(209) Ironman TM 60

IRONMAN GERMANY Triathlon, 18 August 2002 - (209) Ironman TM 60

  Rang name                   nat ye county/city                 Zeit   Rückstand    Stnr  Overall        ¦       1/2swim ¦         swim ¦        trans ¦         bike ¦        trans ¦      check1a ¦      check3a ¦      check1b ¦      check3b ¦      check1c ¦      check3c ¦          run ¦
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Niessner Gerhard       GER 40 Bad Camberg           10:59.41,2       -----  (1220)  Men      538.  ¦    35.05    1.¦ 1:11.49    1.¦    5.12    3.¦ 5:23.41    1.¦    4.22    7.¦    9.19    2.¦   42.25    2.¦   37.06    2.¦   47.28    2.¦   39.55    2.¦   47.33    2.¦ 4:14.35    2.¦
                                                                                                          ¦               ¦              ¦ 1:17.01    1.¦ 6:40.42    1.¦ 6:45.05    1.¦              ¦              ¦              ¦              ¦              ¦              ¦              ¦
    2. Weggen Eckhard         GER 40 Berlin                11:38.21,5     38.40,3  (1709)  Men      739.  ¦    40.41    6.¦ 1:26.13    8.¦    6.12    4.¦ 5:56.31    4.¦    3.00    5.¦    9.05    1.¦   40.55    1.¦   35.31    1.¦   45.33    1.¦   38.45    1.¦   47.13    1.¦ 4:06.24    1.¦
                                                                                                          ¦               ¦              ¦ 1:32.25    7.¦ 7:28.56    4.¦ 7:31.57    4.¦              ¦              ¦              ¦              ¦              ¦              ¦              ¦
    3. Dacewicz Leszek        CZE 41 PL-Jllena Gora        12:31.03,9   1:31.22,7   (455)  Men      1006. ¦    41.20    7.¦ 1:25.25    7.¦    4.54    2.¦ 6:07.18    5.¦    2.41    3.¦   10.19    4.¦   46.00    3.¦   39.52    3.¦   52.02    3.¦   49.31    6.¦   57.03    4.¦ 4:50.44    3.¦
                                                                                                          ¦               ¦              ¦ 1:30.20    5.¦ 7:37.38    5.¦ 7:40.19    5.¦              ¦              ¦              ¦              ¦              ¦              ¦              ¦
    4. Klein Wilhelm          GER 39 Düsseldorf            12:45.33,4   1:45.52,2   (923)  Men      1072. ¦    38.17    3.¦ 1:18.20    3.¦    7.20   10.¦ 6:14.06    6.¦    5.00   12.¦   11.34    8.¦   49.13    4.¦   42.32    4.¦   55.06    5.¦   45.26    3.¦   59.57    6.¦ 5:00.45    4.¦
                                                                                                          ¦               ¦              ¦ 1:25.40    3.¦ 7:39.47    6.¦ 7:44.47    6.¦              ¦              ¦              ¦              ¦              ¦              ¦              ¦
    5. Böse Dieter            GER 40 Wolfenbüttel          12:57.22,9   1:57.41,7   (363)  Men      1131. ¦    41.51    8.¦ 1:24.59    6.¦    4.44    1.¦ 6:23.32    8.¦    2.57    4.¦   11.11    5.¦   51.43    8.¦   46.19    7.¦   52.39    4.¦   47.27    4.¦   56.19    3.¦ 5:01.08    5.¦
                                                                                                          ¦               ¦              ¦ 1:29.43    4.¦ 7:53.16    7.¦ 7:56.14    7.¦              ¦              ¦              ¦              ¦              ¦              ¦              ¦
    6. Kohler Manfred         GER 41 Frankfurt am Main     13:18.07,8   2:18.26,6   (957)  Men      1188. ¦    45.04   10.¦ 1:33.57   10.¦    6.42    8.¦ 6:17.56    7.¦    4.54   11.¦   11.21    7.¦   52.13    9.¦   43.49    6.¦   55.26    6.¦   49.01    5.¦   59.46    5.¦ 5:14.38    6.¦
                                                                                                          ¦               ¦              ¦ 1:40.39   10.¦ 7:58.35    8.¦ 8:03.29    8.¦              ¦              ¦              ¦              ¦              ¦              ¦              ¦
    7. Fischer Joachim        GER 40 Heigenbrücken         13:48.10,5   2:48.29,3  (1819)  Men      1265. ¦    39.57    4.¦ 1:24.26    4.¦    6.25    7.¦ 5:44.28    2.¦    2.30    2.¦   11.16    6.¦   49.22    5.¦   46.54    9.¦ 1:44.43   12.¦ 1:02.01   11.¦ 1:10.45   10.¦ 6:30.18   11.¦
                                                                                                          ¦               ¦              ¦ 1:30.52    6.¦ 7:15.21    3.¦ 7:17.51    3.¦              ¦              ¦              ¦              ¦              ¦              ¦              ¦
    8. Füssl Horst            GER 38 Bergisch Gladbach     14:02.01,8   3:02.20,6   (603)  Men      1288. ¦    44.22    9.¦ 1:31.04    9.¦    7.29   11.¦ 7:01.18   12.¦    3.15    6.¦   12.08   10.¦   55.21   11.¦   46.45    8.¦   59.09    7.¦   49.42    8.¦ 1:02.21    8.¦ 5:18.53    7.¦
                                                                                                          ¦               ¦              ¦ 1:38.34    9.¦ 8:39.52   12.¦ 8:43.08   12.¦              ¦              ¦              ¦              ¦              ¦              ¦              ¦
    9. Holstiege Bernd        GER 42 Frankfurt             14:25.49,1   3:26.07,9   (813)  Men      1323. ¦    46.49   11.¦ 1:34.46   11.¦    6.15    5.¦ 6:41.57   10.¦    2.24    1.¦   12.01    9.¦   53.10   10.¦   54.40   13.¦ 1:11.16   10.¦   53.52    9.¦ 1:11.44   11.¦ 6:00.25   10.¦
                                                                                                          ¦               ¦              ¦ 1:41.01   11.¦ 8:22.59    9.¦ 8:25.23    9.¦              ¦              ¦              ¦              ¦              ¦              ¦              ¦
   10. Fiedler Rolf           GER 42 Büdesheim             14:30.48,6   3:31.07,4   (560)  Men      1334. ¦    49.37   13.¦ 1:44.35   12.¦    7.37   12.¦ 6:35.25    9.¦    4.30    9.¦   14.54   13.¦ 1:03.57   13.¦   53.08   12.¦ 1:06.21    9.¦   54.25   10.¦ 1:07.26    9.¦ 5:58.39    9.¦
                                                                                                          ¦               ¦              ¦ 1:52.13   12.¦ 8:27.38   11.¦ 8:32.08   11.¦              ¦              ¦              ¦              ¦              ¦              ¦              ¦
   11. Herbert Hinrich R.     GER 39 Offenbach a.M.        14:48.30,9   3:48.49,7   (753)  Men      1353. ¦    49.56   14.¦ 1:46.19   14.¦   14.16   14.¦ 7:08.07   13.¦    6.34   13.¦   12.25   11.¦ 1:00.35   12.¦   49.31   11.¦ 1:00.12    8.¦   49.38    7.¦ 1:02.09    7.¦ 5:33.14    8.¦
                                                                                                          ¦               ¦              ¦ 2:00.35   14.¦ 9:08.42   13.¦ 9:15.16   13.¦              ¦              ¦              ¦              ¦              ¦              ¦              ¦
   12. Schmidt Winfried       GER 40 Oberrusel             10:14.00,2     check3b  (1456)  Men      1415. ¦    36.00    2.¦ 1:15.00    2.¦    6.24    6.¦ 5:45.01    3.¦    4.26    8.¦   10.19    3.¦   50.45    7.¦   49.19   10.¦ 1:12.44   11.¦    ----  ----¦    ----  ----¦    ----  ----¦
                                                                                                          ¦               ¦              ¦ 1:21.24    2.¦ 7:06.25    2.¦ 7:10.52    2.¦              ¦              ¦              ¦              ¦              ¦              ¦              ¦
   13. Yerpylyov Boris        UKR 42 UKR-Odessa            10:17.34,3     check1b  (1764)  Men      1440. ¦    40.25    5.¦ 1:24.57    5.¦   12.05   13.¦ 6:50.02   11.¦    4.33   10.¦   12.34   12.¦   49.58    6.¦   43.23    5.¦    ----  ----¦    ----  ----¦    ----  ----¦    ----  ----¦
                                                                                                          ¦               ¦              ¦ 1:37.02    8.¦ 8:27.04   10.¦ 8:31.38   10.¦              ¦              ¦              ¦              ¦              ¦              ¦              ¦
   14. Basyuk Oleg            UKR 37 UKR-Odessa             1:53.07,2      toBike   (319)  Men      1560. ¦    48.44   12.¦ 1:45.57   13.¦    7.09    9.¦    ----  ----¦    ----  ----¦    ----  ----¦    ----  ----¦    ----  ----¦    ----  ----¦    ----  ----¦    ----  ----¦    ----  ----¦
                                                                                                          ¦               ¦              ¦ 1:53.07   13.¦    ----  ----¦    ----  ----¦              ¦              ¦              ¦              ¦              ¦              ¦              ¦

Results, images and data are provided for personal use only. Commercial use, redistribution in whole or part, and/or reprinting is prohibited.