(2) Männer M40

4. Zermatt Marathon - (2) Männer M40

  Rang Name/Ort                            Jg Team/Ortschaft                   Zeit   Rückstand    Stnr  Overall         Ø/km ¦ Start-Zermatt ¦ Zermatt-Ziel ¦
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Kaminzki Marco                      64 Olten                       3:22.33,3       -----   (630)  Männer   6.     4.48 ¦  1:21.43    1.¦ 2:00.49    1.¦
    2. Bättig Adrian                       65 Goldau                      3:29.19,7      6.46,4    (72)  Männer   8.     4.57 ¦  1:26.45    3.¦ 2:02.34    2.¦
    3. Leiggener Karl                      61 St. Niklaus VS              3:32.12,0      9.38,7    (13)  Männer   11.    5.01 ¦  1:26.29    2.¦ 2:05.42    3.¦
    4. Molemans Patrick                    62 B-Lennik                    3:40.49,0     18.15,7   (301)  Männer   20.    5.13 ¦  1:29.31    4.¦ 2:11.17    8.¦
    5. Gfeller Paul                        61 Sumiswald                   3:41.37,3     19.04,0    (16)  Männer   21.    5.15 ¦  1:35.28    9.¦ 2:06.09    4.¦
    6. Calmbach Uli                        62 D-Donzdorf                  3:43.10,8     20.37,5    (44)  Männer   24.    5.17 ¦  1:33.07    5.¦ 2:10.03    7.¦
    7. Ulrich Eugen                        64 Sattel                      3:43.54,5     21.21,2   (634)  Männer   25.    5.18 ¦  1:37.03   11.¦ 2:06.51    5.¦
    8. Janser Gregor                       63 Steinerberg                 3:45.57,5     23.24,2   (239)  Männer   28.    5.21 ¦  1:37.04   12.¦ 2:08.53    6.¦
    9. Barras Gilles                       61 Farvagny                    3:51.51,3     29.18,0   (461)  Männer   32.    5.29 ¦  1:35.26    8.¦ 2:16.24   10.¦
   10. Ulrich Daniel                       65 Zug                         3:53.05,5     30.32,2   (582)  Männer   34.    5.31 ¦  1:37.18   14.¦ 2:15.46    9.¦
   11. Dr. Reissner Peter                  63 D-Haldenwang                3:54.49,0     32.15,7   (343)  Männer   35.    5.33 ¦  1:35.19    7.¦ 2:19.29   11.¦
   12. Scherrer Kurt                       62 Oberwald                    3:58.14,7     35.41,4   (645)  Männer   40.    5.38 ¦  1:37.37   16.¦ 2:20.37   13.¦
   13. Oertle Konrad                       62 Appenzell                   3:59.03,9     36.30,6   (625)  Männer   42.    5.39 ¦  1:37.12   13.¦ 2:21.51   15.¦
   14. Nadig Victor                        65 Tscherlach                  3:59.30,1     36.56,8   (310)  Männer   45.    5.40 ¦  1:39.25   20.¦ 2:20.04   12.¦
   15. Schulze Peter                       64 Bolligen                    4:02.41,8     40.08,5   (612)  Männer   49.    5.45 ¦  1:40.39   22.¦ 2:22.02   16.¦
   16. Oggier Pierre Michel                62 Vétroz                      4:03.10,5     40.37,2   (317)  Männer   51.    5.45 ¦  1:37.52   17.¦ 2:25.18   18.¦
   17. Schmidig Paul                       62 Muotathal                   4:03.22,1     40.48,8   (567)  Männer   52.    5.46 ¦  1:38.20   18.¦ 2:25.02   17.¦
   18. Hollunder Bernhard                  63 D-Waldkirch                 4:04.29,4     41.56,1   (615)  Männer   56.    5.47 ¦  1:36.43   10.¦ 2:27.45   21.¦
   19. Schmidt Klaus, Brig                 65 Laufteam Goms               4:06.36,0     44.02,7   (568)  Männer   61.    5.50 ¦  1:40.30   21.¦ 2:26.05   20.¦
   20. Kuderer Bernhard                    65 D-Zell am Harmersbach       4:08.20,0     45.46,7   (556)  Männer   67.    5.53 ¦  1:46.55   31.¦ 2:21.24   14.¦
   21. Christen Thomas                     63 Birmenstorf                 4:09.12,4     46.39,1   (146)  Männer   68.    5.54 ¦  1:37.19   15.¦ 2:31.53   27.¦
   22. Hänni Urs                           62 Thun                        4:10.26,0     47.52,7   (584)  Männer   69.    5.56 ¦  1:39.07   19.¦ 2:31.18   24.¦
   22. Misteli Michael                     64 Gempen                      4:10.26,0     47.52,7   (502)  Männer   69.    5.56 ¦  1:42.35   24.¦ 2:27.50   22.¦
   24. Munro Colin                         64 Glattbrugg                  4:12.28,6     49.55,3   (505)  Männer   73.    5.59 ¦  1:44.26   28.¦ 2:28.02   23.¦
   25. Briw Beni                           61 Brig                        4:12.46,5     50.13,2   (669)  Männer   74.    5.59 ¦  1:41.12   23.¦ 2:31.34   25.¦
   26. Lindenmann Markus                   62 Arlesheim                   4:17.15,0     54.41,7   (284)  Männer   80.    6.05 ¦  1:43.18   25.¦ 2:33.56   30.¦
   27. Schmadalla Thomas                   62 D-Aachen                    4:17.22,0     54.48,7   (368)  Männer   81.    6.05 ¦  1:43.46   26.¦ 2:33.36   28.¦
   28. Gomes José David                    62 I-Marino                    4:17.26,3     54.53,0   (605)  Männer   83.    6.06 ¦  1:51.34   41.¦ 2:25.51   19.¦
   29. Klink Ralf                          65 D-Riedstadt                 4:18.00,4     55.27,1   (260)  Männer   85.    6.06 ¦  1:44.19   27.¦ 2:33.40   29.¦
   30. Schröder Dieter                     61 A-Söll                      4:23.02,4   1:00.29,1   (375)  Männer   96.    6.14 ¦  1:51.21   40.¦ 2:31.41   26.¦
   31. Keller Markus                       62 Gossau                      4:26.59,7   1:04.26,4   (439)  Männer   107.   6.19 ¦  1:47.14   32.¦ 2:39.44   36.¦
   32. Ackermann Alex                      63 Wolfwil                     4:27.59,8   1:05.26,5   (101)  Männer   112.   6.21 ¦  1:51.17   39.¦ 2:36.42   32.¦
   33. Brunner Stefan                      64 Brig                        4:28.07,4   1:05.34,1   (465)  Männer   113.   6.21 ¦  1:47.58   33.¦ 2:40.08   37.¦
   34. Repenning Olaf                      61 D-Berlin                    4:29.46,3   1:07.13,0   (344)  Männer   120.   6.23 ¦  1:52.25   43.¦ 2:37.20   33.¦
   35. Staufer Daniel                      64 Grenchen                    4:29.56,9   1:07.23,6   (571)  Männer   121.   6.23 ¦  1:44.47   29.¦ 2:45.09   39.¦
   36. Haibucher Peter                     61 Sennhof                     4:31.02,7   1:08.29,4   (555)  Männer   125.   6.25 ¦  1:51.52   42.¦ 2:39.10   35.¦
   37. Jago Andreas                        62 D-Monheim am Rhein          4:32.34,8   1:10.01,5   (238)  Männer   130.   6.27 ¦  1:54.06   45.¦ 2:38.28   34.¦
   38. Forster Ken                         63 USA-Atlanta Georgia         4:32.37,3   1:10.04,0   (176)  Männer   131.   6.27 ¦  1:56.38   49.¦ 2:35.59   31.¦
   39. Wyrsch Daniel                       63 Jegenstorf                  4:34.53,1   1:12.19,8   (434)  Männer   137.   6.30 ¦  1:46.15   30.¦ 2:48.37   43.¦
   40. Wirz Thierry                        63 La Chaux-de-Fonds           4:35.37,8   1:13.04,5   (430)  Männer   139.   6.31 ¦  1:49.47   36.¦ 2:45.50   41.¦
   41. Wietzel Peter                       65 D-Utzenfeld                 4:35.46,1   1:13.12,8   (425)  Männer   141.   6.32 ¦  1:51.11   38.¦ 2:44.34   38.¦
   42. Gansen André                        63 D-Gummersbach               4:37.54,4   1:15.21,1   (185)  Männer   146.   6.35 ¦  1:49.02   34.¦ 2:48.52   44.¦
   43. Heck Roland                         63 D-Dossenheim                4:43.28,0   1:20.54,7   (485)  Männer   171.   6.43 ¦  1:53.08   44.¦ 2:50.20   47.¦
   44. Streilein-Hurni André               62 Spiez                       4:47.04,0   1:24.30,7   (572)  Männer   190.   6.48 ¦  1:49.34   35.¦ 2:57.29   53.¦
   45. Wespi Bernhard                      63 Ebikon                      4:47.54,6   1:25.21,3   (629)  Männer   192.   6.49 ¦  1:54.32   46.¦ 2:53.22   48.¦
   46. Lindenbeck Christof                 62 D-Freiburg                  4:48.16,0   1:25.42,7   (283)  Männer   193.   6.49 ¦  2:02.31   58.¦ 2:45.44   40.¦
   47. Koenen Reymond                      64 D-Bad Münstereifel          4:49.08,4   1:26.35,1   (262)  Männer   196.   6.51 ¦  2:02.28   57.¦ 2:46.40   42.¦
   48. Protze Peter                        63 D-Karlsruhe                 4:50.41,9   1:28.08,6   (336)  Männer   203.   6.53 ¦  1:55.57   48.¦ 2:54.44   51.¦
   49. Schäfer Uwe                         64 D-Schorndorf                4:51.25,0   1:28.51,7   (361)  Männer   205.   6.54 ¦  1:50.48   37.¦ 3:00.36   57.¦
   50. Schürmann Toni                      61 Muttenz                     4:52.54,7   1:30.21,4   (379)  Männer   210.   6.56 ¦  2:04.01   65.¦ 2:48.53   45.¦
   51. Schumann Gert                       62 D-Michelbach                4:55.48,2   1:33.14,9   (378)  Männer   217.   7.00 ¦  2:01.50   53.¦ 2:53.57   50.¦
   52. Walker Mario                        61 Mörel                       4:55.56,4   1:33.23,1   (531)  Männer   218.   7.00 ¦  2:02.26   56.¦ 2:53.29   49.¦
   53. Hermann Andreas                     63 D-Denzlingen                4:56.55,1   1:34.21,8   (214)  Männer   220.   7.02 ¦  2:07.33   71.¦ 2:49.21   46.¦
   54. Fellay Jean-Denis                   62 Martigny-Croix              4:57.20,2   1:34.46,9   (475)  Männer   221.   7.02 ¦  2:00.33   51.¦ 2:56.46   52.¦
   55. Hoekzema Olav                       63 NL-Doorn HR                 4:57.33,4   1:35.00,1   (221)  Männer   223.   7.03 ¦  1:57.58   50.¦ 2:59.35   55.¦
   56. Kalbermatter Horst, St. Niklaus VS  61 TGR Sportteam               5:01.31,5   1:38.58,2   (249)  Männer   238.   7.08 ¦  2:01.07   52.¦ 3:00.24   56.¦
   57. Pogeant Pascal                      61 F-Cluses                    5:02.05,0   1:39.31,7   (335)  Männer   240.   7.09 ¦  2:02.41   60.¦ 2:59.23   54.¦
   58. Kaufmann Markus                     61 Basel                       5:05.08,5   1:42.35,2   (253)  Männer   251.   7.13 ¦  2:01.56   55.¦ 3:03.11   60.¦
   59. Joller Niklaus                      63 Balsthal                    5:10.59,9   1:48.26,6   (244)  Männer   271.   7.22 ¦  2:09.29   79.¦ 3:01.30   59.¦
   60. Drmola Walter                       65 D-Abtsgmünd                 5:11.23,6   1:48.50,3   (159)  Männer   274.   7.22 ¦  2:03.49   64.¦ 3:07.33   63.¦
   61. Schaefer Markus                     65 D-Mammelzen                 5:11.44,5   1:49.11,2   (514)  Männer   277.   7.23 ¦  2:01.50   54.¦ 3:09.53   65.¦
   62. Spoerl Wolfgang                     61 D-Düsseldorf                5:13.53,5   1:51.20,2   (387)  Männer   286.   7.26 ¦  2:04.22   66.¦ 3:09.31   64.¦
   63. Hunziker Roland                     65 Dornach                     5:14.43,1   1:52.09,8   (230)  Männer   291.   7.27 ¦  2:09.19   78.¦ 3:05.23   61.¦
   64. Kollmann Friedrich W.               62 D-Freiburg                  5:14.44,1   1:52.10,8   (263)  Männer   292.   7.27 ¦  2:13.47   84.¦ 3:00.56   58.¦
   65. Schnidrig Otto                      63 Grächen                     5:16.15,7   1:53.42,4   (441)  Männer   297.   7.29 ¦  2:05.08   68.¦ 3:11.07   66.¦
   66. Larsson Per-Erik                    63 S-Stockholm                 5:16.52,5   1:54.19,2   (277)  Männer   298.   7.30 ¦  2:03.41   63.¦ 3:13.11   68.¦
   67. Felisaz Jean-Michel                 63 F-Cluses                    5:18.19,5   1:55.46,2   (173)  Männer   303.   7.32 ¦  2:02.31   59.¦ 3:15.47   74.¦
   68. Nussbaum Helmut                     64 D-Kissing                   5:20.03,3   1:57.30,0   (611)  Männer   310.   7.35 ¦  2:04.52   67.¦ 3:15.11   73.¦
   69. Ritter Veit                         64 D-Berlin                    5:21.11,1   1:58.37,8   (637)  Männer   314.   7.36 ¦  2:03.24   62.¦ 3:17.46   75.¦
   70. Brantschen Urban                    63 Randa                       5:21.34,4   1:59.01,1   (540)  Männer   319.   7.37 ¦  2:07.54   72.¦ 3:13.40   69.¦
   71. Roten Daniel                        62 Randa                       5:21.51,6   1:59.18,3   (511)  Männer   320.   7.37 ¦  2:07.29   70.¦ 3:14.22   72.¦
   72. Zürcher Christian                   62 Moosseedorf                 5:22.17,4   1:59.44,1   (613)  Männer   322.   7.38 ¦  2:08.15   73.¦ 3:14.02   71.¦
   73. Biscioni Martin                     63 Winterthur                  5:22.31,6   1:59.58,3   (120)  Männer   326.   7.38 ¦  2:08.35   76.¦ 3:13.56   70.¦
   74. Fleurot Olivier                     65 La Conversion               5:24.12,0   2:01.38,7   (476)  Männer   331.   7.41 ¦  2:12.40   81.¦ 3:11.31   67.¦
   75. Stief Udo                           61 D-Gütersloh                 5:26.12,6   2:03.39,3   (392)  Männer   337.   7.43 ¦  2:19.25   92.¦ 3:06.47   62.¦
   76. Bervoets Jacco                      65 NL-Geertruidenberg RH       5:28.12,5   2:05.39,2   (118)  Männer   343.   7.46 ¦  1:54.57   47.¦ 3:33.15   87.¦
   77. Rudholzer Heinrich                  63 D-Freilassing               5:29.35,5   2:07.02,2   (512)  Männer   349.   7.48 ¦  2:09.02   77.¦ 3:20.32   78.¦
   78. Pittet Darcy                        62 Villaraboud                 5:33.26,6   2:10.53,3   (334)  Männer   357.   7.54 ¦  2:08.35   75.¦ 3:24.51   81.¦
   79. Kostrewa Martin                     64 Glis                        5:38.02,6   2:15.29,3   (265)  Männer   364.   8.00 ¦  2:18.49   90.¦ 3:19.13   77.¦
   80. Meschini Marco                      62 Ropraz                      5:38.05,2   2:15.31,9   (299)  Männer   365.   8.00 ¦  2:19.14   91.¦ 3:18.51   76.¦
   81. Flohr Birger                        63 D-Altenkirchen              5:40.13,2   2:17.39,9   (175)  Männer   369.   8.03 ¦  2:18.01   89.¦ 3:22.12   79.¦
   82. Le Quang Duc                        64 La Chaux-de-Fonds           5:40.36,2   2:18.02,9   (280)  Männer   370.   8.04 ¦  2:16.58   88.¦ 3:23.37   80.¦
   83. Hiekel Ronny                        64 D-Kaufering                 5:42.19,2   2:19.45,9   (217)  Männer   375.   8.06 ¦  2:13.52   85.¦ 3:28.27   84.¦
   84. Wagner Claus                        62 D-Carlsberg                 5:42.59,0   2:20.25,7   (414)  Männer   377.   8.07 ¦  2:12.15   80.¦ 3:30.43   85.¦
   85. Schnider Christian                  63 Collombey                   5:43.42,4   2:21.09,1   (518)  Männer   379.   8.08 ¦  2:16.35   87.¦ 3:27.06   83.¦
   86. Perrollaz Armin                     62 Naters                      5:46.24,9   2:23.51,6   (562)  Männer   383.   8.12 ¦  2:08.17   74.¦ 3:38.07   90.¦
   87. Ogi Hansueli                        63 Diemtigen                   5:50.33,1   2:27.59,8   (560)  Männer   392.   8.18 ¦  2:03.06   61.¦ 3:47.26   94.¦
   88. Cavaleri Olivier                    62 Lutry                       5:50.54,3   2:28.21,0   (143)  Männer   393.   8.18 ¦  2:24.58  104.¦ 3:25.56   82.¦
   89. Hess René                           65 Saanen                      5:52.57,6   2:30.24,3   (215)  Männer   397.   8.21 ¦  2:20.09   94.¦ 3:32.48   86.¦
   90. Kees Post                           65 NL-Urk EW                   5:54.17,3   2:31.44,0   (255)  Männer   401.   8.23 ¦  2:05.16   69.¦ 3:49.01   96.¦
   91. Fux Renè, St. Niklaus VS            64 TGR Sportteam               5:56.52,0   2:34.18,7   (184)  Männer   405.   8.27 ¦  2:20.16   95.¦ 3:36.35   88.¦
   92. Sturdy Clive                        63 Brig-Glis                   6:00.03,7   2:37.30,4   (524)  Männer   412.   8.31 ¦  2:22.48   99.¦ 3:37.15   89.¦
   93. Römer Heinz-Peter                   62 D-Filderstadt               6:06.05,0   2:43.31,7   (352)  Männer   422.   8.40 ¦  2:13.43   83.¦ 3:52.22   98.¦
   94. Grubmüller Wolfgang                 61 A-Wien                      6:07.33,7   2:45.00,4   (480)  Männer   426.   8.42 ¦  2:21.48   97.¦ 3:45.45   91.¦
   95. Abgottspon Helmut                   62 Staldenried                 6:08.46,0   2:46.12,7   (658)  Männer   428.   8.44 ¦  2:19.49   93.¦ 3:48.56   95.¦
   96. Hippchen Klaus-Peter                63 D-Mainz                     6:10.18,3   2:47.45,0   (220)  Männer   430.   8.46 ¦  2:23.49  103.¦ 3:46.28   92.¦
   97. Rocholl Lutz                        61 D-Remscheid                 6:14.17,5   2:51.44,2   (350)  Männer   432.   8.52 ¦  2:23.31  102.¦ 3:50.46   97.¦
   98. Mischler Grégoire                   64 Gimel                       6:15.38,4   2:53.05,1   (609)  Männer   434.   8.54 ¦  2:23.09  100.¦ 3:52.29   99.¦
   99. Satzinger Rainer                    61 D-Ebermannstadt             6:17.29,7   2:54.56,4   (359)  Männer   437.   8.56 ¦  2:30.15  105.¦ 3:47.14   93.¦
  100. Joye Pierre                         63 Gland                       6:20.03,6   2:57.30,3   (245)  Männer   441.   9.00 ¦  2:13.27   82.¦ 4:06.36  102.¦
  101. Bucci Giuseppe                      64 I-Marina di Massa           6:20.57,3   2:58.24,0   (133)  Männer   442.   9.01 ¦  2:21.26   96.¦ 3:59.31  101.¦
  102. Käser Josef                         61 Steinhausen                 6:21.38,1   2:59.04,8   (596)  Männer   443.   9.02 ¦  2:22.33   98.¦ 3:59.04  100.¦
  ---  Krause Kai                          64 D-Schwäbisch Gmünd          1:34.49,8     Zermatt   (267)  Männer          ---- ¦  1:34.49    6.¦    ----  ----¦
  ---  Seerau Roland                       61 D-Xanten                    2:14.13,7     Zermatt   (522)  Männer          ---- ¦  2:14.13   86.¦    ----  ----¦
  ---  Antikainen Jyrki                    64 SF-Espoo                    2:23.12,8     Zermatt   (109)  Männer          ---- ¦  2:23.12  101.¦    ----  ----¦
  ---  Bütow Rainer                        61 D-Swisttal                  2:47.26,1     Zermatt   (654)  Männer          ---- ¦  2:47.26  106.¦    ----  ----¦

Results, images and data are provided for personal use only. Commercial use, redistribution in whole or part, and/or reprinting is prohibited.