Inhaltsverzeichnis

ITU Winter Triathlon World Championships 2001 Lenzerheide - ranking

ranking by name
A B C D E F G H J K L M N P R S T V W Z 

ranking (by name)

rankings overall
---      Overall  Age groups men               42 ranked
1. Polla Walter, 74, I-Bozen 1:37.26,6 (130)
2. Soler Daniel, 74, Chur 1:38.25,9 (84)
3. Senn Daniel, 74, Glarus 1:38.31,5 (83)

---      Overall  Age groups women              8 ranked
1. Mächler-Rupp Dolores, 73, Langnau a. A. 1:55.14,2 (148)
2. Weiss Ruth, 75, Bäch 2:02.32,8 (142)
3. Denzler Cornelia, 69, Weisslingen 2:04.02,3 (124)

10       Elite men                             28 ranked
1. Szlufcik Zibi, 67, D-Freudenberg 1:29.16,9 (17)
2. Martin Lang, 73, D-Obernzell 1:30.59,2 (16)
3. Mauch Christoph, 71, Sempach 1:31.30,2 (2)

14       Junior men                             8 ranked
1. Buchs Andreas, 81, Im Fang 1:36.51,5 (50)
2. Frizzera Michele Los, 81, I-Trento 1:37.14,2 (47)
3. Sutter Dominik, 81, Ebnat Kappel 1:38.23,4 (51)

20       Elite women                           12 ranked
1. Lang Sigrid, 76, D-Freiburg 1:43.30,4 (55)
2. Möbes Karin, 68, Grabs 1:43.54,7 (53)
3. Vlasveld Marianne, 67, NL-Rohel 1:46.51,4 (56)

24       Junior women                           4 ranked
1. Bliemhuber Karin, 81, D-Ahring 1:56.15,9 (74)
2. Aeberhard Christin, 82, Grosshochstetten 2:02.57,4 (78)
3. Hruzova Andrea, 83, SK 2:16.43,8 (77)

30       Age group men 16 - 19 years            1 ranked
1. Cantieni Patrick, 84, Lenzerheide 1:50.27,9 (202)

31       Age group men 20 - 24 years            2 ranked
1. Rüttiger Jochen, 80, D-Oberbach 1:41.45,1 (147)
2. Sturm Marco, 77, D-Altötting 1:50.20,1 (81)

32       Age group men 25 - 29 years            3 ranked
1. Polla Walter, 74, I-Bozen 1:37.26,6 (130)
2. Soler Daniel, 74, Chur 1:38.25,9 (84)
3. Senn Daniel, 74, Glarus 1:38.31,5 (83)

33       Age group men 30 - 34 years            5 ranked
1. Walder Silvio, 68, Chur 1:42.08,6 (88)
2. Schertenleib Bruno, 66, Stadel 1:44.04,0 (89)
3. Hänggi Martin, 68, Frauenkirch 1:45.21,9 (91)

34       Age group men 35 - 39 years           11 ranked
1. Trebing Immo, 61, D-Gechingen 1:39.53,1 (106)
2. Schäfli Lukas, 64, Freienstein 1:43.46,4 (146)
3. Mader Roland, 64, Böningen 1:45.18,8 (99)

35       Age group men 40 - 44 years            5 ranked
1. De Kanel Bernard, 58, FR-Toulon 1:47.37,3 (103)
2. Niedermann Andi, 57, Parpan 1:49.56,2 (134)
3. Simasek Pavol, 59, SK 1:50.13,6 (108)

36       Age group men 45 - 49 years            5 ranked
1. Leonhard Wolfgang, 56, D-Stötten 1:41.07,1 (111)
2. Gagliardo Leonardo, 55, I-S. Martino di Vire 1:53.07,7 (112)
3. Wyser Norbert, 56, Au 2:09.59,4 (113)

37       Age group men 50 - 54 years            5 ranked
1. Krallner Roland, 51, D-Teisendorf 1:40.08,2 (143)
2. Looijesteijn Co, 48, NL-Anna Paulowa 1:58.04,1 (115)
3. Moser Walter, 50, Uster 2:05.18,9 (145)

38       Age group men 55 - 59 years            2 ranked
1. Geiger Peter, 42, FL-Schaan 2:08.51,2 (117)
2. Cortelazzo Lino, 42, I-Modena 2:53.39,3 (119)

39       Age group men 60 - 64 years            3 ranked
1. De Marcellis Roberto, 40, I 2:06.38,0 (121)
2. Beyrich Armin, 38, D-Eresing 2:11.33,0 (120)
3. von Känel Wolfgang, 40, Unterägeri 2:41.53,0 (122)

50       Age group women 16 - 19 years          1 ranked
1. Marti Irene, 82, Lommiswil 2:20.30,0 (132)

52       Age group women 25 - 29 years          2 ranked
1. Mächler-Rupp Dolores, 73, Langnau a. A. 1:55.14,2 (148)
2. Weiss Ruth, 75, Bäch 2:02.32,8 (142)

53       Age group women 30 - 34 years          2 ranked
1. Denzler Cornelia, 69, Weisslingen 2:04.02,3 (124)
2. Raffel Karine, 67, FR-Toulouse 2:35.17,7 (123)

55       Age group women 40 - 44 years          2 ranked
1. Riedel Anna, 56, Burgdorf 2:12.23,3 (126)
2. Enzensberger Irmgard, 60, D-Stötten 2:21.15,9 (154)

56       Age group women 45 - 49 years          1 ranked
1. Piccinin Verena, 53, St. Moritz 2:08.03,8 (127)

rankings teams
---      Nations Men                            5 ranked
---      Nations Junior Men                     1 ranked
---      Nations Women                          3 ranked


Official timing and results by DATASPORT, CH-Zollikofen
www.datasport.com for results, online registration, informations, news and top links



					

Results, images and data are provided for personal use only. Commercial use, redistribution in whole or part, and/or reprinting is prohibited.