(1) Maratona Uomini

XVII Maratona Ticino 1999 - (1) Maratona Uomini

 posto nome/località                  an squadra/località               tempo    pett  assoluto         km/h
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Salvi Floriano, I              73 Recastello radici Group G  2:30.36,5   (277)  MaraU/1.       16,809
    2. Galimberti Paolo, I-Monza (MI) 68 Forti e Liberi Monza       2:34.14,7    (79)  MaraU/4.       16,413
    3. Frigeri Marzio, Savosa         71 USC Capriaschese           2:34.30,5     (4)  MaraU/5.       16,385
    4. Calia Nicola, I-Tortona Alessa 60 Alex Team                  2:34.56,5   (366)  MaraU/6.       16,339
    5. Gujan Beda, Felsberg           67 WSV GR                     2:35.08,1   (389)  MaraU/7.       16,319
    6. Thibor Patrick, D-Hildrizhause 64 Tria Aidlingen             2:37.05,0   (312)  MaraU/9.       16,116
    7. Betschart Hugo                 62 Muotathal                  2:37.19,4    (27)  MaraU/10.      16,092
    8. Saxer Beat                     64 Zürich                     2:38.18,6   (413)  MaraU/11.      15,992
    9. Zieger Henrik, D-Horgenzell    68 SC Baden Baden             2:38.23,5   (290)  MaraU/12.      15,983
   10. Girardi Sebastiano             62 Sursee                     2:39.46,1     (5)  MaraU/13.      15,846
   11. Willisegger Bruno, Zofingen    73 Triathlon Club Zofingen    2:40.54,9   (233)  MaraU/14.      15,733
   12. Gonzales Antonio, FL-Eschen    60 TV Schaan                  2:41.23,2    (84)  MaraU/15.      15,687
   13. Loser Roger, Uster             73 X-Dream Rapperswil         2:41.33,1   (135)  MaraU/16.      15,671
   14. Paninformi Giuseppe, I         64 Atl. Valle Brembana        2:42.17,1   (265)  MaraU/17.      15,600
   15. Pecoraro Leonardo, Rivera      68 SP Camignolo               2:44.37,8     (9)  MaraU/23.      15,378
   16. Kalbermatten Tony              61 Visp                       2:45.23,3   (417)  MaraU/24.      15,307
   17. Berta Michele                  69 I-Milano                   2:45.45,0   (270)  MaraU/25.      15,274
   18. Bütler Leo                     70 Winterthur                 2:45.59,3     (8)  MaraU/26.      15,252
   19. Cornelis Marc, Genève          68 FAS                        2:46.04,2    (55)  MaraU/27.      15,244
   20. Porro Marino, I-Uggiate Trevan 60 Atletica Como              2:46.29,9   (378)  MaraU/29.      15,205
   21. Maginzali Marco, I-Casorate Se 69 ATL Casorate               2:47.11,4   (397)  MaraU/32.      15,142
   22. Pollini Angelo, I-Albate       72 Atletic Team Lario         2:47.12,9   (379)  MaraU/33.      15,140
   23. Bordignon Marco, I-Ponzone di  61 Dopolavoro AZ Zegna        2:48.29,8   (331)  MaraU/36.      15,025
   24. Studer Rolf                    70 Wangen b. Olten            2:48.34,3   (406)  MaraU/37.      15,018
   25. Bassanini Fabio, I-S. Giuliano 64 US Acli Giurati            2:48.35,5   (403)  MaraU/38.      15,016
   26. Job Martin                     64 Tann                       2:48.55,4   (311)  MaraU/39.      14,987
   27. Nebuloso Marco, I-Roma         65 Farnense Vini Ellesse RCA  2:49.50,6   (268)  MaraU/41.      14,906
   28. Benz Felix, Heerbrugg          60 Mila Rheintal              2:50.52,0    (25)  MaraU/42.      14,816
   29. Marro Giuseppe, I-Milano       64 GS Montestella Milano      2:51.25,9   (429)  MaraU/43.      14,767
   30. Valenti Tommaso, I-Vittuone (M 63 Am. Atl. Sara Sport        2:51.37,1   (214)  MaraU/44.      14,751
   31. Lochmann Thomas, Muttenz       65 TV Muttenz                 2:51.56,9   (254)  MaraU/46.      14,723
   32. Lüscher Urs, Zürich            74 LLC Altstetten             2:52.19,1   (138)  MaraU/47.      14,691
   33. Misteli Michael, Muttenz       64 LSV Basel-DUV              2:54.48,6   (349)  MaraU/50.      14,482
   34. Biraghi Alessandro, I-Monza (M 63 Forti e Liberi Monza       2:54.49,9    (32)  MaraU/51.      14,480
   35. Indermaur Markus, Heerbrugg    66 MILA                       2:55.03,1   (106)  MaraU/52.      14,462
   36. Forzan Fabrizio, I-Gambolò     68 GS AVIS Gambolò            2:55.47,6   (275)  MaraU/55.      14,401
   37. Arm Pierre, Biel/Bienne        60 CCN                        2:55.55,4    (17)  MaraU/56.      14,390
   38. Imboden Hans, Kestenholz       63 STV Oftringen              2:56.29,5   (336)  MaraU/57.      14,344
   39. Cattin Philippe, Neuenhof      67 ASVZ                       2:56.55,7    (52)  MaraU/58.      14,309
   40. Wetli Maico, Walenstadt        63 Tri Club Vaduz             2:56.57,8   (229)  MaraU/59.      14,306
   41. Tylli Niclaus                  72 Zürich                     2:57.31,2   (210)  MaraU/62.      14,261
   42. Puricelli Antonio, I-Casorate  70 ATL. Casorate              2:57.39,5   (396)  MaraU/63.      14,250
   43. Lanfranchi Natale, Poschiavo   64 GP Poschiavo               2:57.52,6   (128)  MaraU/64.      14,232
   44. Hafen Andreas, Oberglatt ZH    72 TV Oberglatt               2:58.06,6    (92)  MaraU/65.      14,214
   45. Tognolini Marco, I-Milano      66 G.P. La Michetta           2:58.18,7   (272)  MaraU/66.      14,198
   46. Keller Christoph               60 Frauenfeld                 2:58.33,5   (115)  MaraU/68.      14,178
   47. Kahoum Thomas, Visp            61 LV Visp                    2:59.46,7   (111)  MaraU/72.      14,082
   48. Statnik Udo, D-Lindau/Obr.     60 Tri. Lindenberg            3:00.44,7   (425)  MaraU/73.      14,007
   49. Mollo Alessandro, I-Caselle Lu 64 Atl. Milano                3:00.54,0   (151)  MaraU/74.      13,995
   50. Höfle Reinhard                 68 A-Götzis                   3:01.14,6   (405)  MaraU/75.      13,968
   51. Pisano Marco                   65 Biel/Bienne                3:01.26,1   (169)  MaraU/76.      13,953
   52. Fabbri Maurizio, I-Viggiù      66 CRAL Aermacchi Venegono    3:01.34,3   (266)  MaraU/77.      13,943
   53. Droll Roland, Möhlin           62 LSV Basel                  3:01.37,2   (316)  MaraU/78.      13,939
   54. Furlan Luca, Brissago          70 SFG Brissago               3:03.12,0   (328)  MaraU/83.      13,819
   55. Lehmann Peter                  62 Güttingen                  3:03.26,4   (131)  MaraU/84.      13,801
   56. Bucher Markus                  72 D-Weil am Rhein            3:04.55,3    (40)  MaraU/88.      13,690
   57. Locatelli Giovanni, I-Bergamo  61 Marathon Team              3:05.02,2   (382)  MaraU/90.      13,682
   58. Francesca Alfredo, I-Saltrio V 67 CRAL Aermacchi Venegono    3:05.16,0   (267)  MaraU/92.      13,665
   59. Purin Christian, A-Dornbirn    70 LSG Vorarlberg             3:05.36,2   (175)  MaraU/93.      13,640
   60. Ipperico Gianluigi, I-Torino   68 G.S. Sordoparlanti Torino  3:05.39,8   (273)  MaraU/94.      13,635
   61. Fondrini Oreste, I-Lavena P.T. 61 Verbano nuoto Triathlon L  3:05.50,3   (281)  MaraU/96.      13,623
   62. Spinelli Marco                 60 I-Albino (BG)              3:06.08,7   (418)  MaraU/99.      13,600
   63. Simperl Burkhard               73 Luzern                     3:06.28,3   (427)  MaraU/102.     13,576
   64. Teichert Jürgen                68 D-Schwaig                  3:06.36,4   (373)  MaraU/103.     13,567
   65. Menafoglio Andrea              63 Giubiasco                  3:07.04,9   (323)  MaraU/104.     13,532
   66. Gaertner Detlef Klaus          68 Zürich                     3:07.44,3    (77)  MaraU/107.     13,485
   67. Pennati Roberto, I-Briosco MI  70 Amici dello sport          3:09.06,8   (262)  MaraU/111.     13,387
   68. Prosepio Ambrogio, I-Briosco M 65 Amici dello Sport Briosco  3:09.07,8   (263)  MaraU/112.     13,386
   69. Segmüller-Bont Roland          60 Eichberg                   3:09.14,9   (198)  MaraU/113.     13,377
   70. Stucki Christoph               63 Zürich                     3:09.29,9   (324)  MaraU/115.     13,360
   71. Rovelli Massimiliano, I        64 Pro Patria Milano Triathl  3:09.48,5   (168)  MaraU/117.     13,338
   72. Pomoni Adriano                 63 I-Premana (LE)             3:09.58,6   (258)  MaraU/118.     13,326
   73. Lemmel Edgar, Altdorf UR       71 LC Altdorf                 3:10.00,8   (133)  MaraU/119.     13,323
   74. Römer Heinz-Peter, D-Fildersta 62 Filderstadt                3:10.07,7   (285)  MaraU/120.     13,315
   75. Wagen Martin                   69 Oberwil BL                 3:10.21,9   (218)  MaraU/121.     13,299
   76. Maestre Jean                   66 Onex                       3:10.41,9   (142)  MaraU/123.     13,275
   77. Colombo Corrado, I-Novara      65 GP 76 Oleggio              3:12.19,3   (384)  MaraU/128.     13,163
   78. Marchesi Giorgio, I            60 Pro Patria Milano Triathl  3:12.24,0   (144)  MaraU/129.     13,158
   79. Rueff Jochen, D-Friedrichshafe 66 BSG-MTU Friedrichshafen    3:13.27,0   (350)  MaraU/132.     13,087
   80. Wasem Jürg                     61 Port                       3:13.33,4   (289)  MaraU/133.     13,079
   81. Monti Matteo, I-Como           65 Tommy                      3:13.46,7   (386)  MaraU/135.     13,064
   82. Perren Markus                  67 Bürglen UR                 3:14.17,6   (165)  MaraU/137.     13,030
   83. Girschweiler Jürg, Stäfa       63 LC Meilen                  3:15.01,0   (423)  MaraU/139.     12,981
   84. Lüscher Hanspeter, Zürich      78 LLC Altstetten             3:16.01,0   (137)  MaraU/143.     12,915
   85. Galuppini Gianguido, I-Cormano 67 Pro Patria Pierrel         3:16.23,8   (416)  MaraU/145.     12,890
   86. Castellani Angelo              66 I-Cosio Valtellino (SO)    3:17.54,5   (282)  MaraU/150.     12,792
   87. Collenberg David, Sargans      60 TV Sargans                 3:17.58,5   (414)  MaraU/151.     12,787
   88. Stampfli Markus, Montlingen    63 KTV Oberriet               3:18.21,1   (202)  MaraU/154.     12,763
   89. Buholzer Peter, Luzern         63 SC Kriens                  3:18.24,3    (41)  MaraU/155.     12,760
   90. Jost Thomas                    62 Zürich                     3:18.54,7   (109)  MaraU/157.     12,727
   91. Ladstaetter Werner, Wettingen  70 TCB                        3:19.10,4   (125)  MaraU/160.     12,711
   92. Kläsi Daniel, Rüti ZH          64 LG ZKB                     3:19.47,3   (116)  MaraU/162.     12,671
   93. Willi Beat, Mels               64 SC Graue Hörner Mels       3:20.07,7   (257)  MaraU/163.     12,650
   94. Grossman Zachary               77 Montagnola                 3:20.27,4    (88)  MaraU/165.     12,629
   95. von Arx Theo, Hägendorf        64 TV Egerkingen              3:20.43,8   (371)  MaraU/166.     12,612
   96. Ludwig Heiko                   68 Zürich                     3:21.58,6   (136)  MaraU/168.     12,534
   97. Clerici Raffaele, I-Cannobio ( 67 Podistica Cannobio         3:22.09,8    (54)  MaraU/170.     12,523
   98. Werner Norbert, D-Bad Dürrhein 75 FC Unterkirchnach          3:23.16,1   (269)  MaraU/176.     12,454
   99. Regini Roberto, I-Bernareggio  66 G.P. La Michetta           3:23.37,1   (271)  MaraU/178.     12,433
  100. Locatelli Marco, I-Rozzano MI  75 Soc. Canottieri Milano     3:23.48,3   (278)  MaraU/179.     12,422
  101. Frei Stefan                    61 Schwarzenbach SG           3:24.13,6   (385)  MaraU/181.     12,396
  102. Bargetze Silvio                61 FL-Triesen                 3:24.46,1    (21)  MaraU/182.     12,363
  103. Nünlist Christoph              72 Oberbuchsiten              3:25.41,8   (157)  MaraU/186.     12,307
  104. Ferrari Mirko, I-Lurago d'Erba 62 Amici dello Sport Briosco  3:25.50,3   (261)  MaraU/187.     12,299
  105. Gschwend Toni                  62 Baar                       3:26.20,3   (393)  MaraU/188.     12,269
  106. Rautiainen Nika                62 Baar                       3:26.49,1   (392)  MaraU/190.     12,241
  107. Schoeler Jens, D-Mutterstadt   61 LTC Mutterstadt            3:26.59,0   (196)  MaraU/191.     12,231
  108. Priore Michele                 64 Zürich                     3:28.27,3   (173)  MaraU/196.     12,145
  109. Stettler Remo                  73 Meierskappel               3:29.35,4   (400)  MaraU/199.     12,079
  110. Wild Ruedi, Bubikon            70 TV Bubikon                 3:29.37,1   (232)  MaraU/200.     12,077
  111. Gioiosa Mauro                  62 I                          3:29.58,7    (83)  MaraU/201.     12,056
  112. Graber Marcel, Jona            67 Läufergruppe ZB            3:30.01,9    (86)  MaraU/202.     12,053
  113. Ulrich Josef                   65 Luzern                     3:32.17,1   (426)  MaraU/208.     11,925
  114. Staremberg Benoît, Avry-sur-Ma 72 ACPM Matran                3:35.48,2   (203)  MaraU/219.     11,731
  115. Krienbühl Walter E.            68 Unterägeri                 3:36.37,3   (124)  MaraU/221.     11,687
  116. Scheuring Tobias               70 Basel                      3:36.50,8   (286)  MaraU/223.     11,675
  117. Binggeli Oliver                73 Affoltern am Albis         3:38.45,1    (31)  MaraU/226.     11,573
  118. Nora Stefano, I-Reggio Emilia  61 Bismantova                 3:39.27,2   (156)  MaraU/228.     11,536
  119. Steinhauer Emanuel             79 Fehraltorf                 3:39.32,0   (362)  MaraU/229.     11,532
  120. Holverscheid Ralf, D-Markdorf  64 LG Welfen                  3:40.24,0   (100)  MaraU/231.     11,486
  121. Zepik Mike                     70 D-Ravensburg               3:40.25,3   (347)  MaraU/232.     11,485
  122. Wolf Ulrich, Domat/Ems         69 Triteam Calanda            3:41.31,2   (321)  MaraU/233.     11,428
  123. Schmied Nicolas                60 Bern                       3:41.50,5   (194)  MaraU/234.     11,412
  124. Manser Thomas, Oberuzwil       67 LU Oberuzwil               3:42.56,8   (407)  MaraU/236.     11,355
  125. Friedl Hannes                  66 Zürich                     3:43.04,8   (364)  MaraU/238.     11,348
  126. Pulver Stephan                 61 Oberwangen b. Bern         3:43.15,5   (174)  MaraU/239.     11,339
  127. Niffeler Urs                   62 Sursee                     3:44.36,0   (409)  MaraU/240.     11,272
  128. Eugster Thomas                 60 Oberriet SG                3:45.24,8    (70)  MaraU/241.     11,231
  129. Zanellati Francesco, I         64 GS AVIS Gambolo'           3:45.54,8   (241)  MaraU/242.     11,206
  130. Egli Stephan                   64 Hohenrain                  3:46.03,2    (66)  MaraU/243.     11,199
  131. Turzyski Michael, D-Hannover   68 GS Bredenbeck              3:47.47,5   (365)  MaraU/245.     11,114
  132. Chung Tarim, Montagnola        68 TASIS - Scuola Americana   3:49.03,2   (250)  MaraU/249.     11,052
  133. Denz Jürg                      61 Männedorf                  3:49.12,6    (58)  MaraU/250.     11,045
  134. Gaisch Robert                  65 Cormondrèche               3:49.16,1   (372)  MaraU/251.     11,042
  135. Senn Beda                      60 Zürich                     3:52.18,5   (309)  MaraU/254.     10,898
  136. Bechtiger Marcel               60 Horgen                     3:55.00,8    (24)  MaraU/257.     10,772
  137. Staubli René, Kriens           60 Läufferriege Mauritius     3:57.07,8   (410)  MaraU/262.     10,676
  138. Westermayer Christian          62 D-Bad Wurzach              3:58.11,4   (339)  MaraU/264.     10,628
  139. Artho Stefan                   72 Neuhaus SG                 4:00.53,6    (18)  MaraU/266.     10,509
  140. Beuchat Roger, Eglisau         61 Ski und Sportclub Eglisau  4:01.02,5    (29)  MaraU/267.     10,503
  141. Gfroerer Harald                62 D-Herrenberg               4:02.57,0   (283)  MaraU/271.     10,420
  142. Loock Christian                66 D-Gundelfingen             4:06.43,1   (420)  MaraU/276.     10,261
  143. Gubler Stephan                 66 Langnau am Albis           4:12.14,9    (90)  MaraU/283.     10,036
  144. Hervé Orts, Clarmont           66 Le Pied du Jura            4:19.14,5    (97)  MaraU/290.      9,765
  145. Hälg Yvo                       60 Langenthal                 4:28.08,9   (408)  MaraU/292.      9,441
  146. Silva Nicolás                  67 Lamone-Cadempino           4:30.35,4   (201)  MaraU/294.      9,356
  147. Odermatt Urs                   60 Luzern                     4:35.22,1   (158)  MaraU/295.      9,193
  148. Breitinger Wolfgang, D-Bad Wur 64 Ski Club Bad Wurzach       4:50.47,2   (337)  MaraU/296.      8,706

Results, images and data are provided for personal use only. Commercial use, redistribution in whole or part, and/or reprinting is prohibited.