(2) Männer M40

3. Zermatt Marathon - (2) Männer M40

  Rang Name/Ort                            Jg Team/Ortschaft                   Zeit   Rückstand    Stnr  Overall        ¦ Start-Zermatt ¦ Zermatt-Ziel ¦
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Jocher Christian                    62 I-Brixen                    3:32.09,9       -----   (628)  Männer   11.   ¦  1:29.18    2.¦ 2:02.51    1.¦
    2. Leiggener Karl                      61 St. Niklaus VS              3:35.43,0      3.33,1     (5)  Männer   14.   ¦  1:29.50    3.¦ 2:05.53    2.¦
    3. Kläusler Stefan                     62 Winterthur                  3:37.35,3      5.25,4     (3)  Männer   15.   ¦  1:26.18    1.¦ 2:11.16    3.¦
    4. Gfeller Paul                        61 Sumiswald                   3:45.57,5     13.47,6    (56)  Männer   19.   ¦  1:32.45    5.¦ 2:13.12    4.¦
    5. Rimensberger Fredy                  60 Münchenbuchsee              3:48.32,3     16.22,4   (328)  Männer   21.   ¦  1:34.55    7.¦ 2:13.37    5.¦
    6. Kalbermatten Tony                   61 Visp                        3:49.00,9     16.51,0   (619)  Männer   22.   ¦  1:32.30    4.¦ 2:16.30    6.¦
    7. Stowasser Jürgen                    63 D-Magstadt                  3:57.36,6     25.26,7   (379)  Männer   31.   ¦  1:37.48   13.¦ 2:19.48    7.¦
    8. Battaglia Stefano                   63 I-Milano                    4:01.40,1     29.30,2   (117)  Männer   32.   ¦  1:36.55    9.¦ 2:24.44    8.¦
    9. Maillard Pierre-André               61 Remaufens                   4:02.25,1     30.15,2   (653)  Männer   33.   ¦  1:36.27    8.¦ 2:25.57   10.¦
   10. Ammeter Manfred                     63 Spiez                       4:04.39,7     32.29,8   (107)  Männer   36.   ¦  1:36.57   10.¦ 2:27.42   13.¦
   11. Imboden Christian                   60 Täsch                       4:04.42,4     32.32,5   (571)  Männer   37.   ¦  1:38.04   14.¦ 2:26.37   11.¦
   12. Leservoisier Patrick                64 F-St. Julien en Genevois    4:05.35,4     33.25,5   (670)  Männer   40.   ¦  1:37.02   12.¦ 2:28.32   15.¦
   13. Schelshorn Andreas                  60 D-Schönau                   4:05.49,4     33.39,5   (345)  Männer   42.   ¦  1:40.35   19.¦ 2:25.13    9.¦
   14. Brawand Ulrich                      63 Grindelwald                 4:06.44,9     34.35,0   (516)  Männer   43.   ¦  1:34.29    6.¦ 2:32.15   16.¦
   15. Schmadalla Thomas                   62 D-Aachen                    4:09.37,5     37.27,6   (348)  Männer   46.   ¦  1:41.42   21.¦ 2:27.55   14.¦
   16. Biner Dany                          63 Zermatt                     4:13.36,5     41.26,6   (614)  Männer   54.   ¦  1:45.56   25.¦ 2:27.40   12.¦
   17. Scherrer Kurt                       62 Oberwald                    4:15.58,3     43.48,4    (31)  Männer   59.   ¦  1:38.40   15.¦ 2:37.17   22.¦
   18. Hagenbach Pascal                    61 D-Schwieberdingen           4:17.16,3     45.06,4   (215)  Männer   61.   ¦  1:40.51   20.¦ 2:36.24   19.¦
   19. Christen Thomas                     63 Birmenstorf                 4:18.23,2     46.13,3   (154)  Männer   65.   ¦  1:38.58   17.¦ 2:39.24   24.¦
   20. Jöhr Daniel                         64 Niederwangen BE             4:20.03,8     47.53,9   (682)  Männer   70.   ¦  1:42.16   22.¦ 2:37.47   23.¦
   21. Fritschi Roger                      62 Langnau am Albis            4:22.30,5     50.20,6   (188)  Männer   76.   ¦  1:48.26   31.¦ 2:34.03   18.¦
   22. Millius Roland                      60 Baltschieder                4:22.42,4     50.32,5   (522)  Männer   77.   ¦  1:39.58   18.¦ 2:42.43   28.¦
   23. Munro Colin                         64 Glattbrugg                  4:23.04,1     50.54,2   (267)  Männer   79.   ¦  1:50.08   37.¦ 2:32.56   17.¦
   24. Peter Christian                     60 Fehraltorf                  4:24.58,2     52.48,3   (308)  Männer   85.   ¦  1:48.25   30.¦ 2:36.33   20.¦
   25. Zuber Benno                         60 Randa                       4:28.55,5     56.45,6   (648)  Männer   94.   ¦  1:47.09   28.¦ 2:41.46   25.¦
   26. Brunner Stefan                      64 Brig                        4:29.05,9     56.56,0   (139)  Männer   96.   ¦  1:43.39   23.¦ 2:45.26   32.¦
   27. Fux Heinrich, St.Niklaus            60 TGR Sportteam               4:29.32,2     57.22,3   (192)  Männer   98.   ¦  1:52.24   45.¦ 2:37.07   21.¦
   28. Wohlmeiner Stephan                  64 D-Warstein                  4:31.35,6     59.25,7   (421)  Männer   104.  ¦  1:47.43   29.¦ 2:43.52   29.¦
   29. Jansen Ron                          60 NL-Amsterdam 1076 PB        4:31.39,3     59.29,4   (597)  Männer   105.  ¦  1:49.31   34.¦ 2:42.08   27.¦
   30. Mayer René                          63 Allschwil                   4:31.54,1     59.44,2   (280)  Männer   107.  ¦  1:46.24   26.¦ 2:45.29   33.¦
   31. Silva Alfonso                       64 Peseux                      4:32.49,7   1:00.39,8   (443)  Männer   111.  ¦  1:38.47   16.¦ 2:54.02   46.¦
   32. Eichenberger Bruno                  60 Altstätten                  4:33.15,4   1:01.05,5   (169)  Männer   112.  ¦  1:48.40   32.¦ 2:44.34   31.¦
   33. Keller Markus                       62 Gossau                      4:33.58,7   1:01.48,8   (249)  Männer   115.  ¦  1:52.00   42.¦ 2:41.58   26.¦
   34. Rüegg Beat                          61 Muri AG                     4:35.19,6   1:03.09,7   (338)  Männer   120.  ¦  1:50.47   38.¦ 2:44.31   30.¦
   35. Walther Stefan                      62 Brig-Glis                   4:37.20,3   1:05.10,4   (539)  Männer   125.  ¦  1:51.10   39.¦ 2:46.09   34.¦
   36. Wilkowski Ralf                      60 D-Geisenbrunn               4:38.41,0   1:06.31,1   (414)  Männer   129.  ¦  1:52.07   44.¦ 2:46.34   35.¦
   37. Mohr Theo                           60 D-Daaden                    4:39.02,0   1:06.52,1   (287)  Männer   130.  ¦  1:48.56   33.¦ 2:50.05   39.¦
   38. Etzensperger Marcel                 61 Gamsen                      4:39.30,4   1:07.20,5   (498)  Männer   133.  ¦  1:46.54   27.¦ 2:52.35   42.¦
   39. Streun Jürg                         63 Aeschi b. Spiez             4:39.31,5   1:07.21,6   (609)  Männer   134.  ¦  1:37.02   11.¦ 3:02.29   59.¦
   40. Pirker Siegfried                    63 A-Villach                   4:42.35,8   1:10.25,9   (317)  Männer   140.  ¦  1:51.17   40.¦ 2:51.18   41.¦
   41. Savoy Jean-François                 62 Villars-sur-Glâne           4:44.35,6   1:12.25,7   (341)  Männer   144.  ¦  1:44.06   24.¦ 3:00.29   53.¦
   42. Waridel François                    63 Lausanne                    4:45.34,6   1:13.24,7   (447)  Männer   148.  ¦  1:52.29   46.¦ 2:53.05   45.¦
   43. Prost Philippe                      60 Vessy                       4:46.24,7   1:14.14,8   (320)  Männer   152.  ¦  1:51.43   41.¦ 2:54.41   47.¦
   44. Gillard Daniel                      63 Lussy                       4:50.45,1   1:18.35,2   (638)  Männer   162.  ¦  1:49.35   35.¦ 3:01.10   56.¦
   45. Bauhofer Peter                      64 A-Saalfelden                4:52.53,1   1:20.43,2   (484)  Männer   167.  ¦  2:01.46   53.¦ 2:51.06   40.¦
   46. Glönkler Peter, D-Insel Reichenau   63 SV Reichenau                4:52.55,0   1:20.45,1   (204)  Männer   168.  ¦  1:54.05   48.¦ 2:58.49   52.¦
   47. Ostermeier Michael                  60 D-Füssen                    4:54.12,3   1:22.02,4   (302)  Männer   174.  ¦  1:56.06   51.¦ 2:58.06   51.¦
   48. Straif Josef                        60 A-Saalfelden                4:54.24,1   1:22.14,2   (496)  Männer   177.  ¦  2:01.46   54.¦ 2:52.37   43.¦
   49. Schumann Gert                       62 D-Michelbach                4:58.05,5   1:25.55,6   (359)  Männer   188.  ¦  2:01.48   55.¦ 2:56.17   49.¦
   50. Protze Peter                        63 D-Karlsruhe                 4:59.38,5   1:27.28,6   (655)  Männer   194.  ¦  2:02.53   57.¦ 2:56.45   50.¦
   51. Kostrewa Martin                     64 Zermatt                     5:02.35,9   1:30.26,0   (259)  Männer   208.  ¦  2:13.32   76.¦ 2:49.03   37.¦
   52. Evard Boris                         61 La Chaux-de-Fonds           5:03.29,4   1:31.19,5   (470)  Männer   211.  ¦  1:49.56   36.¦ 3:13.32   64.¦
   53. Meschini Marco                      62 Ropraz                      5:04.19,6   1:32.09,7   (283)  Männer   214.  ¦  1:54.18   49.¦ 3:10.01   61.¦
   54. Pfarr Egon                          61 D-Dossenheim                5:04.46,6   1:32.36,7   (312)  Männer   216.  ¦  2:03.13   58.¦ 3:01.32   58.¦
   55. Lindenbeck Christof                 62 D-Freiburg                  5:04.48,0   1:32.38,1   (270)  Männer   217.  ¦  2:15.32   83.¦ 2:49.15   38.¦
   56. Walker Mario                        61 Mörel                       5:05.15,6   1:33.05,7   (538)  Männer   219.  ¦  2:12.11   74.¦ 2:53.04   44.¦
   57. Savoy Charly                        60 Châtel St Denis             5:05.26,0   1:33.16,1   (340)  Männer   220.  ¦  1:54.01   47.¦ 3:11.24   62.¦
   58. Rieß Martin                         60 D-Straubenhardt             5:06.01,2   1:33.51,3   (623)  Männer   226.  ¦  2:05.28   61.¦ 3:00.32   54.¦
   59. Fischer Rico                        61 Zürich                      5:07.11,7   1:35.01,8   (552)  Männer   230.  ¦  2:18.48   91.¦ 2:48.23   36.¦
   60. Zimmermann Erich                    61 A-Leibnitz                  5:09.48,7   1:37.38,8   (427)  Männer   236.  ¦  1:52.02   43.¦ 3:17.46   69.¦
   61. Amacker Hugo                        62 Binningen                   5:09.58,8   1:37.48,9   (514)  Männer   238.  ¦  2:08.47   70.¦ 3:01.11   57.¦
   62. Wespi Bernhard                      63 Ebikon                      5:12.26,4   1:40.16,5   (508)  Männer   245.  ¦  2:05.55   63.¦ 3:06.30   60.¦
   63. Aebersold Thomas                    60 Bern                        5:15.07,0   1:42.57,1   (101)  Männer   255.  ¦  2:14.02   79.¦ 3:01.04   55.¦
   64. Hänggi Daniel                       61 Reinach                     5:17.17,1   1:45.07,2   (482)  Männer   263.  ¦  2:21.00   92.¦ 2:56.17   48.¦
   65. Kuijpers Erik                       60 NL-Eindhoven 5646 HJ        5:18.25,9   1:46.16,0   (262)  Männer   266.  ¦  2:01.45   52.¦ 3:16.40   66.¦
   66. Hein Dietmar                        63 D-Warstein                  5:23.25,9   1:51.16,0   (218)  Männer   278.  ¦  2:06.45   67.¦ 3:16.40   67.¦
   67. Römer Heinz-Peter                   62 D-Filderstadt               5:24.11,6   1:52.01,7   (561)  Männer   280.  ¦  2:06.46   68.¦ 3:17.24   68.¦
   68. Anker Peter                         61 D-Ebersbach                 5:26.49,9   1:54.40,0   (527)  Männer   291.  ¦  2:03.45   59.¦ 3:23.04   73.¦
   69. Pittet Darcy                        62 Villaraboud                 5:28.10,5   1:56.00,6   (523)  Männer   297.  ¦  2:16.05   84.¦ 3:12.05   63.¦
   70. Giner Miguel                        62 Embrach                     5:28.18,5   1:56.08,6   (201)  Männer   298.  ¦  2:06.06   64.¦ 3:22.12   72.¦
   71. Becker Mattin                       60 D-Arnsberg                  5:29.15,6   1:57.05,7   (546)  Männer   302.  ¦  2:13.38   77.¦ 3:15.37   65.¦
   72. Kalbermatter Horst, St. Niklaus VS  61 TGR Sportteam               5:29.22,1   1:57.12,2   (242)  Männer   303.  ¦  2:08.45   69.¦ 3:20.36   70.¦
   73. Gaisberger Franz                    63 A-Leibnitz                  5:29.36,4   1:57.26,5   (195)  Männer   304.  ¦  2:02.02   56.¦ 3:27.33   77.¦
   74. Bieniek Sigmund                     61 D-Idstein                   5:36.44,3   2:04.34,4   (124)  Männer   319.  ¦  2:16.05   85.¦ 3:20.38   71.¦
   75. Albrecht Markus                     62 D-Legau                     5:37.09,6   2:04.59,7   (103)  Männer   321.  ¦  2:09.46   71.¦ 3:27.23   76.¦
   76. Bowald Eric                         60 Kriens                      5:37.34,4   2:05.24,5   (133)  Männer   323.  ¦  2:05.41   62.¦ 3:31.52   79.¦
   77. Loretan Pascal                      62 Leuk-Stadt                  5:40.58,8   2:08.48,9   (624)  Männer   328.  ¦  2:16.20   86.¦ 3:24.38   75.¦
   78. Schnider Christian                  63 Collombey                   5:42.27,0   2:10.17,1   (564)  Männer   332.  ¦  2:18.35   90.¦ 3:23.51   74.¦
   79. Cavaleri Olivier                    62 Lutry                       5:46.50,2   2:14.40,3   (149)  Männer   344.  ¦  2:16.45   88.¦ 3:30.05   78.¦
   80. Sobkowiak Harald                    62 D-Warstein                  5:47.10,0   2:15.00,1   (369)  Männer   347.  ¦  2:09.49   72.¦ 3:37.20   81.¦
   81. Bretschneider Kai                   63 D-Cottbus                   5:47.38,8   2:15.28,9   (137)  Männer   349.  ¦  2:14.24   81.¦ 3:33.14   80.¦
   82. Figur Rainer                        63 D-Brilon                    5:50.42,3   2:18.32,4   (179)  Männer   355.  ¦  1:56.05   50.¦ 3:54.36   90.¦
   83. Bergendahl Michael                  62 S-Mölnlycke 435 40          5:55.58,4   2:23.48,5   (122)  Männer   365.  ¦  2:12.22   75.¦ 3:43.36   82.¦
   84. Ogi Hansueli                        63 Diemtigen                   5:58.16,2   2:26.06,3   (299)  Männer   371.  ¦  2:13.59   78.¦ 3:44.17   83.¦
   85. Roten Daniel                        62 Randa                       6:00.15,5   2:28.05,6   (334)  Männer   376.  ¦  2:06.37   65.¦ 3:53.38   88.¦
   86. van Ulzen Vincent                   60 Zollikon                    6:02.03,9   2:29.54,0   (389)  Männer   379.  ¦  2:04.20   60.¦ 3:57.43   91.¦
   87. Abgottspon Helmut                   62 Staldenried                 6:05.53,0   2:33.43,1   (591)  Männer   390.  ¦  2:17.16   89.¦ 3:48.36   85.¦
   88. Seerau Roland                       61 D-Xanten                    6:10.06,0   2:37.56,1   (499)  Männer   394.  ¦  2:16.20   87.¦ 3:53.45   89.¦
   89. Thalmann Norbert                    64 Wilen                       6:15.45,8   2:43.35,9   (383)  Männer   403.  ¦  2:30.11   94.¦ 3:45.34   84.¦
   90. Holdschlag Bernd                    60 D-Velen                     6:19.19,5   2:47.09,6   (224)  Männer   406.  ¦  2:11.57   73.¦ 4:07.22   94.¦
   91. Hunziker Bruno                      60 Muri                        6:20.50,3   2:48.40,4   (230)  Männer   408.  ¦  2:14.02   80.¦ 4:06.47   93.¦
   92. Kaufmann Markus                     61 Basel                       6:26.00,2   2:53.50,3   (245)  Männer   415.  ¦  2:37.02   96.¦ 3:48.58   86.¦
   93. Hippchen Klaus-Peter                63 D-Mainz                     6:29.26,8   2:57.16,9   (223)  Männer   421.  ¦  2:27.27   93.¦ 4:01.59   92.¦
   94. Janke Claus                         64 D-Erfurt                    6:29.50,8   2:57.40,9   (236)  Männer   422.  ¦  2:37.57   97.¦ 3:51.53   87.¦
   95. Vetter Ralph                        64 Bözen                       6:34.04,3   3:01.54,4   (618)  Männer   423.  ¦  2:06.43   66.¦ 4:27.20   97.¦
   96. Käser Josef                         61 Steinhausen                 6:37.17,1   3:05.07,2   (643)  Männer   425.  ¦  2:15.26   82.¦ 4:21.50   96.¦
   97. Bütow Rainer                        61 D-Swisttal                  6:47.00,1   3:14.50,2   (658)  Männer   430.  ¦  2:30.28   95.¦ 4:16.31   95.¦

Results, images and data are provided for personal use only. Commercial use, redistribution in whole or part, and/or reprinting is prohibited.