(4) Männer M50

2. Zermatt Marathon - (4) Männer M50

  Rang Name/Ort                            Jg Team/Ortschaft                   Zeit   Rückstand    Stnr  Overall        ¦ klaus-Zermatt ¦tt-Gornergrat ¦
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Abgottspon Anton                    52 Stalden                     3:56.15,9       -----    (51)  Männer   23.   ¦  1:32.26    1.¦ 2:23.49    1.¦
    2. Imhof Walter                        52 Brig                        4:04.55,9      8.40,0    (50)  Männer   35.   ¦  1:32.47    2.¦ 2:32.08    3.¦
    3. Ulmeståhl Stefan                    52 S-Sweden 37231              4:05.55,7      9.39,8  (1264)  Männer   37.   ¦  1:33.55    3.¦ 2:32.00    2.¦
    4. Blaser Michael                      52 Bern                        4:08.54,2     12.38,3    (35)  Männer   44.   ¦  1:36.04    4.¦ 2:32.49    4.¦
    5. Imoberdorf Walter, Fiesch           51 LT Goms                     4:12.16,7     16.00,8    (56)  Männer   51.   ¦  1:36.28    5.¦ 2:35.48    5.¦
    6. Brechbühl Robert                    51 Oberdiessbach               4:13.07,9     16.52,0   (550)  Männer   52.   ¦  1:36.37    6.¦ 2:36.30    6.¦
    7. Hess Kurt                           53 Unterkulm                   4:27.59,5     31.43,6   (762)  Männer   78.   ¦  1:42.48    9.¦ 2:45.11    8.¦
    8. Fesli Mehmet                        50 Pratteln                    4:29.07,3     32.51,4  (1270)  Männer   80.   ¦  1:45.16   13.¦ 2:43.50    7.¦
    9. Kuonen Peter                        51 Chermignon                  4:34.29,4     38.13,5   (588)  Männer   100.  ¦  1:46.36   14.¦ 2:47.52    9.¦
   10. Matile Gérard                       51 Cugy                        4:41.40,6     45.24,7   (558)  Männer   129.  ¦  1:47.30   16.¦ 2:54.09   11.¦
   11. Zeiter Beni, Fiesch                 53 Laufteam Goms               4:42.40,1     46.24,2   (353)  Männer   133.  ¦  1:46.45   15.¦ 2:55.55   12.¦
   12. Aeschlimann Ueli                    51 Gippingen                   4:44.12,0     47.56,1   (854)  Männer   138.  ¦  1:51.04   24.¦ 2:53.07   10.¦
   13. Schröder Werner                     50 D-Olfen                     4:45.48,2     49.32,3   (162)  Männer   142.  ¦  1:44.51   12.¦ 3:00.56   16.¦
   14. Maier Hans                          53 D-Simonswald                4:49.09,5     52.53,6    (85)  Männer   154.  ¦  1:44.32   11.¦ 3:04.36   18.¦
   15. Guggisberg Willi                    53 Worblaufen                  4:51.50,3     55.34,4   (365)  Männer   168.  ¦  1:52.05   26.¦ 2:59.44   14.¦
   16. Degener Peter, D-Mülheim an der Ruh 52 Marathon Mülheim            4:52.02,8     55.46,9   (239)  Männer   171.  ¦  1:51.48   25.¦ 3:00.14   15.¦
   17. Kernert Norbert                     53 D-Bruchsal                  4:52.19,6     56.03,7   (342)  Männer   173.  ¦  1:48.48   18.¦ 3:03.31   17.¦
   18. Neumann Klaus, D-Stuttgart          52 neumann.k@t-online.de       4:55.24,9     59.09,0   (743)  Männer   187.  ¦  1:56.15   32.¦ 2:59.09   13.¦
   19. Mottmann Rolf                       53 D-Remscheid                 4:57.20,5   1:01.04,6   (148)  Männer   203.  ¦  1:50.17   22.¦ 3:07.02   19.¦
   20. Willinger Hannes                    52 CH                          4:58.23,8   1:02.07,9  (1300)  Männer   207.  ¦  1:43.22   10.¦ 3:15.01   28.¦
   21. Abel Jürgen                         52 D-Stuttgart                 5:01.24,1   1:05.08,2   (564)  Männer   225.  ¦  1:50.01   20.¦ 3:11.22   21.¦
   22. Reinert Xaver                       49 Grosswangen                 5:03.52,1   1:07.36,2   (355)  Männer   234.  ¦  1:50.35   23.¦ 3:13.16   24.¦
   23. Dorthe Michel                       52 Oron-le-Châtel              5:05.32,8   1:09.16,9    (97)  Männer   246.  ¦  1:39.41    8.¦ 3:25.51   43.¦
   24. Weber Rolf                          51 Thalwil                     5:07.00,9   1:10.45,0   (798)  Männer   251.  ¦  1:54.53   27.¦ 3:12.07   23.¦
   25. Harstick Andreas, D-Erfurt          51 Laufgruppe Lehmann          5:07.25,9   1:11.10,0   (434)  Männer   253.  ¦  1:58.05   37.¦ 3:09.20   20.¦
   26. Etter Paul                          52 Tuggen                      5:08.15,0   1:11.59,1   (242)  Männer   257.  ¦  1:50.06   21.¦ 3:18.08   34.¦
   27. Fux Marcel                          52 St. Niklaus VS              5:10.04,9   1:13.49,0   (506)  Männer   264.  ¦  1:55.32   30.¦ 3:14.32   26.¦
   28. Lechler Reiner                      52 D-Merdingen                 5:10.29,0   1:14.13,1   (648)  Männer   267.  ¦  1:55.29   29.¦ 3:14.59   27.¦
   29. Steiner Beat                        49 Niederrohrdorf              5:12.08,6   1:15.52,7   (540)  Männer   274.  ¦  1:56.46   35.¦ 3:15.21   30.¦
   30. Burgener Charly                     51 St. Niklaus VS              5:12.42,2   1:16.26,3   (504)  Männer   277.  ¦  1:56.21   33.¦ 3:16.21   31.¦
   31. Fetten Heinz-Josef                  52 D-Köln                      5:13.06,4   1:16.50,5   (665)  Männer   279.  ¦  1:47.44   17.¦ 3:25.22   42.¦
   32. Imoberdorf Emil                     50 Ulrichen                    5:13.10,2   1:16.54,3   (731)  Männer   280.  ¦  1:57.49   36.¦ 3:15.20   29.¦
   33. Wenger Beat                         49 Bern                        5:13.14,4   1:16.58,5  (1261)  Männer   283.  ¦  1:59.33   41.¦ 3:13.41   25.¦
   34. Vuille Vincent                      52 Rafz                        5:14.04,7   1:17.48,8  (1220)  Männer   285.  ¦  2:02.01   45.¦ 3:12.03   22.¦
   35. Peetermans Herman                   50 B-Dilbeek                   5:19.04,9   1:22.49,0   (104)  Männer   317.  ¦  1:55.09   28.¦ 3:23.55   39.¦
   36. Gehrig Urs                          50 Kleinandelfingen            5:21.31,8   1:25.15,9   (346)  Männer   326.  ¦  1:59.13   40.¦ 3:22.18   37.¦
   37. Höfelmann Klemens                   52 D-Rheinberg                 5:22.03,9   1:25.48,0   (467)  Männer   330.  ¦  2:05.09   51.¦ 3:16.54   32.¦
   38. Alpiger Klaus                       53 Brig                        5:22.04,9   1:25.49,0  (1266)  Männer   331.  ¦  2:00.47   42.¦ 3:21.17   36.¦
   39. Trube Lothar, D-Vellmar             53 LG Vellmar                  5:23.53,4   1:27.37,5   (576)  Männer   340.  ¦  1:56.39   34.¦ 3:27.14   44.¦
   40. Stahlke Reinhard                    53 Maisprach                   5:24.55,2   1:28.39,3   (254)  Männer   347.  ¦  2:07.51   54.¦ 3:17.03   33.¦
   41. Lansbergen Leo                      51 NL-Rotterdam 3028-GR        5:25.55,0   1:29.39,1   (643)  Männer   355.  ¦  2:01.23   43.¦ 3:24.31   41.¦
   42. Keller Adrian                       52 Port                        5:27.06,8   1:30.50,9   (421)  Männer   362.  ¦  2:02.44   47.¦ 3:24.22   40.¦
   43. Götzmann Josef                      52 D-Angelbachtal              5:32.10,3   1:35.54,4   (749)  Männer   388.  ¦  1:58.19   38.¦ 3:33.50   50.¦
   44. Körber Klaus                        50 D-Stelle                    5:34.15,8   1:37.59,9  (1246)  Männer   396.  ¦  2:15.23   61.¦ 3:18.52   35.¦
   45. Kanters Steve                       52 USA-Sequim  WA              5:35.44,6   1:39.28,7   (374)  Männer   399.  ¦  2:04.08   49.¦ 3:31.36   47.¦
   46. Friedrich Dieter                    51 D-Enzweihingen              5:37.28,5   1:41.12,6   (524)  Männer   408.  ¦  2:02.23   46.¦ 3:35.05   51.¦
   47. Jenelten Walter                     50 Territet-Veytaux            5:38.06,8   1:41.50,9   (547)  Männer   411.  ¦  2:02.56   48.¦ 3:35.09   52.¦
   48. Rübberdt Werner                     50 D-Berlin                    5:39.33,8   1:43.17,9   (144)  Männer   415.  ¦  1:55.33   31.¦ 3:44.00   59.¦
   49. Soeters Frits                       49 NL-Emmen 7812JT             5:41.12,9   1:44.57,0   (586)  Männer   424.  ¦  1:59.06   39.¦ 3:42.06   57.¦
   50. Schmidt Leander                     52 Visp                        5:42.18,3   1:46.02,4   (145)  Männer   430.  ¦  2:10.59   57.¦ 3:31.18   46.¦
   51. Truttmann Hans-Peter                51 Belp                        5:46.17,9   1:50.02,0   (444)  Männer   442.  ¦  2:06.49   52.¦ 3:39.28   54.¦
   52. Klöti Martin Urs                    51 Steffisburg                 5:48.10,1   1:51.54,2   (652)  Männer   445.  ¦  2:15.29   62.¦ 3:32.40   49.¦
   53. Fehr Juerg                          52 Staefa                      5:48.37,0   1:52.21,1   (167)  Männer   447.  ¦  2:24.50   77.¦ 3:23.47   38.¦
   54. Heiniger Jean-Jacques               52 Payerne                     5:49.03,8   1:52.47,9   (801)  Männer   448.  ¦  2:18.06   66.¦ 3:30.56   45.¦
   55. Calame Louis                        52 Lausanne                    5:49.38,8   1:53.22,9   (675)  Männer   450.  ¦  2:10.09   56.¦ 3:39.28   55.¦
   56. Gmünder Heinz                       53 Bern 9                      5:51.09,5   1:54.53,6   (175)  Männer   456.  ¦  2:08.55   55.¦ 3:42.13   58.¦
   57. Schollenberger Karl-Heinz, D-Köngen 50 TSV Köngen                  5:53.45,0   1:57.29,1   (354)  Männer   466.  ¦     ----  ----¦    ----  ----¦
   58. Zajac Pierre-Louis                  53 F-Passy                     5:54.54,7   1:58.38,8   (429)  Männer   469.  ¦  2:01.45   44.¦ 3:53.09   64.¦
   59. Frech Werner                        50 D-Lahnau Atzbach            5:57.20,0   2:01.04,1   (746)  Männer   481.  ¦  2:25.02   78.¦ 3:32.17   48.¦
   60. Federer Arnold                      49 D-Wermelskirchen            5:58.01,9   2:01.46,0   (339)  Männer   483.  ¦  2:18.05   65.¦ 3:39.56   56.¦
   61. Brechbühler Hansueli                53 Waltenschwil                5:58.03,3   2:01.47,4   (455)  Männer   484.  ¦  2:06.53   53.¦ 3:51.09   63.¦
   62. Schuler Willy                       51 St. Niklaus VS              5:58.25,6   2:02.09,7   (511)  Männer   488.  ¦  2:21.02   71.¦ 3:37.22   53.¦
   63. Wentworth Douglas                   53 GB-Ripon HG4 5BA            5:59.42,0   2:03.26,1   (559)  Männer   493.  ¦  2:13.23   59.¦ 3:46.18   60.¦
   64. Bracht Gerhard                      50 D-Stuttgart                 6:02.34,0   2:06.18,1   (755)  Männer   502.  ¦  2:13.29   60.¦ 3:49.05   61.¦
   65. Heuser Hans-Werner                  49 D-Alsbach                   6:03.09,4   2:06.53,5   (204)  Männer   507.  ¦  2:04.43   50.¦ 3:58.25   67.¦
   66. Schmidt Wolfgang, D-Büßleben        50 Laufgruppe Lehmann          6:11.20,8   2:15.04,9   (327)  Männer   519.  ¦  2:17.26   64.¦ 3:53.54   66.¦
   67. Messerli Hervé                      53 La Tour-de-Trême            6:11.42,0   2:15.26,1   (688)  Männer   520.  ¦  2:21.35   74.¦ 3:50.06   62.¦
   68. Cossy Pierre-Alain                  52 Lausanne                    6:12.23,8   2:16.07,9   (412)  Männer   521.  ¦  2:11.31   58.¦ 4:00.52   68.¦
   69. Schüssler Franz                     49 D-Schmallenberg             6:16.14,1   2:19.58,2  (1265)  Männer   540.  ¦  2:22.55   76.¦ 3:53.19   65.¦
   70. Weiss Erhard                        50 D-Stettfeld                 6:28.14,2   2:31.58,3   (833)  Männer   561.  ¦  2:20.59   70.¦ 4:07.14   70.¦
   71. Kundert Ueli                        50 Kloten                      6:32.51,4   2:36.35,5   (763)  Männer   566.  ¦  2:16.13   63.¦ 4:16.37   75.¦
   72. Bruske Peter, D-Erfurt              49 Laufgruppe Lehmann          6:34.03,6   2:37.47,7  (1275)  Männer   567.  ¦  2:19.49   69.¦ 4:14.14   71.¦
   73. Frei Walter                         50 St. Niklaus                 6:36.55,6   2:40.39,7   (505)  Männer   572.  ¦  2:21.03   72.¦ 4:15.52   74.¦
   74. Koch Dieter                         52 D-Einbeck                   6:37.34,2   2:41.18,3   (752)  Männer   574.  ¦  2:18.18   67.¦ 4:19.16   76.¦
   75. von Thienen Wolfhard                52 D-Mering                    6:43.45,9   2:47.30,0   (567)  Männer   583.  ¦  2:21.10   73.¦ 4:22.35   77.¦
   76. Heiz Daniel                         50 Schwyz                      6:43.57,7   2:47.41,8   (438)  Männer   584.  ¦  2:29.26   79.¦ 4:14.30   73.¦
   77. Huss Hans-Joachim                   50 D-Berlin                    6:45.47,3   2:49.31,4   (473)  Männer   585.  ¦  2:31.29   80.¦ 4:14.18   72.¦
   78. Maerevoet Robert                    49 B-Sint -Amands              6:45.50,6   2:49.34,7  (1225)  Männer   586.  ¦  2:39.12   83.¦ 4:06.38   69.¦
   79. Santschi Ueli                       49 Birchwil                    6:55.34,7   2:59.18,8   (672)  Männer   602.  ¦  2:19.11   68.¦ 4:36.23   78.¦
   80. van Dam François                    52 Aigle                       7:02.21,3   3:06.05,4   (679)  Männer   608.  ¦  2:22.01   75.¦ 4:40.19   80.¦
   81. Cornelius Enno                      52 D-Hatten                    7:19.13,6   3:22.57,7   (563)  Männer   612.  ¦  2:33.46   82.¦ 4:45.27   81.¦
   82. Nishi Hajime                        49 JPN-Tokio, 150-0042         7:22.09,1   3:25.53,2  (1299)  Männer   616.  ¦  2:45.31   84.¦ 4:36.37   79.¦
  ---  Lauber Hermann                      53 Niedergesteln               1:39.30,9     Zermatt    (92)  Männer         ¦  1:39.30    7.¦    ----  ----¦
  ---  Schnidrig Kurt                      53 Ried-Brig                   1:49.44,9     Zermatt   (214)  Männer         ¦  1:49.44   19.¦    ----  ----¦
  ---  Marguet Georges                     52 Grand-Saconnex              2:31.30,3     Zermatt   (275)  Männer         ¦  2:31.30   81.¦    ----  ----¦

Results, images and data are provided for personal use only. Commercial use, redistribution in whole or part, and/or reprinting is prohibited.