(14) Champ.Suisse+CIRCUIT Junior hommes

11. Triathlon Henniez de Nyon - (14) Champ.Suisse+CIRCUIT Junior hommes

                                                                                                              ¦ Credit Suisse
  rang UNI nom/lieu                       an team/lieu                      temps doss     overall   ¦ points ¦      total  rang part  ¦      natation!  chg!         vélo!  chg!       course!
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1.     Chapman Leigh, Australia       81 Panthers                   1:59.04,5   (389)  1/8.      ¦    950 ¦      3'866    1.  (4)  ¦   21.51    3.! 0.46!  57.58    2.! 0.42!  37.45    1.!
    2.     Szekeres Stephan, Basel        79 Tri Team Henniez           1:59.46,5   (307)  1/11.     ¦    945 ¦      2'831   10.  (3)  ¦   22.09    4.! 0.51!  57.33    1.! 0.43!  38.28    2.!
    3.     Hecht Matthias, Willisau       80 Triathlon Club Sursee      1:59.58,5   (302)  1/12.     ¦    943 ¦      2'836    9.  (3)  ¦   21.47    2.! 0.48!  57.59    3.! 0.43!  38.39    3.!
    4.     Riederer Sven, Zürich          81 Triathlon Team Willet-Bia  2:03.18,6   (306)  1/19.     ¦    918 ¦        918   31.  (1)  ¦   21.47    1.! 0.47!  58.01    4.! 0.44!  41.58    7.!
    5.     Girardet David, Yverdon-les-Ba 79 TRI Nyon CNN               2:05.26,6   (406)  1/26.     ¦    902 ¦        902   32.  (1)  ¦   24.06    6.! 0.51!  59.55   10.! 0.56!  39.36    4.!
    6.     Luchsinger Patrick, Ennenda    79 Triathlon Team Glarnerlan  2:05.46,2   (304)  1/29.     ¦    900 ¦      1'815   18.  (2)  ¦   24.18   10.! 0.49!  59.38    7.! 0.41!  40.19    5.!
    7.     Mury Boris, Borex              80 cova tri nyon              2:07.35,3   (399)  1/37.     ¦    887 ¦        887   34.  (1)  ¦   24.33   15.! 0.54!  59.19    5.! 0.44!  42.02    8.!
    8. 1.  Krebs Pierre-Alain, Grolley    79 Tri Team Fribourg          2:08.53,0   (303)  1/44.     ¦    878 ¦      1'778   20.  (2)  ¦   24.16    9.! 1.07!  59.39    8.! 0.41!  43.07    9.!
    9.     Hischier Olivier, Genève       81 Tri Club Geneve            2:10.55,7   (337)  1/49.     ¦    864 ¦      1'765   21.  (2)  ¦   24.05    5.! 1.00!  59.45    9.! 0.40!  45.24   14.!
   10. 2.  Hüppeler Raphael, Rohr AG      81 Tri Club Aarau             2:12.45,9   (395)  1/58.     ¦    852 ¦      3'474    3.  (4)  ¦   24.23   12.! 0.52!  59.38    6.! 0.51!  47.01   19.!
   11.     Maier Alain, Allschwil         81 Wildcats                   2:13.30,3   (353)  1/63.     ¦    847 ¦      2'613   12.  (3)  ¦   24.18   11.! 0.58!1:02.05   12.! 0.50!  45.18   13.!
   12.     Christ Iwan, Brittnau          81 Tri-Team Bucher            2:14.14,9   (323)  1/67.     ¦    843 ¦        843   38.  (1)  ¦   26.24   19.! 1.06!1:04.57   22.! 0.54!  40.52    6.!
   13.     Maass Ueli, Zeiningen          80 Wildcats                   2:16.00,6   (352)  1/71.     ¦    832 ¦      3'452    5.  (4)  ¦   24.25   13.! 0.55!1:03.18   16.! 0.56!  46.24   17.!
   14.     Mc Laren Robert, Meyrin        81 Triathlon Club de Genève   2:16.25,2   (356)  1/75.     ¦    829 ¦      1'734   23.  (2)  ¦   24.29   14.! 1.02!1:03.40   19.! 0.54!  46.17   16.!
   15.     Studer Gregor, Giswil          79 Tri Team Obwalden          2:16.38,8   (378)  1/77.     ¦    828 ¦      3'407    8.  (4)  ¦   28.07   21.! 1.17!1:03.00   13.! 0.47!  43.25   10.!
   16.     Smits Samuel, Schenkon         80 Triathlon Club Sursee      2:17.03,0   (374)  1/82.     ¦    826 ¦      3'462    4.  (5)  ¦   25.20   17.! 1.16!1:03.57   21.! 0.58!  45.29   15.!
   17.     Iseli Marco, Burgdorf          80 GS Wüthrich                2:19.49,7   (341)  1/97.     ¦    809 ¦      3'418    7.  (4)  ¦   26.32   20.! 1.28!1:03.11   14.! 1.03!  47.34   20.!
   18.     Denoth Mario, Lantsch/Lenz     80 TSM                        2:20.12,4   (410)  1/99.     ¦    807 ¦        807   44.  (1)  ¦   30.53   26.! 1.29!1:03.19   18.! 0.56!  43.33   11.!
   19. 3.  Morel Philip, Cormondrèche     79 Rushteam Ecublens          2:20.32,9   (420)  1/102.    ¦    805 ¦      1'625   25.  (2)  ¦   31.35   28.! 1.21!1:01.28   11.! 0.58!  45.09   12.!
   20.     Grimaitre Steve, Bernex        81 Triathlon Club de Genève   2:20.44,5   (336)  1/103.    ¦    804 ¦        804   45.  (1)  ¦   24.16    8.! 1.18!1:05.26   23.! 0.54!  48.49   21.!
   21.     Landolt Markus, Näfels         79 Team Girini                2:23.20,6   (349)  1/115.    ¦    789 ¦      3'450    6.  (5)  ¦   28.08   22.! 1.17!1:06.01   24.! 1.10!  46.42   18.!
   22.     Moreillon Lionel, Grandvaux    81 Team Cilo Planet Bike      2:24.21,5   (361)  1/121.    ¦    784 ¦      1'639   24.  (2)  ¦   26.14   18.! 1.32!1:03.14   15.! 1.00!  52.19   24.!
   23.     Flück Maik, Bettlach           80 Puma-Sporteria Racing      2:27.07,1   (331)  1/135.    ¦    769 ¦      1'578   28.  (2)  ¦   28.13   23.! 1.11!1:03.19   17.! 1.11!  53.11   25.!
   24.     Jünger André, Möhlin           81 Wildcats                   2:27.21,6   (402)  1/139.    ¦    768 ¦      2'349   15.  (3)  ¦   29.31   25.! 1.07!1:03.54   20.! 0.55!  51.52   23.!
   25.     Burren Nicolas, Fribourg       81 Tri Team Fribourg          2:30.02,0   (388)  1/156.    ¦    754 ¦        754   46.  (1)  ¦   24.45   16.! 1.00!1:06.40   25.! 1.03!  56.31   26.!
   26.     Lerch Patric                   79 Les Paccots                2:33.46,7   (350)  1/175.    ¦    736 ¦      1'492   30.  (2)  ¦   29.17   24.! 2.19!1:10.11   26.! 1.12!  50.45   22.!
   27.     Garbil Nicolas                 79 F-Bonne                    2:45.37,4   (409)  1/228.    ¦    683 ¦        683   51.  (1)  ¦   31.25   27.! 1.40!1:11.49   27.! 1.11!  59.31   27.!
   28.     Althaus Michael, Zofingen      79 Triathlon Club Zofingen    3:03.35,1   (308)  1/258.    ¦    616 ¦        616   53.  (1)  ¦   40.52   30.! 2.53!1:14.22   28.! 1.10!1:04.15   28.!
   29.     Bruchez Xavier                 80 St-Maurice                 3:11.11,7   (315)  1/263.    ¦    592 ¦        592   54.  (1)  ¦   34.33   29.! 1.38!1:20.24   29.! 1.54!1:12.41   29.!
  ---      Rüttimann Christoph, Düdingen  79 Triathlon Team Fribourg-N   abbandon   (369)  ¦    --- ¦      2'642   11.  (3)  ¦   24.16    7.! 0.53!   ----  ----!  ---!   ----  ----!
  ---      Pyott Mac-Gregor Jan, Biel/Bie 81 ???                             disq   (368)  ¦    --- ¦      3'712    2.  (4)  ¦   24.17    0.! 0.42!  59.56    0.! 0.40!  43.07    0.!
  ---      Lüscher David, Köniz           79 TDK Bern                        disq   (398)  ¦    --- ¦      1'794   19.  (2)  ¦   24.18    0.! 0.53!  59.44    0.! 0.39!  43.51    0.!
  ---      Hopf Simon, Bern               79 TDK 92 Bern                     disq   (339)  ¦    --- ¦      1'864   16.  (2)  ¦   24.26    0.! 0.46!  59.36    0.! 0.37!  44.41    0.!
  ---      Frei Thomas                    80 Flims Dorf                      disq   (332)  ¦    --- ¦      1'846   17.  (2)  ¦   24.24    0.! 1.14!  59.19    0.! 1.04!  47.48    0.!
  ---      Lottenbach Marc, Zofingen      80 Triathlon Club Zofingen         disq   (405)  ¦    --- ¦        873   36.  (1)  ¦   24.06    0.! 0.50!1:01.10    0.! 0.48!  50.09    0.!

Results, images and data are provided for personal use only. Commercial use, redistribution in whole or part, and/or reprinting is prohibited.