(1) Marathon Männer T3/4, 42.195 km

8. Int. Rollstuhlmarathon Schenkon 2000 - (1) Marathon Männer T3/4, 42.195 km

  rank name                   nat ye       time     bip     km/h
             1. Runde!     2. Runde!
----------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Frei Heinz             SUI 58  1:21.10,3     (1)   31,189
          40.16    1.!  40.54    1.!
    2. Nietlispach Franz      SUI 58  1:27.07,9     (2)   29,056
          43.21    2.!  43.46    2.!
    3. Van Dyk Ernst          RSA 73  1:27.29,0     (8)   28,939
          43.22    3.!  44.06    3.!
    4. Adams Jeffrey          CAN 70  1:29.25,8     (7)   28,309
          44.25    5.!  44.59    4.!
    5. Brunner Ralph          GER 71  1:29.26,7    (10)   28,304
          44.25    4.!  45.00    5.!
    6. Lucas Ben              NZL 65  1:29.33,8     (9)   28,267
          44.26    6.!  45.07    9.!
    7. Kisselev Vladimir      RUS 74  1:29.33,9     (3)   28,266
          44.26    7.!  45.07    8.!
    8. Gerlach Thomas         DEN 63  1:30.28,0     (4)   27,984
          45.08    8.!  45.19   19.!
    9. Hamerlak Tomasz        POL 75  1:30.28,2    (17)   27,983
          45.08    9.!  45.19   19.!
   10. Klungern Prasopcheke   THA 73  1:31.17,2    (15)   27,733
          46.14   19.!  45.02    6.!
   11. Shilov Sergey          RUS 70  1:31.18,1    (16)   27,728
          46.12   14.!  45.05    7.!
   12. Weber Max              GER 64  1:31.22,1    (11)   27,708
          46.13   17.!  45.08   10.!
   13. Weinsheimer Thomas     GER 68  1:31.22,7    (20)   27,705
          46.12   12.!  45.10   15.!
   14. Ellesson Steve         CAN 54  1:31.22,9    (43)   27,704
          46.14   20.!  45.08   10.!
   15. Papworth Kevin         GBR 68  1:31.23,3    (26)   27,702
          46.13   16.!  45.09   13.!
   16. Sigg Winfried          GER 61  1:31.23,4     (5)   27,702
          46.13   15.!  45.10   14.!
   17. Terentiev Michail      RUS 70  1:31.23,6    (23)   27,701
          46.14   18.!  45.09   12.!
   18. Kukla Daniel           SLV 64  1:31.23,7    (14)   27,700
          46.11   10.!  45.12   17.!
   19. Breeman Van Iwan       NED 69  1:31.24,1    (22)   27,698
          46.12   13.!  45.11   16.!
   20. Müller Guido           SUI 59  1:31.26,1    (28)   27,688
          46.12   11.!  45.13   18.!
   21. Baran Zbigniew         POL 69  1:35.49,9    (29)   26,418
          48.10   23.!  47.39   23.!
   22. Ferchl Gottfried       AUT 70  1:36.17,5    (41)   26,291
          48.10   24.!  48.06   24.!
   23. Filteau Michel         CAN 66  1:36.17,6    (37)   26,291
          47.51   22.!  48.26   25.!
   24. Belabed Walid          TUN 77  1:36.43,5    (56)   26,174
          49.17   26.!  47.26   21.!
   25. Belkhir Mohamed        TUN 69  1:36.44,0    (61)   26,171
          49.17   27.!  47.26   22.!
   26. Sever Marko            SLO 79  1:41.19,0    (60)   24,987
          50.04   28.!  51.14   31.!
   27. Puigbo Verdaguer Roger ESP 78  1:42.58,5    (53)   24,585
          52.17   33.!  50.41   26.!
   28. Gauthier Eric          CAN 71  1:43.20,3    (57)   24,499
          52.17   32.!  51.03   27.!
   29. Krolikowski Marcin     POL 79  1:43.52,9    (42)   24,370
          48.57   25.!  54.55   41.!
   30. Bobst Hansruedi        SUI 63  1:43.58,2    (25)   24,350
          51.34   29.!  52.23   34.!
   31. Bögli Daniel           SUI 71  1:43.58,3    (32)   24,349
          52.54   39.!  51.03   28.!
   32. Weber Ruedi            SUI 59  1:44.03,7    (35)   24,328
          52.54   37.!  51.09   29.!
   33. Sletten Oivind         NOR 72  1:44.07,2    (34)   24,315
          52.53   36.!  51.13   30.!
   34. Meystre Serge          SUI 58  1:44.09,1    (49)   24,307
          52.28   35.!  51.40   33.!
   35. Lötscher Alex          SUI 67  1:44.11,2    (30)   24,299
          52.54   38.!  51.16   32.!
   36. Hofbauer Otto          GER 55  1:47.08,6    (52)   23,629
          53.23   41.!  53.44   37.!
   37. Roel Terje             NOR 60  1:47.59,9    (50)   23,442
          54.17   45.!  53.42   36.!
   38. Nilsson Peter          SWE 68  1:48.07,8    (40)   23,413
          54.16   44.!  53.51   38.!
   39. Touat Didier           FRA 70  1:48.22,0    (55)   23,362
          53.16   40.!  55.05   44.!
   40. Kläy Max               SUI 43  1:48.38,9    (51)   23,301
          53.34   42.!  55.04   43.!
   41. Schmoll Markus         AUT 69  1:48.45,6    (62)   23,277
          52.19   34.!  56.25   48.!
   42. Bok Laszlo             HUN 75  1:50.45,5    (68)   22,857
          55.52   51.!  54.53   39.!
   43. Bergedalen Rune        NOR 69  1:50.46,2    (54)   22,855
          55.51   50.!  54.54   40.!
   44. Vink John              NED 61  1:50.51,4    (59)   22,837
          55.50   49.!  55.00   42.!
   45. Bouchard Jacques       CAN 60  1:51.01,2    (63)   22,803
          55.50   48.!  55.11   45.!
   46. Patel Tusmar           GBR 78  1:51.20,5    (44)   22,738
          58.33   55.!  52.46   35.!
   47. Bisgaard Per           DEN 66  1:51.23,0    (76)   22,729
          55.52   52.!  55.30   47.!
   48. Skornik Petr           CZE 64  1:51.49,0    (19)   22,641
          54.16   43.!  57.33   49.!
   49. Bjorkas Sture          NOR 53  1:52.02,2    (46)   22,597
          56.50   53.!  55.11   46.!
   50. Delaey Jean            FRA 61  1:55.49,7    (64)   21,857
          54.49   47.!1:01.00   53.!
   51. Hanks John J.P.        GBR 77  1:56.15,1    (48)   21,777
          56.51   54.!  59.23   52.!
   52. Frantzen Uno           NOR 59  1:56.24,9    (47)   21,747
          58.46   56.!  57.38   50.!
   53. Legeza György          HUN 58  1:57.53,8    (65)   21,473
          59.10   57.!  58.43   51.!
   54. Balossetti Bruno       ITA 73  2:02.19,9    (45)   20,695
          59.32   58.!1:02.47   54.!
   55. Gracijano Turcinovic   CRO 68  2:03.45,9    (75)   20,455
          59.59   59.!1:03.46   55.!
   56. Avramakis Joannis      SUI 67  2:09.44,5    (74)   19,513
        1:03.10   60.!1:06.34   57.!
   57. Engels Werner          GER 67  2:11.20,5    (73)   19,275
        1:04.56   62.!1:06.24   56.!
   58. Grossenbacher Jürg     SUI 56  2:18.40,3    (77)   18,256
        1:07.21   63.!1:11.18   58.!
   59. Grobbo Roberto         ITA 66  2:22.51,0    (71)   17,722
        1:11.01   64.!1:11.49   59.!
   60. Molivar Frigyes        HUN 58  2:38.52,0    (81)   15,936
        1:17.57   65.!1:20.54   60.!
   61. Pucaric Mladen         CRO 51  2:54.29,5    (80)   14,509
        1:26.26   68.!1:28.03   61.!
  ---  Normandin Daniel       CAN 71        dnf    (13)      ---
          51.53   30.!   ----  ----!
  ---  Selinga Peter          SLV 63        dnf    (27)      ---
          51.58   31.!   ----  ----!
  ---  Marquis Carl           CAN 70        dnf    (31)      ---
          46.15   21.!   ----  ----!
  ---  Safer Jo               AUT 61        dnf    (72)      ---
        1:04.02   61.!   ----  ----!
  ---  Marcolan Fabia         ITA 76        dnf    (78)      ---
        1:18.13   66.!   ----  ----!
  ---  Krause Thorsten        GER ??        dnf    (82)      ---
        1:20.06   67.!   ----  ----!
  ---  Schillé Jean Michel    FRA 58        dnf    (69)      ---
          54.42   46.!   ----  ----!

Results, images and data are provided for personal use only. Commercial use, redistribution in whole or part, and/or reprinting is prohibited.