Inhaltsverzeichnis

Ironman Switzerland Triathlon 2003, powered by ewz - ranking

Military 18 - 34 Military 35+
ranking by name
ranking by countries/cities
rankings overall
Professionals
Age group men
Age group women
Ironkids Boys
Ironkids Girls
Top ranking by name
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z 

Top ranking by countries/cities
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P R S T U V W Y Z 
other countries: A AUS B CAN CRO CZ D DK E ECU EE F FL GB H HKG I IRL ISR JPN L MAS MEX N NL NZL P RSA S SIN SLO SVK USA 

Top rankings overall
---      Men                                 1063 ranked
1. Bernhard Olivier, 68, Teufen 8:27.05,7 (1)
2. Riesen Stefan, 73, Rüschegg-Heubach 8:31.00,6 (25)
3. Mauch Christoph, 71, Sempach 8:36.42,7 (2)

--- Women 118 ranked 1. Gutknecht Ariane, 64, Allschwil 9:39.48,6 (51) 2. Krömker Yvonne, 76, D-Löhne 9:42.46,7 (55) 3. Mückel Ute, 67, D-Gersthofen 9:47.37,8 (63)

Top Professionals
MPRO     Professionals Men                     25 ranked
1. Bernhard Olivier, 68, Teufen 8:27.05,7 (1)
2. Riesen Stefan, 73, Rüschegg-Heubach 8:31.00,6 (25)
3. Mauch Christoph, 71, Sempach 8:36.42,7 (2)

FPRO Professionals Women 13 ranked 1. Gutknecht Ariane, 64, Allschwil 9:39.48,6 (51) 2. Krömker Yvonne, 76, D-Löhne 9:42.46,7 (55) 3. Mückel Ute, 67, D-Gersthofen 9:47.37,8 (63)

Top Age group men
M18      Ironman M18                           35 ranked
1. Ross Markus, 80, D-Eppstein 9:19.42,5 (979)
2. Reimann Frank, 79, D-Rostock 9:38.42,1 (950)
3. Sax Roland, 79, Freidorf 9:45.47,9 (1007)

M25 Ironman M25 132 ranked 1. Achleitner Philippe, 74, Zug 8:51.02,3 (1266) 2. Pyrlik Claudius, 73, D-Heuchelheim 8:59.04,4 (1285) 3. Coenen Clemens, 78, D-Lage 9:10.20,9 (363)
M30 Ironman M30 279 ranked 1. Zamboni Andrea, 70, Minusio 9:28.34,6 (1323) 2. Hellriegel Stefan, 69, D-Bruchsal 9:30.51,2 (572) 3. Mettler Marcel, 72, Winterthur 9:31.34,7 (816)
M35 Ironman M35 265 ranked 1. Beuselinck Jim, 67, B-Oedelem 8:58.10,0 (266) 2. Schumacher Urban, 63, Uster 9:15.42,3 (1056) 3. Cottyn Wim, 65, B-De Pinte 9:30.44,7 (372)
M40 Ironman M40 179 ranked 1. van Diesen Richard, 60, NL-Rossum 9:20.35,2 (1304) 2. Brüngger Marcel, 63, Schwellbrunn 9:37.45,0 (306) 3. Fantony Gilles, 59, St-Légier 9:45.57,0 (448)
M45 Ironman M45 86 ranked 1. Holenweg Peter, 57, Basel 9:56.05,6 (600) 2. Profaska Detlef, 56, D-Unterankenreute 10:11.31,3 (929) 3. Koutny Zdenek, 58, Stein 10:18.18,3 (702)
M50 Ironman M50 39 ranked 1. Wartenweiler Daniel, 51, Wetzikon 10:48.26,1 (1180) 2. Sax Beat, 52, Freidorf 10:55.35,0 (1006) 3. Bichler Josef, 53, A-Überackern 10:55.47,0 (269)
M55 Ironman M55 17 ranked 1. Hefti Hermann, 48, Schönenberg 10:39.46,9 (568) 2. Fässler Hansjörg, 46, Bachenbülach 10:48.53,2 (446) 3. Douet Jean Marie, 47, F-Istres 10:52.21,4 (408)
M60 Ironman M60 3 ranked 1. Schmid Christian, 42, Volketswil 12:20.30,9 (1025) 2. Höhle Klaus, 39, D-Erlagen 12:49.56,8 (747) 3. Geiger Peter, 42, FL-Schaan 12:52.26,6 (495)
M65 Ironman M65 3 ranked 1. Durrie Mike, 37, USA-Inverness, CA 94937 12:51.02,6 (418) 2. Kriebel Jörg, 38, Zollikerberg 13:49.12,4 (709)

Top Age group women
F18      Ironman F18                            4 ranked
1. Hofer Andrea, 79, Männedorf 10:56.39,8 (591)
2. Schönenberger Iris, 78, Chur 11:22.52,3 (1039)
3. Nagel Melanie, 78, D-Konstanz 12:42.55,5 (855)

F25 Ironman F25 24 ranked 1. Aumann Simone, 74, D-Dettingen 10:22.15,3 (229) 2. Wollschläger Katja, 78, D-Halle/Saale 10:39.07,3 (1220) 3. Hertenstein Simone, 77, Hölstein 10:43.08,4 (579)
F30 Ironman F30 29 ranked 1. Kroniger Melanie, 70, D-Bochum 10:37.16,0 (1320) 2. Blattmann Beatrix, 73, Hünibach 10:40.26,8 (276) 3. Clastrier Cécile, 73, F-Cannes 10:53.58,5 (360)
F35 Ironman F35 29 ranked 1. Kleindienst Beate, 66, D-Dachau 10:16.39,9 (1284) 2. Zumstein Barbara, 66, Kerns 10:31.07,9 (1240) 3. Pyrlik Marion, 67, D-Heuchelheim 10:51.40,8 (935)
F40 Ironman F40 12 ranked 1. Junod Brigitte, 63, Romanel-sur-Morges 11:14.49,0 (649) 2. Beusch Doris, 60, Kilchberg 11:28.32,1 (104) 3. Adami Andrea, 58, D-Alzey 12:24.55,3 (206)
F45 Ironman F45 2 ranked 1. Raposo Marion, 56, Grandson 14:53.17,6 (942)
F50 Ironman F50 3 ranked 1. Brüllhardt Cécile, 52, Volketswil 12:32.47,9 (310) 2. Etter Anni, 51, Thalwil 13:42.32,7 (441) 3. Fukuda Naoko, 53, JPN-167-0022 / Tokyo 15:00.35,2 (487)
F55 Ironman F55 1 ranked 1. Wirthlin Helene, 47, Lindau 13:42.43,1 (1215)
F60 Ironman F60 1 ranked 1. Reukauf Irmtraut, 41, Uster 13:33.35,1 (952)

Top Ironkids Boys
Tiger M  Tiger                                 37 ranked
1. Geiser Alan, 93, Blonay (11)
2. Serafini Aron, 93, Volketswil (35)
3. Bojunga Erik, 93, Rüschlikon (273)

Adler M Adler 37 ranked 1. Nützel Randy, 94, Einsiedeln (83) 2. Rupp Alexander, 94, Gibswil-Ried (90) 3. Piller Norman, 94, Grand-Lancy (85)
Dalm M Dalmatiner 37 ranked 1. Bühler Ramon, 95, Rüfenach (120) 2. Geiser Valentin, 95, Blonay (127) 3. Marro Alexandre, 95, Marly (140)
Fisch M Fische 47 ranked 1. Kiser Valentin, 96, Wettswil (204) 2. Helfenberger Pascal, 96, Arnegg (246) 3. Naert Jari, 96, Moorsele (210)
Frosch M Fröschli 30 ranked 1. Walser Raphael, 97, Neerach (309) 2. Ernst Sandro, 97, Pfäffikon (284) 3. Olivetti Sven, 97, Würenlos (327)
Maus M Müüsli 25 ranked 1. Presser Janik, 98, D-Oberstaufen (266) 2. Nützel Michael, 98, Einsiedeln (264) 3. Baumann Gian-Andri, 98, Heiden (338)

Top Ironkids Girls
Tiger F  Tiger                                 25 ranked
1. Spring  Rebecca, 93, Binz (37)
2. Muhl Silvana, 93, Büttenhardt (27)
3. Derron Nina, 93, Zürich (8)

Adler F Adler 26 ranked 1. Derron Michelle, 94, Zürich (62) 2. Kutsche Sophia, 94, D-Offenbach (100) 3. Schmid Shirin, 94, Niederlenz (91)
Dalm F Dalmatiner 29 ranked 1. Moser Jasmine, 95, Andelfingen (142) 2. Jeisy Alisha, 95, Wangen b. Olten (165) 3. Güntensperger Sylvie, 95, Bülach (184)
Fisch F Fische 20 ranked 1. Derron Julie, 96, Zürich (191) 2. Golinelli Nadine, 96, Herrliberg (196) 3. Blattmann Marlene, 96, Rikon (187)
Frosch F Fröschli 28 ranked 1. Moser Angelica, 97, Andelfingen (301) 2. Bencze Lilian, 97, Greifensee (277) 3. Egli Svenja, 97, Siebnen (281)
Maus F Müüsli 18 ranked 1. Nederstigt Sanne, 98, Wiesendangen (342) 2. Soland Jessica, 98, Thalwil (359) 3. Felix Maria, 98, P-Lisboa (372)


Official timing and results by DATASPORT, CH-Zollikofen
www.datasport.com for results, online registration, informations, news and top links



					

Results, images and data are provided for personal use only. Commercial use, redistribution in whole or part, and/or reprinting is prohibited.