(12) Champ.Suisse+CIRCUIT Hommes Sen. II

11. Triathlon Henniez de Nyon - (12) Champ.Suisse+CIRCUIT Hommes Sen. II

                                                                                                              ¦ Credit Suisse
  rang UNI nom/lieu                       an team/lieu                      temps doss     overall   ¦ points ¦      total  rang part  ¦      natation!  chg!         vélo!  chg!       course!
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1.     Baumann Hansueli, Egg b. Züric 52 LC Meilen Triathlon        2:12.46,6    (20)  1/59.     ¦    852 ¦      3'475    1.  (5)  ¦   27.15    2.! 1.11!1:01.14    2.! 0.50!  42.15    1.!
    2.     Schori Daniel, Bern            48 Tri Team Bern              2:15.56,6   (131)  1/69.     ¦    832 ¦      2'518    8.  (3)  ¦   25.48    1.! 1.12!1:03.19    3.! 0.58!  44.36    2.!
    3.     Diem Konrad, Hofstetten SO     50 Tria Basilea               2:21.45,9    (49)  1/107.    ¦    798 ¦      2'417    9.  (3)  ¦   30.12    8.! 1.34!1:01.02    1.! 1.12!  47.44    5.!
    4.     Guillaume Marc, Hauterive      53 Tri Team Vignoble          2:25.14,1    (71)  1/124.    ¦    779 ¦      1'614   13.  (2)  ¦   30.08    7.! 1.22!1:04.11    4.! 1.04!  48.28    6.!
    5.     Hüppeler Adolf, Rohr AG        54 Triathlon Club Aarau       2:25.33,5   (166)  1/126.    ¦    777 ¦      3'232    2.  (4)  ¦   28.27    3.! 1.05!1:05.09    5.! 0.57!  49.53    8.!
    6.     Arnold Markus                  54 Zürich                     2:26.42,6   (153)  1/134.    ¦    771 ¦      1'555   16.  (2)  ¦   28.30    4.! 2.24!1:07.34    8.! 2.03!  46.10    3.!
    7.     Etter Heinz, Bischofszell      53 Tri Club Frauenfeld        2:27.17,7    (53)  1/138.    ¦    768 ¦      3'173    3.  (4)  ¦   30.18    9.! 1.57!1:07.21    7.! 1.05!  46.34    4.!
    8.     Wolf Heinz, Krauchthal         48 Tri Team Bern              2:31.10,4   (217)  1/159.    ¦    748 ¦        748   24.  (1)  ¦   29.01    5.! 1.55!1:07.01    6.! 1.33!  51.39    9.!
    9.     Weyeneth René, St-Légier-Chiés 46 Triathlon Club Vevey-Rivi  2:33.05,7   (143)  1/172.    ¦    739 ¦      2'980    6.  (4)  ¦   32.00   10.! 1.51!1:09.26    9.! 0.56!  48.51    7.!
   10.     Brechbühler Peter              53 Lüterswil                  2:44.22,1    (30)  1/221.    ¦    688 ¦        688   32.  (1)  ¦   29.30    6.! 1.36!1:14.48   16.! 1.17!  57.08   15.!
   11.     Chevalley Michel               48 Pully                      2:44.45,6    (39)  1/225.    ¦    687 ¦      2'115   11.  (3)  ¦   34.30   14.! 1.35!1:12.02   11.! 1.19!  55.18   10.!
   12.     Piffoud Jaques                 46 La Tour-de-Peilz           2:46.09,4   (114)  1/230.    ¦    681 ¦        681   33.  (1)  ¦   33.05   12.! 1.52!1:10.26   10.! 2.23!  58.21   16.!
   13.     Maigre Christian               52 Chêne-Bougeries            2:47.35,8    (97)  1/236.    ¦    675 ¦        675   34.  (1)  ¦   34.15   13.! 1.45!1:13.22   13.! 1.08!  57.03   13.!
   14.     Appelt Manfred                 50 Montricher                 2:48.38,5    (18)  1/240.    ¦    671 ¦        671   36.  (1)  ¦   36.37   17.! 1.34!1:12.14   12.! 1.24!  56.47   12.!
   15.     Recknagl Wolfgang, Genève      48 Triathlon Club Genève      2:51.00,3   (121)  1/247.    ¦    662 ¦        662   38.  (1)  ¦   32.09   11.! 2.14!1:13.44   14.! 1.55!1:00.56   18.!
   16.     Bubenhofer Rudolf, Mellingen   47 Tri Club Baden             2:52.21,2    (33)  1/249.    ¦    656 ¦      1'363   19.  (2)  ¦   35.43   15.! 2.31!1:16.51   17.! 1.21!  55.53   11.!
   17.     Bay Christian, Burgdorf        49 Triathlon Team Emmental    2:58.07,0   (199)  1/256.    ¦    635 ¦        635   41.  (1)  ¦   42.08   20.! 2.56!1:13.57   15.! 1.58!  57.06   14.!
   18.     Moret Richard, F-Bellegarde    48 Tri-Club Genève            3:01.54,9   (102)  1/257.    ¦    622 ¦        622   44.  (1)  ¦   39.41   19.! 2.03!1:17.37   18.! 1.58!1:00.33   17.!
   19.     Vignon Serge                   51 St-Maurice                 3:03.38,6   (141)  1/259.    ¦    616 ¦      2'705    7.  (5)  ¦   39.20   18.! 1.44!1:17.50   19.! 1.14!1:03.29   19.!
   20.     Monod Serge, Aigle             51 Club Triathlon du Chablai  3:19.19,6   (101)  1/267.    ¦    567 ¦        567   46.  (1)  ¦   50.41   21.! 1.27!1:17.57   20.! 1.41!1:07.31   20.!
  ---      Dunand Baudouin                54 Genève                      abbandon    (52)  ¦    --- ¦       ----   ---   --  ¦   36.14   16.! 2.24!   ----  ----!  ---!   ----  ----!
  ---      Weber Thomas                   47 Olten                           disq   (221)  ¦    --- ¦       ----   ---   --  ¦   26.15    0.! 1.35!1:04.03    0.! 1.16!  21.26    0.!

Results, images and data are provided for personal use only. Commercial use, redistribution in whole or part, and/or reprinting is prohibited.