(224) Ironman TW 35

IRONMAN GERMANY Triathlon, 18 August 2002 - (224) Ironman TW 35

  Rang name                   nat ye county/city                 Zeit   Rückstand    Stnr  Overall        ¦       1/2swim ¦         swim ¦        trans ¦         bike ¦        trans ¦      check1a ¦      check3a ¦      check1b ¦      check3b ¦      check1c ¦      check3c ¦          run ¦
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Tietz Anita            GER 65 Jngoldstadt           10:32.29,9       -----   (183)  Women    14.   ¦    29.14    1.¦ 1:00.50    2.¦    3.16    1.¦ 5:24.29    1.¦    2.51    9.¦    8.53    4.¦   40.35    5.¦   35.50    6.¦   44.00    3.¦   37.06    4.¦   45.30    4.¦ 4:01.02    4.¦
                                                                                                          ¦               ¦              ¦ 1:04.06    1.¦ 6:28.36    1.¦ 6:31.27    1.¦              ¦              ¦              ¦              ¦              ¦              ¦              ¦
    2. Siebenborn Simone      GER 67 Wettenberg            10:39.58,2      7.28,3   (177)  Women    18.   ¦    29.15    2.¦ 1:00.48    1.¦    4.19    4.¦ 5:24.31    2.¦    2.48    8.¦    8.59    5.¦   40.28    4.¦   35.37    5.¦   44.59    5.¦   38.54    6.¦   49.03    7.¦ 4:07.30    6.¦
                                                                                                          ¦               ¦              ¦ 1:05.07    2.¦ 6:29.39    2.¦ 6:32.27    2.¦              ¦              ¦              ¦              ¦              ¦              ¦              ¦
    3. Sicking Andrea         GER 66 Bocholt               10:40.47,9      8.18,0   (176)  Women    19.   ¦    36.27   12.¦ 1:15.22   12.¦    5.36   13.¦ 5:26.52    3.¦    2.32    6.¦    8.42    3.¦   38.02    1.¦   35.20    4.¦   40.35    1.¦   35.36    2.¦   43.48    2.¦ 3:50.24    2.¦
                                                                                                          ¦               ¦              ¦ 1:20.58   12.¦ 6:47.51    4.¦ 6:50.23    4.¦              ¦              ¦              ¦              ¦              ¦              ¦              ¦
    4. Weber Daniela          GER 63 Mannheim              10:42.14,9      9.45,0   (193)  Women    21.   ¦    30.57    5.¦ 1:04.32    5.¦    3.40    2.¦ 5:27.07    4.¦    2.33    7.¦    8.28    2.¦   39.40    3.¦   34.59    2.¦   45.00    6.¦   40.43    8.¦   47.18    5.¦ 4:04.21    5.¦
                                                                                                          ¦               ¦              ¦ 1:08.12    4.¦ 6:35.20    3.¦ 6:37.53    3.¦              ¦              ¦              ¦              ¦              ¦              ¦              ¦
    5. Vetter Claudia         GER 65 Hamburg               10:58.19,2     25.49,3   (189)  Women    29.   ¦    38.26   17.¦ 1:18.26   16.¦    5.19   12.¦ 5:47.47    7.¦    1.56    1.¦    8.26    1.¦   38.17    2.¦   33.18    1.¦   41.10    2.¦   34.53    1.¦   42.47    1.¦ 3:44.50    1.¦
                                                                                                          ¦               ¦              ¦ 1:23.45   14.¦ 7:11.33    8.¦ 7:13.29    8.¦              ¦              ¦              ¦              ¦              ¦              ¦              ¦
    6. Nicoud Anne-Marie      SUI 65 CH-Pully              11:05.01,8     32.31,9   (154)  Women    31.   ¦    33.47    7.¦ 1:10.30    8.¦    5.56   15.¦ 5:46.50    6.¦    3.25   12.¦    9.21    7.¦   40.45    7.¦   35.00    3.¦   44.17    4.¦   36.59    3.¦   44.24    3.¦ 3:58.19    3.¦
                                                                                                          ¦               ¦              ¦ 1:16.26    8.¦ 7:03.16    6.¦ 7:06.41    6.¦              ¦              ¦              ¦              ¦              ¦              ¦              ¦
    7. Endress Susanne        GER 65 Köln                  11:38.35,9   1:06.06,0   (124)  Women    44.   ¦    33.47    8.¦ 1:10.05    7.¦    4.46    8.¦ 5:58.28    8.¦    2.08    2.¦    9.11    6.¦   42.24    9.¦   43.31   14.¦   47.39   10.¦   40.02    7.¦   49.47    9.¦ 4:23.06    9.¦
                                                                                                          ¦               ¦              ¦ 1:14.52    7.¦ 7:13.21    9.¦ 7:15.29    9.¦              ¦              ¦              ¦              ¦              ¦              ¦              ¦
    8. Will Silke             GER 65 Mannheim              11:46.27,0   1:13.57,1   (195)  Women    47.   ¦    30.10    3.¦ 1:02.21    3.¦    4.24    5.¦ 6:13.16   11.¦    2.08    3.¦   10.20   14.¦   44.42   10.¦   38.38   10.¦   47.45   11.¦   41.03    9.¦   50.32   10.¦ 4:24.15   10.¦
                                                                                                          ¦               ¦              ¦ 1:06.45    3.¦ 7:20.02   10.¦ 7:22.11   10.¦              ¦              ¦              ¦              ¦              ¦              ¦              ¦
    9. Böhler Elke            GER 64 Bad Soden             11:55.26,8   1:22.56,9   (112)  Women    49.   ¦    31.26    6.¦ 1:05.34    6.¦    4.34    6.¦ 5:58.42    9.¦    2.52   10.¦    9.44    9.¦   45.49   12.¦   40.54   12.¦   54.55   14.¦   44.49   12.¦   55.15   12.¦ 4:43.42   12.¦
                                                                                                          ¦               ¦              ¦ 1:10.08    5.¦ 7:08.51    7.¦ 7:11.44    7.¦              ¦              ¦              ¦              ¦              ¦              ¦              ¦
   10. Ridings Diane          GBR 64 GB-Se19 2UH, London   11:59.07,6   1:26.37,7   (161)  Women    54.   ¦    30.24    4.¦ 1:04.19    4.¦    8.49   21.¦ 6:28.32   13.¦    4.56   15.¦    9.26    8.¦   40.38    6.¦   36.22    7.¦   46.05    8.¦   42.22   10.¦   49.12    8.¦ 4:12.30    8.¦
                                                                                                          ¦               ¦              ¦ 1:13.09    6.¦ 7:41.41   12.¦ 7:46.37   12.¦              ¦              ¦              ¦              ¦              ¦              ¦              ¦
   11. Harrison Julie         GBR 63 GB-Winstanley Wigan   12:25.22,9   1:52.53,0   (131)  Women    64.   ¦    39.04   18.¦ 1:20.04   18.¦    4.44    7.¦ 6:23.55   12.¦    4.11   13.¦    9.50   10.¦   44.56   11.¦   37.45    9.¦   46.34    9.¦   43.22   11.¦   54.21   11.¦ 4:32.27   11.¦
                                                                                                          ¦               ¦              ¦ 1:24.49   16.¦ 7:48.44   14.¦ 7:52.55   14.¦              ¦              ¦              ¦              ¦              ¦              ¦              ¦
   12. Kitamura Eiko          JAP 67 JPN-5730127 Hirkata   12:35.16,6   2:02.46,7   (143)  Women    71.   ¦    41.59   21.¦ 1:27.01   21.¦    5.13   10.¦ 6:47.03   18.¦    5.32   19.¦   10.06   11.¦   41.43    8.¦   36.23    8.¦   45.08    7.¦   38.46    5.¦   48.41    6.¦ 4:10.26    7.¦
                                                                                                          ¦               ¦              ¦ 1:32.14   21.¦ 8:19.17   19.¦ 8:24.50   18.¦              ¦              ¦              ¦              ¦              ¦              ¦              ¦
   13. Hundsdorf Regine       GER 64 Darmstadt             12:43.05,1   2:10.35,2   (139)  Women    73.   ¦    34.10    9.¦ 1:10.50    9.¦    5.39   14.¦ 6:29.23   14.¦    4.56   15.¦   10.10   13.¦   46.47   14.¦   40.00   11.¦   54.02   13.¦   47.39   14.¦ 1:00.28   16.¦ 4:52.14   14.¦
                                                                                                          ¦               ¦              ¦ 1:16.30    9.¦ 7:45.53   13.¦ 7:50.50   13.¦              ¦              ¦              ¦              ¦              ¦              ¦              ¦
   14. Vaccari Claudia        ITA 65 I-Uboldo              12:58.28,2   2:25.58,3   (186)  Women    78.   ¦    38.23   16.¦ 1:19.25   17.¦    6.48   18.¦ 6:40.09   17.¦    6.38   20.¦   10.35   15.¦   46.02   13.¦   41.04   13.¦   52.02   12.¦   46.35   13.¦   59.25   15.¦ 4:45.26   13.¦
                                                                                                          ¦               ¦              ¦ 1:26.14   18.¦ 8:06.23   17.¦ 8:13.02   17.¦              ¦              ¦              ¦              ¦              ¦              ¦              ¦
   15. Escotet Maria Aurora   VEN 64 USA-Palmdale, 93552   13:18.26,4   2:45.56,5   (125)  Women    85.   ¦    37.07   15.¦ 1:15.22   11.¦    5.58   16.¦ 6:36.10   16.¦    2.28    4.¦   11.39   19.¦   48.13   15.¦   43.44   15.¦ 1:02.33   17.¦   56.14   18.¦   57.40   13.¦ 5:18.26   16.¦
                                                                                                          ¦               ¦              ¦ 1:21.20   13.¦ 7:57.31   15.¦ 7:59.59   15.¦              ¦              ¦              ¦              ¦              ¦              ¦              ¦
   16. Selzer Carolin         GER 66 Bad Soden             13:22.38,1   2:50.08,2   (174)  Women    87.   ¦    34.59   10.¦ 1:12.06   10.¦    6.14   17.¦ 6:04.12   10.¦    5.24   18.¦   10.10   12.¦   48.38   16.¦   48.42   18.¦ 1:04.39   20.¦   58.58   20.¦ 1:16.57   20.¦ 5:54.39   19.¦
                                                                                                          ¦               ¦              ¦ 1:18.21   10.¦ 7:22.33   11.¦ 7:27.58   11.¦              ¦              ¦              ¦              ¦              ¦              ¦              ¦
   17. Rueckauf Silvia Beatri ARG 65 Mannheim              13:55.30,7   3:23.00,8   (166)  Women    95.   ¦    36.36   14.¦ 1:16.51   15.¦    3.54    3.¦ 5:38.23    5.¦    2.30    5.¦   11.35   18.¦   58.03   19.¦ 1:01.22   21.¦ 1:13.52   21.¦ 1:09.32   22.¦ 1:33.07   22.¦ 6:53.51   22.¦
                                                                                                          ¦               ¦              ¦ 1:20.45   11.¦ 6:59.09    5.¦ 7:01.39    5.¦              ¦              ¦              ¦              ¦              ¦              ¦              ¦
   18. Takeishi Ayumi         JAP 66 JPN-399-0701 Nagano   13:57.07,6   3:24.37,7   (182)  Women    97.   ¦    51.10   22.¦ 1:41.11   22.¦    5.16   11.¦ 6:49.54   19.¦    5.02   17.¦   11.25   17.¦   50.31   17.¦   45.53   16.¦ 1:03.14   19.¦   52.14   16.¦   58.52   14.¦ 5:15.42   15.¦
                                                                                                          ¦               ¦              ¦ 1:46.28   22.¦ 8:36.22   20.¦ 8:41.24   20.¦              ¦              ¦              ¦              ¦              ¦              ¦              ¦
   19. Faller Jutta           GER 65 Mannheim              14:12.45,9   3:40.16,0   (126)  Women    99.   ¦    36.34   13.¦ 1:15.55   13.¦    8.55   22.¦ 6:51.28   20.¦   10.15   21.¦   14.01   22.¦ 1:05.21   22.¦   50.06   20.¦ 1:01.21   16.¦   52.40   17.¦ 1:07.02   18.¦ 5:46.10   18.¦
                                                                                                          ¦               ¦              ¦ 1:24.51   17.¦ 8:16.19   18.¦ 8:26.35   19.¦              ¦              ¦              ¦              ¦              ¦              ¦              ¦
   20. Christ Claudia         GER 64 Idstein               14:18.54,0   3:46.24,1   (118)  Women    100.  ¦    41.02   20.¦ 1:25.54   20.¦    4.55    9.¦ 7:17.45   21.¦    3.19   11.¦   12.33   20.¦   53.40   18.¦   46.03   17.¦ 1:00.04   15.¦   50.49   15.¦ 1:03.47   17.¦ 5:26.58   17.¦
                                                                                                          ¦               ¦              ¦ 1:30.50   20.¦ 8:48.36   21.¦ 8:51.55   21.¦              ¦              ¦              ¦              ¦              ¦              ¦              ¦
   21. Wright Julie           GBR 67 NL-2251WT, Voorschot  14:29.53,6   3:57.23,7   (199)  Women    102.  ¦    35.56   11.¦ 1:16.49   14.¦    7.40   19.¦ 6:33.32   15.¦   12.53   22.¦   10.54   16.¦   58.55   20.¦   48.49   19.¦ 1:14.55   22.¦ 1:00.16   21.¦ 1:19.12   21.¦ 6:18.58   21.¦
                                                                                                          ¦               ¦              ¦ 1:24.30   15.¦ 7:58.02   16.¦ 8:10.55   16.¦              ¦              ¦              ¦              ¦              ¦              ¦              ¦
   22. Kimura Tomoko          JAP 62 JPN-110-0008 Tokyo    15:26.48,9   4:54.19,0   (142)  Women    105.  ¦    39.12   19.¦ 1:20.50   19.¦    7.47   20.¦ 7:41.59   22.¦    4.15   14.¦   12.50   21.¦ 1:00.51   21.¦ 1:03.20   22.¦ 1:03.05   18.¦   56.59   19.¦ 1:11.57   19.¦ 6:11.56   20.¦
                                                                                                          ¦               ¦              ¦ 1:28.38   19.¦ 9:10.37   22.¦ 9:14.52   22.¦              ¦              ¦              ¦              ¦              ¦              ¦              ¦

Results, images and data are provided for personal use only. Commercial use, redistribution in whole or part, and/or reprinting is prohibited.