            81 Raiffeisen                  5:38.52,9   1:04.19,9    (24)  88M      58.   15,580 ¦  2:11.35   19.¦   54.04   16.¦ 1:59.03   16.¦   34.09   15.¦
                                                                                                                               ¦               ¦ 3:05.39   19.¦ 5:04.43   18.¦ 5:38.52   19.¦

   20. Janssens Kris, B-Stekene            73 Decathlon                   5:41.28,5   1:06.55,5    (44)  88M      62.   15,462 ¦  2:13.37   20.¦   54.48   18.¦ 1:59.27   18.¦   33.34   13.¦
                                                                                                                               ¦               ¦ 3:08.26   20.¦ 5:07.53   19.¦ 5:41.28   20.¦

   21. Gillan Norman, GB-Glasgow G31 2QZ   69 Unattached                  5:52.50,8   1:18.17,8    (43)  88M      79.   14,964 ¦  2:17.13   21.¦   56.28   21.¦ 1:59.36   19.¦   39.32   20.¦
                                                                                                                               ¦               ¦ 3:13.42   21.¦ 5:13.18   20.¦ 5:52.50   21.¦

   22. Wyss Ernst                          54 Adelboden                   6:23.40,2   1:49.07,2    (80)  88M      132.  13,761 ¦  2:22.44   22.¦ 1:03.15   22.¦ 2:13.14   21.¦   44.26   21.¦
                                                                                                                               ¦               ¦ 3:25.59   22.¦ 5:39.14   21.¦ 6:23.40   22.¦

   23. Schueller Frédéric, F-Guebwiller    83 VCA Guebwiller              7:28.27,4   2:53.54,4    (47)  88M      262.  11,773 ¦  2:41.27   23.¦ 1:11.58   23.¦ 2:44.03   22.¦   50.57   22.¦
                                                                                                                               ¦               ¦ 3:53.26   23.¦ 6:37.29   22.¦ 7:28.27   23.¦

  ---  Lussi Joel, Brunnen                 76 Stoeckli                    3:03.28,8        Bort    (13)  88M               --- ¦  2:07.35   18.¦   55.53   20.¦    ----  ----¦    ----  ----¦
                                                                                                                               ¦               ¦ 3:03.28   18.¦    ----  ----¦    ----  ----¦


Results, images and data are provided for personal use only. Commercial use, redistribution in whole or part, and/or reprinting is prohibited.