(5) Männer M55

3. Zermatt Marathon - (5) Männer M55

  Rang Name/Ort                            Jg Team/Ortschaft                   Zeit   Rückstand    Stnr  Overall        ¦ Start-Zermatt ¦ Zermatt-Ziel ¦
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Weissenberger Hubert                48 D-Wutöschingen              4:12.33,4       -----   (684)  Männer   52.   ¦  1:43.48    1.¦ 2:28.44    1.¦
    2. Berchtold Arthur                    47 Visperterminen              4:26.28,9     13.55,5   (605)  Männer   88.   ¦  1:46.22    2.¦ 2:40.06    2.¦
    3. Stary Peter                         49 D-Reutlingen                4:36.28,0     23.54,6   (376)  Männer   122.  ¦  1:52.38    3.¦ 2:43.49    3.¦
    4. Reinert Xaver                       49 Grosswangen                 4:51.36,1     39.02,7   (560)  Männer   164.  ¦  1:53.34    5.¦ 2:58.01    4.¦
    5. Rolli Paul                          47 Morges                      4:55.07,0     42.33,6   (333)  Männer   180.  ¦  1:52.49    4.¦ 3:02.17    7.¦
    6. Wenger Beat                         49 Bern                        4:58.38,0     46.04,6   (567)  Männer   190.  ¦  1:58.29    6.¦ 3:00.08    6.¦
    7. Becker Ulrich                       46 D-Fredersdorf               5:00.01,3     47.27,9   (483)  Männer   196.  ¦  2:00.36    9.¦ 2:59.25    5.¦
    8. Schwenter Ueli                      48 Rubigen                     5:07.02,1     54.28,7   (621)  Männer   229.  ¦  2:02.55   12.¦ 3:04.06    8.¦
    9. Vetsch Erhard                       46 Blonay                      5:11.54,8     59.21,4   (446)  Männer   244.  ¦  2:07.38   16.¦ 3:04.16    9.¦
   10. Messner Rolf                        46 Vinelz                      5:15.14,4   1:02.41,0   (639)  Männer   256.  ¦  1:59.41    8.¦ 3:15.33   13.¦
   11. Federer Arnold                      49 D-Wermelskirchen            5:15.44,5   1:03.11,1   (175)  Männer   257.  ¦  1:59.35    7.¦ 3:16.08   15.¦
   12. Schulz Dieter, D-Sinn               48 LG-Dill                     5:17.10,0   1:04.36,6   (678)  Männer   262.  ¦  2:10.14   18.¦ 3:06.55   10.¦
   13. Rinderknecht Paul                   46 D-Stuttgart                 5:21.09,7   1:08.36,3   (329)  Männer   272.  ¦  2:05.21   14.¦ 3:15.48   14.¦
   14. Breitenmoser Walter                 46 Adetswil                    5:23.11,8   1:10.38,4   (465)  Männer   276.  ¦  2:08.08   17.¦ 3:15.03   12.¦
   15. Tomlinson Ian                       49 Stallikon                   5:25.06,4   1:12.33,0   (629)  Männer   288.  ¦  2:15.19   19.¦ 3:09.46   11.¦
   16. Lohner Marcel                       48 Aarau                       5:36.26,1   1:23.52,7   (593)  Männer   317.  ¦  2:02.10   11.¦ 3:34.15   21.¦
   17. Schär Peter                         48 Grenchen                    5:36.52,7   1:24.19,3   (534)  Männer   320.  ¦  2:01.47   10.¦ 3:35.05   22.¦
   18. Bortis Johann                       47 Ernen                       5:39.24,8   1:26.51,4   (131)  Männer   325.  ¦  2:16.18   20.¦ 3:23.06   16.¦
   19. Dr. Lindemeyer Harald               49 D-Vellmar                   5:48.29,4   1:35.56,0   (269)  Männer   350.  ¦  2:19.33   23.¦ 3:28.55   17.¦
   20. Lienland Franz-Josef                47 D-Oldenburg                 5:50.12,8   1:37.39,4   (268)  Männer   354.  ¦  2:18.06   22.¦ 3:32.06   18.¦
   21. Gisel Heinz                         46 USA-La Jolla CA             5:52.02,8   1:39.29,4   (202)  Männer   358.  ¦  2:04.46   13.¦ 3:47.16   26.¦
   22. Duwe Klaus                          49 D-Baden-Baden               5:57.48,4   1:45.15,0   (168)  Männer   369.  ¦  2:23.34   25.¦ 3:34.13   20.¦
   23. Ostertag Eberhard, D-Stuttgart      46 TV Stammheim                5:57.58,3   1:45.24,9   (303)  Männer   370.  ¦  2:23.56   26.¦ 3:34.02   19.¦
   24. Grünig Hermann                      48 Schönbühl                   5:59.37,5   1:47.04,1   (510)  Männer   373.  ¦  2:16.49   21.¦ 3:42.48   23.¦
   25. Jaeger Hardy                        45 D-Langenargen               6:04.42,2   1:52.08,8   (235)  Männer   387.  ¦  2:07.35   15.¦ 3:57.06   29.¦
   26. Borer Claudius                      46 Cham                        6:10.12,4   1:57.39,0   (130)  Männer   395.  ¦  2:22.59   24.¦ 3:47.12   25.¦
   27. Pacini Paolo                        46 I-Scandicci                 6:12.28,3   1:59.54,9   (304)  Männer   397.  ¦  2:27.38   27.¦ 3:44.50   24.¦
   28. Leeger Hans                         45 Stadel                      6:24.32,9   2:11.59,5   (265)  Männer   412.  ¦  2:27.53   28.¦ 3:56.39   28.¦
   29. Escher Beat                         45 Ebmatingen                  6:28.14,8   2:15.41,4   (519)  Männer   420.  ¦  2:34.25   30.¦ 3:53.48   27.¦
   30. Howald Peter                        46 Biel                        6:44.14,6   2:31.41,2   (228)  Männer   429.  ¦  2:33.58   29.¦ 4:10.16   30.¦
   31. Winkelmann Eric                     47 Aubonne                     6:56.58,0   2:44.24,6   (416)  Männer   437.  ¦  2:42.25   31.¦ 4:14.32   31.¦
   32. Seedig Manfred                      47 D-Warburg                   7:05.19,7   2:52.46,3   (362)  Männer   441.  ¦  2:46.48   32.¦ 4:18.31   32.¦

Results, images and data are provided for personal use only. Commercial use, redistribution in whole or part, and/or reprinting is prohibited.