(222) Ironman TW 25

IRONMAN GERMANY Triathlon, 18 August 2002 - (222) Ironman TW 25

  Rang name                   nat ye county/city                 Zeit   Rückstand    Stnr  Overall        ¦       1/2swim ¦         swim ¦        trans ¦         bike ¦        trans ¦      check1a ¦      check3a ¦      check1b ¦      check3b ¦      check1c ¦      check3c ¦          run ¦
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Böhm Sibylle           GER 75 Absberg               10:26.41,8       -----   (114)  Women    11.   ¦    30.17    2.¦ 1:03.24    2.¦    3.28    3.¦ 5:22.03    1.¦    2.02    3.¦    8.22    1.¦   37.21    2.¦   34.49    3.¦   45.27    4.¦   37.24    2.¦   44.53    3.¦ 3:55.42    2.¦
                                                                                                          ¦               ¦              ¦ 1:06.53    2.¦ 6:28.56    1.¦ 6:30.59    1.¦              ¦              ¦              ¦              ¦              ¦              ¦              ¦
    2. Schäfer Isabel         GER 74 Bad Soden             10:40.57,3     14.15,5   (167)  Women    20.   ¦    32.29    6.¦ 1:07.11    6.¦    3.44    4.¦ 5:41.23    6.¦    3.02    9.¦    8.47    3.¦   38.08    3.¦   32.57    1.¦   43.18    2.¦   35.48    1.¦   40.44    2.¦ 3:45.35    1.¦
                                                                                                          ¦               ¦              ¦ 1:10.55    5.¦ 6:52.19    5.¦ 6:55.22    5.¦              ¦              ¦              ¦              ¦              ¦              ¦              ¦
    3. Mayer Simone           GER 75 Heppenheim            10:52.37,0     25.55,2   (147)  Women    25.   ¦    28.32    1.¦   59.27    1.¦    3.27    2.¦ 5:39.18    5.¦    1.12    1.¦    8.33    2.¦   36.43    1.¦   34.24    2.¦   42.37    1.¦   37.42    3.¦   55.47   12.¦ 4:09.10    5.¦
                                                                                                          ¦               ¦              ¦ 1:02.54    1.¦ 6:42.13    3.¦ 6:43.26    3.¦              ¦              ¦              ¦              ¦              ¦              ¦              ¦
    4. Boehm Lucie            GER 74 Regensburg            10:54.41,3     27.59,5   (113)  Women    26.   ¦    31.52    5.¦ 1:06.39    5.¦    5.08   12.¦ 5:35.28    3.¦    3.05   10.¦    9.25    6.¦   41.39    5.¦   35.57    5.¦   44.14    3.¦   38.06    5.¦   46.12    5.¦ 4:04.19    4.¦
                                                                                                          ¦               ¦              ¦ 1:11.48    7.¦ 6:47.16    4.¦ 6:50.21    4.¦              ¦              ¦              ¦              ¦              ¦              ¦              ¦
    5. Dellavalle Barbieri Re ITA 76 I-Torino              11:03.55,7     37.13,9   (121)  Women    30.   ¦    32.57    7.¦ 1:07.35    7.¦    3.52    5.¦ 5:47.13    7.¦    3.15   12.¦    9.07    4.¦   39.37    4.¦   35.22    4.¦   46.05    6.¦   37.54    4.¦   45.22    4.¦ 4:01.59    3.¦
                                                                                                          ¦               ¦              ¦ 1:11.27    6.¦ 6:58.40    8.¦ 7:01.56    8.¦              ¦              ¦              ¦              ¦              ¦              ¦              ¦
    6. Hirschauer Nicole      GER 76 Ensdorf               11:24.43,4     58.01,6   (137)  Women    35.   ¦    31.00    3.¦ 1:03.44    3.¦    4.17    9.¦ 5:47.59    8.¦    2.23    5.¦   10.03    9.¦   45.15    9.¦   37.37    8.¦   46.45    7.¦   40.11    6.¦   53.16   10.¦ 4:26.18    7.¦
                                                                                                          ¦               ¦              ¦ 1:08.01    3.¦ 6:56.01    7.¦ 6:58.24    7.¦              ¦              ¦              ¦              ¦              ¦              ¦              ¦
    7. Rombach Fränzi         SUI 73 CH-Allschwil          11:25.57,9     59.16,1   (164)  Women    37.   ¦    33.16    8.¦ 1:08.54    8.¦    4.13    8.¦ 5:49.07   10.¦    3.13   11.¦    9.45    8.¦   43.38    7.¦   37.36    7.¦   46.46    8.¦   42.05    9.¦   50.24    6.¦ 4:20.29    6.¦
                                                                                                          ¦               ¦              ¦ 1:13.07    8.¦ 7:02.14    9.¦ 7:05.28    9.¦              ¦              ¦              ¦              ¦              ¦              ¦              ¦
    8. Monsour Katrina        CAN 73 SIN-199555, The Conc  11:29.02,6   1:02.20,8   (152)  Women    39.   ¦    31.15    4.¦ 1:04.24    4.¦    4.45   10.¦ 5:29.20    2.¦    2.31    6.¦   10.19   10.¦   46.57   11.¦   42.09   10.¦   53.27   13.¦   47.24   12.¦   55.14   11.¦ 4:48.01   11.¦
                                                                                                          ¦               ¦              ¦ 1:09.09    4.¦ 6:38.29    2.¦ 6:41.01    2.¦              ¦              ¦              ¦              ¦              ¦              ¦              ¦
    9. Vanrenterghem Elke     BEL 74 B-Brugge              11:32.51,8   1:06.10,0   (188)  Women    42.   ¦    33.45   11.¦ 1:10.19   11.¦    3.52    6.¦ 5:39.04    4.¦    2.20    4.¦    9.42    7.¦   42.26    6.¦   37.11    6.¦   49.13   10.¦   53.10   15.¦   52.36    8.¦ 4:37.15    9.¦
                                                                                                          ¦               ¦              ¦ 1:14.12    9.¦ 6:53.16    6.¦ 6:55.36    6.¦              ¦              ¦              ¦              ¦              ¦              ¦              ¦
   10. Hennecke Kirsten       GER 74 Olsberg               12:02.56,7   1:36.14,9   (133)  Women    55.   ¦    34.27   12.¦ 1:12.12   12.¦    4.50   11.¦ 6:09.56   12.¦    2.31    7.¦   10.41   11.¦   46.18   10.¦   42.01    9.¦   48.34    9.¦   41.09    8.¦   52.58    9.¦ 4:33.25    8.¦
                                                                                                          ¦               ¦              ¦ 1:17.02   12.¦ 7:26.59   12.¦ 7:29.31   12.¦              ¦              ¦              ¦              ¦              ¦              ¦              ¦
   11. Schmidlin Yolanda      SUI 73 CH-Hagendorn          12:09.40,2   1:42.58,4   (170)  Women    58.   ¦    33.43   10.¦ 1:09.47    9.¦    5.15   14.¦ 5:48.47    9.¦    4.02   13.¦    9.12    5.¦   44.23    8.¦   43.44   12.¦   57.36   15.¦   52.59   14.¦   58.25   14.¦ 5:01.47   13.¦
                                                                                                          ¦               ¦              ¦ 1:15.02   10.¦ 7:03.50   10.¦ 7:07.52   10.¦              ¦              ¦              ¦              ¦              ¦              ¦              ¦
   12. Machova Alena          CZE 75 CZ-Dvorce             12:17.30,9   1:50.49,1   (145)  Women    62.   ¦    36.50   15.¦ 1:16.18   15.¦    3.01    1.¦ 5:55.23   11.¦    2.45    8.¦   10.44   12.¦   50.51   14.¦   42.43   11.¦   51.28   12.¦   47.03   11.¦   59.11   15.¦ 5:00.00   12.¦
                                                                                                          ¦               ¦              ¦ 1:19.20   14.¦ 7:14.44   11.¦ 7:17.30   11.¦              ¦              ¦              ¦              ¦              ¦              ¦              ¦
   13. Winzenburg Barbara     SUI 74 CH-Zug                12:58.37,9   2:31.56,1   (197)  Women    79.   ¦    33.35    9.¦ 1:09.53   10.¦    8.05   18.¦ 6:11.38   13.¦    4.25   16.¦   11.47   17.¦   53.25   15.¦   49.13   16.¦   58.04   16.¦   54.26   16.¦ 1:00.30   16.¦ 5:24.35   15.¦
                                                                                                          ¦               ¦              ¦ 1:17.58   13.¦ 7:29.37   13.¦ 7:34.02   13.¦              ¦              ¦              ¦              ¦              ¦              ¦              ¦
   14. Schwind Manuela        GER 74 Haibach               13:15.02,8   2:48.21,0   (173)  Women    83.   ¦    34.33   13.¦ 1:12.34   13.¦    4.04    7.¦ 6:28.51   15.¦    2.01    2.¦   11.27   15.¦ 1:02.21   18.¦   57.41   19.¦   56.50   14.¦   45.41   10.¦   56.56   13.¦ 5:27.30   16.¦
                                                                                                          ¦               ¦              ¦ 1:16.39   11.¦ 7:45.31   15.¦ 7:47.32   15.¦              ¦              ¦              ¦              ¦              ¦              ¦              ¦
   15. Vollbrecht Regina      GER 76 Berlin                13:19.27,1   2:52.45,3   (190)  Women    86.   ¦    49.23   18.¦ 1:39.53   18.¦    8.00   17.¦ 6:45.40   16.¦    4.09   14.¦   11.27   14.¦   49.33   12.¦   44.38   14.¦   51.08   11.¦   40.36    7.¦   52.04    7.¦ 4:41.42   10.¦
                                                                                                          ¦               ¦              ¦ 1:47.54   18.¦ 8:33.35   16.¦ 8:37.45   16.¦              ¦              ¦              ¦              ¦              ¦              ¦              ¦
   16. Diwersi Nadine         GER 77 Mannheim              13:35.18,3   3:08.36,5   (123)  Women    90.   ¦    35.36   14.¦ 1:14.45   14.¦    5.12   13.¦ 6:18.45   14.¦    5.08   19.¦   12.24   18.¦   57.54   17.¦   51.14   17.¦ 1:04.22   19.¦   55.07   17.¦ 1:09.08   17.¦ 5:51.26   18.¦
                                                                                                          ¦               ¦              ¦ 1:19.58   15.¦ 7:38.43   14.¦ 7:43.52   14.¦              ¦              ¦              ¦              ¦              ¦              ¦              ¦
   17. Jorgensen Anna Karin   ESP 75 E-Tinajo - Lanzarote  15:03.17,5   4:36.35,7   (140)  Women    103.  ¦    37.02   16.¦ 1:18.08   16.¦    7.43   16.¦ 7:45.19   18.¦    4.33   17.¦   11.41   16.¦   53.39   16.¦   48.03   15.¦ 1:03.32   18.¦   57.04   18.¦ 1:13.28   19.¦ 5:47.32   17.¦
                                                                                                          ¦               ¦              ¦ 1:25.52   16.¦ 9:11.11   18.¦ 9:15.45   18.¦              ¦              ¦              ¦              ¦              ¦              ¦              ¦
   18. Wölfel Rita            GER 74 Walluf                15:57.54,6   5:31.12,8   (198)  Women    107.  ¦    40.22   17.¦ 1:27.37   17.¦    9.33   19.¦ 9:05.52   19.¦    4.52   18.¦   16.59   19.¦ 1:08.58   19.¦   55.49   18.¦   46.05    5.¦   58.01   19.¦   33.53    1.¦ 5:09.59   14.¦
                                                                                                          ¦               ¦              ¦ 1:37.11   17.¦10:43.03   19.¦10:47.55   19.¦              ¦              ¦              ¦              ¦              ¦              ¦              ¦
   19. Hachmeister Julia      GER 73 Horn-Bad Meinberg     13:54.57,1     check3c   (128)  Women    108.  ¦    53.40   19.¦ 1:54.26   19.¦    5.44   15.¦ 7:00.32   17.¦    4.22   15.¦   11.24   13.¦   49.51   13.¦   44.32   13.¦ 1:01.42   17.¦   52.27   13.¦ 1:09.52   18.¦    ----  ----¦
                                                                                                          ¦               ¦              ¦ 2:00.11   19.¦ 9:00.44   17.¦ 9:05.06   17.¦              ¦              ¦              ¦              ¦              ¦              ¦              ¦

Results, images and data are provided for personal use only. Commercial use, redistribution in whole or part, and/or reprinting is prohibited.