(4) Männer M50

4. Zermatt Marathon - (4) Männer M50

  Rang Name/Ort                            Jg Team/Ortschaft                   Zeit   Rückstand    Stnr  Overall         Ø/km ¦ Start-Zermatt ¦ Zermatt-Ziel ¦
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Gschwend Peter                      52 Kloten                      3:33.07,3       -----   (635)  Männer   12.    5.03 ¦  1:30.11    1.¦ 2:02.55    1.¦
    2. Oesterling Klaus                    54 D-Kamen                     3:57.41,2     24.33,9    (59)  Männer   38.    5.37 ¦  1:36.50    2.¦ 2:20.51    3.¦
    3. Amstutz Jean-Luc                    54 Vugelles-La Mothe           3:59.08,1     26.00,8     (9)  Männer   43.    5.40 ¦  1:38.58    4.¦ 2:20.09    2.¦
    4. Besuijen Wim                        51 NL-Middelburg LE            4:00.32,8     27.25,5   (655)  Männer   46.    5.42 ¦  1:37.08    3.¦ 2:23.24    4.¦
    5. Kuonen Kurt                         54 Lalden                      4:06.36,0     33.28,7    (55)  Männer   61.    5.50 ¦  1:39.24    5.¦ 2:27.11    6.¦
    6. Lauber Hermann                      53 Niedergesteln               4:07.37,0     34.29,7    (73)  Männer   64.    5.52 ¦  1:41.56    8.¦ 2:25.40    5.¦
    7. Wampfler Andreas                    51 Kernenried                  4:13.45,0     40.37,7   (415)  Männer   75.    6.00 ¦  1:41.26    7.¦ 2:32.18    7.¦
    8. Müller Willi                        55 Oberwil-Lieli               4:20.01,9     46.54,6   (307)  Männer   89.    6.09 ¦  1:41.16    6.¦ 2:38.45    9.¦
    9. Schwiete Peter                      54 Bettlach                    4:22.26,2     49.18,9   (382)  Männer   93.    6.13 ¦  1:43.16    9.¦ 2:39.10   11.¦
   10. Allmann Volker                      55 D-Michelstadt               4:23.39,2     50.31,9   (104)  Männer   99.    6.14 ¦  1:51.05   17.¦ 2:32.34    8.¦
   11. Lauber Urs                          55 Zermatt                     4:27.16,0     54.08,7   (494)  Männer   109.   6.20 ¦  1:46.31   10.¦ 2:40.44   13.¦
   12. Fux Marcel, St. Niklaus VS          52 TGR Sportteam               4:29.19,4     56.12,1    (48)  Männer   119.   6.22 ¦  1:50.25   15.¦ 2:38.53   10.¦
   13. Meylan Pierre                       51 Le Brassus                  4:31.24,4     58.17,1   (631)  Männer   127.   6.25 ¦  1:50.54   16.¦ 2:40.29   12.¦
   14. Wettstein Heiri                     55 Zell                        4:34.07,1   1:00.59,8   (421)  Männer   135.   6.29 ¦  1:47.22   12.¦ 2:46.44   17.¦
   15. Zünd Richard                        52 Termen                      4:34.32,8   1:01.25,5   (453)  Männer   136.   6.30 ¦  1:47.53   13.¦ 2:46.38   16.¦
   16. Hagemann Peter                      51 Steffisburg                 4:38.07,2   1:04.59,9   (554)  Männer   148.   6.35 ¦  1:55.24   23.¦ 2:42.42   15.¦
   17. Abächerli Walter                    52 Hinwil                      4:39.20,6   1:06.13,3   (627)  Männer   153.   6.37 ¦  1:58.10   28.¦ 2:41.10   14.¦
   18. Adam Nikolaos                       55 D-Reutlingen                4:42.58,0   1:09.50,7   (102)  Männer   167.   6.42 ¦  1:54.18   19.¦ 2:48.39   19.¦
   19. Zeltner Markus                      55 D-Erbach                    4:44.56,7   1:11.49,4   (437)  Männer   176.   6.45 ¦  1:54.25   20.¦ 2:50.31   20.¦
   20. Derendinger Otto                    54 Bettlach                    4:45.11,0   1:12.03,7   (151)  Männer   177.   6.45 ¦  1:58.14   29.¦ 2:46.56   18.¦
   21. Braun Volker                        54 D-Aalen                     4:45.37,5   1:12.30,2   (127)  Männer   178.   6.46 ¦  1:47.09   11.¦ 2:58.28   26.¦
   22. Burgener Charly, St. Niklaus VS     51 TGR Sportteam               4:48.58,5   1:15.51,2   (139)  Männer   195.   6.50 ¦  1:57.35   26.¦ 2:51.22   22.¦
   23. Gartz Alfred                        55 D-Nürnberg                  4:49.42,5   1:16.35,2   (186)  Männer   199.   6.51 ¦  1:58.30   30.¦ 2:51.11   21.¦
   24. Kistner Klaus                       53 D-Wörth                     4:53.05,0   1:19.57,7   (639)  Männer   211.   6.56 ¦  1:56.47   24.¦ 2:56.17   24.¦
   25. Gasser Werner                       51 Reinach                     4:54.25,6   1:21.18,3   (187)  Männer   214.   6.58 ¦  1:52.18   18.¦ 3:02.07   31.¦
   26. Schilling Hans                      53 Islikon                     4:54.58,6   1:21.51,3   (367)  Männer   216.   6.59 ¦  1:54.26   21.¦ 3:00.32   28.¦
   27. Kalmbach Joachim                    55 D-Rülzheim                  4:58.14,2   1:25.06,9   (643)  Männer   225.   7.04 ¦  1:56.47   24.¦ 3:01.26   30.¦
   28. Brunnmeier Wolfram                  53 D-Mülheim                   4:58.49,8   1:25.42,5   (132)  Männer   228.   7.04 ¦  2:01.48   33.¦ 2:57.01   25.¦
   29. Schnidrig Kurt                      53 Ried-Brig                   5:00.25,4   1:27.18,1   (591)  Männer   235.   7.07 ¦  1:50.15   14.¦ 3:10.09   39.¦
   30. Loepke Wilhelm                      55 D-Bad Münstereifel          5:02.42,9   1:29.35,6   (287)  Männer   242.   7.10 ¦  2:02.23   34.¦ 3:00.19   27.¦
   31. Vuille Vincent                      52 Rafz                        5:04.39,7   1:31.32,4   (633)  Männer   248.   7.13 ¦  2:03.30   37.¦ 3:01.09   29.¦
   32. Feidel Dieter                       53 D-München                   5:08.48,2   1:35.40,9   (172)  Männer   265.   7.19 ¦  2:03.28   36.¦ 3:05.20   34.¦
   33. Lonsdale David                      53 GB-Staines                  5:09.02,0   1:35.54,7   (289)  Männer   266.   7.19 ¦  2:03.02   35.¦ 3:05.59   37.¦
   34. Behr Wolfgang                       51 D-Wörth                     5:09.13,8   1:36.06,5   (640)  Männer   267.   7.19 ¦  1:55.18   22.¦ 3:13.55   42.¦
   35. Göhringer Harry                     55 D-Aalen                     5:10.13,2   1:37.05,9   (193)  Männer   270.   7.21 ¦  2:16.33   58.¦ 2:53.39   23.¦
   36. Steiner Christian                   53 Kiesen                      5:11.59,8   1:38.52,5   (389)  Männer   278.   7.23 ¦  2:08.08   42.¦ 3:03.51   33.¦
   37. Page Serge                          54 Plan-les-Ouates             5:12.37,2   1:39.29,9   (323)  Männer   280.   7.24 ¦  2:08.46   46.¦ 3:03.50   32.¦
   38. Huber Hans                          53 Appenzell                   5:15.24,4   1:42.17,1   (614)  Männer   294.   7.28 ¦  2:09.55   48.¦ 3:05.28   35.¦
   39. Weber Bernd                         55 D-Ettlingen                 5:15.34,5   1:42.27,2   (416)  Männer   295.   7.28 ¦  2:04.11   40.¦ 3:11.23   40.¦
   40. Jaas Lee                            52 L-Strassen L-8041           5:17.44,3   1:44.37,0   (234)  Männer   300.   7.31 ¦  1:58.05   27.¦ 3:19.38   46.¦
   41. Fehr Jürg                           52 Stäfa                       5:19.50,8   1:46.43,5   (171)  Männer   309.   7.34 ¦  2:14.10   53.¦ 3:05.39   36.¦
   42. Lampert Robert, A-Feldkirch         55 Journalist                  5:21.32,0   1:48.24,7   (580)  Männer   316.   7.37 ¦  2:03.37   38.¦ 3:17.54   44.¦
   43. van Bokhorst Gert                   55 NL-Utrecht EN               5:24.29,0   1:51.21,7   (406)  Männer   332.   7.41 ¦  2:01.47   32.¦ 3:22.41   49.¦
   44. Hösli Martin                        53 Unterbözberg                5:27.16,0   1:54.08,7   (224)  Männer   341.   7.45 ¦  2:10.36   49.¦ 3:16.39   43.¦
   45. Calame Louis                        52 Lausanne                    5:28.17,7   1:55.10,4   (444)  Männer   344.   7.46 ¦  2:19.28   66.¦ 3:08.49   38.¦
   46. Turksma Siebe                       53 NL-Hilversum AJ             5:28.33,0   1:55.25,7   (529)  Männer   345.   7.47 ¦  2:08.20   43.¦ 3:20.12   47.¦
   47. Schmid Gerhard                      52 D-Miesbach                  5:29.00,0   1:55.52,7   (440)  Männer   346.   7.47 ¦  2:04.37   41.¦ 3:24.22   52.¦
   48. Reymond Patrick                     51 Villeneuve VD               5:29.14,6   1:56.07,3   (345)  Männer   347.   7.48 ¦  2:17.39   62.¦ 3:11.35   41.¦
   49. Jorrioz Bernard                     52 Neuchâtel                   5:33.01,3   1:59.54,0   (489)  Männer   356.   7.53 ¦  2:14.36   55.¦ 3:18.24   45.¦
   50. Marti Christian                     52 Zürich                      5:34.55,1   2:01.47,8   (663)  Männer   361.   7.56 ¦  2:14.33   54.¦ 3:20.21   48.¦
   51. Wagemann Eberhard                   52 D-Berlin                    5:39.10,6   2:06.03,3   (651)  Männer   367.   8.02 ¦  2:03.49   39.¦ 3:35.21   58.¦
   52. Näke Joachim                        53 D-Dresden                   5:41.37,4   2:08.30,1   (311)  Männer   373.   8.05 ¦  2:18.00   63.¦ 3:23.37   50.¦
   53. Radtke Reiner                       52 D-Hümmel                    5:46.29,7   2:13.22,4   (338)  Männer   384.   8.12 ¦  2:16.49   60.¦ 3:29.40   53.¦
   54. Münzer Axel                         53 D-Bad Münstereifel          5:46.30,0   2:13.22,7   (309)  Männer   385.   8.12 ¦  2:16.44   59.¦ 3:29.45   54.¦
   55. Kireev Alexandre                    55 Saint-Sulpice               5:51.56,8   2:18.49,5   (259)  Männer   395.   8.20 ¦  2:18.50   64.¦ 3:33.06   56.¦
   56. Niesper Juerg                       52 Egg                         5:53.00,1   2:19.52,8   (313)  Männer   398.   8.21 ¦  2:13.57   52.¦ 3:39.02   59.¦
   57. Crettenand Pierre-Ernest            54 Conthey                     5:53.10,0   2:20.02,7   (600)  Männer   399.   8.22 ¦  2:20.08   68.¦ 3:33.01   55.¦
   58. Schmidt Leander                     52 Visp                        5:54.13,7   2:21.06,4   (369)  Männer   400.   8.23 ¦  2:20.06   67.¦ 3:34.06   57.¦
   59. Frech Hans-Martin                   54 D-Lahnau                    5:57.22,8   2:24.15,5   (553)  Männer   406.   8.28 ¦  2:33.01   70.¦ 3:24.21   51.¦
   60. Thenning Hans Werner                51 Bern                        5:59.07,5   2:26.00,2   (675)  Männer   409.   8.30 ¦  2:08.39   45.¦ 3:50.28   64.¦
   61. Keil Klaus-Peter                    54 D-Kiel                      5:59.11,7   2:26.04,4   (256)  Männer   410.   8.30 ¦  2:12.36   51.¦ 3:46.34   61.¦
   62. Juliano Angelo                      55 Genève                      5:59.48,8   2:26.41,5   (246)  Männer   411.   8.31 ¦  2:10.45   50.¦ 3:49.02   63.¦
   63. Messerli Hervé                      53 La Tour-de-Trême            6:01.30,1   2:28.22,8   (500)  Männer   413.   8.34 ¦  2:17.19   61.¦ 3:44.11   60.¦
   64. Palfinger Gert                      52 A-Salzburg                  6:04.41,6   2:31.34,3   (586)  Männer   417.   8.38 ¦  2:15.59   57.¦ 3:48.42   62.¦
   65. Zajac Pierre-Louis                  53 F-Passy                     6:05.28,9   2:32.21,6   (436)  Männer   420.   8.39 ¦  2:14.39   56.¦ 3:50.49   66.¦
   66. Brüsch Reinhard, D-Leichlingen      52 TV Witzhelden               6:07.19,5   2:34.12,2   (451)  Männer   425.   8.42 ¦  2:08.49   47.¦ 3:58.30   67.¦
   67. Wirths Achim                        52 D-Remscheid                 6:14.07,0   2:40.59,7   (429)  Männer   431.   8.51 ¦  2:23.30   69.¦ 3:50.36   65.¦
   68. Ackermann Heinrich                  53 Ramiswil                    6:29.26,2   2:56.18,9   (455)  Männer   448.   9.13 ¦  2:19.07   65.¦ 4:10.19   68.¦
  ---  Barheier Gerold                     55 D-Todtnau                   1:59.46,7     Zermatt   (115)  Männer          ---- ¦  1:59.46   31.¦    ----  ----¦
  ---  Köppel Paul                         55 Männedorf                   2:08.32,0     Zermatt   (264)  Männer          ---- ¦  2:08.32   44.¦    ----  ----¦

Results, images and data are provided for personal use only. Commercial use, redistribution in whole or part, and/or reprinting is prohibited.