(21) Herren Fun III (80km)

3. IRON BIKE RACE EINSIEDELN 1999 - (21) Herren Fun III (80km)

  Rang Name/Ort                       Jg Team/Ortschaft                  Zeit    Stnr  Overall          km/h
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Rickenbach Aldo                51 Arth                       4:02.01,9  (1869)  80 HOv/22.     19,832
    2. Strickler Jürg                 57 Hütten                     4:10.38,8  (1103)  80 HOv/38.     19,150
    3. Pezzoll Reto                   59 Minusio                    4:11.49,4  (2538)  80 HOv/42.     19,060
    4. Rey Dino                       59 Affoltern am Albis         4:16.12,0  (2265)  80 HOv/60.     18,735
    5. Lack Urs                       58 Winterthur                 4:20.39,9  (1119)  80 HOv/72.     18,414
    6. Angelastri Sandro              58 Langnau am Albis           4:21.20,6  (2301)  80 HOv/75.     18,366
    7. Pfister Albert                 54 Schlans                    4:23.40,7  (1123)  80 HOv/88.     18,203
    8. Grab Walter                    57 Bennau                     4:27.35,8  (1115)  80 HOv/105.    17,937
    9. Mächler Hermann                58 Altendorf                  4:27.47,6  (1141)  80 HOv/107.    17,924
   10. Messikommer Ueli               52 Aathal-Seegräben           4:28.01,4  (2514)  80 HOv/111.    17,908
   11. Eberle Bruno                   55 Stein am Rhein             4:30.11,0  (1807)  80 HOv/119.    17,765
   12. Kälin Willy                    51 Einsiedeln                 4:31.04,8  (1181)  80 HOv/123.    17,706
   13. Nussbaumer Daniel              59 Gontenschwil               4:32.35,7  (1154)  80 HOv/129.    17,608
   14. Zehnder Beat                   57 Einsiedeln                 4:33.06,2   (165)  80 HOv/133.    17,575
   15. Spörri Erwin                   59 Oberegg                    4:37.35,0  (1140)  80 HOv/151.    17,292
   16. Grätzer Peter                  58 Willerzell                 4:40.03,3  (1251)  80 HOv/164.    17,139
   17. Seifert Werner                 55 Buchs SG                   4:43.23,5  (2582)  80 HOv/177.    16,937
   18. Frey Hans                      54 Ballwil                    4:44.59,8  (1260)  80 HOv/185.    16,842
   19. Steinauer Werner               51 Einsiedeln                 4:45.09,7  (2006)  80 HOv/187.    16,832
   20. Frei Billy                     59 Suhr                       4:47.01,0   (548)  80 HOv/198.    16,723
   21. Bösch Werner                   53 Einsiedeln                 4:47.49,6  (1156)  80 HOv/205.    16,676
   22. Wilhelm Hansueli               58 Wetzikon ZH                4:51.17,0  (1174)  80 HOv/237.    16,478
   23. Meier Beat                     59 Klosters                   4:51.23,8  (1319)  80 HOv/239.    16,472
   24. Kuriger Martin                 51 Einsiedeln                 4:51.29,7  (2123)  80 HOv/240.    16,466
   25. Bosshart Christoph             56 Rorschacherberg            4:53.49,3  (2326)  80 HOv/251.    16,336
   26. Ackermann Alois                59 Plons                      4:55.24,3  (2198)  80 HOv/261.    16,248
   27. Mettler Peppy, Schwyz          55 VMC Jbach                  4:56.30,9  (1611)  80 HOv/271.    16,188
   28. Auf Der Mauer Paul             56 Willerzell                 4:57.39,5  (1420)  80 HOv/277.    16,125
   29. Müller Reinhard                50 D-Konstanz                 4:57.43,9  (2520)  80 HOv/279.    16,121
   30. Müller Felix                   58 Untervaz                   5:00.21,7  (2027)  80 HOv/298.    15,980
   31. Alborn Walter                  54 Nänikon                    5:00.47,3  (2143)  80 HOv/302.    15,958
   32. Neuenschwander Ueli            59 Richterswil                5:00.48,7  (1508)  80 HOv/304.    15,956
   33. Kobler Daniel                  55 Thal                       5:00.52,7  (2100)  80 HOv/306.    15,953
   34. Räber Res, Koppigen            56 Centurion Fun Team         5:01.10,3  (1453)  80 HOv/310.    15,937
   35. Gmünder Sepp                   55 Zürich                     5:01.23,9  (1239)  80 HOv/315.    15,925
   36. Kälin Toni                     58 Gross                      5:03.52,7  (1321)  80 HOv/331.    15,795
   37. Gwerder Lorenz                 59 Unterägeri                 5:03.54,2  (1196)  80 HOv/332.    15,794
   38. Lötscher Werner                53 Horw                       5:07.35,9  (2492)  80 HOv/356.    15,604
   39. Meier Dominique                58 St. Gallen                 5:07.42,1  (1839)  80 HOv/357.    15,599
   40. König Ernst                    57 Wila                       5:07.47,4  (2241)  80 HOv/358.    15,595
   41. Good Hans                      57 Mels                       5:09.48,5  (2221)  80 HOv/376.    15,493
   42. Krummenacher Thomas            57 Paspels                    5:10.01,7  (2473)  80 HOv/379.    15,482
   43. Andeer Martin                  56 Igis                       5:11.09,9  (1401)  80 HOv/386.    15,425
   44. Allemann Roland                56 Samedan                    5:11.21,2  (2297)  80 HOv/389.    15,416
   45. Birchler Wendelin              55 Einsiedeln                 5:12.10,4  (1256)  80 HOv/397.    15,376
   46. Bleichenbacher Urs             57 Speicher                   5:14.26,1  (1818)  80 HOv/425.    15,265
   47. Deuber Werner                  52 Altendorf                  5:14.27,5  (1378)  80 HOv/426.    15,264
   48. Studer Christian               55 Schindellegi               5:14.53,4  (1578)  80 HOv/429.    15,243
   49. Trachsler Renato               56 Rüschlikon                 5:17.22,4  (1326)  80 HOv/446.    15,124
   50. Güntensperger Peter            57 Kaltbrunn                  5:17.49,2  (1355)  80 HOv/450.    15,102
   51. Mutti Jean                     50 Malleray-Bévilard          5:17.59,7  (2157)  80 HOv/453.    15,094
   52. Gujan Georg                    56 Chur                       5:20.28,9  (1684)  80 HOv/466.    14,977
   53. Seiler Hans                    50 Zürich                     5:21.00,2  (2162)  80 HOv/474.    14,953
   54. Lieberherr Hubert              59 Gossau SG                  5:21.50,1  (1365)  80 HOv/479.    14,914
   55. Humbel Hanspeter               58 Arni-Islisberg             5:21.52,8  (1716)  80 HOv/480.    14,912
   56. Eicher Hugo                    57 Hochdorf                   5:22.05,9  (1263)  80 HOv/481.    14,902
   57. Wolfer Hugo                    53 Altendorf                  5:22.10,3  (1250)  80 HOv/483.    14,898
   58. Sturzenegger Walter            51 Berg SG                    5:23.00,8  (1396)  80 HOv/487.    14,860
   59. Alig Giuseppe                  56 Zürich                     5:23.06,6  (1507)  80 HOv/488.    14,855
   60. Diethelm Walter                56 Siebnen                    5:23.36,0  (1771)  80 HOv/492.    14,833
   61. Hauser Fredy, Grimisuat        58 Team Seppy                 5:24.02,0  (1292)  80 HOv/499.    14,813
   62. Blaser Fritz                   58 Wiesendangen               5:25.11,9  (2317)  80 HOv/509.    14,760
   63. Rothlin Bernhard               56 Wangen SZ                  5:25.41,7  (1394)  80 HOv/514.    14,737
   64. Goldiger Hans                  59 Lichtensteig               5:25.56,9  (1706)  80 HOv/518.    14,726
   65. Bernhard Christian             58 Winterthur                 5:26.39,6  (1700)  80 HOv/525.    14,694
   66. Abt Stefan                     56 Buttikon SZ                5:28.04,2  (2288)  80 HOv/533.    14,631
   67. Sidler Josef                   57 Einsiedeln                 5:28.34,9  (1309)  80 HOv/535.    14,608
   68. Zangger Werner                 57 Embrach                    5:28.39,1  (2630)  80 HOv/536.    14,605
   69. Kamer Josef                    54 Schwyz                     5:29.13,8  (2461)  80 HOv/539.    14,579
   70. Moser Kurt                     51 Wettingen                  5:32.07,0  (1841)  80 HOv/560.    14,452
   71. Brem René                      51 Oberlunkhofen              5:33.23,9  (1442)  80 HOv/566.    14,397
   72. Bächtiger Jürg                 58 Hedingen                   5:33.35,9  (2673)  80 HOv/567.    14,388
   73. Schmalz Rolf                   58 Uerikon                    5:33.42,1  (1351)  80 HOv/568.    14,384
   74. Kälin Berni                    53 Einsiedeln                 5:33.44,2  (2120)  80 HOv/569.    14,382
   75. Lins Walter                    58 Walenstadt                 5:35.00,9  (1376)  80 HOv/583.    14,327
   76. Nauer Beat                     50 Feusisberg                 5:36.49,6  (1347)  80 HOv/600.    14,250
   77. Kohlen Mani                    55 Grabs                      5:36.49,8  (2023)  80 HOv/601.    14,250
   78. Bächtiger Urs                  56 Hedingen                   5:37.49,0  (1429)  80 HOv/608.    14,208
   79. Aschwanden Rolf                53 Schindellegi               5:38.02,0  (1348)  80 HOv/610.    14,199
   80. Fries Toni                     57 Altendorf                  5:38.05,0  (2402)  80 HOv/611.    14,197
   81. Käslin Gerold                  58 Beckenried                 5:38.30,3  (2464)  80 HOv/614.    14,179
   82. Matt Roger                     58 Wangen SZ                  5:38.59,0  (1558)  80 HOv/617.    14,159
   83. Zellweger Lorenz               57 Wangen SZ                  5:39.21,9  (1761)  80 HOv/619.    14,144
   84. Bichsel Rolf                   59 Günsberg                   5:39.53,2  (2315)  80 HOv/625.    14,122
   85. Hafner Bruno                   50 Niederuzwil                5:40.31,8  (1390)  80 HOv/629.    14,095
   86. Elsener Urs                    59 Wilen b. Wollerau          5:40.54,5  (2044)  80 HOv/634.    14,080
   87. Janssen Volker                 58 Langnau am Albis           5:41.30,3  (1783)  80 HOv/638.    14,055
   88. Knöpfel Rolf                   53 Wettingen                  5:42.05,3  (1735)  80 HOv/639.    14,031
   89. Burger Roland                  59 Cham                       5:44.32,3  (1382)  80 HOv/648.    13,931
   90. Forster Max                    55 Wädenswil                  5:45.45,6  (1624)  80 HOv/657.    13,882
   91. Schönbächler Hans              54 Egg SZ                     5:46.25,7  (2576)  80 HOv/662.    13,855
   92. Kübler Peter                   57 Davos Dorf                 5:46.41,6  (2049)  80 HOv/664.    13,845
   93. Tremp Fredy, Oberengstringen   51 10-Team                    5:46.53,6  (1526)  80 HOv/666.    13,837
   94. Danuser Erich                  59 Mastrils                   5:48.01,9  (1596)  80 HOv/671.    13,791
   95. Bisig Beat                     54 Trachslau                  5:48.56,3  (1471)  80 HOv/676.    13,756
   96. Arni Heinz                     56 Stäfa                      5:49.26,8  (1584)  80 HOv/680.    13,736
   97. Gerig Walter                   50 Schattdorf                 5:49.42,9  (1325)  80 HOv/682.    13,725
   98. Schmid Armin                   54 Zürich                     5:49.45,0   (623)  80 HOv/683.    13,724
   99. Rauchberger Walter             54 Tamins                     5:50.00,2  (1366)  80 HOv/686.    13,714
  100. Biedermann Roman, Horgen       58 Kirsch+Egli AG             5:50.24,9  (1738)  80 HOv/689.    13,698
  101. Schäfer Moritz                 54 D-Radolfzell               5:50.35,1  (2668)  80 HOv/690.    13,691
  102. Hauser Ruedi                   59 Au ZH                      5:51.23,5  (1615)  80 HOv/696.    13,659
  103. Pfister Felix                  59 Menzingen                  5:51.29,8  (1405)  80 HOv/698.    13,655
  104. Bucher Erich                   50 Brunnen                    5:53.15,3  (1671)  80 HOv/705.    13,587
  105. Suter Alois, Densbüren         55 Feusi Team                 5:53.21,7  (1445)  80 HOv/707.    13,583
  106. Bauer Siegfried                50 D-Schuttertal              5:53.47,4  (2199)  80 HOv/712.    13,567
  107. Flury Peter                    57 Sempach Stadt              5:54.16,5  (2618)  80 HOv/715.    13,548
  108. Wismer Fredi                   54 Birmensdorf ZH             5:54.57,0  (1803)  80 HOv/716.    13,523
  109. Meuli Philippe                 57 Rütihof                    5:54.57,2  (2187)  80 HOv/717.    13,522
  110. Hüsler Georg                   57 Baar                       5:55.06,2  (2179)  80 HOv/719.    13,517
  111. Schnurrenberger Ueli, Saland   59 Stevens/Tröhler            5:55.43,6  (1592)  80 HOv/724.    13,493
  112. Oberholzer Karl                56 Ziegelbrücke               5:55.58,6  (2139)  80 HOv/725.    13,484
  113. Aeschbacher Ruedi              51 Egerkingen                 5:58.53,6  (1736)  80 HOv/738.    13,374
  114. Kälin René                     54 Frauenfeld                 6:00.01,6  (2068)  80 HOv/743.    13,332
  115. Hofstetter René                54 Zürich                     6:01.08,2  (2661)  80 HOv/748.    13,291
  116. Indermaur Fredi                53 Arnegg                     6:01.12,8  (2119)  80 HOv/750.    13,288
  117. Stüssi Peter                   50 Langnau am Albis           6:01.26,4  (2373)  80 HOv/751.    13,280
  118. Streuli Jules                  54 Stäfa                      6:04.42,9  (1582)  80 HOv/767.    13,160
  119. Stöckler Harry                 56 Untervaz                   6:05.01,2  (2007)  80 HOv/768.    13,149
  120. Gould Robert                   50 Winterthur                 6:06.25,8  (2222)  80 HOv/777.    13,099
  121. Bleichenbacher Ruedi           59 Flawil                     6:07.13,4  (1580)  80 HOv/781.    13,071
  122. Müller Josef                   58 Feusisberg                 6:07.17,8  (1435)  80 HOv/782.    13,068
  123. Hirschi Peter                  54 Wangen ZH                  6:07.57,8  (1861)  80 HOv/785.    13,044
  124. Terruzzi Flavio                55 Richterswil                6:08.49,3  (1694)  80 HOv/789.    13,014
  125. Erzinger Stefan                50 Wädenswil                  6:09.15,1  (1623)  80 HOv/792.    12,999
  126. Casparis Lorenz                59 Muttenz                    6:10.10,8  (2684)  80 HOv/797.    12,966
  127. Lötscher Julius                56 Ruswil                     6:10.14,2  (2244)  80 HOv/798.    12,964
  128. Niederberger Josef             59 Bettwil                    6:13.45,5  (2657)  80 HOv/811.    12,842
  129. Gallati Hans                   59 Buochs                     6:13.55,7  (2407)  80 HOv/814.    12,836
  130. Bretschger Urs                 57 Jona                       6:14.29,1  (1755)  80 HOv/817.    12,817
  131. Buob Josef                     59 Stansstad                  6:15.35,0  (2334)  80 HOv/820.    12,780
  132. Schaub Ueli                    55 Stans                      6:15.47,0  (2563)  80 HOv/823.    12,773
  133. Mühlemann Ruedi                51 Niederuzwil                6:16.22,2  (1564)  80 HOv/824.    12,753
  134. Landolt Toni                   54 Einsiedeln                 6:18.51,2  (1572)  80 HOv/835.    12,669
  135. Furter Paul                    52 Russikon                   6:20.29,0  (2174)  80 HOv/842.    12,615
  136. Sauter Ueli                    59 Würenlos                   6:21.05,1  (1637)  80 HOv/844.    12,595
  137. Delitzsch Roland               58 D-Schuttertal              6:21.29,6  (2213)  80 HOv/846.    12,582
  138. Buschauer Arno                 59 Igis                       6:21.50,3  (2337)  80 HOv/847.    12,570
  139. Eigenmann Alex                 50 Gossau SG                  6:22.56,3  (1552)  80 HOv/850.    12,534
  140. Isler Peter                    59 Bäretswil                  6:23.07,6  (2236)  80 HOv/851.    12,528
  141. Riederer Kurt                  50 Mastrils                   6:25.39,4  (1517)  80 HOv/861.    12,446
  142. Scherrer Bruno, Seuzach        53 VC Seuzach                 6:27.15,6  (1665)  80 HOv/870.    12,394
  143. Heinimann Hansjörg             57 Bennwil                    6:29.26,0  (1641)  80 HOv/882.    12,325
  144. Bazzi Gianni                   54 Richterswil                6:29.37,5  (1562)  80 HOv/883.    12,319
  145. Locher Franco                  59 Schwarzenbach SG           6:30.42,6  (2480)  80 HOv/886.    12,285
  146. Ramp Roland                    57 Stetten SH                 6:33.47,3  (1533)  80 HOv/891.    12,189
  147. Kälin Sepp                     54 Einsiedeln                 6:34.13,2  (2240)  80 HOv/892.    12,175
  148. Zeller Hans                    51 Oberstammheim              6:35.12,1  (1737)  80 HOv/898.    12,145
  149. Eggenberger Edi                51 Gams                       6:37.33,9  (2681)  80 HOv/901.    12,073
  150. Bachmann Roland                56 Einsiedeln                 6:38.32,9  (1570)  80 HOv/904.    12,043
  151. Hoppler Peter                  50 Löhningen                  6:40.01,0  (2441)  80 HOv/911.    11,999
  152. Oetiker Felix                  56 Rüschlikon                 6:40.14,0  (2076)  80 HOv/912.    11,993
  153. Bernhard Christian             55 Mastrils                   6:40.45,8  (1806)  80 HOv/917.    11,977
  154. Imhof Urs                      58 Galgenen                   6:42.24,6  (2096)  80 HOv/922.    11,928
  155. Hubacher B.                    57 Stans                      6:43.45,3  (2444)  80 HOv/924.    11,888
  156. Lenherr Toni                   51 Niederuzwil                6:44.02,4  (2485)  80 HOv/927.    11,880
  157. Stocker Samuel                 58 Wollerau                   6:45.55,0  (2592)  80 HOv/930.    11,825
  158. Suter Hanspeter                52 Au ZH                      6:47.29,6  (2602)  80 HOv/933.    11,779
  159. Engetschwiler Dieter           59 Rüschlikon                 6:48.28,3  (2088)  80 HOv/937.    11,751
  160. Kälin Emil                     50 Gross                      6:48.41,2  (1640)  80 HOv/939.    11,744
  161. Mörgeli Richard                56 Einsiedeln                 6:49.01,6  (2052)  80 HOv/943.    11,735
  162. Siegenthaler Peter             56 Römerswil LU               6:51.27,8  (1656)  80 HOv/947.    11,665
  163. Kasser Hanspeter               57 Dielsdorf                  6:57.15,1  (2465)  80 HOv/961.    11,503
  164. Nägeli Christian               59 Wallisellen                6:57.18,2  (2525)  80 HOv/962.    11,502
  165. Egli Jürg, Wädenswil           59 Kirsch+Egli Wädenswil      6:59.25,6  (1724)  80 HOv/965.    11,444
  166. Dal-Pont Manfred               51 Rüti ZH                    7:00.48,2  (2348)  80 HOv/967.    11,406
  167. Füglistaller Josef             52 Zufikon                    7:01.37,2  (1828)  80 HOv/969.    11,384
  168. Kälin Stefan                   56 Trachslau                  7:04.14,0  (2460)  80 HOv/974.    11,314
  169. Huggenberger Karl              51 Grüt (Gossau ZH)           7:05.22,4  (1749)  80 HOv/976.    11,284
  170. Huggenberger Rolf              53 Zürich                     7:05.23,2  (1748)  80 HOv/977.    11,283
  171. Sigrist Bruno                  59 Feusisberg                 7:05.29,0  (1659)  80 HOv/978.    11,281
  172. Nötzli Karl                    59 Marthalen                  7:05.59,1   (291)  80 HOv/980.    11,268
  173. Steiner Pirmin                 58 Oberengstringen            7:07.35,2  (1687)  80 HOv/981.    11,225
  174. Elsener Max                    56 Oetwil                     7:07.48,4  (2358)  80 HOv/982.    11,220
  175. Ghilardi Remo                  50 Chur                       7:12.45,6  (2416)  80 HOv/987.    11,091
  176. Sigrist Thomas                 59 Thalwil                    7:13.33,2  (2670)  80 HOv/988.    11,071
  177. Dunlop Stephen                 57 Altendorf                  7:13.51,6  (2353)  80 HOv/990.    11,063
  178. Diggelmann Paul                54 Uhwiesen                   7:18.29,0  (1670)  80 HOv/994.    10,946
  179. Bottoni Alberto                57 Wädenswil                  7:19.30,3  (1695)  80 HOv/996.    10,921
  180. Schäfer Peter                  54 Schindellegi               7:19.46,2  (1701)  80 HOv/997.    10,914
  181. Eicher Eugen, Unterägeri       51 Team Hooch / RMD           7:21.39,8  (1475)  80 HOv/998.    10,868
  182. Müller Bruno, Schaffhausen     56 VC VBSH                    7:23.05,4  (1698)  80 HOv/1001.   10,833
  183. Traber Martin                  57 Rapperswil SG              7:25.05,2  (2653)  80 HOv/1002.   10,784
  184. Scherrer Urs                   59 Zürich                     7:30.40,4  (2002)  80 HOv/1009.   10,650
  185. Müller Hansjörg, Roggwil TG    55 MTB Club Arbon             7:40.02,4  (1522)  80 HOv/1014.   10,433

Results, images and data are provided for personal use only. Commercial use, redistribution in whole or part, and/or reprinting is prohibited.